BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
15 Aug 18
800 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Sydney Wooderson 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.04Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:46.08-5.0 
21:49.05Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix1:48.411:45.53-6.7 
31:49.78Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.51-5.8 
41:49.94Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76-5.1 
51:50.16Joonas Rinne  SENMFinland1:49.141:49.143.5 
61:50.31Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97-1.7 
71:50.96Ricky Lutakome  U20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59-3.8 
81:51.59Eric Avila PBSENMUnited States1:51.591:51.594.2 
91:52.43Tuomo Salonen SBSENMFinland1:52.431:49.820.0 
BMC Women's 800m Challenge
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.52Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.92-1.8 
22:06.66Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.522:00.18-2.0 
32:06.98Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WHerts Phoenix2:04.342:01.91-1.2 
42:10.14Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.843.4 
52:10.19Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.702:04.011.2 
62:11.71Laura O'Connor  SENWHarrow2:09.452:09.453.8 
72:15.76Amber Wallace  SENWHarrow2:13.432:13.439.1 
BMC 800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.68Sam Blake PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68-3.9 
21:51.84James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09-2.7 
31:52.46Jack Higgins PBU17MBexley1:52.461:50.50-2.5 
41:52.48James Beeks PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.481:52.48-2.8 
51:52.91Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.47-1.4 
61:55.86Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10-1.1 
71:56.14Lauri Hassi  SENMFinland1:54.711:54.0210.9 
81:56.93Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-1.9 
92:01.03Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.67-2.1 
BMC 800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.17Ryan Driscoll PBSENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni1:54.171:54.17-4.2 
21:54.33Thomas Keevil PBU20MHavering1:54.331:54.332.5 
31:54.67Daniel Richards SBU23MOrion/Leeds Uni1:54.671:54.54-0.5 
41:55.25Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.251:55.25-3.3 
51:55.56Cameron Payas SBU23MTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar1:55.561:54.60-3.3 
61:55.65Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:54.711:51.56-3.9 
71:56.29Niki Faulkner PBSENMBexley/Imperial College1:54.891:54.25-3.6 
81:56.76Isaac Brown PBU20MBasildon1:56.761:54.72-2.7 
91:58.34Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London1:56.071:56.07-0.2 
101:59.29Ben Davis SBU20MHavering1:59.291:56.59-1.5 
BMC 800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.90Andrew Clarke PBSENMHerne Hill1:56.901:56.90-1.0 
21:57.63Jack Exley PBU20MThurrock1:57.631:54.26-3.4 
31:58.04Alexander Lione  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students1:57.451:56.722.6 
41:58.12Andre Stone PBU23MBexley/Exeter Uni1:58.121:58.122.3 
51:58.30Thomas Walker  SENMCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29-1.2 
61:58.35Oliver Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge1:58.201:54.92-1.3 
71:58.57Alec Finch  SENMThurrock/Loughborough Students1:58.01:57.1-0.9 
81:59.14Oli Lum  U23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.461:57.91-1.4 
92:00.14James Millett  U23MHighgate/Imperial1:58.371:55.64-1.4 
BMC 800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.13Harry Lane PBSENMBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City1:55.131:55.130.0 
21:56.51Charlie Eastaugh SBSENMLeamington1:56.511:55.24-4.1 
31:59.21Daniel Seagrove SBU20MTonbridge1:59.211:56.001.3 
42:00.06Ted Higgins  U17MBexley1:59.71:53.41-2.1 
52:00.23Louis Griffin  U23MHighgate1:58.951:57.496.9 
