BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
15 Aug 18
800 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Sydney Wooderson 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.04   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:46.08-6.5 
21:49.05   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix1:48.411:45.53-6.4 
31:49.78   Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.78-5.4 
41:49.94   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76-5.2 
51:50.16   Joonas Rinne  SENMFinland1:49.141:49.141.0 
61:50.31   Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97-3.8 
71:50.96   Ricky Lutakome  U20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59-4.1 
81:51.59   Eric Avila PBSENMUnited States1:51.591:51.591.6 
91:52.43   Tuomo Salonen SBSENMFinland1:52.431:49.82-0.6 
BMC Women's 800m Challenge
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.52   Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.922.3 
22:06.66   Hannah Segrave  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.522:00.18-1.2 
32:06.98   Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WHerts Phoenix2:04.342:04.340.5 
42:10.14   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.841.2 
52:10.19   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.702:04.010.2 
62:11.71   Laura O'Connor  SENWHarrow2:09.452:09.452.1 
72:15.76   Amber Wallace  SENWHarrow2:13.432:13.436.7 
BMC 800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.68   Sam Blake PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68-0.6 
21:51.84   James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09-4.5 
31:52.46   Jack Higgins PBU17MBexley1:52.461:50.50-4.5 
41:52.48   James Beeks PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.481:52.48-3.2 
51:52.91   Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.47-3.8 
61:55.86   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10-0.3 
71:56.14   Lauri Hassi  SENMFinland1:54.711:54.028.4 
81:56.93   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-3.7 
92:01.03   Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.67-2.7 
BMC 800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.17   Ryan Driscoll PBSENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni1:54.171:54.17-3.8 
21:54.33   Thomas Keevil PBU20MHavering1:54.331:54.331.0 
31:54.67   Daniel Richards SBU23MOrion/Leeds Uni1:54.671:54.54-2.6 
41:55.25   Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.251:55.25-3.7 
51:55.56   Cameron Payas SBU23MTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar1:55.561:54.60-2.8 
61:55.65   Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:54.711:53.46-3.8 
71:56.29   Niki Faulkner PBSENMBexley/Imperial College1:54.891:54.25-3.4 
81:56.76   Isaac Brown PBU20MBasildon1:56.761:54.72-2.8 
91:58.34   Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London1:56.071:56.07-1.2 
101:59.29   Ben Davis SBU20MHavering1:59.291:56.59-2.0 
BMC 800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.90   Andrew Clarke PBSENMHerne Hill1:56.901:56.90-2.2 
21:57.63   Jack Exley PBU20MThurrock1:57.631:54.62-3.1 
31:58.04   Alexander Lione  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students1:57.451:56.720.4 
41:58.12   Andre Stone PBU23MBexley/Exeter Uni1:58.121:58.122.4 
51:58.30   Thomas Walker  SENMCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29-2.6 
61:58.35   Oliver Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge1:58.201:54.92-2.4 
71:58.57   Alec Finch  SENMThurrock/Loughborough Students1:58.01:57.1-2.0 
81:59.14   Oli Lum  U23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.461:57.91-1.1 
92:00.14   James Millett  U23MHighgate/Imperial1:58.371:55.64-3.1 
BMC 800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.13   Harry Lane PBSENMBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City1:55.131:55.13-0.4 
21:56.51   Charlie Eastaugh SBSENMLeamington1:56.511:55.24-3.6 
31:59.21   Daniel Seagrove SBU20MTonbridge1:59.211:56.000.4 
42:00.06   Ted Higgins  U17MBexley1:59.71:53.41-3.0 
