BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jun 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.28Callum Jones PBSENMNewquay & Par1:54.281:54.28-4.2 
21:54.54Finn Birnie PBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School1:54.541:54.54-2.9 
31:54.77Dean Smith PBSENMCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77-1.9 
41:56.36David Locke  U17MNewport1:54.531:51.63-3.7 
52:00.93Abdi Hasan  U17MYate/Westbury1:55.51:54.96-1.3 
62:01.80TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR1:59.841:59.844.3 
Mens 800m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.59Jack Dutton PBU17MNorth Devon2:00.592:00.593.7 
22:02.13Will Bond PBU17MExeter1:58.641:58.64-1.7 
32:02.39Joseph Kelliher SBU20MWimborne2:02.282:01.217.0 
42:02.90Michael Biss PBU20MWells City/Yeovil2:02.871:59.29-0.2 
52:07.71Johnny Livingstone PBU17MExeter2:07.712:07.71-2.6 
62:08.44Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West2:07.052:06.960.3 
72:11.34Edward Smart  U20MTavistock Run Project2:10.152:10.153.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.24Thomas Mason PBU15MExeter2:03.011:57.781.6 
22:08.39William Nicolle PBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students2:08.392:02.411.2 
32:08.74Johan Hobbs PBU17MWestbury2:08.742:08.742.2 
42:11.89Tommy Hummel PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:10.222:03.021.0 
52:12.36Oliver Capps PBU15MExeter2:10.471:59.0-0.8 
62:12.88Sam Mills PBU15MExeter2:10.552:01.0-1.4 
72:13.74Alex Walker SBU17MNorth Devon2:13.742:12.7517.8 
82:14.27Toby Watson PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:14.272:14.272.5 
92:15.54Simon Neave PBU17MNorth Devon2:15.542:15.545.0 
102:17.72Cameron Bryson  U15MExeter2:16.472:07.81.4 
112:21.08Leo Stockham  U17MWells City2:17.482:07.591.7 
122:23.84Samuel Hart  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:05.551.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.59Friedrich Buschow PBU20MKing's College Taunton2:16.592:16.5914.1 
22:19.44Joe Dix PBU15MTavistock2:14.842:10.12.4 
32:20.62Daniel Maydew PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:20.622:10.850.6 
42:25.94Jack Harvey PBU13MWells City/Yeovil2:25.502:14.52.2 
52:26.20Alastair Smith PBU13MExeter2:21.722:14.733.8 
62:26.78Daniel Fisher PBU15MTaunton2:26.782:26.782.0 
72:27.04Morgan Alcock  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.6112.0 
82:28.04Samuel Holloway  U13MNorth Somerset2:25.552:05.290.1 
92:28.93Lukas Thiesen PBU17MKing's College Taunton2:28.932:28.9317.5 
102:39.10Ewan Dix PBU13MTavistock2:38.732:13.92.4 
112:54.06William Harrison  U13MTorbay2:46.562:46.5617.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.07Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:11.072:07.442.5 
22:15.17Madeleine Johnson PBU17WDorchester2:15.172:15.174.7 
32:17.05Emma Ryder  U20WTavistock2:14.922:14.925.2 
42:18.65Harriet Turner  U17WNorth Devon2:17.922:17.7912.5 
52:19.63Caitlin Apps PBU20WExeter2:19.632:19.636.3 
62:29.09Stephanie Brooks  U15WNorth Somerset2:22.302:22.306.3Click your Clock logo
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.41Tiffany Rees PBU15WSwansea2:23.412:23.4110.7 
22:24.26Isabella Colwell PBU15WYeovil2:24.262:24.2610.3 
32:25.70Darcy Dryden SBU13WYeovil2:25.702:21.656.2 
42:26.89Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton2:23.832:22.110.6 
52:30.57Olivia Travers  U15WErme Valley2:29.582:28.0510.9 
62:31.48Anna Downs SBU20WExeter2:31.482:29.5413.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.38Emma Harrison  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.956.9 
22:40.47Holly Leman-Liberal PBU15WTorbay2:40.472:30.979.3 
32:41.31Millie Redman  U13WNorth Somerset2:37.492:34.237.4 
42:44.47Abby Hughes PBU15WTaunton2:44.472:44.4710.6 
52:47.77Catherine Harman  V45WExeter2:46.772:32.717.0 
62:52.38Caitlin Graham  U15WTorbay2:50.812:46.0218.8 
