BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
2 May 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.35James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09-0.8 
21:52.42Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.970.3 
31:52.94Simon Coppard SBU20MTonbridge1:50.821:48.70-4.7 
41:53.16Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:44.72-5.9 
51:53.21Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire1:51.791:51.60-4.3 
61:53.23Ricky Lutakome SBU20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59-2.4 
71:53.55Luke Jones SBU23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.094.1 
81:53.69Jonathan Hay SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.691:49.97-1.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.85Caspar Eliot SBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.274.5 
21:53.96Victor Nutakor SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-3.3 
31:54.44Oliver Lill PBU17MBasildon1:54.221:51.00-3.9 
41:56.08Jonathon Beharrell SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.841.2 
51:57.86Kieron Connor  U23MCroydon1:55.081:55.086.2 
61:59.02Harry Tullett PBU20MChelmsford1:57.861:54.46-2.2 
71:59.54Daniel Stidder SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Crawley1:59.541:57.08.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.65Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WChelmsford2:04.342:01.91-0.5 
22:07.80Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:01.24-1.0 
32:13.91Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:09.302:06.710.0 
42:17.21Alice Harray  U20WThames Valley2:11.112:11.118.1 
52:17.80Amber Wallace  SENWHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.432:13.4311.1 
62:18.04Denise Toner SBV40WClones/Cookham/Northern Ireland Masters/Ireland2:18.042:08.901.3 
72:23.75Eimear Griffin  U20WHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:17.12:14.4912.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.19Jeremy Dempsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:46.723:42.49-5.4 
23:52.22Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:47.093:42.55-4.1 
33:52.40Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45-4.3 
43:52.77Eoin Pierce SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:42.87-4.2 
53:53.02Joshua Lay  U20MRugby & Northampton3:48.523:36.92-5.3 
63:53.29Luke Duffy SBU20MMansfield3:50.393:42.33-4.5 
73:53.72Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34-3.5 
83:53.88Max Jones PBU20MBasildon/Havering3:53.283:52.99-2.0 
93:55.06Thomas Patrick PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:55.063:50.75-3.1 
103:56.49Alex Tovey  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:52.933:41.79-3.5 
113:58.68Gus Cockle  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL3:55.503:51.81-3.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.04Luke Van Oudtshoorn PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.043:50.21-3.1 
23:56.66Shaun Hudson PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.663:56.231.4 
33:57.25Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:54.543:54.54-2.7 
43:57.63Billy White  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:52.543:52.547.7 
53:58.62Matthew Gordon PBSENMHavant/City of Portsmouth3:58.623:58.625.4 
64:00.56Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27-3.6 
74:01.31Jack Goddard SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.313:56.538.0 
84:01.96Dominic McDougall PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:58.731.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.47Adelle Tracey SBSENWGuildford & Godalming4:15.474:06.56-1.6 
24:21.57Ciara Everard SBSENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:14.794:14.790.9 
34:30.02Emily Williams  U17WKettering4:20.884:16.893.8 
44:30.18Gemma Holloway  U23WLincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.467.8 
54:32.95Dani Chattenton  U23WMK Distance Project4:15.534:15.35-1.1 
64:46.00Rhiannon Dunlop SBSENWCity of Portsmouth/Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.254:35.253.7