BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
4 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.44Cameron Steven PBU20MLasswade/George Mason Uni3:56.443:55.27-2.3 
23:56.99Adrian Bailes  SENMBirtley/Durham Uni3:53.113:50.84-3.3 
33:59.27Daniel Payne PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:53.930.6 
44:01.02Dominic Shaw SBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:01.023:53.63-1.7 
54:02.65Taylor Glover PBU20MMorpeth4:02.654:02.65-1.3 
64:08.38Philip Winkler  U23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45-2.6 
74:10.25Henry Johnson  U17MHoughton Harriers4:00.23:49.72-4.4 
84:16.35Kieran Hedley  U20MMorpeth3:56.803:56.80-1.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.53Gregory Jayasuriya  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3:55.023:55.02-4.6 
24:00.63Will Bellamy PBU17MHoughton Harriers3:56.963:55.52-3.4Click your Clock logo
34:03.52Dean Newton SBSENMNew Marske4:03.524:02.53-1.3 
44:04.63Archie Lowe  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:04.33:59.37-1.7 
54:08.51Alex Brown SBU23MHoughton Harriers4:03.543:56.14-4.6 
64:09.54Andrew Milligan PBU23MNorth Belfast/Durham Uni4:02.873:46.4-3.8 
74:12.45Patrick Haycock  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:11.614:11.364.9 
84:16.80Luke Pickering  U20MDurham4:06.73:55.78-3.0 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.24Kieran Walker PBU23MSedgefield4:07.624:04.11-4.7 
24:09.13Jake Creasey PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.133:56.13-2.2 
34:09.19Ben Palmer  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:07.144:03.730.9 
44:09.61Zack Wylie PBU23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni4:07.474:07.473.7 
54:10.01Alfie Meade SBU23MBirchfield H4:10.014:06.931.5 
64:11.37Ryan Watson PBU20MDurham4:09.894:09.895.0 
74:12.63Thomas Sursham PBU17MNorth Shields Poly4:12.634:12.632.0 
84:13.93Luke Pettit PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:13.934:13.930.0 
94:14.52Fraser Logan PBSENMBelgrave/Central4:14.524:14.522.1 
104:15.08Cameron Spence PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:15.084:15.089.2 
114:15.31Jonathan Langley  U20MChester-le-Street4:08.74:08.710.3 
124:15.61Steven McMahon  V35MSunderland4:12.94:10.50.6 
134:19.50Jonathan Wilkinson D SBSENMDurham/St. Mary's Uni4:19.504:07.075.2 
144:20.56William Stockwell SBU23MInvicta East Kent/Newcastle Uni4:20.564:08.9412.4 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.75Samuel Gibson PBU17MHoughton Harriers4:11.044:07.461.4 
24:14.16Johnny Alexander PBU23MDurham4:14.164:14.161.0 
34:18.75James Mattinson PBU20MKeswick4:13.954:13.953.2 
44:21.60Joshua Liddle PBU20MEden Runners4:20.84:20.80.3 
54:22.36Adam Russell PBU15MDarlington H4:19.64:05.03-1.1 
64:23.06Michael Dawson  V35MNorth Shields Poly4:20.614:07.59.7 
74:23.81Joshua Blevins PBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:21.303:54.84-2.4 
84:24.76Christopher Perkins  U15MBirtley4:21.73:54.59-3.7 
94:25.16Fraser Sproul PBU15MKendal4:17.64:17.6-2.8 
104:26.31Liam Brittle PBU17MDarlington H/Gateshead4:23.544:23.545.0Click your Clock logo
114:27.01Rob Everson SBSENMDurham4:27.014:22.702.0 
124:33.05David Race  U15MGateshead4:24.43:47.26-3.8 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.23Benjamin Johnson PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:30.234:25.06.7 
24:31.13Adam Middleton  U20MHoughton Harriers4:29.24:29.24.1 
34:31.97Kieron Mutch  U15MGosforth4:28.94:17.371.1 
44:32.91Olivia Mason  U17WBorder4:30.784:20.572.5 
54:33.76Matthew Somers  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:32.74:32.78.1 
64:34.26India Pentland  U17WDarlington H4:28.914:26.945.3 
74:34.32John Russell PBU15MDarlington H4:34.324:25.45-0.5 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.89Dillon Thomas Revell PBU15MSunderland4:35.894:31.972.1 
24:36.19Rohan Teasdale PBU15MBillingham4:36.194:20.485.2 
34:37.68Matt Guilder PBSENMDurham/Durham Uni4:37.684:37.680.1 
44:39.52Dylan Gooding PBU15MMorpeth4:36.464:17.071.9 
54:40.32Lucy-Erin Hunter SBU20WDarlington H4:32.444:30.773.2 
64:40.72Finlay Ross PBU13MHarmeny4:27.724:18.30-0.9 
74:41.53Rhian Purves SBU20WGosforth/Gateshead4:40.164:36.24.1 
84:41.80Oliver Douglass  U15MNorth Shields Poly4:36.454:15.280.0 
94:41.86Ines Curran  U15WGateshead4:36.234:30.453.1 
104:41.87Anna Mason PBU15WBorder4:41.874:31.383.0 
114:45.04Izaak Taylor PBU17MDurham4:38.624:38.624.0 
124:47.42Esme Davies  U20WEden Runners4:40.794:40.213.2 
134:47.79Christopher Coulson  U15MHoughton Harriers4:40.594:30.32-1.8 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.42William Fowler PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn4:43.424:43.4211.8 
24:46.11Steven Johnson PBV45MHoughton Harriers4:46.114:46.114.5 
34:46.77Victoria Duncan PBSENWNewbury4:46.774:46.779.2 
44:47.04Emily Strathdee SBU23WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:47.044:36.573.5 
54:49.12Elisha Tait SBU20WGateshead4:49.124:39.561.8 
64:49.22Ellie Phillips PBU17WDarlington H4:49.224:49.2211.1 
74:50.23Emily Chong  U15WChester-le-Street4:46.104:43.053.2 
84:54.61Lydia James  U17WHoughton Harriers4:47.624:47.627.9 
94:55.24Rosie Hughes  U15WNorth Shields Poly4:51.44:51.48.0 
104:59.49Theo Barron  U15MGateshead4:46.234:28.355.9 
115:00.51Jack Seeney  U17MHoughton Harriers4:51.854:34.085.3 
125:01.46Lucy Scothern  U15WChester-le-Street4:52.54:35.871.5 
1500m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.25Eli Barnbrook PBU20WNew Marske4:54.254:54.257.1 
25:04.06Emma Hart  U17WDarlington H5:03.24:54.7817.0 
35:04.83Eve Quinn  U20WSunderland5:01.564:56.912.9 
45:07.00Amy Leonard  U15WHoughton Harriers4:56.34:46.907.7 
55:09.04Nicole Phillips  U15WHoughton Harriers5:00.54:49.749.7 
65:15.54Katie Francis  U15WBirtley5:02.84:51.93.5 
1500m I (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.99Freya Clarkson SBU13WChester-le-Street5:12.994:43.683.9 
25:13.32Katie Lowe PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:11.55:01.668.5 
35:20.15Gemma Harcombe-Moore SBSENWHartlepool5:11.345:07.25.6 
45:23.72Katie Joslyn  U13WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:11.845:03.605.6 
55:38.86Chloe Fairclough  U17WBirtley5:37.75:27.413.9 
65:50.32Megan Hauxwell  U13WDurham5:44.45:27.1715.7