BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jun 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.28   Callum Jones PBSENMNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni1:54.281:54.28-4.0 
21:54.54   Finn Birnie PBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School1:54.541:54.54-2.2 
31:54.77   Dean Smith PBSENMCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77-3.0 
41:56.36   David Locke  U17MNewport1:54.531:51.63-4.8 
52:00.93   Abdi Hasan  U17MYate/Westbury1:55.51:54.96-3.7 
62:01.80   TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR1:59.841:59.841.3 
Mens 800m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.59   Jack Dutton PBU17MNorth Devon2:00.592:00.590.9 
22:02.13   Will Bond PBU17MExeter1:58.641:58.64-1.7 
32:02.39   Joseph Kelliher SBU20MWimborne2:02.282:01.214.0 
42:02.90   Michael Biss PBU20MWells City/Yeovil2:02.871:59.29-2.5 
52:07.71   Johnny Livingstone PBU17MExeter2:07.712:07.71-1.1 
62:08.44   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip2:07.052:06.960.7 
72:11.34   Edward Smart  U20MTavistock Run Project2:10.152:10.151.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.24   Thomas Mason PBU15MExeter2:03.011:57.78-1.4 
22:08.39   William Nicolle PBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students2:08.392:02.41-1.1 
32:08.74   Johan Hobbs PBU17MWestbury2:08.742:08.747.4 
42:11.89   Tommy Hummel PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:10.222:10.224.6 
52:12.36   Oliver Capps PBU15MExeter2:10.472:09.610.7 
62:12.88   Sam Mills PBU15MExeter2:10.552:04.49-0.3 
72:13.74   Alex Walker SBU17MNorth Devon2:13.742:12.7515.0 
82:14.27   Toby Watson PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:14.272:14.272.4 
92:15.54   Simon Neave PBU17MNorth Devon2:15.542:15.544.1 
102:17.72   Cameron Bryson  U15MExeter2:16.472:16.471.9 
112:21.08   Leo Stockham  U17MWells City2:17.482:07.591.2 
122:23.84   Samuel Hart  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:08.481.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.59   Friedrich Buschow PBU20MKing's College Taunton2:16.592:16.5911.2 
22:19.44   Joe Dix PBU15MTavistock2:14.842:14.846.7 
32:20.62   Daniel Maydew PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:20.622:10.850.1 
42:25.94   Jack Harvey PBU13MWells City/Yeovil2:25.502:20.103.1 
52:26.20   Alastair Smith PBU13MExeter2:21.722:14.732.6 
62:26.78   Daniel Fisher PBU15MTaunton2:26.782:26.783.1 
72:27.04   Morgan Alcock  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.619.0 
82:28.04   Samuel Holloway  U13MNorth Somerset2:25.552:14.92.3 
92:28.93   Lukas Thiesen PBU17MKing's College Taunton2:28.932:28.9314.6 
102:39.10   Ewan Dix PBU13MTavistock2:38.732:26.634.4 
112:54.06   William Harrison  U13MTorbay2:46.562:46.5614.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.07   Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:11.072:07.440.3 
22:15.17   Madeleine Johnson PBU17WDorchester2:15.172:15.172.8 
32:17.05   Emma Ryder  U20WTavistock2:14.922:14.922.8 
42:18.65   Harriet Turner  U17WNorth Devon2:17.922:17.799.6 
52:19.63   Caitlin Apps PBU20WExeter2:19.632:19.633.6 
62:29.09   Stephanie Brooks  U15WNorth Somerset2:22.302:22.307.5Click your Clock logo
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.41   Tiffany Rees PBU15WSwansea2:23.412:23.418.7 
22:24.26   Isabella Colwell PBU15WYeovil2:24.262:24.268.6 
32:25.70   Darcy Dryden SBU13WYeovil2:25.702:21.655.1 
42:26.89   Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton2:23.832:22.111.7 
52:30.57   Olivia Travers  U15WErme Valley2:29.582:28.058.7 
62:31.48   Anna Downs SBU20WExeter2:31.482:29.5413.0 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.38   Emma Harrison  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.954.7 
22:40.47   Holly Leman-Liberal PBU15WTorbay2:40.472:30.976.9 
32:41.31   Millie Redman  U13WNorth Somerset2:37.492:34.237.1 
42:44.47   Abby Hughes PBU15WTaunton2:44.472:44.4711.1 
52:47.77   Catherine Harman  V45WExeter2:46.772:32.716.1 
