Congleton parkrun # 278 External Results
Congleton
24 Mar 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Robert Peal PBU20MMacclesfield16:4916:494.3Click your Clock logo
217:10   Mark Walker SBV40MMacclesfield17:1016:28-0.8 
317:25   Anthony Allan PBV35MCongleton17:0817:081.6 
417:34   Joel Enoch  SENMUnattached17:2717:022.3 
517:38   Gary Milligan SBV45MStockport17:3817:203.7 
617:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:10   Mark Burley SBS30MMacclesfield18:0217:522.6Click your Clock logo
818:53   Gavin Brookes SBV45MSouth Cheshire18:5318:448.7 
918:58   Robert Roe SBV35MVale Royal18:2318:032.9Click your Clock logo
1019:18   Thomas Edge S25MUnattached    
1119:41   Frank Murphy  V35MStoke FIT19:1419:1410.0 
1219:42   Sophie Goodfellow PBU20WNewcastle (Staffs)18:4418:444.7 
1319:44   Tim Billington SBV50MWilmslow19:2119:165.4 
1419:58   Gareth Plant V35MUnattached    
1520:02   Andy Thomas  V50MSandbach19:4219:355.8 
1620:19   Jack Dale S20MUnattached    
1720:21   Matthew Taylor PBV40MUnattached19:5719:547.0 
1820:34   Alannah Birtwistle SBS20WMacclesfield20:0219:155.1 
1920:54   Richard Thraves V35MUnattached    
2021:05   James Pearce SBV45MCongleton20:3620:039.1 
2121:06   Chris Hassall  S30MSouth Cheshire20:4120:2613.7 
2221:07   Charmaine Wood  V35WCongleton20:2420:2412.0 
2321:13   Rachael Lawrance  V40WMacclesfield20:3020:2711.0 
2421:14   Joschka Roffe S25MUnattached    
2521:17   Richard Stanford S30MUnattached    
2621:19   Clarissa Rigby PBU15WBoalloy21:0920:459.4 
2721:25   Alexander Bowden V40MUnattached    
2821:29   Darren Beach V40MUnattached    
2921:29   Steven Jackson V35MUnattached    
3021:31   Michael Stanley  V45MCongleton20:5720:5710.2 
3121:58   Libby Greeney  U15WMacclesfield21:1421:147.5 
3222:07   Jonathan Leigh V50MUnattached    
3322:10   Shaun Conway  S25MUnattached20:3320:338.3 
3422:14   Joe Stanier U15MUnattached    
3522:16   Richard Brown  V45MMacclesfield21:5420:0210.8 
3622:18   Chris Littlewood SBV40MUnattached21:3319:479.0 
3722:23   Bryan Casey V55MUnattached    
3822:25   Daniel Plant S20MUnattached    
3922:31   Geoff Pettengell  V60MMow Cop Runners/Macclesfield20:4920:4910.1 
4022:32   Russell Cooper  V60MMow Cop Runners21:3420:2511.6 
4122:37   Phil Wright V45MUnattached    
4222:59   Richard Vallance V45MUnattached    
4322:59   Nicholas Budd  V55MCongleton21:5721:4211.2 
4423:02   Nick Wilkins V50MUnattached    
4523:06   John Spurrier S30MUnattached    
4623:32   Peter Sherratt  V35MBiddulph21:3021:059.1 
4723:38   Andy Cowden  V55MBere Alston22:4622:1114.6 
4823:41   Nicky Mowat  V55WWilmslow22:3921:2512.3 
4923:43   Nicola Coppock V35WUnattached    
5023:53   Phil Gush S30MUnattached    
5123:57   Hugo Blackwell U11MUnattached    
5224:02   Simon Wilson V35MUnattached    
5324:03   Jason Snape V45MUnattached    
5424:16   Ian Jepson S30MUnattached    
5524:17   Jonathan Owen V35MUnattached    
5624:19   Alan Hubbard V50MUnattached    
5724:24   Suzie Roscoe PBV35WCongleton24:1923:4914.9 
5824:26   Lucinda Stone  V40WStaffordshire Moorlands24:1222:5320.8 
5924:27   Toby Robinson U11MUnattached    
6024:28   Karl Stanier V45MUnattached    
6124:30   Steve Hope  V45MTipton18:2618:004.5 
6224:44   Chris Lane V60MUnattached    
