BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 May 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.15David Locke PBU17MNewport H1:54.531:48.50-3.8 
21:57.20Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:56.071:52.62-3.4 
31:57.95Remi Adebiyi PBU20MNewport H1:57.951:50.26-3.9 
41:58.98Lewis Cotterill  U20MNewquay & Par1:56.541:52.48-4.2 
52:00.09Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:57.891:54.231.8 
62:02.22Anton Mills  U20MBristol & West1:58.571:58.5717.6 
72:02.81Andrew Smith SBU23MPoole Runners/Loughborough Students2:02.811:55.433.2 
82:06.04Hayden Fey  U20MTorbay2:02.242:00.5414.1 
92:09.51Themis Bower  U20MTeam Bath2:04.951:58.940.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.70Harris Mier PBU17MCornwall AC/Truro School1:58.701:58.253.3 
22:00.33Connor Richards SBU17MNewport H2:00.331:59.5713.4 
32:00.62Jake Keast PBU23MKenilworth Runners/Exeter Uni2:00.622:00.629.8 
42:00.73Richard Scott  V40MExeter/South West Vets2:00.581:55.446.6 
52:00.84James Alcock PBU17MTorbay2:00.842:00.845.0 
62:01.20TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR1:59.841:59.849.3 
72:02.55Jack Dutton  U17MNorth Devon2:00.592:00.598.7 
82:03.95Adam Stokes PBSENMTaunton/Royal Navy2:03.952:03.95-2.2Click your Clock logo
92:04.34Harry Cunningham PBU15MSwindon2:04.342:00.082.8 
102:05.59Michael Biss SBU20MWells City/Yeovil2:02.871:59.294.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.05Edward Falkingham PBU20MTaunton2:02.692:01.300.2 
22:04.54Will Bond PBU17MExeter1:58.641:58.101.2 
32:06.92John Hancock PBU23MNorth Devon2:06.922:06.9212.2 
42:07.77Hamish James PBU17MNorth Devon2:07.772:07.772.9 
52:09.27Benjamin Hamblin PBU17MNorth Somerset2:06.71:58.530.9 
62:09.50Jack Wilkinson PBU17MNorth Somerset2:09.502:09.505.4 
72:09.85Louis Chamberlain  U15MExeter2:05.952:00.512.1 
82:10.15Edward Smart PBU20MTavistock Run Project2:10.152:10.151.0 
92:11.38Liam Hallows  U20MErme Valley2:09.552:08.003.3 
102:11.69Michael Owen  U17MNewport H2:05.612:02.545.5 
112:11.80Max Meadwell PBU17MWimborne2:11.802:11.8014.7 
122:12.39Seamus Robinson PBU15MWestbury/Yate2:08.81:56.47-3.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.80William Rabjohns PBU13MPoole AC2:10.771:57.4-2.6 
22:14.34Jacob Lamboll PBU15MNewquay & Par2:14.342:14.3413.5 
32:15.15Oliver Woodmason  U15MCity of Plymouth2:11.202:02.54.5 
42:15.57Sam Mills PBU15MExeter2:10.551:54.78-4.4 
52:17.48Leo Stockham PBU17MWells City2:17.482:07.595.3 
62:19.67Bernard Mealing  U17MWells City/Yeovil2:15.092:15.0211.5 
72:20.10Cameron Bryson  U15MExeter2:16.472:03.022.3 
82:20.22Joe Dix PBU15MTavistock2:14.842:10.15.4 
92:20.41William Parker  U15MSale Harriers Manchester2:18.342:01.080.4 
102:23.49Ollie Campbell  U15MNorth Somerset2:21.02:09.436.9 
112:24.72Dylan Dayman  U15MNorth Devon2:24.12:16.770.2 
122:26.21Morgan Alcock  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:20.612:20.6117.0 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.68Paul Parker PBV35MSouth West RR2:26.682:26.6829.7 
22:28.33Myles Begley PBU15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.502:11.827.6 
32:32.01Samuel Holloway  U13MNorth Somerset2:25.551:56.81-1.6 
42:44.12Sam Barnaby  U13MSouth Devon2:39.702:10.872.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.59Molly Canham SBU17WExeter2:11.072:07.447.2 
22:15.08Emma Ryder PBU20WTavistock2:14.922:13.202.9 
32:18.15Abbie Lovering SBU17WWimborne2:18.152:15.518.9 
42:19.21Harriet Turner  U17WNorth Devon2:17.922:17.7917.5 
52:20.16Daisy Baker  U15WWimborne2:19.412:19.413.6 
62:21.15Daisy Davies SBU17WYeovil/Wells City2:21.152:16.723.4 
72:22.84Maddy Herbert SBU17WDorchester/Team Dorset2:22.662:21.4813.2 
82:23.51Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton2:22.472:20.96.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.82Hannah Smith PBU15WDeeside AAC2:23.822:20.448.1 
