BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
2 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.55Oliver Dustin PBU20MBorder3:48.553:48.02-6.6 
23:50.27Alexander Birkett PBU20MKendal3:50.273:50.27-2.8 
33:50.37Ethan Hussey PBU17MLeeds City3:50.373:42.05-5.5 
43:51.99Oliver Dane PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:51.993:51.99-3.0 
53:52.58Jacques Maurice  U20MHarrogate3:51.193:51.19-0.6 
63:55.57James Tartt  SENMSouthport Waterloo3:52.113:42.70-1.2 
73:58.61Grant Anderson  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27-4.4 
84:00.40James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:00.403:50.70-3.7 
94:06.26Christopher Durney  U23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.153:53.641.7 
104:09.56Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:58.63:55.75-2.4 
114:14.72Joshua Cowperthwaite  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82-4.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.21Will Bellamy  U17MHoughton Harriers3:56.963:55.52-4.8Click your Clock logo
23:58.23Cameron Macrae PBU17MInvicta East Kent3:58.233:56.62-2.4 
33:58.27Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield3:58.273:50.76-4.1 
43:58.75Samuel Charlton PBU17MWallsend3:58.753:48.18-4.5 
53:59.56Daniel Payne  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:53.93-1.2 
63:59.98Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.984.0 
74:09.17Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU20MManchester H4:07.83:51.49-5.7 
84:25.25Henry Johnson  U17MHoughton Harriers4:00.23:49.72-5.2 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.94Harry Mackenzie PBU20MGrimsby4:00.774:00.774.3 
24:02.15Luca Parker  U20MCity of York4:02.044:00.62-1.1 
34:02.73Aaron Hunt SBU20MNene Valley4:01.313:59.50-3.2 
44:04.73Jordan Middlemist PBSENMWallsend/Army4:04.733:59.14-0.5 
54:12.85Mohamed Abshir  U23MLeeds City4:09.874:04.87-2.3 
64:13.00Luke Nuttall T46 SBU17MCharnwood4:08.113:55.25-3.0 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.74Adam Ord PBU17MDurham4:10.744:10.741.3 
24:12.48Andy Graham SBV35MWallsend4:12.484:06.5-0.3 
34:14.34Sam Akerman PBU17MLeeds City4:14.344:14.341.1 
44:15.08Fraser Logan  SENMBelgrave/Central4:14.524:14.520.2 
54:15.50Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston4:15.504:13.510.3 
64:18.57Kate Avery  SENWShildon4:15.424:15.42-1.2 
74:21.54Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City4:15.274:15.27-0.4 
84:25.13Joseph Clancy  U17MLeeds City4:23.644:17.342.5 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.57Guy Bracken SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:20.574:11.87-0.8 
24:23.43Mark Cage PBSENMCity of York4:23.434:21.46-0.1 
34:24.58Abigail Howarth SBSENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.110.1 
44:25.07Paul Lowe SBV45MNorth York Moors4:25.073:51.12.9 
54:25.20Liam Brittle  U17MDarlington H/Gateshead4:23.544:23.543.5Click your Clock logo
64:32.41Lia Radus PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet4:32.414:32.414.0 
74:33.71Tara Bage PBU23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:30.151.3 
84:34.98Stephanie Moss  U17WSale Harriers Manchester4:30.504:24.57-0.5 
94:35.65Cyane Robinson  U20WRotherham4:31.684:31.684.0 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.72Finlay Ross PBU13MHarmeny4:27.724:18.30-1.1 
24:33.75Lachlan Buchanan PBU13MInverness4:28.654:09.09-2.0 
34:37.00Mia Roberts SBU17WDeeside AAC4:37.004:34.959.6 
44:38.83Lara Crawford PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:38.834:38.832.1 
54:40.05Sabrina Sinha SBU20WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:40.054:14.20-1.0 
64:40.74Natalie Griffiths SBSENWBristol & West4:40.744:30.171.2 
74:40.78Louise Rudd SBV40WStockport/Northern Masters4:35.754:32.242.7 
84:40.79Esme Davies SBU20WEden Runners4:40.794:40.213.4 
94:41.50Rhian Purves  U20WGosforth/Gateshead4:40.164:36.22.9 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.53Natasha Sinha SBU23WCambridge H4:44.534:44.406.4 
24:45.67Becky Wilkinson PBSENWCity of York4:45.414:45.417.7 
34:48.33Zejun Yao PBV35MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France4:48.334:48.333.8 
44:50.13Valencia Wright  U15WGiffnock North4:40.554:33.812.1 
54:52.44Maayan Radus  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:49.824:49.824.2 
64:53.55Nina Pearce PBU17WIlkley4:53.554:53.5513.2 
75:01.81Tommy Shaw  U15MCity of York4:45.04:03.67-2.5 
85:05.35Samuel Clancy PBU15MLeeds City5:05.355:05.3513.1 
95:08.72Ellie Phillips  U17WDarlington H4:49.224:49.229.7 
105:17.98Katie Lowe  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:11.55:01.667.3