BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships) External Results
Scotstoun
27 Jul 18
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.48Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-5.6 
23:53.27Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.993:46.53-4.9 
33:58.97Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.23-0.2 
43:59.79Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:58.903:55.27-5.0 
54:00.94Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston3:58.083:54.34-2.3 
64:01.72Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-1.9 
74:03.98Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.472.0 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.39Joe Arnaud PBU20MInverness4:03.394:03.395.4 
24:05.05Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.7 
34:05.12Robert Sparks  U20MFife4:04.634:04.63-2.6 
44:05.20Oskar Fraser-Krauss  U23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.984.0 
54:05.92Rory Muir SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.923:52.50-1.0 
64:06.14Ross Whitelaw PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:06.144:05.01-3.0 
74:08.10Adam Scott SBU20MFife4:08.103:51.44-2.0 
84:08.83Max Milarvie  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:02.724:02.72-5.1 
94:09.40James Adam SBU20MDundee Hawkhill4:09.404:01.35-1.1 
104:11.70Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-1.6 
114:11.90Callum Matthews  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.803:57.17-1.7 
124:12.75Morgan Mitchell  SENMFife/Highgate/St. Andrews Uni4:06.184:06.18-1.0 
134:14.98Adam Hay SBU20MInverclyde4:07.823:55.92-2.7 
144:15.55Matthew Sutherland SBSENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni4:15.554:06.96-3.4 
154:19.95Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:04.464:04.465.1 
164:25.54Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang4:11.233:53.16-4.3 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.36Luke Davidson PBU17MInverness4:11.583:53.34-3.8 
24:16.17Andrew Clark SBSENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.865.5 
34:16.49Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:05.93-2.1 
44:17.10Steven Bryce T20/F20  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:07.23-1.9 
54:17.45Fabian Despinoy PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:17.453:57.53-3.1 
64:17.67Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.413:49.01-4.2 
74:18.24Harry Hall SBU17MAberdeen4:18.244:16.501.6 
84:19.10Nicholas Tierney  U20MAberdeen4:14.194:14.191.1 
94:20.98Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.29-2.4 
104:25.63Euan Hood  U20MLasswade4:16.764:14.53-2.9 
114:26.46Kobe Stevens  U23MMoorfoot4:18.084:05.887.5 
124:30.26Murray Fotheringham SBU17MGiffnock North4:30.264:22.782.0 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.31Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.1 
24:20.80Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.003.1 
34:21.45Gregor Campbell  U15MShettleston4:20.624:20.623.4 
44:24.19Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.253:50.33-4.4 
54:25.17Ben Nichol PBU17MInverclyde4:25.174:12.562.5 
64:25.18Lewis Hannigan SBU17MKilbarchan4:25.183:56.14-3.8 
74:26.70Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.023.8 
84:27.26Iain McWhinnie  U17MFife4:17.424:13.360.1 
94:28.52Kerry MacAngus SBU20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.252.4 
104:28.69Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:26.254:09.09-0.4 
114:28.73Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride4:24.114:12.090.5 
124:30.38Harris Paterson  U15MGiffnock North4:24.744:08.27-2.0 
134:33.57Harry Henriksen  U15MLasswade4:31.514:05.50-2.9 
144:36.18Callum Byrne  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.024:33.022.5 
154:38.53Andrew Robertson  U17MGiffnock North4:26.844:26.841.9 
164:39.39Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:11.48-1.6 
174:46.73Gavin McWhinnie  U17MFife4:19.614:19.610.5 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.05Jack Trainer  U17MGarscube4:19.494:19.493.2 
24:22.28Bruce Millar SBU23MFife4:22.283:56.3530.0 