52:00.23   Louis Griffin  U23MHighgate1:58.951:57.494.6 
62:00.72   Lewis Mills SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley2:00.721:58.04-2.0 
72:00.95   Thomas Palmer  U17MColchester H1:59.501:57.92-0.9 
82:02.11   Haider Razzaq SBU23MOrion2:02.111:59.1717.4 
92:02.46   Jim Davies  V35MSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.272:00.27-0.1 
102:06.75   Jordan Chrisostomou  U23MOrion/Nottingham Uni2:00.002:00.004.4 
BMC 800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.87   Harry Boyd PBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:55.871:51.56-3.8 
21:59.03   Adam Thompson PBU23MMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students1:59.031:59.0321.0 
31:59.48   Nick Thomas PBSENMFulham1:59.481:59.48-1.1 
42:01.40   Scott Pulley  SENMSouthampton2:00.721:59.18-2.1 
52:01.47   Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.261:57.750.6 
62:01.64   Daniel Pettitt  SENMKent/Manchester Uni2:00.882:00.88-1.2 
72:01.72   Oscar Dawson  U20MColchester H2:01.01:59.731.5 
82:02.05   Adam Kimber  U20MCity of Portsmouth2:00.742:00.74-0.6 
92:03.79   Jamie Brown  U23MTonbridge2:00.471:58.424.8 
BMC 800m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.41   Marshall Smith  U20MAshford AC2:00.061:58.06-3.0 
22:02.92   Peter Watkeys SBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.852:00.281.0 
32:03.16   James Meiklejohn  U23MThames Hare & Hounds2:01.532:01.13-0.8Click your Clock logo
42:03.37   Taylor Newell  U20MThurrock2:01.12:00.23-1.6 
52:03.56   Yonis Ali  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:03.162:03.164.9 
62:03.58   Michael Robbins  SENMNewbury2:03.082:02.1-1.3Click your Clock logo
72:03.59   Alex Jago SBSENMArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:03.592:02.48-0.9 
82:04.76   Regan Thomas  U20MBexley2:01.432:00.5-1.3 
BMC 800m H (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.29   Sam Sheppard PBU17MSouth London1:58.701:58.702.6 
22:00.16   Oscar Hussey PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:00.161:57.93-1.8 
32:00.37   Aeron Evans PBU23MCardiff2:00.372:00.373.3 
42:03.96   Alex Hobley PBSENMHerne Hill2:03.962:03.96-0.3 
52:04.49   Joe Ashley SBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:04.492:04.121.2 
62:05.05   Tom Simpson PBU20MCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons/Millfield Sch2:05.052:05.052.2 
72:05.14   Seweryn Czapka PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:05.141:59.3-2.1 
82:05.27   Wayne Lashley  V35MDulwich2:03.292:02.06-1.2 
BMC 800m I (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.06   Chris Molloy PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge2:06.062:06.061.6 
22:06.06   Daniel Cripps PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:06.062:06.065.9 
32:06.98   Tom Gaunce PBU15MDacorum & Tring2:06.982:00.97-1.7 
42:07.09   Ronnie Stowell SBU17MBexley2:07.092:06.62.8 
52:07.54   Ryan Maunders  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:06.771:59.42-0.7 
62:08.02   Steve Atkinson PBV50MBrighton Phoenix/Veterans2:07.842:05.681.8Click your Clock logo
72:09.44   Tom Mackman  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Horsham Blue Star2:05.462:01.701.1 
82:11.18   Peter James Caton  V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.32:09.162.0 
92:11.68   Jack Madden  V35MHastings AC2:07.732:07.731.6 
102:12.56   Jad El-houssami  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.72:07.810.1 
BMC 800m J (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.57   Hamish Reilly PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:07.572:07.57-0.7 
22:11.62   Connor Burford SBU23MDartford H2:11.622:09.83.4 
32:11.73   Ethan Hodges SBU20MHastings Runners2:11.732:06.60.1 
42:13.16   Chauncey Edwards  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:10.652:10.651.3 
52:17.80   Thomas Roe  U17MCity of Portsmouth2:10.872:10.830.9 
62:18.82   Wole Odele  V50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.092.4Click your Clock logo
72:18.84   Oliver Purser PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:18.842:18.849.3 