62:00.72Lewis Mills SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley2:00.721:58.04-2.9 
72:00.95Thomas Palmer  U17MColchester H1:59.501:57.920.8 
82:02.11Haider Razzaq SBU23MOrion2:02.111:59.1719.9 
92:02.46Jim Davies  V35MSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.272:00.27-0.9 
102:06.75Jordan Chrisostomou  U23MOrion/Nottingham Uni2:00.002:00.006.9 
BMC 800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.87Harry Boyd PBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:55.871:51.56-2.0 
21:59.03Adam Thompson PBU23MMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students1:59.031:59.0323.5 
31:59.48Nick Thomas PBSENMFulham1:59.481:59.48-2.4 
42:01.40Scott Pulley  SENMSouthampton2:00.721:58.69-1.8 
52:01.47Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.261:57.75-0.8 
62:01.64Daniel Pettitt  SENMKent/Manchester Uni2:00.882:00.88-2.0 
72:01.72Oscar Dawson  U20MColchester H2:01.01:59.733.6 
82:02.05Adam Kimber  U20MCity of Portsmouth2:00.742:00.741.7 
92:03.79Jamie Brown  U23MTonbridge2:00.471:58.427.3 
BMC 800m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.41Marshall Smith  U20MAshford AC2:00.061:58.06-2.6 
22:02.92Peter Watkeys SBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.852:00.282.0 
32:03.16James Meiklejohn  U23MThames Hare & Hounds2:01.532:01.13-0.9Click your Clock logo
42:03.37Taylor Newell  U20MThurrock2:01.11:59.98-1.9 
52:03.56Yonis Ali  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:03.162:03.165.7 
62:03.58Michael Robbins  SENMNewbury2:03.082:02.10.9Click your Clock logo
72:03.59Alex Jago SBSENMArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:03.592:02.48-1.4 
82:04.76Regan Thomas  U20MBexley2:01.432:00.50.7 
BMC 800m H (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.29Sam Sheppard PBU17MSouth London1:58.701:58.704.9 
22:00.16Oscar Hussey PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:00.161:57.930.1 
32:00.37Aeron Evans PBU23MCardiff2:00.372:00.372.6 
42:03.96Alex Hobley PBSENMHerne Hill2:03.962:03.96-1.4 
52:04.49Joe Ashley SBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:04.492:04.122.0 
62:05.05Tom Simpson PBU20MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons/Millfield Sch2:05.052:05.054.0 
72:05.14Seweryn Czapka PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:05.141:57.80-2.0 
82:05.27Wayne Lashley  V35MDulwich2:03.292:02.06-0.5 
BMC 800m I (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.06Chris Molloy PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge2:06.062:06.063.5 
22:06.06Daniel Cripps PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:06.062:06.068.1 
32:06.98Tom Gaunce PBU15MDacorum & Tring2:06.981:57.30-2.6 
42:07.09Ronnie Stowell SBU17MBexley2:07.092:06.64.9 
52:07.54Ryan Maunders  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:06.771:59.421.5 
62:08.02Steve Atkinson PBV50MBrighton Phoenix/Veterans2:07.842:05.683.4Click your Clock logo
72:09.44Tom Mackman  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Horsham Blue Star2:05.462:00.90-1.5 
82:11.18Peter James Caton  V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.32:09.162.8 
92:11.68Jack Madden  V35MHastings AC2:07.732:07.732.4 
102:12.56Jad El-houssami  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.72:07.810.2 
BMC 800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.57Hamish Reilly PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:07.572:07.57-3.5 
22:11.62Connor Burford SBU23MDartford H2:11.622:09.82.4 
32:11.73Ethan Hodges SBU20MHastings Runners2:11.732:06.61.0 
42:13.16Chauncey Edwards  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:10.652:10.652.9 
52:17.80Thomas Roe  U17MCity of Portsmouth2:10.872:10.831.9 
62:18.82Wole Odele  V50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.092.5Click your Clock logo
72:18.84Oliver Purser PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:18.842:18.8411.6 