62:52.38   Caitlin Graham  U15WTorbay2:50.812:46.0216.1 
72:56.53   Emma Luckham  U13WTavistock2:53.982:53.9818.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.37   Luke Prior PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni3:56.373:56.37-3.8 
23:56.37   Jake Smith PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley3:56.373:56.37-5.3 
34:00.53   Jack Amos PBU20MCanada4:00.534:00.534.9 
44:02.89   Jake Hughes PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.201.7 
54:06.65   Phil Burden SBV40MTaunton4:05.664:04.70-0.9 
64:12.86   Oliver Smart  U17MTavistock Run Project4:08.734:02.89-2.6 
74:13.65   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.634:08.42-1.9 
84:14.51   Joe Connors  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:11.244:04.54-1.6 
94:16.89   Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley4:06.744:06.301.0 
104:17.38   Ben Hawkins SBU23MTaunton4:08.214:05.250.2 
114:22.36   Ben Tull  U23MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.844:18.84-1.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.30   Ethan Pierce PBU20MSwindon4:11.864:09.86-1.6 
24:20.27   Alexander McCartney SBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29-1.1 
34:21.89   Hamish James  U17MNorth Devon4:13.854:13.85-0.3 
44:26.41   Louis Chamberlain PBU15MExeter4:22.714:22.71-1.5 
54:26.66   William Rabjohns PBU13MPoole AC4:23.114:16.49-0.6 
64:27.31   Charlie Cook PBU17MWells City4:27.314:27.311.0Click your Clock logo
74:31.76   Benjy McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par4:27.934:24.610.6 
84:37.41   Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter4:31.204:31.203.0 
94:38.71   Isaac Murray PBU15MCornwall AC4:31.524:20.610.2 
104:39.23   Oliver Woodmason PBU15MCity of Plymouth4:39.234:24.47-0.9 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.10   William Russell PBU15MTavistock4:36.104:31.961.8 
24:39.97   Bernard Mealing PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:38.34:38.33.7 
34:41.01   Euan Botham PBU15MTavistock4:41.014:41.019.4 
44:42.74   Dan Luckham PBU15MTavistock4:42.744:42.748.9 
54:46.90   James McKibbin PBU23MSouth Molton4:36.914:29.61-0.4 
64:49.86   Simon Tithecott  V45MTorrington/North Devon4:45.784:44.273.6 
74:59.52   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.44.5 
85:01.37   Paul Thomas PBV55MSouth West RR5:01.375:01.376.2 
95:07.99   Morgan Curry  U20MTaunton4:55.904:40.357.6 
105:08.78   Louie Brunsdon PBU15MNorth Somerset5:01.624:44.13.4 
115:22.31   Jim Durston PBV50MSouth West RR5:22.315:22.317.9 
125:23.84   Tim McKee SBU20MTaunton/Bristol & West5:23.845:07.1013.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.33   Heidi Tregenza PBSENWCornwall AC4:30.334:30.332.2 
24:33.43   Grace Brock  U20WCornwall AC4:33.04:26.780.9 
34:35.37   Kiara Frizelle  U20WCardiff4:29.214:25.496.7 
44:47.06   Eilish O'Grady PBU23WHarrow/Exeter Uni4:47.064:47.064.3Click your Clock logo
54:47.58   Ashia Wilson PBU15WPoole AC4:47.584:47.583.7 
64:48.05   Scarlett Livingstone PBU13WExeter4:48.054:37.502.7 
74:50.45   Jasmine Stone  U15WExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.745.7 
84:51.99   Katie Synge  SENWCharnwood/Royal Navy4:50.514:50.512.8 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.45   Holly Bigger PBU17WWells City/Yeovil4:54.454:54.453.6 
24:54.89   Lizzy Ingram PBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:54.894:54.897.0 
34:54.97   Amelia Riggott PBU15WTavistock4:54.974:51.444.6 
45:00.26   Julie Stroud SBV35WRoyal Navy5:00.264:57.013.3 
55:01.79   Alexandra Carter SBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:01.794:59.1610.2 
65:02.39   Lucy Crossman PBU17WTaunton/King's College Taunton5:02.395:02.398.8 
75:04.14   Emily-Jae Mason PBU17WCwmbran5:04.145:04.1411.2 
85:05.46   Phoebe Killen SBU20WExeter/Exeter Uni5:05.464:57.395.8 
95:09.15   Charlotte Brown SBU17WTaunton5:09.155:06.328.0 
105:18.55   Thea Piercy PBU13WMendip5:18.555:17.574.6 
115:26.43   Lucy Acott PBU13WMendip5:26.435:26.438.5 
125:55.43   Josie Ratcliff  U15WTorbay5:51.795:34.1318.0