BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
30 May 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.80Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.041:44.99  
21:48.47Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:46.08  
31:48.78Archie Davis PBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.53  
41:49.31Sean Molloy SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76  
51:49.46Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97  
61:50.10Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09  
71:50.40Ricky Lutakome  U20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59  
81:50.82Simon Coppard PBU20MTonbridge1:50.821:50.82  
91:55.33Nicholas Landeau  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.531:48.34  
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.99Christopher Dodd SBSENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Eastbourne1:52.281:52.21  
21:52.99Charlie Baldwin  SENMCrawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70  
31:53.00Elliott Dorey  SENMGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey1:51.791:51.79  
41:53.42Declan Neary PBU23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:52.881:52.88  
51:54.78Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10  
61:55.15Billy White  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:54.931:54.52  
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.28Joshua Schofield  U23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:55.331:55.33  
21:57.31Tom Rickards  U17MReading AC1:56.771:55.54  
31:57.50Jamie Webster PBU17MBedford & County/London Schs1:57.331:53.12  
41:57.81Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU20MMedway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81  
51:57.95Ted Ntibazonkiza  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.491:55.93  
61:58.03Harry Tullett PBU20MChelmsford1:57.861:54.46 Click your Clock logo
71:58.25Peter Guy  U17MBlackheath & Bromley1:57.281:57.28  
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.55Matthew Grindrod PBU17MEastbourne1:59.551:59.55  
21:59.82Ben Pattison SBU23MSt. Albans AC/Brighton Uni1:59.821:56.2  
31:59.97Redwan Sultan PBU17MHighgate1:59.971:59.97  
42:00.29Calum Upton PBU23MWinchester/Sussex Uni2:00.292:00.29  
52:00.45Tomer Tarragano PBU20MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon1:59.891:58.14  
62:00.66Charlie Warren PBU20MBrighton Phoenix2:00.662:00.66  
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.08Jack Dickson PBU17MKingston & Poly1:58.681:55.27  
21:59.60Sam Wilkinson PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:59.541:57.96  
32:00.60Patrick McManus SBU23MLewes2:00.601:59.68  
42:02.35Adam Kimber  U20MCity of Portsmouth2:00.742:00.74  
52:03.14Joe Clayson PBU20MBrighton & Hove2:03.142:00.91  
800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.10Aaron Duncan PBU15MLewes2:00.101:58.25  
22:01.47Paul Howard PBV35MBrighton & Hove2:01.472:01.47  
32:03.51Josh Goldfinch PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:03.512:03.51  
42:06.26Travis Hutchinson PBU20MBodyworks2:06.262:06.26  
52:10.33James Mountford SBSENMHastings AC2:10.332:01.7  
800m H (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.73Jack Madden PBV35MHastings AC2:07.732:07.73  
22:07.86Peter Bannister PBSENMTonbridge2:07.862:07.86  
32:09.32Steve Atkinson PBV50MBrighton Phoenix/Veterans2:07.842:05.68 Click your Clock logo
42:09.64Yasmin Austridge PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.642:09.64  
52:12.83Thomas Roe SBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:10.872:10.83  
62:12.97Max Dickson  U15MKingston & Poly2:11.62:11.6  
72:13.60Louis Woods PBU15MCambridge H2:13.602:11.07  
82:14.74Zachary Elbourne PBU17MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC2:14.742:14.74  
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.49Benjamin Hendry PBU20MBrighton Phoenix2:05.232:05.23  