34:24.98Lewis Watt PBU15MAberdeen4:24.984:09.67-3.8 
44:28.80Arlo Van de Peer PBU15MCambuslang4:28.804:28.809.5 
54:28.85Kieran Killen  U20MGiffnock North4:27.664:27.666.1 
64:29.32Ross Dewar PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:28.574:14.58-0.8 
74:30.17Jim White  V40MMotherwell4:27.944:27.945.1 
84:30.28David Houston SBSENMCumbernauld4:30.284:24.381.5 
94:34.35Sam Griffin PBU15MAberdeen4:30.404:14.07-1.7 
104:34.97Jenny Bannerman PBSENWInverness4:34.974:34.220.5 
114:38.31Shannon McLellan  SENWShettleston4:38.024:36.3011.5 
124:41.00Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:32.384:23.56-0.1 
134:43.08Rebecca Eggeling  U20WAberdeen4:33.024:31.2911.3 
144:43.22Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.844:32.498.1 
154:49.11Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie4:36.154:36.157.6 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.60Akira O'Connor PBV35MFife4:32.604:32.604.0Click your Clock logo
24:39.77Fraser Armstrong SBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:34.354:28.891.5 
34:40.08Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC4:33.444:29.710.0 
44:40.15Constance Nankivell PBU20WEast Sutherland4:40.154:37.952.0 
54:41.27Anna Hedley SBU15WFife4:39.284:30.571.8 
64:43.63Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field4:38.944:38.945.0 
74:44.69Lewis Roddis  U15MCambuslang4:43.314:43.312.3 
84:45.06Victoria Lightbody PBU15WCity of Lisburn4:45.064:36.241.3 
94:46.31Kai Crawford  U15MAberdeen4:43.343:56.51-4.2 
104:48.37Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride4:43.434:37.672.2 
114:48.88Emma Frew SBU17WAyr Seaforth4:48.884:46.278.9 
124:50.70Zoe Flower  U15WGiffnock North4:44.584:37.553.4 
134:50.72Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.951.2 
145:01.64Gary Mckendrick  V50MInverclyde4:40.964:36.887.9 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.76Anya MacLean PBU15WGarscube4:40.764:40.764.0 
24:51.23Owen Keddie  U17MFife4:30.634:30.6311.8 
34:51.57Rachel Muir PBU15WKilbarchan4:48.784:48.789.3 
44:52.36Steph Lawrie SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.984:45.523.3 
54:53.26Ellie Hinks  U17WGarscube4:49.134:49.1311.8 
64:53.34Holly Thompson PBU20WKilbarchan4:51.754:43.062.0 
74:53.46Louise Hastie  U15WKilbarchan4:45.354:40.283.4 
84:54.98Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.957.1 
94:59.77Niamh Shaw SBU23WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:51.844.7 
105:00.89Matthew Stewart  U15MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.684:31.312.2 
115:01.93Meredith Reid  U15WNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:44.673.6 
125:02.65Kyle Macfarlane  U15MPitreavie4:46.684:46.684.5 
135:02.99Charlie Frew  U15WWhitemoss4:58.554:48.333.6 
145:04.81Aaron McGillivray PBU15MGiffnock North4:58.784:58.7813.3 
155:07.81Emma Chamberlain SBU17WGiffnock North5:07.815:04.4211.9 
165:15.21Caitlin Coffey  U15WCity of Lisburn5:08.335:06.599.2 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.93Stephen Hanley PBSENMGreenock Glenpark4:58.934:58.932.6 
24:59.93Emma Johnson SBU15WEdinburgh AC4:59.934:39.443.4 
35:03.88Niamh Riggins PBU15WCambuslang5:02.245:02.247.9Click your Clock logo
45:04.81Sophie Young PBU20WInverness5:04.815:04.8110.0 
55:07.94Abi Hammerman PBU15WInverclyde5:07.945:05.325.3 
65:08.57Abby Thomson  U15WGiffnock North4:58.104:58.108.6 
75:08.85Hannah Ryding  U15WGiffnock North5:05.414:31.381.5 
85:13.58Kate Paul PBU15WGiffnock North5:13.585:02.255.4 
95:13.76Millie Nicholl  U15WCambuslang5:09.965:09.9612.9 
105:15.38Kenzie Macintosh  U15WClydesdale5:14.585:14.5810.5 
115:15.95Anne Howie PBV55WAberdeen5:15.955:15.958.5 
125:20.53Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:04.124:54.504.4 
135:21.38Sarah Forbes  U15WKilbarchan5:18.075:18.0712.2 
145:34.97Robin Mcauslan PBV55MGreenock Glenpark5:34.975:34.9711.7 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:06.38Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:45.2513:45.25-6.3 
214:12.03Alastair Hay PBSENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-5.1 