22:24.09Francesca Evered PBU15WReigate Priory2:22.422:22.4213.1 
32:25.46Scarlett Livingstone PBU13WExeter2:24.962:12.522.2 
42:25.86Isabella Colwell PBU15WYeovil2:24.262:24.2615.1 
52:26.27Heidi Taylor  U15WPoole AC2:20.312:20.3110.8 
62:29.18Ashleigh Steer  U15WNewport H2:28.352:28.3512.4 
72:30.65Imogen Tanner  U15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:27.12:24.05.4 
82:33.16Millie Ayres  U15WNorth Devon2:30.712:28.6813.5 
92:33.33Isobel Rabjohns  U15WPoole AC2:28.782:22.246.6 
102:33.36Poppy Northcott PBU13WCity of Plymouth2:24.962:21.309.4 
112:33.41Antonia Dawes PBU15WNewport H2:33.412:33.4121.2 
122:38.78Lily Bates SBU17WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:38.392:27.8019.7 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.58Olivia Travers SBU15WErme Valley2:29.582:28.0515.7 
22:30.69Amy Baggs  U23WHavering/Exeter Uni2:30.02:25.915.6 
32:31.15Jenny Carter SBV45WTeam Bath2:26.982:26.986.7 
42:31.67Izzy Steele SBU17WExeter2:31.672:30.2123.8 
52:32.34Amelia Honor  U15WWestbury/Yate2:30.12:17.276.8 
62:33.71Emma Harrison PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.959.6 
72:34.46Sophie Land  U13WNorth Devon2:31.502:31.4013.6 
82:36.15Clementine Houlden  U13WBristol & West2:31.072:22.758.8 
92:36.86Jess Courtney PBU15WExeter2:32.092:26.136.3 
102:37.17Abbi Oscroft  U15WNorth Devon2:36.862:35.2012.0 
112:46.70Kerrie Shanley  U15WNewquay & Par2:26.72:26.679.2 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.23Lily Amor SBU15WYeovil2:35.232:34.414.9 
22:35.48Ella-May Hards PBU20WCity of Salisbury2:35.482:35.484.7 
32:35.81Josie Carter PBU15WTeam Bath2:35.812:33.1116.6 
42:37.21Lucie Guy PBU15WYeovil/Dorset Schs2:37.212:35.6516.3 
52:37.49Millie Redman PBU13WNorth Somerset2:37.492:33.2311.1 
62:37.65Ella Rogers PBU13WTorbay2:37.652:36.3416.7 
72:40.10Lucy Acott PBU13WMendip2:37.442:30.127.1Click your Clock logo
82:41.34Shireen Balouch PBU20WNewport H2:41.342:41.3419.9 
92:42.87Philippa Jo Collison PBSENWSouth West RR2:42.872:42.8725.0 
102:47.71Mia Ratcliff  U13WTorbay2:42.612:42.6116.5 
112:48.03Catherine Harman SBV45WExeter2:46.772:32.715.6 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.50Jackie Walpole SBV60WExeter/South West Vets2:39.502:25.222.8 
22:42.54Holly Leman-Liberal PBU15WTorbay2:40.472:27.927.2 
32:45.71Matilda Riggott PBU13WTavistock2:43.202:32.5311.8 
42:46.29Ginny Bruce PBU13WYeovil2:46.292:31.2016.5 
52:49.56Louise Jeffries  V55WTeam Bath/South West Vets2:45.812:41.7614.6 
62:51.16Molly Colwell SBU13WDorset Schs2:51.162:25.4010.4 
72:53.98Emma Luckham PBU13WTavistock2:53.982:52.8821.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.62Finn Birnie PBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School3:54.623:54.62-2.4 
24:05.41Felix Rusby PBU23MWells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:05.414:01.110.2 
34:07.55Jake Hughes SBSENMCity of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.203:58.209.4 
44:08.88Joachim Tranvag SBSENMExeter Uni/Norway4:08.884:08.15.2 
54:09.32Phil Burden SBV40MTaunton4:05.664:04.700.4 
64:09.92Oliver Smart PBU17MTavistock Run Project4:08.733:54.17-4.7 
74:10.14Sam Gentry  U17MNorth Somerset4:06.393:59.62-1.8 
84:16.91Callum Choules  U20MNorth Devon4:16.364:07.26-1.1 
94:18.06Tom Brew PBU20MTavistock4:18.064:18.069.5 
104:19.38Campbell Menzies  SENMChesterfield/Bath Uni4:07.824:07.826.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.20Flynn Jennings PBU17MBideford4:17.203:58.81-4.0 
24:17.80Johnny Livingstone PBU17MExeter4:17.804:06.84-4.9 
34:17.99Oscar Lee PBU17MTaunton4:17.994:10.03-0.6 
44:18.42Sam Ponter PBU17MTaunton4:18.424:14.642.7 
54:19.57William Dolding PBU23MNewport & District/Exeter Uni4:19.574:19.578.9 
64:21.75Alexander McCartney SBU20MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:13.34-1.6 