22:08.60Dylan Hanslow PBU15MCrawley2:08.602:02.53  
32:10.11Jim Bennett SBV40MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:10.112:02.8  
42:10.50Harry Sullivan-Jones PBU23MBrighton & Hove/UCL2:10.502:10.50  
52:11.68Sam Kane PBU20MBrighton & Hove2:11.682:11.68  
62:12.52Fiona de Mauny  V35WHerne Hill2:10.242:09.07  
72:13.85Maisie Grice PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.492:10.60  
82:14.56Andrew Phillips PBSENMBrighton Phoenix2:14.562:14.56 Click your Clock logo
92:18.14Theo Lewis  U17MSutton & District2:16.432:16.43  
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.38Caitlin Millar PBSENWHastings AC2:13.422:13.42  
22:14.55Maisie Collis PBU15WHerne Hill2:14.552:14.55  
32:14.93Thomas Kimber PBU15MCrawley2:11.682:04.5  
42:17.11Annabel Hobday SBU20WHerne Hill2:17.032:15.53  
52:18.39Lucy Broderick  U17WReigate Priory2:18.262:17.50  
62:24.57Alan Rolfe  V50MEastbourne2:22.002:15.9  
800m J2 (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.97Cassius Hebden PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:12.662:02.5 Click your Clock logo
22:15.98Milly Dickinson PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:15.982:15.98  
32:17.07Rachael Mulvey PBSENWHastings AC2:17.072:17.07  
42:17.66Harmony Cooper PBU17WHastings AC2:17.662:17.66  
52:19.62Shen Wigfield-Turner  U15WHallamshire2:18.212:13.32  
62:23.17Megan Coffey SBU17WWalton2:23.172:19.88  
800m K (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.09Annabel Carter SBSENWInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.35  
22:19.19Rose Chaplin PBU17WEastbourne2:19.192:19.19  
32:19.85Chloe Kornevall PBU17WLewes2:19.852:17.77  
42:20.84Tia Forde  U20WCrawley2:20.492:20.49  
52:20.88Erin Bracknell SBU15WCrawley2:18.162:18.16  
62:21.19Kiera Aslett SBU20WCrawley2:21.192:17.61  
72:21.59April Hanslow PBU20WCrawley2:21.592:21.59  
82:22.49Tatum Walker SBU15WBrighton & Hove2:22.492:21.98  
92:22.98Poppy Craig-McFeely PBU15WHerne Hill2:22.982:22.98  
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.88George Taylor PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:12.692:09.93  
22:17.61Oliver Francis PBU15MLewes2:17.612:12.31  
32:19.03Henry Yelling PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:19.032:12.87  
42:19.20Benjamin Connolly PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:19.202:04.19  
52:19.94Naomi Fonteyn PBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:19.942:19.94  
62:21.69Jonathan Burrell SBV55MLewes2:21.692:18.97  
72:22.37Amelia McMurtrie  U17WRugby & Northampton2:20.12:17.52  
82:23.70Emily Dunkley PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:19.972:17.06  
92:24.41David McKeown-Webster  V45MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:22.262:16.8  
102:25.82Mia Edwards PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:25.822:25.82  
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.18Robert Nemeth PBV35MUnattached2:19.182:19.18  
22:26.89Isabelle Brydon PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:26.892:26.89  
32:27.03Maddie Bond PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:27.032:27.03  
42:28.43Adam Morrissy PBU15MHastings AC2:24.762:24.76  
52:28.61Jess Corbett PBU15WBrighton & Hove2:28.612:28.61  
62:29.09Saoirse McGuinness PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:27.582:27.58  
72:30.44Amalie Primdal  U17WCrawley2:27.542:27.54  
82:31.44Lacey Fowler SBU15WBrighton & Hove2:31.442:27.8  
92:34.07Amy Hughes  U15WCrawley2:31.552:31.55  
102:39.37Nicole Boltwood  U15WChichester2:34.32:31.44  
800m N (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.10Joshua Pay  U15MBrighton & Hove2:21.292:21.29  
22:31.26Francesca Clayton PBU15WCrawley2:28.492:26.85  
32:33.92Tomas Harris PBU15MCrawley2:33.922:27.1  
42:34.34Paul Gasson SBV60MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:33.32:17.0  
52:35.29Flora Davis PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:32.52:26.0  