6324:46   Harrison Pearce U15MUnattached    
6424:50   Sue Blake V55WUnattached    
6525:02   Robert Soames SBV40MCongleton24:4924:0918.8 
6625:04   Rebecca Howlett SBS25WSouth Cheshire24:3323:1217.6 
6725:07   Naomi Herridge S30WUnattached    
6825:11   Steve Cooper V45MUnattached    
6925:15   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
7025:16   Stuart Riley S30MUnattached    
7125:16   James Scully  V40MMacclesfield23:5123:3313.7Click your Clock logo
7225:17   Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
7325:19   Ben Oakley U20MUnattached    
7425:22   Colin Watret V40MUnattached    
7525:37   Phil Webb V35MUnattached    
7625:40   Robert Beech V40MUnattached    
7725:41   Alice Thomas S20WUnattached    
7826:02   Paul Byrne V45MUnattached    
7926:06   Rachel Beach V35WUnattached    
8026:20   Demi Hartshorne S20WUnattached    
8126:24   Philip Beckett V45MUnattached    
8226:33   Shirley Spratt V55WUnattached    
8326:39   Martin Wood  V55MCongleton24:5023:2718.3 
8426:40   Tony Green V55MUnattached    
8526:46   Ian Prime  V50MCongleton23:4720:2916.0 
8626:47   AN Other         
8726:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8826:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8926:55   Chris Haye V45MUnattached    
9027:03   Rachael Twigg V35WUnattached    
9127:09   Phil Gaskell PBV55MMacclesfield26:0726:0717.5 
9227:10   Bethan Ambler V35WUnattached    
9327:10   Isaac Brookes U15MUnattached    
9427:12   Neil Southern PBV55MUnattached24:0923:3315.6Click your Clock logo
9527:14   Karen Little V40WUnattached    
9627:16   Jerry Butler V60MUnattached    
9727:19   Christian Little V35MUnattached    
9827:23   George Lamplough  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands23:3321:5421.9 
9927:26   Darren Turley V55MUnattached    
10027:29   Michael Hatton V55MUnattached    
10127:30   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
10227:31   Maxine Brookes S25WUnattached    
10327:32   Tom Robertson U15MUnattached    
10427:33   Duncan Robertson  V40MSandbach22:1622:1612.5 
10527:35   James Bailey V45MUnattached    
10627:37   Ian Sharp V55MUnattached    
10727:42   Rob Murray V65MUnattached    
10827:43   Alison Stephenson  V45WMarple Runners26:1326:0118.4 
10927:45   Joseph Sweeney U18MUnattached    
11027:48   Roy Rostron V45MUnattached    
11127:52   Ben Bradley  S25MMacclesfield22:5422:5412.9 
11228:05   James Trace V45MUnattached    
11328:14   Catherine Dallow V55WUnattached    
11428:20   Pat Bentley SBV65WStaffordshire Moorlands27:3327:2320.8 
11528:20   Rebecca Poulton V35WUnattached    
11628:35   David Smith  V45MUnattached24:1222:4716.2 
11728:36   Jonathan Oakley V50MUnattached    
11828:43   Louise Elliott  S30WStainland24:5223:4316.2 
11928:51   Rachael Perrin V40WUnattached    
12028:54   Claire Rhodes S25WUnattached    
12128:56   Susan Snape V45WUnattached    
12228:57   Nick Eardley V45MUnattached    
12329:03   Jasper Blackwell U11MUnattached    
12429:03   Christian Blackwell V40MUnattached    
12529:13   Christine Roffe V55WUnattached    
12629:14   Katie Mulroy V40WUnattached    
12729:15   Dawn Stokes V40WUnattached    
12829:19   David Oakes S30MUnattached    
12929:22   Abigail Hermitt S20WUnattached    
13029:28   Alan Weeks V65MUnattached    