82:18.84Maisie Collis  U15WHerne Hill2:14.552:14.556.9 
BMC 800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.25Helena Corbin SBSENWHerne Hill2:15.252:11.443.7 
22:16.50Matthew Preston  V45MCambridge H/Veterans2:14.412:11.470.9 
32:16.87Rosa Serafini  SENWLondon Heathside/Canada2:15.432:11.563.4 
42:17.31Alex Mundell  SENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.22.9 
52:18.78Annabel Carter SBSENWInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.357.2 
62:18.91Katie Kedward  SENWHerne Hill2:17.392:17.397.5 
72:19.10Charlotte Young  U17WMedway & Maidstone2:16.512:16.513.8 
82:20.17Briony Walsh  SENWAshford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.075.5 
92:25.45Louise Nash SBU23WHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni2:25.452:24.2710.9 
BMC 800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.26Chloe Kornevall  U17WLewes2:19.852:17.777.3 
22:22.08Rose Chaplin  U17WEastbourne2:19.192:19.1911.5 
32:22.12Emily Hathaway  U17WTrent Park2:20.012:18.393.9 
42:22.39Alan Rolfe  V50MEastbourne2:22.002:15.95.0 
52:24.82Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:22.92:15.502.1 
62:26.23Tatum Walker  U15WBrighton & Hove2:22.492:21.987.1 
72:26.82Lara Atkinson  U20WCambridge H2:20.122:17.66.3 
BMC 800m M (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.64Maia Hardman SBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:22.642:14.09.1 
22:23.61Mia Billins SBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:23.612:21.487.6 
32:23.69Alexa Parker SBSENWKent2:22.852:16.523.0 
42:24.20Bethany Panton PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.202:24.208.8 
52:29.48Sally Judd  V40WHerts Phoenix2:23.262:21.54.2 
62:29.60Olivia Edwards  U15WDacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs2:22.942:22.947.8 
72:34.27Eleanor Purdue SBU20WCity of Portsmouth2:34.272:28.98.7 
82:37.32Flora Davis  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:32.52:26.06.7 
 
BMC 5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:24.09Harvey Dixon PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar14:24.0914:24.09-3.9 
214:33.85Eoin Pierce PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland14:33.8514:22.78-5.1 
315:02.38Eliot Buckner PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students15:02.3814:51.13-0.6 
415:08.65Ben Shearer PBV40MCambridge H15:08.6515:05.19-3.2 
515:09.98William Broom PBU20MChichester15:09.9815:09.98-2.4 
615:32.90Jacob O'Hara SBU20MCity of Portsmouth15:32.9015:05.80-2.8 
715:41.03Jonathan Tipper PBV35MKent15:14.815:14.8-2.2 
815:48.40Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:30.8215:29.28-1.8 
915:51.97Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:31.3315:14.60-2.1 
1015:52.0Kate Avery  SENWShildon15:49.5115:25.63-1.1 
1115:57.13Robert Laing  V40MKent15:53.5815:36.9-1.6 
1216:06.00Fahad Abdi PBSENMHillingdon16:06.0016:06.001.8 
1316:13.91Emily Hosker-Thornhill  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:57.3515:46.22-0.4 
BMC 5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.57Che Compton PBV40MKent15:50.315:50.31.1 
216:13.19Andrew Inglis  V40MCambridge H15:50.4115:41.96-2.1 
316:31.00Andrew Whelan  V35MCambridge H16:22.4416:22.447.9 
416:35.78Ben Morton  U20MChichester16:17.7516:17.751.6 
516:46.48Andrew Mitchell SBV45MThames Valley16:46.4816:21.1-0.6 
616:47.44Stuart Beaney  V40MKent16:30.215:55.60.9 
716:54.93Harry Collins PBSENMMedway & Maidstone16:54.9316:54.931.3 
816:56.45Rebecca Johnson PBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:56.4516:52.690.8 
917:00.48Adam O'Hara PBV40MCity of Portsmouth17:00.4816:31.961.3 
1017:01.74Ben Mccallion PBU23MHastings AC17:01.7416:52.90.6 
1117:09.51Tony Tuohy  V55MDulwich/Veterans16:52.216:21.12.1 
1217:12.75Jonathan Whittaker PBV35MPetts Wood/Dulwich17:12.7517:12.756.2 
1317:15.17Neill Wright  V40MMedway & Maidstone17:12.0616:54.910.4 
1417:21.61Lewis Baker PBSENMCambridge H17:21.6117:21.610.1Click your Clock logo