BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Jun 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.91   Victor Nutakor PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-4.1 
21:51.10   Nzimah Akpan SBSENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.131.6 
31:51.47   Patrick Taylor SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:49.86-5.1 
41:52.01   Ben Murphy PBU23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:49.79-5.0 
51:52.28   Christopher Dodd SBSENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Eastbourne1:52.281:52.21-0.8 
61:52.48   Dale King-Clutterbuck SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:52.481:48.10-0.7 
71:52.88   Declan Neary PBU23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:52.881:52.88-4.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.22   Oliver Lill PBU17MBasildon1:54.221:51.9-3.8 
21:54.54   Angus Harrington  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:54.211:50.40-4.8 
31:54.93   Billy White SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:54.931:54.522.8 
41:55.36   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.10-0.6 
51:55.58   Kieron Connor  U23MCroydon1:55.081:55.082.5 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.42   Tom Guy SBSENMCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:55.421:52.143.7 
21:56.00   Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77-3.0 
31:57.19   Isaac Brown  U20MBasildon1:56.761:54.72-3.1 
41:57.28   Peter Guy PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley1:57.281:57.282.6 
51:57.52   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.251:55.25-3.8 
61:57.90   Jacques Cunningham Marsh  U20MMedway & Maidstone1:57.811:57.81-2.6 
71:58.01   Sidnie Ward  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73-1.1 
81:59.31   Jamie Rashbrook  U17MBasildon1:57.51:55.35-3.6 
92:00.25   Jamie Webster  U17MBedford & County/London Schs1:57.331:53.12-3.4 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.40   Cameron Payas SBU23MTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibraltar1:55.561:54.60-3.0 
21:58.23   Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill1:58.231:52.90-1.0 
31:58.57   Harry Tullett  U20MChelmsford1:57.861:54.46-3.3Click your Clock logo
41:58.93   Max Costley  SENMSouthampton1:58.301:56.36-2.9 
51:59.04   Alec Finch  SENMThurrock/Loughborough Students1:58.01:57.1-2.3 
61:59.08   Jack Collins PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Birmingham Uni1:59.081:59.083.5 
71:59.11   James Hancock PBU23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon1:57.521:57.52-2.1 
81:59.28   William Page SBU20MColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni1:59.281:57.95-2.6 
91:59.80   Joseph Geller PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.801:59.803.6 
102:02.52   Jordan Chrisostomou  U23MOrion/Nottingham Uni2:00.002:00.003.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.68   Cameron Macrae PBU17MInvicta East Kent1:59.681:59.68-3.7 
22:00.12   Craig Sharp PBV40MCentral Park/Southern Counties Vets2:00.122:00.12-1.0 
32:00.67   Conall McGinness  U17MHuntingdonshire2:00.291:55.31-3.5 
42:00.75   Samuel Cheesman SBU20MGuildford & Godalming2:00.752:00.732.9 
52:00.79   Richard Macaulay SBSENMLondon Heathside2:00.791:56.523.3 
62:00.81   Sam Shaw PBU20MKingston & Poly2:00.51:59.19-1.2 
72:01.23   Tom Richards PBSENMTonbridge1:59.91:59.93.2 
82:01.78   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBSENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.782:01.74-1.6 
92:02.01   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.811:58.86-2.0 
102:02.64   Joshua Olawunmi PBU20MCambridge H2:02.641:56.96-3.1 
800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.23   Benjamin Hendry PBU20MBrighton Phoenix2:05.232:05.239.6 
22:06.36   Toby Linsell  U15MBasildon2:04.52:01.8-1.3 
32:06.38   Lewis Smith  U23MAshford AC2:04.32:04.36.0 
42:07.18   Neil Kirkham  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.861.8 
52:07.23   Jake Minshull  U15MCoventry2:05.891:58.24-2.6 
62:07.66   Matthew Houchell  U20MBasildon2:05.532:04.090.6 
72:07.96   Ryan Maunders  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:06.771:59.42-1.1 
82:16.00   James Mountford  SENMHastings AC2:10.332:01.71.4 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.07   Caroline Ford SBSENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.072:06.485.3 
22:11.38   Zakia Mossi  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.862.5 
32:12.49   Ethan Fiore  U15MCambridge H2:11.492:04.990.4 
42:13.20   Jad El-houssami  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:09.72:07.81-0.1 
52:13.99   Hannah Viner PBU23WHighgate/King's College London2:13.992:13.990.6 