314:13.77Jamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:06.6413:58.91-6.1 
414:30.76William Mackay PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76-3.9 
514:31.93James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72-4.0 
614:36.31Aidan Thompson SBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:36.3113:59.71-5.0 
714:45.40Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27-3.1 
814:51.97Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31-4.7 
914:55.69Euan Gillham SBU23MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni14:55.6914:53.592.8 
1015:04.34Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:55.1214:44.54-3.0 
1115:08.87Michael Crawley SBSENMCorstorphine15:08.8714:48.59-1.5 
1215:20.92Craig Ruddy SBSENMBelgrave15:20.9214:20.95-3.4 
1315:31.16Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:59.2914:34.48-4.0 
5000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.51John Bell PBSENMInverclyde14:45.5114:45.51-3.5 
215:07.23Gavin Smith PBU20MCambuslang15:07.2314:49.26-4.2 
315:07.73Michael Wright PBSENMCentral15:07.7315:07.73-3.0 
415:08.58Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife15:08.5814:49.01-3.6 
515:19.24Darrell Hastie PBV35MGala15:19.2415:11.23-3.1 
615:20.12Cameron Watson PBU20MInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20-2.4 
715:23.80Cameron Young PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:23.8015:23.80-1.4 
815:24.60John Fergusson PBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60-2.1 
915:24.83Stuart Livingstone SBSENMCorstorphine15:24.8315:18.45-2.5 
1015:25.03Fraser Stewart SBSENMCambuslang15:25.0314:37.76-4.1 
1115:26.12James Taylor PBSENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1214:53.87-0.4 
1215:26.30Christian Graham PBU20MLasswade15:26.3014:40.10-4.0 
1315:39.58Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters15:39.1714:48.60-0.1 
1415:39.83Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.143.8 
1515:40.17Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU23MFife15:40.1715:40.17-0.9 
1615:46.02Thomas Berry SBU20MGarscube15:46.0215:17.91-2.2 
1715:50.50Colin Reilly PBSENMCambuslang15:50.5015:50.50-2.0 
1815:53.35Kerry-Liam Wilson  V45MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:51.7815:23.34-1.7 
1916:22.52Ben Shaw SBU20MGiffnock North16:22.5215:30.29-2.1 
5000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33.12Tyler White PBU20MAberdeen15:33.1215:33.124.1 
215:34.33Martin Lynas PBU23MEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33-0.5 
315:48.24Lewis Raeburn PBU20MShettleston15:48.2415:06.77-3.2 
415:53.10Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride15:51.8215:51.82-0.7 
515:54.35Peter Tucker  V35MBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.81-0.1 
615:57.12Grant Baillie PBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service15:57.1215:43.01-2.9 
716:03.42Chris Mooney PBV35MGreenock Glenpark16:03.4216:03.420.9 
816:06.01Alan Blair PBSENMGarscube16:06.0116:06.014.9 
916:06.21Stuart Johnston SBV35MEdinburgh AC16:06.2115:33.68-2.0 
1016:07.86Leon Johnson SBV40MEdinburgh AC16:07.8615:54.74-1.5 
1116:07.97Andrew Love PBU20MGiffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.972.9 
1216:10.88Chris Richardson SBSENMMetro Aberdeen16:10.8816:02.67-3.1 
1316:11.76Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang16:10.9716:10.97-1.9 
1416:12.72Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth16:09.7615:51.78-1.4Click your Clock logo
1516:14.82Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East15:53.7815:26.3-0.8 
1616:18.78Ben Ward SBSENMMetro Aberdeen16:18.7815:13.73-2.6 
1716:25.85Darren Jubb  SENMPH Racing16:11.8716:11.872.8 
1816:26.56Malcolm Lang PBV40MLothian16:26.5616:12.29-0.7 
1916:45.02Ruaridh Mon-Williams SBU23MIlkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:45.0216:07.53-1.8 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02.62Lucas Cheskin PBU23MShettleston15:58.8215:58.82-1.6 
216:15.16Alistair Gudgin SBSENMFife16:15.1615:41.28-1.6 
316:22.57Mark Doherty SBV35MMusselburgh16:22.5714:57.79-2.8 
416:23.48Jon Hammerman PBV35MInverclyde16:23.4816:23.480.2 