82:18.84   Maisie Collis  U15WHerne Hill2:14.552:14.554.6 
BMC 800m K (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.25   Helena Corbin SBSENWHerne Hill2:15.252:11.441.8 
22:16.50   Matthew Preston  V45MCambridge H/Veterans2:14.412:11.471.8 
32:16.87   Rosa Serafini  SENWLondon Heathside/Canada2:15.432:11.561.7 
42:17.31   Alex Mundell  SENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.21.7 
52:18.78   Annabel Carter SBSENWInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.356.3 
62:18.91   Katie Kedward  SENWHerne Hill2:17.392:17.396.2 
72:19.10   Charlotte Young  U17WMedway & Maidstone2:16.512:16.515.6 
82:20.17   Briony Walsh  SENWAshford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.073.8 
92:25.45   Louise Nash SBU23WHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni2:25.452:24.278.7 
BMC 800m L (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.26   Chloe Kornevall  U17WLewes2:19.852:17.774.9 
22:22.08   Rose Chaplin  U17WEastbourne2:19.192:19.199.0 
32:22.12   Emily Hathaway  U17WTrent Park2:20.012:18.393.5 
42:22.39   Alan Rolfe  V50MEastbourne2:22.002:15.95.4 
52:24.82   Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans2:22.92:15.502.8 
62:26.23   Tatum Walker  U15WBrighton & Hove2:22.492:21.984.8 
72:26.82   Lara Atkinson  U20WCambridge H2:20.122:17.64.3 
BMC 800m M (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.64   Maia Hardman SBU17WBrighton Phoenix2:22.642:14.07.9 
22:23.61   Mia Billins SBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:23.612:21.485.3 
32:23.69   Alexa Parker SBSENWKent2:22.852:16.523.2 
42:24.20   Bethany Panton PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:24.202:24.207.3 
52:29.48   Sally Judd  V40WHerts Phoenix2:23.262:21.53.7 
62:29.60   Olivia Edwards  U15WDacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs2:22.942:22.946.2 
72:34.27   Eleanor Purdue SBU20WCity of Portsmouth2:34.272:28.911.6 
82:37.32   Flora Davis  U15WBrighton Phoenix2:32.52:26.06.2 
 
BMC 5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:24.09   Harvey Dixon PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar14:24.0914:24.09-3.6 
214:33.85   Eoin Pierce PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland14:33.8514:33.85-4.3 
315:02.38   Eliot Buckner PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students15:02.3814:51.13-2.6 
415:08.65   Ben Shearer PBV40MCambridge H15:08.6515:05.19-3.3 
515:09.98   William Broom PBU20MChichester15:09.9815:09.983.0 
615:32.90   Jacob O'Hara SBU20MCity of Portsmouth15:32.9015:05.80-2.2 
715:41.03   Jonathan Tipper PBV35MKent15:14.815:14.8-2.3 
815:48.40   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:30.8215:29.28-1.9 
915:51.97   Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:31.3315:14.60-1.2 
1015:52.0   Kate Avery  SENWShildon15:49.5115:25.63-0.3 
1115:57.13   Robert Laing  V40MKent15:53.5815:36.9-2.3 
1216:06.00   Fahad Abdi PBSENMHillingdon16:06.0016:06.000.7 
1316:13.91   Emily Hosker-Thornhill  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:57.3515:46.22-0.9 
BMC 5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.57   Che Compton PBV40MKent15:50.315:50.3-0.3 
216:13.19   Andrew Inglis  V40MCambridge H15:50.4115:41.96-1.5 
316:31.00   Andrew Whelan  V35MCambridge H16:22.4416:22.445.5 
416:35.78   Ben Morton  U20MChichester16:17.7516:17.75-0.1 
516:46.48   Andrew Mitchell SBV45MThames Valley16:46.4816:21.1-0.6 
616:47.44   Stuart Beaney  V40MKent16:30.215:55.6-0.1 
716:54.93   Harry Collins PBSENMMedway & Maidstone16:54.9316:54.932.5 
816:56.45   Rebecca Johnson PBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:56.4516:56.450.7 
917:00.48   Adam O'Hara PBV40MCity of Portsmouth17:00.4816:31.960.7 
1017:01.74   Ben Mccallion PBU23MHastings AC17:01.7416:52.90.4 
1117:09.51   Tony Tuohy  V55MDulwich/Veterans16:52.216:21.11.0 
1217:12.75   Jonathan Whittaker PBV35MPetts Wood/Dulwich17:12.7517:12.754.2 
1317:15.17   Neill Wright  V40MMedway & Maidstone17:12.0616:54.910.4 
1417:21.61   Lewis Baker PBSENMCambridge H17:21.6117:21.611.9Click your Clock logo