BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
2 Aug 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.55   Oliver Dustin PBU20MBorder3:48.553:48.02-5.2 
23:50.27   Alexander Birkett PBU20MKendal3:50.273:50.27-4.8 
33:50.37   Ethan Hussey PBU17MLeeds City3:50.373:45.85-4.5 
43:51.99   Oliver Dane PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:51.993:51.99-3.4 
53:52.58   Jacques Maurice  U20MHarrogate3:51.193:51.19-3.1 
63:55.57   James Tartt  SENMSouthport Waterloo3:52.113:42.700.3 
73:58.61   Grant Anderson  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27-3.7 
84:00.40   James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:00.403:50.70-3.5 
94:06.26   Christopher Durney  U23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.153:53.64-1.2 
104:09.56   Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:58.63:55.75-3.8 
114:14.72   Joshua Cowperthwaite  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82-3.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.21   Will Bellamy  U17MHoughton Harriers3:56.963:56.96-1.2Click your Clock logo
23:58.23   Cameron Macrae PBU17MInvicta East Kent3:58.233:56.62-3.4 
33:58.27   Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield3:58.273:55.60-3.5 
43:58.75   Samuel Charlton PBU17MWallsend3:58.753:52.17-3.5 
53:59.56   Daniel Payne  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:53.93-3.7 
63:59.98   Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.981.0 
74:09.17   Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU20MManchester H4:07.84:06.22-3.9 
84:25.25   Henry Johnson  U17MHoughton Harriers4:00.23:57.73-3.7 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.94   Harry Mackenzie PBU20MGrimsby4:00.774:00.771.4 
24:02.15   Luca Parker  U20MCity of York4:02.044:00.62-2.2 
34:02.73   Aaron Hunt SBU20MNene Valley4:01.313:59.50-2.2 
44:04.73   Jordan Middlemist PBSENMWallsend/Army4:04.733:59.14-2.5 
54:12.85   Mohamed Abshir  U23MLeeds City4:09.874:04.87-2.0 
64:13.00   Luke Nuttall T46 SBU17MCharnwood4:08.114:08.111.5 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.74   Adam Ord PBU17MDurham4:10.744:10.74-0.7 
24:12.48   Andy Graham SBV35MWallsend4:12.484:06.5-0.2 
34:14.34   Sam Akerman PBU17MLeeds City4:14.344:14.34-1.7 
44:15.08   Fraser Logan  SENMBelgrave/Central4:14.524:03.72-0.1 
54:15.50   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston4:15.504:13.51-0.8 
64:18.57   Kate Avery  SENWShildon4:15.424:15.42-0.3 
74:21.54   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City4:15.274:15.27-0.4 
84:25.13   Joseph Clancy  U17MLeeds City4:23.644:17.340.8 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.57   Guy Bracken SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:20.574:11.87-0.7 
24:23.43   Mark Cage PBSENMCity of York4:23.434:23.430.1 
34:24.58   Abigail Howarth SBSENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.930.3 
44:25.07   Paul Lowe SBV45MNorth York Moors4:25.073:51.10.7 
54:25.20   Liam Brittle  U17MDarlington H/Gateshead4:23.544:23.541.3Click your Clock logo
64:32.41   Lia Radus PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet4:32.414:32.412.4 
74:33.71   Tara Bage PBU23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:33.714:32.381.9 
84:34.98   Stephanie Moss  U17WSale Harriers Manchester4:30.504:30.500.7 
94:35.65   Cyane Robinson  U20WRotherham4:31.684:31.682.4 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.72   Finlay Ross PBU13MHarmeny4:27.724:18.301.1 
24:33.75   Lachlan Buchanan PBU13MInverness4:28.654:21.711.3 
34:37.00   Mia Roberts SBU17WDeeside AAC4:37.004:34.956.6 
44:38.83   Lara Crawford PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:38.834:38.833.6 
54:40.05   Sabrina Sinha SBU20WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:40.054:17.481.2 
64:40.74   Natalie Griffiths SBSENWBristol & West4:40.744:34.662.0 
74:40.78   Louise Rudd SBV40WStockport/Northern Masters4:35.754:32.244.1 
84:40.79   Esme Davies SBU20WEden Runners4:40.794:40.215.1 
94:41.50   Rhian Purves  U20WGosforth/Gateshead4:40.164:36.24.1 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.53   Natasha Sinha SBU23WCambridge H4:44.534:44.4013.8 
24:45.67   Becky Wilkinson PBSENWCity of York4:45.414:45.416.6 
34:48.33   Zejun Yao PBV35MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France4:48.334:48.332.4 
44:50.13   Valencia Wright  U15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.555.9 
54:52.44   Maayan Radus  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:49.824:49.824.4 
64:53.55   Nina Pearce PBU17WIlkley4:53.554:53.5510.3 
75:01.81   Tommy Shaw  U15MCity of York4:45.04:30.941.1 
85:05.35   Samuel Clancy PBU15MLeeds City5:05.355:05.3510.4 
95:08.72   Ellie Phillips  U17WDarlington H4:49.224:49.229.7 
105:17.98   Katie Lowe  U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:11.55:01.666.2