800m O (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.26Eddie Harrison PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:24.82:24.8  
22:35.33Charlotte Sida PBU15WLewes2:35.332:35.33  
32:35.59Jack Tilford-Carey PBU15MCrawley2:34.92:34.9  
42:38.68Hannah Miller SBU15WBodyworks2:38.682:37.60  
52:39.71Aoife Edwards PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:39.712:34.74  
62:40.18Madelaine Parmar PBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:40.182:40.18  
72:40.53Valerie Parocki PBU15WHercules Wimbledon2:34.122:34.12  
82:44.88Hugo Lewis  U15MSutton & District2:34.02:31.62  
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.39Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H3:44.183:39.53  
23:48.82Canaan Solomon PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:48.823:48.82  
33:50.81Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:47.053:38.12  
43:52.50Thomas Niner PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:52.503:48.86  
53:53.58Joe Smith PBU17MCrawley3:53.583:53.58  
63:55.89Thomas Randolph PBU20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni3:55.893:55.89  
73:57.08George Grassly SBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs3:57.083:53.05  
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.93Callum Crawford-Walker PBU23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley3:58.933:52.60  
24:00.59Andrew Clarke PBSENMHerne Hill3:57.173:57.17  
34:01.10Jamie Bryant  SENMTonbridge3:59.343:59.34  
44:02.35Andrew Warburton  SENMNotts/Herne Hill3:58.123:58.12  
54:02.53Lewis Laylee PBU23MDulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill4:02.534:00.93  
64:04.01Matthew Francis PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:00.584:00.58  
74:05.63James Hancock PBU23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon4:01.404:01.40  
84:06.76Bede Pitcairn-Knowles  U20MTonbridge4:06.184:06.18  
94:11.09Samuel Southall  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.084:01.08  
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.34Thomas Thayre PBU20MCrawley4:09.344:09.34  
24:11.42Leo Stallard PBU20MChichester4:11.424:06.35  
34:13.15Jacob O'Hara  U20MCity of Portsmouth4:09.374:08.95  
44:13.43William Carey PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:13.434:13.43  
54:13.74Adam Dray PBU17MHaywards Heath4:13.164:11.12  
64:14.51Noah Canby PBU20MBodyworks4:14.514:14.51  
74:16.50Sam Martin PBU17MGuildford & Godalming4:16.504:16.50  
84:18.77Ned Potter PBU17MChichester4:18.774:09.05  
94:24.10Callum Crook PBU17MCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:18.154:12.37  
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.75Joe Ashley SBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:09.644:09.64  
24:18.20Ellie Baker PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet4:18.204:15.61  
34:20.35Ash Williams PBU17MHorsham Blue Star4:18.84:08.7  
44:21.88Anold Perana SBU17MCrawley4:21.884:18.34  
54:21.93Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:17.764:14.52  
64:23.48Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny PBU17MLewes4:20.034:19.5  
74:23.70Theo Machin-Paley PBU15MHighgate4:23.704:23.70  
84:24.28Simon Stebbings SBV45MOxford City4:20.943:48.81  
94:24.42Tom Stevens SBSENMSouthampton4:24.424:20.42  
104:25.00Matty Smith PBU15MHorsham Blue Star4:22.894:08.96  
114:25.46Harry Hyde PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.464:15.90  
124:26.26Bailey Roberts PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.264:26.26  
134:26.68Isaac Elam  U17MHastings AC4:21.594:04.43  
144:26.76Harvey Grant PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:22.784:17.6  
154:28.81Jadon Dodson  U17MHighgate4:21.144:21.14  
164:29.34Olukorede Fasina PBU15MTonbridge4:29.344:27.5  
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.20Thomas Hardman PBU17MGuildford & Godalming4:27.204:27.20  
24:31.47Leah Harris PBU23WWorthing4:29.744:29.74  
