BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham
22 Apr 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.34Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:50.761:45.77-5.8 
21:52.60Christian Byron PBSENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.6 
31:56.72Mario Juez PBSENMBRAT/Spain1:56.721:56.729.5 
41:56.97Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U20MBridgnorth1:52.891:52.89-2.3 
52:01.58Adam Saul-Braddock  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.031:55.37-2.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.64Adam Day SBU20MChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.131:52.59-3.3 
21:59.62Archie Banks SBU20MCharnwood1:57.441:56.271.6 
32:00.32Conall McGinness PBU17MHuntingdonshire2:00.291:54.90-2.9 
42:01.61Thomas Bury PBU20MStroud1:58.971:58.978.9 
52:02.10Harrison Hardy-Smith  U17MCannock & Stafford2:00.132:00.023.8 
62:03.86Conall Green PBU23MBirchfield H2:03.862:00.123.0 
72:03.89Matthew Barnes SBU17MNotts2:03.892:03.198.7 
82:04.52Sam Flaherty  U17MLiverpool H2:00.021:55.69-2.9 
92:05.44Hugo Villalobos Finigan PBU17MBirchfield H2:02.692:00.850.4 
102:07.03Marc Turner  V45MHalesowen/Midland Masters2:05.11:52.461.1 
112:11.73Alastair Madondo  U23MBirchfield H/Newman College2:07.792:01.513.7 
800m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.90Tamsin McGraw PBU20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.311.0 
22:12.86Annie Testar  U17WStroud2:09.322:07.342.8 
32:14.24Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:05.590.3 
42:16.47Anna Smith  U17WMansfield2:12.722:06.4014.6 
52:17.32Hannah Roberts  U17WBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:10.631.9 
62:19.12Maya Todd McIntyre  U17WRushcliffe/Newark AC2:12.682:12.682.0 
72:20.29Olivia Haveron  U20WHarrogate2:14.522:12.756.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.47Callum Davis  U20MStroud2:11.132:08.8611.9 
22:11.52Liam Dailey PBU17MStroud2:11.522:02.552.0 
32:11.79Sam mcFall PBU17MBirchfield H2:08.602:03.340.0 
42:12.44Silas Goshawk PBU20MBirchfield H2:09.122:09.124.6 
52:15.50Josh Turner SBU17MHalesowen2:15.502:06.83.5 
62:33.04Joel McGinness  U15MHuntingdonshire2:27.322:27.3214.9 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.00Daisy Palmer PBU17WOxford City2:15.912:15.913.4 
22:19.49Imogen Sheppard  U17WStratford-upon-Avon2:18.272:15.585.8 
32:19.80Jessica Norkett  U17WThetford2:18.72:13.262.4 
42:27.53Amelia McMurtrie  U17WRugby & Northampton2:20.12:13.633.2 
52:29.31Chloe Pettitt  U17WBirchfield H2:25.042:23.310.2 
62:33.24Izabella Thompson  U20WSparkhill2:26.932:26.939.5 
72:35.69Penny Oliver  U23WCoventry/Exeter Uni2:23.252:21.415.3 
82:35.71Amelia Starling PBU20WCoventry2:29.362:27.835.4 
92:44.38Sydney Williams  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:40.512:31.8012.4 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.22Tom Mortimer PBU20MStroud/Loughborough Students3:54.223:39.22-5.9 
23:56.47Alex Rieley  U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:49.753:49.751.2 
33:56.80Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk3:46.843:40.65-4.7 
43:58.10Luke Jones SBU23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni3:58.103:52.474.1 
53:59.68Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London3:59.233:54.121.8 
64:04.36Hugh Sadler  U20MBristol & West3:54.363:54.36-0.5 
74:05.74James Share SBSENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:00.673:57.80-3.5 
84:06.53Aaron Cooper SBU23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni4:06.533:58.141.4 
94:07.74Callum Abberley  U20MBurton3:58.363:58.36-2.1 
104:08.27Alistair Rutherford  SENMBirchfield H/Mossley Hill4:00.703:54.22-3.4 
114:09.35Charlie Davis PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:07.283:53.13-4.8 
124:11.41Harry Lupton  SENMCharnwood/Harrow3:59.163:56.59-2.7 
134:11.54Stephen Garrett  U23MManx/Birmingham Uni3:59.823:59.82-1.2 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.80Jacob Pickering PBU23MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:08.804:08.80-2.6 
24:13.81Clark Roberts PBSENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni4:13.814:08.09-0.9 
34:14.71Joseph McLeod SBSENMCoventry/Coventry Uni4:14.714:03.20-2.2 
44:17.29Omar Ahmed  U23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia4:08.703:55.5-6.4 
54:17.54Noah Lambert  U20MStroud4:09.104:09.101.2 
64:20.47Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.634:07.25-2.3 
74:20.60Jack Douglas  U20MCharnwood4:12.994:11.77-0.8 
84:21.28Daniel Ashley  U23MBasildon/Birmingham Uni4:18.004:11.4110.6 
94:21.95Alexander Thompson  U15MWharfedale/Bingley4:16.253:47.30-3.0Click your Clock logo
104:25.06Ben Smith  U17MMansfield4:12.14:07.94-2.2 
114:32.54Daniel Swain  U17MBirchfield H4:24.304:09.17-1.4 
124:40.56Matthew Wilkinson PBU20MHalesowen4:30.394:30.397.8 
134:56.13Robert Dowse SBSENMBRAT4:56.134:52.3810.2 
144:56.87Anna Burt SBU20WTeam Bath4:56.874:21.944.9 
155:37.66Peter Eckersley SBV60MBRAT5:37.665:17.448.5 
1500m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.25Lori Handbury  SENWNotts/Nottingham Uni4:27.504:27.504.5 
24:49.91Emily Thompson SBU20WBanbury4:49.914:17.050.0 
34:50.63Mena Scatchard PBU17WRipon4:34.924:28.882.1 
44:55.27Tabatha Walford SBU20WBedford & County4:55.274:32.942.8 
54:55.66Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.114:48.696.0 
64:57.72Jamie Garry PBU20WOxford City4:57.724:57.7211.1 
75:00.34Allegra Soutar  U20WCannock & Stafford/Edinburgh Uni4:53.34:53.38.4 
85:12.32Savannah Causer  U17WBirchfield H5:03.75:03.410.2 
95:20.72Caitlin McMorrow PBU20WBirchfield H5:06.15:04.210.0 
105:20.77Maria Calleia PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:03.65:03.67.1 
115:27.99Ellie Mortimer  U20WStroud5:17.895:14.0112.7