516:25.68David Tamburini PBV40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:25.6816:25.681.6 
616:28.11Fionnuala Ross PBSENWShettleston/Armagh/Ireland16:28.1116:28.11-0.1 
716:35.62Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:35.6216:13.47-1.0 
816:37.40Annabel Simpson SBU23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4015:48.61-0.9 
916:43.72Stephen Allan  V45MCumbernauld16:16.5016:16.500.9Click your Clock logo
1016:57.98Telfer Gray SBU20MCentral16:57.9815:58.35-1.4 
1117:01.23Daniel Doherty SBV35MGreenock Glenpark17:01.2316:59.182.0Click your Clock logo
1217:02.64James Connelly PBU17MGarscube17:02.6417:02.641.0 
1317:03.93Paul Kieran SBV40MPH Racing17:03.9316:43.38-1.0 
1417:06.56Adam Rouse PBV40MEdinburgh AC17:06.5617:06.562.7 
1517:07.16Jo Williams PBSENWLothian17:07.1617:07.164.2 
1617:07.38Greig Glendinning PBV45MCumbernauld17:07.3817:07.385.6 
1717:10.03Stephen Brown  V35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:53.0416:47.161.5Click your Clock logo
1817:12.95Anna MacFadyen PBU20WForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:12.9517:12.958.0 
1917:17.78Scott Partyka PBSENMSpringburn17:17.7817:17.783.6 
2017:19.38Louis O'Hare SBV45MCumbernauld/Scottish Vets H17:19.3816:19.96-0.8 
2117:28.79Stuart Scott PBSENMHelensburgh17:28.7917:28.793.8 
2217:58.58Stacie Taylor SBSENWBirchfield H/Kilmarnock17:58.5816:47.8912.7 
5000m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50.41Ian Johnston SBV50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H16:44.4715:26.91.0 
217:01.00Craig Morris SBU20MFife17:01.0015:21.68-1.7 
317:03.26Colin Whitby SBV35MIrvine17:03.2616:49.74-0.8Click your Clock logo
417:10.42John Paul Murphy PBV40MCambuslang17:10.4217:10.426.1Click your Clock logo
517:15.59Daniel Monaghan PBSENMPH Racing17:15.5917:15.590.3 
617:24.65Duncan Ryan PBV45MPerth RR17:24.6517:24.650.8 
717:40.16Nicholas Gemmell PBV45MInverclyde17:40.1617:40.16-0.8 
817:45.11John Brogan PBV40MAirdrie Harriers17:45.1117:45.112.5 
917:46.64Howard Elliott SBV50MCumbernauld17:46.6417:14.586.8 
1017:52.98Owen Williams PBSENMLothian17:52.9817:52.984.6 
1117:55.31Robert McCulloch SBV50MKilbarchan17:55.3117:25.125.0 
1217:57.16Amy Frankland PBU23WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:57.1617:42.742.8 
1318:00.33Mark King  V45MCambuslang17:46.9017:36.500.8 
1418:03.92Brian Hughes PBV60MCambuslang18:03.9218:03.926.6 
1518:12.94Sean Casey PBV50MCumbernauld17:45.9217:45.924.5 
1618:15.33Paul McMonagle SBV45MCumbernauld18:15.3318:04.551.8Click your Clock logo
1718:24.78David Thomson SBSENMEast Kilbride18:24.7818:02.545.1Click your Clock logo
1818:56.29Kirstin Maxwell SBSENWGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:56.2918:25.033.1 
1919:18.42Iain Craven SBV35MEdinburgh AC19:18.4217:37.942.5 
5000m F(Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:47.61Paul Friend SBV35MMusselburgh17:47.6116:54.221.9Click your Clock logo
218:18.33David Eckersley PBV55MCentral18:18.3318:18.333.3 
318:19.81Ted Gourley  V55MGiffnock North18:02.0317:43.473.5 
418:21.93Fiona Matheson SBV55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:21.9316:55.083.8 
518:24.07Mark Gallacher SBV45MMotherwell18:24.0717:08.860.6 
618:42.20Jennifer Cruickshanks PBSENWFife/Anster Haddies18:42.2018:42.203.9 
718:46.52Grant Matheson PBV55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:26.2918:26.293.9 
819:00.01Ruth Fraser-Moodie PBV40WSpringburn19:00.0119:00.015.0 
919:17.81Kristin Lownie PBV35WPH Racing19:17.8119:17.813.8 
1019:33.05Andrew Law SBV60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:33.0518:22.686.0 
1119:40.34William Jarvie SBV60MPortobello19:40.3418:08.526.0 
1220:36.50Karen Dobbie SBV50WEdinburgh AC20:36.5020:27.749.1 
1320:46.43Cath Ferry SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:46.4318:14.519.3 
1421:31.20Sandy Eaglesham SBV65MCambuslang21:31.2019:35.3114.1 
1522:36.38Alan Hill SBV65MSpringburn22:36.3821:25.1814.0 
1623:50.11Barbara Knox PBV55WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H23:50.1123:50.1113.7 
1724:21.12Phyllis Hands  V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H23:24.5323:24.5318.8