34:32.38Marco Galasso PBU15MCrawley4:32.384:22.55  
44:32.48Jonas Judah PBU15MHastings AC4:32.484:32.48  
54:33.06Morgan Squibb PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley4:33.064:33.06  
64:34.40Lewis Courtnage PBU17MHastings AC4:34.404:21.23  
74:34.58Grace Brock PBU20WCornwall AC4:33.04:26.78  
84:34.69Cameron Walker-Powell PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:34.694:21.96  
94:34.71Yasmin Goater PBSENWHighgate4:31.064:31.06  
104:36.09Ellie Farrow PBU17WCity of Portsmouth4:36.094:36.09  
114:40.21Bethany Cook SBU15WBodyworks4:40.214:39.48  
124:43.12Fenton Davoren PBU15MTonbridge/Lewes4:43.124:26.87  
134:43.21Eva Holland  U15WHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:39.124:39.12  
144:43.33Olivia McDonald PBU17WGuildford & Godalming4:43.334:41.57  
154:43.99Pippa Roessler  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.674:36.28  
164:44.80Lukas Harber  U15MWorthing4:34.384:26.2  
174:47.37Sofie Kent  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:42.284:40.08  
184:49.00Isabella Hayes SBU15WHorsham Blue Star4:49.004:44.49  
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.70Archie Rowles PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:43.704:40.81  
24:44.25Jonah Davies SBU17MHastings AC4:44.254:28.9  
34:45.95Thomas Keenan PBSENMSutton & District4:45.954:45.95  
44:46.42Holly Wilkinson PBU15WCity of Portsmouth4:46.424:46.42  
54:46.82Emma Gill PBU20WBrighton & Hove4:46.824:46.82 Click your Clock logo
64:47.57Thomas Fox PBU15MCrawley4:46.804:30.7  
74:47.58Jessica Neal  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:46.174:46.17  
84:50.77Lois Dooley  U17WBrighton & Hove4:47.714:47.71  
94:52.31Ailbhe Barnes PBU15WCambridge H4:52.314:47.4  
104:52.41Nicole Ainsworth  U17WCity of Portsmouth4:51.874:48.53  
114:53.97Matilda Stevens-Cox PBU15WHerne Hill4:53.974:53.97  
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.66Carlos Nieto-Parr PBU15MHastings AC4:34.094:26.5  
24:49.09Rebecca Losh PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:49.094:49.09  
34:53.12Sophie Markwick SBU23WHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni4:53.124:42.9  
44:54.13Eloise Key PBU15WBodyworks4:54.134:54.13  
54:55.33Alice Wright PBU17WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:55.334:55.33  
64:55.74Alice Wood SBU23WTonbridge/Birmingham Uni4:55.744:49.79  
74:56.15Harriet Bloor PBU17WHailsham4:56.154:47.34  
84:56.74Paul Johnson PBV55MSouthampton/South West Vets4:56.744:56.74  
94:56.95Erika Body PBU15WHastings AC4:56.954:56.95  
104:57.91Ellen Donald PBU15WHighgate4:57.914:57.91  
115:01.36Steven Selby PBV50MBrighton Phoenix5:01.365:01.36  
125:03.17Hannah Clark PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:03.174:44.66  
135:06.16Nigel Herron SBV50MBrighton Phoenix/Veterans5:03.585:03.28  
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.21Oliver Spinks PBU13MCrawley4:49.044:47.12  
24:54.90Barney Hastings SBU11MLewes4:54.904:44.08  
34:56.70Mia Billins PBU17WCity of Portsmouth4:56.704:56.70  
44:56.95Olivia East PBU15WCity of Portsmouth4:56.954:48.91  
54:57.49Sebastien Behuret PBSENMBrighton Phoenix4:57.494:57.49  
64:58.85Poppy Palmer-Malins PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:58.854:48.21  
74:59.26Shannon Hopkins-Parry PBU15WHastings AC4:59.264:55.9  
85:11.79Eadie Yelling PBU15WBrighton & Hove5:11.794:57.49  
95:12.14Imogen Matthews PBU20WChichester5:12.145:12.14  
105:13.24Abigail Hughes PBU20WEastbourne5:13.245:13.24  
115:15.98Jesse Mackarel PBU15MHorsham Blue Star5:15.985:13.21  
125:18.05Sophie Morris PBU15WHorsham Blue Star5:18.055:02.14  
135:20.72Sid DeLara SBV60MSouthampton/Vegan5:20.725:06.4  
145:20.92Eleanor Purdue SBU20WCity of Portsmouth5:18.815:18.39  
155:21.21Lizzie Hastings SBU13WLewes5:21.215:14.67  
165:41.53Kit Monti PBU15MBrighton & Hove5:37.95:32.1  
175:45.23Christopher Berry PBV60MBrighton Phoenix5:45.235:45.23  
185:59.80Allanah Clayton  U15WBrighton & Hove5:50.45:42.3