BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Milton Keynes
11 Aug 18
3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m8:32.57   Graham Rush  V35MCheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley8:09.318:09.30-4.9 
2m8:32.80   Ollie Lockley SBSENMManx8:32.808:18.74-5.1 
3m8:33.01   Mohamed Mohamed  SENMHillingdon/Somalia8:27.578:11.6-5.2 
4m8:33.21   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet8:15.018:07.03-1.1 
5m8:33.46   Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76-4.7 
6m8:33.63   Roger Poolman  SENMCambridge Uni/Highgate8:11.638:11.63-4.3 
7m8:33.76   Oliver Fox  U23MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni8:13.958:13.95-4.7 
8m8:34.91   Alex Brecker  SENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H8:11.438:07.07-3.0 
9m8:36.80   Gus Cockle  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL8:18.388:10.01-2.6 
10m8:37.19   Joe Wilkinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students8:16.638:11.26-4.2 
11m8:39.78   Josh Carr  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni7:58.707:58.70-4.8 
12m8:41.93   Jamie Parkinson  SENMOxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley8:25.988:23.77-3.1 
13m8:43.69   Alexander LeprĂȘtre  SENMBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet8:21.628:21.62-4.3 
14m8:44.78   Tom Austin  SENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth8:22.758:22.57-2.9 
15m8:45.01   Oliver Barbaresi  U20MMenai8:34.228:23.72-3.7 
16m8:50.23   Luke Prior  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni8:23.528:23.52-3.7 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m8:52.21   David Wilson  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States8:31.418:28.53-1.3 
2m8:52.53   Omar Ahmed  U23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia8:27.998:23.27-6.4 
3m8:52.71   Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx8:27.008:27.00-3.3 
4m8:52.97   Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County8:37.108:36.13-4.5 
5m8:54.05   Ed Banks  SENMBirchfield H8:42.218:40.28-3.0 
6m8:54.39   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West8:34.258:25.3-3.9 
7m8:54.96   Daniel Owen  SENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:42.098:22.86-2.5 
8m8:55.60   Alan Corlett PBSENMManx8:55.608:55.60-3.5 
9m8:55.83   Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow8:31.968:31.96-2.9 
10m8:55.98   Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Swindon8:40.118:31.10-4.6 
11m9:04.38   George Wheeler  U23MMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni8:32.848:28.59-3.2 
12m9:08.52   Andrew Warburton  SENMNotts/Herne Hill8:42.398:42.39-1.6 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m9:28.10   Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:53.298:43.24-2.4 
2m9:30.40   Emily Hosker-Thornhill  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:03.068:58.34-0.9 
3m9:30.81   Emelia Gorecka  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.008:55.113.0 
4m9:46.25   Eleanor Davis  SENWBristol & West9:33.419:33.410.7 
5m9:48.80   Sara Treacy  SENWBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland9:34.869:06.232.5 
6m9:51.91   Stacey Ward  SENWHerne Hill/St. Albans Striders9:47.299:27.601.9 
7m9:52.59   Rebecca Murray  SENWBedford & County/Brunel Uni London9:22.769:22.76-0.5 
8m9:54.10   Dani Chattenton  U23WMK Distance Project9:35.919:25.67-0.5 
9m9:54.27   Pippa Woolven SBSENWWycombe/Birmingham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Run Fast9:54.279:24.080.5 
10m9:54.56   Nicole Roberts SBSENWBirchfield H9:54.569:41.973.0 
11m9:54.75   Tamara Armoush  SENWBirchfield H/Jordan9:27.789:25.643.5 
12m9:55.57   Charlotte Dannatt  U20WCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking9:26.459:22.360.9 
13m9:55.85   Rachael Franklin  SENWManx9:25.19:25.10.7 
14m10:04.56   Sarah Mercier  SENWGuernsey9:42.439:27.941.6 
15m10:04.62   Becky Straw  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni9:54.529:33.11.0 
16m10:10.41   Emily Ruane  U23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:31.879:31.870.6 
17m10:10.80   Laura Gent  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:34.389:34.381.1 
18m10:10.97   Louise Perrio  V35WGuernsey9:48.689:43.85.0 
19m10:11.13   Niamh Brown  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:56.319:29.233.2 
20m10:11.17   Isabel Clark  SENWSerpentine9:50.29:50.23.0 
21m10:13.43   Floren Scrafton  SENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni10:05.989:42.401.8 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:07.74   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet14:04.7314:04.73-1.1 