62:14.13   Chloe Sharp  U20WCentral Park2:12.642:11.331.1 
72:18.26   Wole Odele  V50MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.092:14.092.2Click your Clock logo
82:20.63   Louis Woods  U15MCambridge H2:13.602:11.071.3 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.71   Samuel Avis SBU23MTonbridge/Birmingham Uni2:11.712:05.199.7 
22:15.49   Ellie Minshull PBU20WCoventry2:15.492:15.494.2 
32:16.26   Yasmin Goater PBSENWHighgate2:16.262:14.971.6 
42:16.79   Charlotte Young  U17WMedway & Maidstone2:16.512:16.515.0 
52:17.03   Annabel Hobday SBU20WHerne Hill2:17.032:15.533.5 
62:17.68   Tara Bage PBU23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate2:17.422:17.421.8 
72:23.10   Lily Tappenden  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.922:18.929.9 
82:23.46   Briony Walsh  SENWAshford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.92:18.073.4 
800m I (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.06   Alex Mundell  SENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.21.6 
22:20.02   Popi Nika  SENWUCL/Greece2:19.282:19.2810.2 
32:21.29   Sabrina Mannes  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.362:20.365.6 
42:21.50   Rose Garrett PBU15WLondon Heathside2:19.932:19.934.4 
52:22.42   Francesca Evered PBU15WReigate Priory2:22.422:22.425.2 
62:24.03   Kiera Aslett  U20WCrawley2:21.192:17.618.2 
72:24.51   Kyra Sethna-McIntosh  U15WCroydon2:21.522:17.823.3 
82:26.51   Ailbhe Barnes  U15WCambridge H2:25.42:21.324.0 
92:28.17   Erin Hughes  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:19.752:19.758.8 
800m J (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.41   Alice Wood SBU23WTonbridge/Birmingham Uni2:25.412:21.576.1 
22:27.07   Lydia Buckley  U17WTullamore/Ireland2:25.482:25.4811.8 
32:27.91   Lucy Elms  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.632:25.055.5 
42:33.31   Hannah Clark  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:31.752:22.214.1 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.28   Sean Molloy PBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.283:50.28-5.4 
23:51.10   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:49.023:45.97-5.5 
33:53.41   Lloyd Kempson SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/Nene Valley3:53.413:52.64-3.6 
43:55.28   Tom Richardson  SENMBasildon/Boise State Uni3:53.413:49.46-1.6 
53:57.59   Mohamed Ali PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx3:57.593:57.59-1.7 
63:57.65   Oliver Bright PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley3:57.653:55.51-3.7 
73:58.80   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:55.853:49.15-1.3 
83:59.34   Jamie Bryant PBSENMTonbridge3:59.343:59.34-3.2 
93:59.46   Andrew Clarke PBSENMHerne Hill3:57.173:57.17-1.9 
104:00.87   Umberto Contran PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Italy4:00.874:00.879.2 
114:02.62   Robel Bahelbi  SENMHighgate/Eritrea3:55.203:55.20-3.3 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.37   Roger Poolman PBSENMCambridge Uni/Highgate3:59.373:59.37-4.7 
24:00.23   Charlie Eastaugh PBSENMLeamington3:59.073:53.77-3.9 
34:02.50   Elliot Cordery  U20MHavering3:58.833:58.832.2 
44:04.20   Charlie Baldwin PBSENMCrawley/St. Mary's Uni4:04.204:04.20-3.6 
54:04.37   Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill4:04.373:49.90-1.0 
64:04.72   Marshall Smith SBU20MAshford AC4:04.724:03.3-3.1 
74:04.93   Matthew Francis  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:00.584:00.58-2.9 
84:06.10   Oliver Newton  SENMThames Valley/Imperial3:59.993:59.34-2.2 
94:06.87   Samuel Crick  U20MTonbridge4:06.714:05.161.9 
104:07.17   Lewis Laylee  U23MDulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill4:02.534:00.93-2.6 
114:07.82   Felix Rusby  U23MWells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:05.414:01.11-1.6 
124:08.01   Lewis Mills  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:06.614:06.61-2.3 
134:08.55   Jack Woods  U23MCrawley4:05.963:59.79-2.2 
144:15.85   Adam Wood  U17MAshford AC4:04.254:02.17-2.2 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.05   Charlie Brisley PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:04.054:00.7-4.1 
24:04.45   Liam Garrett PBU20MLondon Heathside/Shaftesbury Barnet4:04.454:01.10-2.9 
34:06.43   Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Achilles/Kent4:06.433:54.02-2.3 
44:07.28   Charlie Davis PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:07.284:01.38-3.0 
54:07.83   Jordan Weaver PBSENMKent4:03.404:03.40-3.4 
64:08.32   Mitchel Cox PBU20MBasildon4:08.324:08.32-1.5 
74:09.37   Jem O'Flaherty PBU20MLondon Heathside4:09.374:09.37-2.1 
84:11.81   Daniel Pettitt PBSENMKent/Manchester Uni4:11.814:11.81-1.4 