74:21.92Tom Heal PBU15MTaunton4:21.923:57.91-2.9 
84:22.88Alex Male PBU17MTaunton4:22.884:14.754.9 
94:28.48Finley Ball  U17MNorth Devon/Loughborough Students4:23.714:09.75-1.2 
104:34.11Michael Johnson  U20MWimborne4:29.814:26.3211.0Click your Clock logo
114:34.42Max Watson SBU17MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:34.424:16.865.2 
124:38.78Alfie Hocking PBU17MNorth Somerset4:35.94:35.93.5 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.91Oliver Capps PBU15MExeter4:23.173:54.68-3.3 
24:32.42Adam Leworthy PBU15MNorth Devon4:31.614:03.06-2.1 
34:36.01Daniel Maydew PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:34.693:57.68-3.3 
44:36.22George Thomas PBU15MNorth Devon4:36.224:06.87-1.5 
54:37.14Toby Watson PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:37.144:24.892.7 
64:39.58Benjy McCartney SBU17MNewquay & Par4:27.934:13.74-1.0 
74:44.28Tommy Hummel PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:44.284:27.93.0 
84:45.70William Pengelly PBU13MNorth Devon4:45.704:19.422.7Click your Clock logo
94:46.46Charlie Hague PBU13MExeter4:35.874:27.012.8 
104:47.22Sid Baldaro PBU17MNorth Devon4:45.84:45.89.9 
114:48.70Bradley Glover PBU15MWells City4:45.384:39.292.3 
124:55.90Morgan Curry SBU20MTaunton4:55.904:40.358.7 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.29Kyle Darragh  U20MNorth Devon4:38.834:38.832.6 
24:45.78Simon Tithecott PBV45MTorrington4:45.784:42.027.1 
34:57.93James Reader  SENMNorth Devon4:55.764:53.3018.9 
44:59.10Jamie Brew PBU15MTavistock4:59.104:59.1021.7 
55:02.57David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.48.4 
65:04.69Paul Thomas PBV55MSouth West RR5:01.375:01.374.1 
75:05.47Kyle Pearson  U13MNorth Devon4:57.144:57.1414.4 
85:10.07Henry Dawes PBU13MNewport H5:09.254:20.412.2Click your Clock logo
95:16.57Louie Brunsdon PBU15MNorth Somerset5:01.624:44.17.7 
105:23.35Caleb Pirie PBU13MNorth Devon5:23.354:40.933.0 
115:26.29Adam Stobbs  V45MExeter5:20.274:44.010.1 
125:29.39Ewan Dix PBU13MTavistock5:29.394:32.74.2 
135:49.82Eli Baker-Pike  U13MExeter5:41.275:41.2722.5 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.63Katie Hughes  U20WCornwall AC4:40.604:29.242.2 
24:46.35Caitlin Apps PBU20WExeter4:46.354:43.469.9 
34:48.74Jasmine Stone PBU15WExeter/Tiverton4:48.744:48.7410.3 
44:50.51Katie Synge-Curtis PBSENWCharnwood/Hereford Couriers RC/Royal Navy4:50.514:50.516.8 
54:50.75Eilish O'Grady PBU23WHarrow/Exeter Uni4:47.064:47.064.9 
64:51.95Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:47.684:35.341.8 
74:54.86Jade Littlechild  U20WTeam Bath4:44.154:44.159.4 
85:04.94Marianna Sawyer  U15WWimborne5:01.45:01.48.9 
95:15.08Courtney Howard SBU17WExeter5:15.084:52.977.3 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.80Alice Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West4:58.804:45.624.4 
25:00.08Amelia Riggott PBU15WTavistock4:54.974:51.4410.1 
35:01.09Hannah Blundy PBU15WWells City/Yeovil5:00.934:41.123.5 
45:05.33Darcy Dryden  U13WYeovil4:56.084:53.0610.4 
55:05.66Iona Farquharson PBU13WTorbay5:01.565:01.5612.6 
65:10.60Julie Stroud  V35WRoyal Navy5:00.264:57.018.6 
75:11.68Greta Siakoufis PBU13WQueens Coll (Taunton)5:11.685:11.689.3 
85:14.52Clarissa Nicholls  U17WBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:59.764:55.012.5 
95:16.27Stephanie Brooks PBU15WNorth Somerset5:16.275:16.277.8Click your Clock logo
105:17.42Charlotte Brown SBU17WTaunton5:09.155:06.0810.1 
115:20.53Keira Devereux  U13WNorth Somerset5:11.264:59.972.4Click your Clock logo
125:23.07Tallulah Watson PBU15WTaunton5:23.075:23.0720.9 
135:28.41Verity Tank PBU13WCity of Plymouth5:18.085:12.06.8 
145:32.68Charlotte Tilney PBU15WTavistock5:32.685:24.3412.7 
155:36.82Kate Phillips  U15WCity of Plymouth5:26.445:26.449.4 
165:51.79Josie Ratcliff SBU15WTorbay5:51.795:34.1325.9