214:11.20   Oliver Fox PBU23MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni14:11.2014:00.19-4.7 
314:13.85   Graham Rush  V35MCheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.4914:05.25-4.9 
414:15.02   Mohamed Mohamed  SENMHillingdon/Somalia13:56.0413:56.04-5.2 
514:15.22   Roger Poolman PBSENMCambridge Uni/Highgate14:12.0313:50.78-4.3 
614:19.42   Joe Wilkinson PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:06.5614:06.56-4.2 
714:23.65   Ollie Lockley  SENMManx14:10.8614:10.86-5.1 
814:33.01   Alex Brecker  SENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H14:06.1514:06.15-3.0 
914:35.92   Gus Cockle  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL14:34.1114:03.26-2.6 
1014:39.79   Jamie Parkinson  SENMOxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley14:32.3814:32.38-3.1 
1114:41.98   Alexander LeprĂȘtre PBSENMBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet14:34.4114:27.23-4.3 
1214:45.77   Tom Austin  SENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth14:45.6714:45.67-2.9 
1314:49.95   Doug Musson SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni14:49.9514:02.92-4.7 
1414:50.17   Josh Carr SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni14:50.1714:26.13-4.8 
1515:13.41   Oliver Barbaresi SBU20MMenai15:13.4114:21.75-3.7 
-DNF   Luke Prior  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni14:46.2214:46.22-3.7 
Mens 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.21   Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West14:42.2114:32.89-3.9 
214:46.29   Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:46.2914:15.06-6.4 
314:49.48   Mohamed Hashi PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx14:49.4814:49.48-3.3 
414:53.82   David Wilson  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States14:39.8614:39.86-1.3 
514:55.96   Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County14:55.4214:43.29-4.5 
615:00.71   Ed Banks  SENMBirchfield H14:59.9614:59.96-3.0 
715:02.96   Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow14:48.214:45.44-2.9 
815:03.44   Alan Corlett  SENMManx14:50.5414:50.54-3.5 
915:03.80   Ben Cole SBSENMTonbridge/Swindon15:03.8014:33.75-4.6 
1015:06.35   Daniel Owen  SENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:54.7114:48.6-2.5 
1115:14.82   George Wheeler PBU23MMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni15:14.8214:42.11-3.2 
1215:48.62   Andrew Warburton PBSENMNotts/Herne Hill15:48.6215:48.62-1.6 
Womens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:37.23   Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:37.2315:16.47-2.4 
215:58.31   Emily Hosker-Thornhill  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:57.3515:46.22-0.9 
316:06.30   Emelia Gorecka  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District15:30.5915:07.453.0 
416:15.14   Eleanor Davis PBSENWBristol & West16:15.1416:15.140.7 
516:18.64   Sara Treacy PBSENWBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland16:18.6416:18.642.5 
616:25.20   Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan16:25.2016:25.203.5 
716:26.82   Nicole Roberts PBSENWBirchfield H16:26.8216:26.823.0 
816:30.08   Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx16:30.0816:30.080.7 
916:30.39   Stacey Ward SBSENWHerne Hill/St. Albans Striders16:30.3916:19.921.9 
1016:32.74   Rebecca Murray SBSENWBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:32.7416:09.21-0.5 
1116:36.07   Dani Chattenton PBU23WMK Distance Project16:36.0715:53.25-0.5 
1216:38.22   Pippa Woolven SBSENWWycombe/Birmingham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Run Fast16:38.2215:49.160.5 
1316:46.43   Charlotte Dannatt SBU20WCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking16:46.4316:41.170.9 
1416:50.32   Sarah Mercier SBSENWGuernsey16:50.3216:31.051.6 
1516:53.07   Becky Straw SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni16:53.0716:03.251.0 
1616:57.65   Louise Perrio SBV35WGuernsey16:57.6516:34.685.0 
1716:59.55   Emily Ruane  U23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni16:53.5216:26.800.6 
1817:19.75   Laura Gent  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni16:56.5516:42.201.1 
1917:29.04   Floren Scrafton SBSENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni17:29.0416:45.671.8 
2017:32.68   Isabel Clark  SENWSerpentine17:00.9917:00.993.0 
2117:40.66   Niamh Brown PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni17:40.6617:40.663.2