94:12.24   Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley4:04.354:04.351.2 
104:15.03   William Carey  U17MBrighton Phoenix4:13.434:13.434.8 
114:16.64   Alex Hobley SBSENMHerne Hill4:16.644:11.21-0.8 
124:16.67   Felix Vaughan  U15MSouth London4:07.154:05.03-2.1 
134:18.26   Zak Wort  U20MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:15.714:07.885.3 
144:21.41   Sebastian Cirillo  SENMEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy4:11.04:07.97-1.5 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.85   Andre Stone SBU23MBexley/Exeter Uni4:02.194:02.191.9 
24:20.96   Khahisa Mhlanga SBU20WChelmsford4:20.964:18.831.4 
34:25.43   Theo Machin-Paley  U15MHighgate4:23.704:23.700.9 
44:26.15   Nicole Taylor PBSENWTonbridge/Brighton Uni4:26.154:22.13-0.8 
54:26.22   Daniel Ansell SBSENMKent/Manchester Uni/Trafford4:26.224:14.842.3 
64:28.63   Peter Bannister  SENMTonbridge4:28.414:28.417.0 
74:29.87   Sam Newson  U17MInvicta East Kent4:23.034:23.036.0 
84:33.21   Leah Harris  U23WWorthing4:29.744:29.742.4 
94:34.66   Saskia Millard PBU20WHerne Hill4:29.024:21.87-0.2 
104:34.89   Chauncey Edwards  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:31.94:31.91.1 
114:37.16   Elsa Palmer  U20WDorking & Mole Valley4:36.094:34.833.0 
124:53.79   Yasmin Austridge  U20WBlackheath & Bromley4:33.384:33.383.3 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.81   Ethan Hodges  U20MHastings Runners4:16.204:16.20-0.1 
24:45.73   Ethan Gear  U15MMedway & Maidstone4:39.44:24.61.3 
34:46.11   Lara Mannes PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:46.114:46.116.3 
44:47.85   Nicola Ravenhill  U20WEaling Southall & Middx4:42.104:42.106.0 
54:49.37   Louise Nash PBU23WHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni4:49.374:49.378.2 
64:51.81   Sally Judd SBV40WChelmsford4:51.814:51.304.0 
74:52.77   Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:47.154:31.872.8 
84:52.97   Anwen Thomas  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:52.034:52.034.2 
94:56.62   Emma Burgess PBSENWHighgate4:56.624:56.625.6 
104:58.10   Nicole Edmunds PBU20WBodyworks/UCL4:58.104:52.094.4 
115:06.73   Lily Meers PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:06.734:45.14.0 
125:11.24   Lucy Marlow  SENWCambridge H/Achilles5:01.374:33.457.1 
135:17.14   Becky Smart SBU20WCrawley5:17.144:56.637.6 
145:47.65   Amelie Willars PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:47.655:39.5310.7 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.73   Paul Martelletti SBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:19.2014:19.20-5.3 
215:00.03   Mohamed Hashi PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx14:49.4814:49.48-3.5 
315:01.79   Dara Francis Chesser SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland15:01.7914:42.433.2 
415:13.89   Tom Higgs SBU23MSouth London15:11.4414:56.54-2.5 
515:16.89   Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:08.6515:05.19-3.2 
615:20.48   Patrick Chesser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland15:20.4815:20.483.0 
715:20.60   Matt Welsh PBSENMBelgrave15:20.6015:18.11-2.2 
815:20.66   Gary Foster PBSENMHastings AC15:20.6615:09.68-2.8 
915:23.28   Ben Johnson SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston/Run Fas15:23.2814:47.8-4.3 
1015:30.61   Mark Vardy PBSENMNewbury/Loughborough Students15:30.6115:30.61-0.4 
1115:36.07   Eliot Buckner PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students15:02.3814:51.13-2.9 
1215:51.78   James Bowler SBV35MKent15:51.7815:22.1-1.4 
1315:53.58   Robert Laing PBV40MKent15:53.5815:53.58-2.4Click your Clock logo
1416:12.00   Prashan D. Silva M P  SENMLeeds City/Singapore15:50.8815:50.884.3 
1516:31.43   Alex Penfold  SENMCroydon16:22.2115:52.96-0.9 
16DNF   Chris Bird  V35MChichester15:39.8115:39.81-2.4 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14.41   Robert Tuer  SENMHercules Wimbledon16:11.215:40.26-0.1 
216:16.12   Arne Dumez PBSENMBelgrave/Sheffield Uni/Belgium16:16.1215:50.64-0.8 
316:23.13   Oliver Garner PBSENMStragglers16:23.1316:11.93-0.1 
416:33.72   Sophie Harris PBSENWBelgrave16:24.9916:24.990.7 
516:37.33   Alex Green PBSENMWindrush TC16:37.3316:37.331.9 
616:43.65   Samuel Evans PBSENMKent16:31.8015:53.74-1.1 
717:19.40   Rob Shearer  V40MCambridge H17:07.1116:48.541.4 
817:22.99   Steph McCall SBSENWSouth London/Herne Hill17:22.9916:39.301.8 
917:38.97   Harry Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone16:54.9316:54.932.5 
1017:43.08   Stacey Clusker PBSENWHastings AC17:43.0817:43.085.8 
1118:43.99   Justin Eggins  V40MChichester18:20.3417:51.62.9 
1218:47.45   Teresa Murphy PBV40WKent18:47.4518:47.453.9 
1318:48.29   Khawaja Shahabuddin PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers18:48.2918:48.295.5