BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
30 Apr 18
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.40Max Burgin  U17MHalifax1:47.361:44.14-6.0 
21:52.00Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.951:46.52-6.1 
31:54.13Josh Allen SBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-2.4 
41:54.41James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58-3.7 
51:55.13Matthew Harris SBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12-3.0 
61:55.74James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:52.551:52.55-4.7 
71:56.55Daniel Lawton PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.291:55.29-3.2 
81:57.33Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:54.021:50.45-3.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.91Callum Simpson PBU23MCity of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.775.9 
21:58.33Henry Johnson PBU17MHoughton Harriers1:54.81:48.72-5.2 
31:58.47Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield1:56.571:53.75-3.9 
41:59.94Philip Winkler  U23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.561:56.56-2.9 
52:00.42Scott Armstrong SBU20MDurham/Durham Uni1:57.811:54.05-3.4 
62:00.79Daniel Richards  U23MOrion/Leeds Uni1:54.671:54.540.0 
72:00.88Daniel Franks PBU23MWakefield1:55.531:54.45-2.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.17Adam Ord SBU17MDurham1:57.621:57.621.3 
22:02.24Sam Akerman SBU17MLeeds City1:59.891:59.451.1 
32:03.37Simon Bolland SBSENMSpenborough/Kirklees2:03.372:00.27-2.2 
42:04.71Daniel Payne SBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.901:53.91-1.2 
52:04.74George Mallinson  U23MYeovil/York Uni/Wells City/City of York2:02.11:59.951.4 
62:06.73Mark Cage SBSENMCity of York2:06.282:03.81-0.1 
72:07.21Joseph Clancy  U17MLeeds City2:04.952:04.952.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.54Dean Lonsdale  U23MMorpeth2:02.42:02.46.4 
22:07.57Thomas Innes PBU23MMorpeth2:06.32:06.3-0.7 
32:07.90William Randall PBU15MRothwell2:02.301:59.32-2.2 
42:08.64James Askew SBU20MBingley2:08.642:06.243.4 
52:08.73Ben Smith PBU17MMansfield2:03.911:55.48-3.0 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.72Bethan Morley  U17WIlkley2:09.792:08.282.6 
22:13.10India Pentland PBU17WDarlington H2:11.032:08.193.6 
32:16.81Benjamin Johnson PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.692:11.284.7 
42:18.40Isabel Castelow SBU17WHalifax2:15.702:15.644.7 
52:18.50Eleanor Curran  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.702:14.732.8 
62:18.95Becky Wilkinson SBSENWCity of York2:15.222:15.227.7 
72:19.53Jack Seeney PBU17MHoughton Harriers2:16.252:10.973.8 
82:22.68Abbey Brooke SBU17WWakefield2:22.682:18.432.8 
102:22.82Taylor Hammond  U20WBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:19.352:13.5013.9 
92:22.90Emily Chong  U15WChester-le-Street2:19.812:18.433.1 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.29Helen Warburton PBSENWGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni2:20.292:20.294.1 
22:20.47Zoe Hunter SBU15WLeeds City2:14.622:13.071.8 
32:21.37Keira Brady-Jones SBU15WWESPA/Wirral2:17.782:09.000.0 
42:22.99Emily Plimmer SBU15WWakefield2:22.992:17.754.4 
52:23.37Lucy Scothern PBU15WChester-le-Street2:20.42:11.081.2 
62:25.55Rhiannon Hedley  U15WMorpeth2:21.022:20.997.8 
72:29.71Suzanne Brooke SBU15WWakefield2:24.382:22.65.5 
82:29.99Ellie Phillips  U17WDarlington H2:21.682:21.689.7 
92:40.03Katie Lowe PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:40.032:28.767.3 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:17.94Linton Taylor PBSENMNewark AC/New Mexico Uni/Leeds Beckett Uni8:17.948:10.98-5.6 
28:24.62Rory Leonard PBU20MMorpeth8:18.808:18.80-5.3 
38:25.46Joshua Schofield PBU23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley8:25.468:22.80-3.7 
48:26.54Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T47 SBSENMLeeds City/Ethiopia8:26.548:25.66-1.8 
58:29.14Joshua Cowperthwaite  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:21.6-4.7 
68:29.36Ethan Hussey SBU17MLeeds City8:29.368:22.21-5.5 
78:31.17Matthew Grieve  SENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers8:17.768:17.76-4.2 
88:32.08Joseph Kilgour PBU23MDerby/Leeds Uni8:32.088:32.081.0 
98:32.43Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:32.438:32.436.3 
108:33.79Adrian Bailes PBSENMBirtley/Durham Uni8:33.798:33.19-2.8 
118:40.44Christopher Durney PBU23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni8:40.448:40.441.7 
128:41.77Kieran Hedley PBU20MMorpeth8:36.058:36.05-2.9 
138:43.09Joshua Dickinson SBU17MCity of York8:43.098:15.95-4.8 
148:44.21Jacques Maurice PBU20MHarrogate8:44.218:44.21-0.6 
158:47.28Alex Brown SBU23MHoughton Harriers8:47.288:21.11-4.8 
168:48.38Cameron Allan PBU20MHoughton Harriers8:48.388:07.73-5.1 
179:03.58Euan Brennan SBU20MIlkley9:03.588:34.29-3.0 
3000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.12Matthew Hill PBU20MWakefield8:52.128:36.04-1.4 
28:52.55Kieran Reay PBSENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:52.558:41.29-3.0 
38:53.01Will Bellamy PBU17MHoughton Harriers8:47.428:46.38-4.8Click your Clock logo
48:55.16Thomas Straughan SBSENMMorpeth8:55.168:44.1-1.9 
59:00.53Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:55.078:55.074.0 
69:00.91Archie Lowe PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:52.608:39.80-3.1 
79:05.10Adam Stacey PBV35MUnattached/Canada9:05.109:05.100.7 
89:06.86Chris Thornton PBSENMSkyrac9:06.869:06.86-1.1 
99:10.13Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale9:10.138:51.04-2.4 
109:10.19Tommy Dawson SBU17MLeeds City9:10.198:49.594.5 
119:13.92George Cook SBU23MHerts Phoenix9:13.928:50.59-1.0 
129:15.60Scott Nutter PBU17MBarnsley AC9:10.058:41.24-2.9 
139:19.36Marc Fenwick SBSENMTyne Bridge9:19.368:53.3-1.5 
3000m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:42.06Ella McNiven  U17WLiverpool H9:37.219:24.506.4 
29:50.97Georgia Rothwell PBU20WCity of York9:50.979:50.977.7 
310:03.26Mya Taylor  U20WRotherham9:51.869:51.863.3 
410:08.67Lucy-Erin Hunter SBU20WDarlington H10:08.6710:08.072.8 
510:08.95Zara Knappy SBSENWRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven10:08.959:58.442.3 
610:21.94Faye Ireland SBU20WLiverpool H10:21.949:49.2310.3 
710:36.49Eli Barnbrook PBU20WNew Marske10:23.8210:23.825.7 
812:47.05Megan Clarke SBU20WNotts12:47.0511:39.1317.5