13129:30   Angelo Apa V50MUnattached    
13229:31   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
13329:32   Hazel Douce V45WUnattached    
13429:32   Shelley Gajree S30WUnattached    
13529:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13629:35   Pamela M V35WUnattached    
13729:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13829:46   Yvonne James V45WUnattached    
13929:49   Lisa Robinson V45WUnattached    
14030:01   Marie Taylor V35WUnattached    
14130:02   Geoff Sanders  V60MMacclesfield27:2425:2622.7 
14230:05   Cathy Lord V45WUnattached    
14330:11   Nigel Spratt V55MUnattached    
14430:11   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
14530:23   James Anderton V40MSweatshop Running Community    
14630:24   Andy Billingsley  V55MCongleton26:4724:2122.0 
14730:24   Tony McCourt V70MUnattached    
14830:28   Paul Crean  V60MCongleton23:0921:5114.2 
14930:55   Max Robinson U15MUnattached    
15030:59   Gail Bebbington V45WUnattached    
15131:21   Shaun Giltrap  V45MCongleton27:0827:0826.6 
15231:26   Sara Apa V50WUnattached    
15331:31   Sean Long V50MUnattached    
15431:33   Andy Peal V50MUnattached    
15531:36   Alex Beckett U15MUnattached    
15631:39   Josephine Wright V40WUnattached    
15731:39   Thea Garfield U15WUnattached    
15831:41   Nigel Garfield V40MUnattached    
15932:05   Shafic Shanati V50MUnattached    
16032:16   Stephen Hargreaves V35MUnattached    
16132:17   Amy Follett U18WUnattached    
16232:23   Karen Woodall V45WUnattached    
16332:40   Kelly Hill V40WUnattached    
16432:44   Samantha Booth V40WUnattached    
16532:47   Abigail Brown U15WUnattached    
16632:55   Jessica Smith S25WUnattached    
16732:56   Sarah Richards  V45WCongleton29:1427:4328.0 
16833:04   K Gibson V50WUnattached    
16933:18   Elizabeth Sherratt V35WUnattached    
17033:20   Ann Thomas V50WUnattached    
17133:24   David Roffe V65MUnattached    
17233:46   Sarah Ellerton S30WUnattached    
17333:51   Kerrie Tosh V45WUnattached    
17433:54   Lorna Jones S25WUnattached    
17533:55   Nicholas Ellerton S30MUnattached    
17634:11   Helen Baxter  V60WBiddulph32:5131:4928.3 
17734:18   Iain Cottingham SBV45MUnattached33:3129:4430.3 
17834:32   Ceri Bestwick V45WUnattached    
17934:37   Elizabeth Ward V40WUnattached    
18035:02   Rebecca Funnell S30WUnattached    
18135:43   Wendy Plant V45WUnattached    
18236:23   Mandy Hermitt V55WUnattached    
18337:14   Emily Cameron U15WUnattached    
18437:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18537:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18638:39   Paul Redstone S25MUnattached    
18738:41   Harriet Crompton S25WUnattached    
18839:00   Sarah Eardley V45WUnattached    
18939:01   Rosie Alice Byrne U18WUnattached    
19039:11   Kev White V55MUnattached    
19139:13   Sam White S20MUnattached    
19241:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19342:12   Emma Stuttard V35WUnattached    
19442:13   Melanie Dutton V40WUnattached    
19542:34   Hilary Cockshaw V40WUnattached    
19644:00   Leah Cameron V45WUnattached    
19745:15   Joanne Cartwright V50WUnattached    
19845:23   Joanne Beckett V45WUnattached    
19945:56   Joanna Boult V60WUnattached    
20045:56   Philippa Tyrer V40WUnattached