72:56.53Emma Luckham  U13WTavistock2:53.982:52.8817.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.37Luke Prior PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni3:56.373:56.37-5.1 
23:56.37Jake Smith PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley3:56.373:56.37-6.1 
34:00.53Jack Amos PBU20MCanada4:00.534:00.537.8 
44:02.89Jake Hughes PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.204.4 
54:06.65Phil Burden SBV40MTaunton4:05.664:04.70-1.3 
64:12.86Oliver Smart  U17MTavistock Run Project4:08.733:58.7-3.6 
74:13.65Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.634:07.25-2.3 
84:14.51Joe Connors  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:11.244:04.54-2.1 
94:16.89Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley4:06.744:06.30-1.9 
104:17.38Ben Hawkins SBU23MTaunton4:08.214:05.253.0 
114:22.36Ben Tull  U23MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.844:18.84-0.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.30Ethan Pierce PBU20MSwindon4:11.864:09.86-1.7 
24:20.27Alexander McCartney SBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29-0.8 
34:21.89Hamish James  U17MNorth Devon4:13.854:13.85-0.8 
44:26.41Louis Chamberlain PBU15MExeter4:22.714:22.710.7 
54:26.66William Rabjohns PBU13MPoole AC4:23.114:09.46-1.2 
64:27.31Charlie Cook PBU17MWells City4:27.314:27.312.6Click your Clock logo
74:31.76Benjy McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par4:27.934:24.610.9 
84:37.41Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter4:31.204:31.203.9 
94:38.71Isaac Murray PBU15MCornwall AC4:31.524:20.61-1.0 
104:39.23Oliver Woodmason PBU15MCity of Plymouth4:39.234:24.470.0 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.10William Russell PBU15MTavistock4:36.104:31.961.8 
24:39.97Bernard Mealing PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:38.34:38.36.5 
34:41.01Euan Botham PBU15MTavistock4:41.014:41.0112.4 
44:42.74Dan Luckham PBU15MTavistock4:42.744:42.748.5 
54:46.90James McKibbin PBU23MSouth Molton4:36.914:24.87-0.5 
64:49.86Simon Tithecott  V45MTorrington/North Devon4:45.784:42.023.5 
74:59.52David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.45.1 
85:01.37Paul Thomas PBV55MSouth West RR5:01.375:01.375.0 
95:07.99Morgan Curry  U20MTaunton4:55.904:40.3510.2 
105:08.78Louie Brunsdon PBU15MNorth Somerset5:01.624:44.13.7 
115:22.31Jim Durston PBV50MSouth West RR5:22.315:22.3110.0 
125:23.84Tim McKee SBU20MTaunton/Bristol & West5:23.845:07.1016.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.33Heidi Tregenza PBSENWCornwall AC4:30.334:30.331.8 
24:33.43Grace Brock  U20WCornwall AC4:33.04:26.783.2 
34:35.37Kiara Frizelle  U20WCardiff4:29.214:25.499.4 
44:47.06Eilish O'Grady PBU23WHarrow/Exeter Uni4:47.064:47.062.9Click your Clock logo
54:47.58Ashia Wilson PBU15WPoole AC4:47.584:47.584.4 
64:48.05Scarlett Livingstone PBU13WExeter4:48.054:37.502.8 
74:50.45Jasmine Stone  U15WExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.747.2 
84:51.99Katie Synge-Curtis  SENWCharnwood/Hereford Couriers RC/Royal Navy4:50.514:50.512.8 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.45Holly Bigger PBU17WWells City/Yeovil4:54.454:54.455.7 
24:54.89Lizzy Ingram PBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:54.894:54.896.3 
34:54.97Amelia Riggott PBU15WTavistock4:54.974:51.446.5 
45:00.26Julie Stroud SBV35WRoyal Navy5:00.264:57.016.4 
55:01.79Alexandra Carter SBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:01.794:59.1611.7 
65:02.39Lucy Crossman PBU17WTaunton/King's College Taunton5:02.395:02.3911.6 
75:04.14Emily-Jae Mason PBU17WCwmbran5:04.145:04.1414.2 
85:05.46Phoebe Killen SBU20WExeter/Exeter Uni5:05.464:57.398.0 
95:09.15Charlotte Brown SBU17WTaunton5:09.155:06.086.3 
105:18.55Thea Piercy PBU13WMendip5:18.555:17.574.2 
115:26.43Lucy Acott PBU13WMendip5:26.435:17.049.0 
125:55.43Josie Ratcliff  U15WTorbay5:51.795:34.1320.9