BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
24 Apr 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.34Elliot Moran PBU20MExeter1:57.351:57.350.9 
21:58.76Lewis Cotterill PBU20MNewquay & Par1:56.541:54.50-3.7 
31:59.96Sam Gentry PBU17MNorth Somerset1:58.71:55.71-2.1 
42:00.51Andre Stone SBU23MBexley/Exeter Uni1:58.121:58.122.3 
52:00.76Kurt Taylor PBSENMBristol & West1:59.211:55.9-3.9 
62:00.82Thomas Bury PBU20MStroud1:58.971:58.976.9 
72:02.15TC Chulu PBU20MSouth West RR1:59.841:59.844.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.59Richard Scott  V40MExeter/South West Vets2:00.581:55.443.1 
22:06.39Edward Falkingham PBU20MTaunton2:02.692:02.698.3 
32:06.95Bradley McLellan  U17MNewquay & Par2:03.672:00.790.4 
42:08.92Will Bond  U17MExeter1:58.641:58.64-2.0 
52:10.17Max Watson  U17MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:07.762:02.911.1 
62:10.54Louis Chamberlain PBU15MExeter2:05.952:02.100.7 
72:10.63Harry Cunningham PBU15MSwindon2:04.342:01.70.4 
82:11.04Jack Wilkinson PBU17MNorth Somerset2:09.502:09.501.8 
92:13.83Hamish James  U17MNorth Devon2:07.772:07.77-0.8 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.85Oliver Woodmason  U15MCity of Plymouth2:11.202:02.50.0 
22:22.45Cameron Bryson  U15MExeter2:16.472:07.80.8 
32:25.06Samuel Hart PBU15MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:13.902:05.551.5 
42:41.41Nicolas Maczugowski PBU13MTavistock2:37.482:34.729.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.79Lucy Crossman PBU17WTaunton/King's College Taunton2:19.792:19.7911.6 
22:20.87Emma Martin SBU20WWimborne/Exeter Uni2:17.562:17.5611.7 
32:26.09Heidi Taylor PBU15WPoole AC2:20.312:20.316.1 
42:31.42Katie Marriott  U17WExeter2:30.182:19.818.4 
52:38.25Josie Wilson SBSENWExeter2:33.42:20.6816.8 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.63Alice Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West2:25.632:25.637.0 
22:29.26Tallulah Watson PBU15WTaunton2:28.982:28.9815.9 
32:30.41Courtney Howard SBU17WExeter2:30.412:28.192.8 
42:33.14Iona Farquharson PBU13WTorbay2:29.512:29.518.1 
52:35.78Olivia Travers SBU15WErme Valley2:29.582:28.0510.9 
62:36.88Millie Ayres  U15WNorth Devon2:30.712:28.688.5 
72:38.47Jess Courtney  U15WExeter2:32.092:30.607.2 
82:38.71Emma Harrison PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:31.012:23.956.9 
92:41.17Ella Rogers PBU13WTorbay2:37.652:36.3411.7 
102:48.57Anaya Powis  U17WStroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:31.62:31.614.7 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.61Mia Ratcliff PBU13WTorbay2:42.612:42.6111.6 
22:43.76Eleanor Dixon PBV40WNewquay RR2:43.762:43.768.7 
32:48.44Nell Gray PBU13WNewquay & Par2:48.442:48.4416.6 
42:50.50Catherine Harman SBV45WExeter2:46.772:32.717.0 
52:52.29Danielle Rawson SBU20WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par2:40.12:33.6617.3 
63:00.28Emma Luckham  U13WTavistock2:53.982:52.8817.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.11Finn Birnie  U20MNewquay & Par/Truro School3:54.623:54.62-2.9 
24:06.74Nathan Brown SBU20MErme Valley4:06.744:06.30-1.9 
34:08.02Harris Mier  U17MCornwall AC/Truro School3:58.783:58.78-0.5 
44:13.14Phil Burden  V40MTaunton4:05.664:04.70-1.3 
54:15.35Felix Rusby  U23MWells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni4:05.414:01.11-0.4 
64:16.36Callum Choules SBU20MNorth Devon4:16.364:07.26-0.8 
74:16.61Adam Wilson T20/F20 SBU23MYate/Westbury4:09.634:07.25-2.3 
84:18.11James Alcock  U17MTorbay4:11.194:09.470.7 
94:19.63Callum Smith PBU20MNorth Somerset4:19.634:19.634.8 
104:21.64Tom Brew PBU20MTavistock4:18.064:18.064.5 
114:23.51Hayden Fey SBU20MTorbay4:23.514:12.359.1 
124:28.74Oscar Lee  U17MTaunton4:17.994:17.991.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.44Alexander McCartney  U20MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.274:19.29-0.8 
24:39.34Howard Bailey  SENMExeter4:31.204:31.203.9 
34:43.15Lucas Moses SBU17MNewquay & Par4:43.154:40.303.6 
44:43.90Euan Botham PBU15MTavistock4:41.014:41.0112.4 
54:44.93William Russell PBU15MTavistock4:36.104:31.961.8 
64:55.76James Reader SBSENMNorth Devon4:55.764:53.3013.9 
74:56.69Isaac Murray  U15MCornwall AC4:31.524:20.61-1.0 
84:59.54Dan Luckham SBU15MTavistock4:42.744:42.748.5 
94:59.82Morgan Curry SBU20MTaunton4:55.904:40.3510.2 
105:09.36Jamie Brew PBU15MTavistock4:59.104:59.1016.7 
115:10.19Tomas Piskac SBU15MExeter5:10.195:02.7912.8 
125:11.13Paul Thomas  V55MSouth West RR5:01.375:01.375.0 
135:15.01Morgan Alcock  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:58.884:57.9012.0 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.69Heidi Tregenza  SENWCornwall AC4:30.334:30.331.8 
24:51.35Katie Hughes SBU20WCornwall AC4:40.604:29.242.7 
34:56.63Eilish O'Grady  U23WHarrow/Exeter Uni4:47.064:47.062.9 
44:58.46Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:47.684:39.960.6 
55:01.84Lydia Attwell PBU17WStroud4:56.34:53.616.0 
65:04.76Harriet Turner SBU17WNorth Devon5:04.764:48.3312.5 
75:12.47Caitlin Smith SBU17WExeter5:12.475:02.7915.5 
85:12.92Grace Tavner  U17WStroud5:09.665:01.0610.4 
95:14.79Alexandra Carter  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:01.794:59.1611.7 
105:19.45April Hogg  SENWEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par5:16.34:43.228.9 
115:29.98Lauren Webster  U17WNewquay & Par5:23.65:15.410.8 
125:49.41Rhyan Silvester SBU20WNorth Devon5:49.415:07.122.2 
136:05.54Leigh Spencer PBU20WNewquay RR6:05.546:05.5417.2