Workington parkrun # 244 External Results
Workington
17 Mar 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:49   Shane Stobbart  S30MCumberland AC18:0017:351.3 
219:02   Josh Skelton U18MUnattached    
319:35   Alan Cornthwaite PBV40MCumberland Fell Runners19:3519:3512.4 
419:54   Dominic Davis SBS25MDerwent Cockermouth19:5419:379.7 
520:12   Tony Holliday  V50MCumberland AC19:3118:516.3 
620:22   Graeme Jones  V45MLonely Goat RC19:3119:316.7 
720:34   Kevin Robinson PBV45MDerwent Cockermouth20:0519:396.8 
820:59   Mark Rowcroft V40MUnattached    
921:03   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:2620:047.4 
1021:11   Tony Davis  V55MDerwent Cockermouth20:3819:239.7 
1121:14   Matthew Welsh S25MUnattached    
1221:25   Nigel Todhunter  V50MCumberland AC20:5220:528.8 
1321:34   Peter Telford V45MUnattached    
1421:41   Anthony Howe SBV40MAbergele21:4120:439.8 
1521:43   David McGarry V40MUnattached    
1622:17   Richard Bowe S30MUnattached    
1722:37   Ben Goodwin U18MUnattached    
1822:45   Errick Hannah  V60MCumberland AC21:5521:2410.6 
1922:53   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
2022:55   Michael Kendall V35MUnattached    
2123:39   Dawn Pritchard  V45WTri-Lakeland23:2021:3712.1 
2223:48   Adam Tomlinson S20MUnattached    
2323:57   Wilfrid Teasdale U15MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
2423:59   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC22:1821:2210.3 
2524:00   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
2624:07   Johnathon Downes U18MUnattached    
2724:15   Graeme Morley V35MUnattached    
2824:29   Simon Farrell V35MUnattached    
2924:30   Aimee Morley U18WUnattached    
3024:38   Nick Kennovin S25MUnattached    
3124:48   Stephen Wordsworth V40MUnattached    
3224:52   Shaun Gartland S30MUnattached    
3324:58   Wayne Damien S30MUnattached    
3425:05   Janet Trevaskis V50WUnattached    
3525:06   Ian Teasdale V55MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
3625:14   Joseph Walker V65MUnattached    
3725:20   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
3825:21   Tracey Shaw SBV35WCumberland AC24:3424:0717.9 
3925:28   Gary Brown V50MUnattached    
4025:29   Jenny Cruden S30WUnattached    
4125:38   Andrea Challenger  V40WCumberland AC23:1522:4812.1 
4225:41   Philip Cottrill V70MUnattached    
4325:45   Beth Thomason U15WUnattached    
4426:05   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth/Cumberland AC23:2922:3418.8 
4526:09   Sue Booth V55WUnattached    
4626:19   Richard Jewell  V45MCumberland AC24:2719:3014.2 
4726:40   Malcolm Wood  V55MCumberland AC24:2324:2317.9 
4826:44   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:3822:3817.1 
4926:58   Heather Tyson S30WUnattached    
5027:02   Kimberly Summers  S30WDerwent Cockermouth25:4125:2018.2 
5127:43   Graciela Pieruz  V40WUnattached24:4123:5318.0 
5227:51   Roger Jackson V70MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
5327:57   Phil Hughes  V60MCumberland AC26:0926:0920.1 
5427:57   Ellen Cosh S20WUnattached    
5528:15   Ann Walkingshaw V45WUnattached    
5628:18   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
5728:24   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC25:4123:2920.8 
5828:28   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC23:0521:5312.0 
5928:42   Andrew Turnbull SBV40MTynedale28:4223:1723.5 
6028:49   Simon Holding V50MUnattached    
6128:52   Jacqueline Bennett SBV40WCumberland AC26:3924:4823.3 
6228:53   Lindsay Buck  V55WCumberland Fell Runners27:0425:5720.3 
6328:54   Alyson Sibbald PBV45WCumberland AC28:1428:1424.4 
6429:07   Lesley Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC28:0428:0422.4 
6529:10   Leon Minchella U15MUnattached    
6629:10   Hayley Hodgson  S30WCumberland AC22:4321:5311.6 
6729:17   Matthew Miller U18MUnattached    
6829:23   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
6929:25   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton24:5122:2616.8 
7029:28   Hannah Rothery S25WUnattached    
7129:38   Kevin Holliday V40MUnattached    
7229:50   Nicola Welsh S25WUnattached    
7329:50   Julie Gaffney V50WUnattached    
7430:00   Sarah Morris V40WUnattached    
7530:06   Martin Jepson V60MUnattached    
7630:08   Zara Sandelands U15WUnattached    
7730:09   Michael Sandelands  V45MCumberland AC20:5720:408.4 
7830:10   Amy Donohoe S30WUnattached    
7930:11   Amie Meloy  V35WCumberland AC27:4527:4524.6 
8030:15   Leslie Sharkey V50MUnattached    
8130:20   Leanne Harris S30WUnattached    
8230:25   Mischa Hodgson U11WUnattached    
8330:25   Hayley Harker S30WUnattached    
8430:26   Karen Thomason V45WUnattached    
8530:28   Karen Cavanagh  V50WCumberland AC30:0524:5430.3 
8630:30   Robyn Jewell SBV40WCumberland AC28:5227:0327.3 
8730:34   Graeme Gunn V50MUnattached    
8830:36   Ann Garside V45WUnattached    
8930:48   Joseph Parry V60MUnattached    
9030:50   Dave Dunlop V60MUnattached    
9130:51   Holly Smith S20WUnattached    
9230:52   Elizabeth Dodd PBV35WCumberland AC28:5226:3620.3 
9330:56   Jane Douglas V60WUnattached    
9431:03   Kayleigh Feasey S20WUnattached    
9531:04   Adam Pearson S20MUnattached    
9631:14   Daniel Sinclair V35MUnattached    
9731:16   Barbara Thompson V60WUnattached    
9831:19   Kwe Ogolo-Cork U11MUnattached    
10031:20   Karen McLean V55WUnattached    
9931:20   Jacqueline Otieno V40WUnattached    
10131:23   Angela Homer PBV35WUnattached29:5029:3324.4 
10231:35   Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
10331:50   Zoe Thompson V35WUnattached    
10431:57   Abigail Rowcroft V40WUnattached    
10532:05   Janine Taylor S30WUnattached    
10632:31   Helen Tucker V50WUnattached    
10732:32   Iain Tullie V45MUnattached    
10832:40   Victoria Gibson V40WUnattached    
10932:45   George Spires U11MUnattached    
11032:46   Jason Spires V40MUnattached    
11132:47   Rebecca Heslop V35WUnattached    
11232:50   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
11333:00   Rachel Rawling S25WUnattached    
11433:15   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
11533:17   Emma Stewart S30WUnattached    
11633:19   Nicki Murray S30WUnattached    
11733:20   Emma Callion S25WUnattached    
11833:26   Ellie Atkinson U11WUnattached    
11933:27   Suzanne Lightfoot V40WUnattached    
12033:47   Joanne Hughes V45WUnattached    
12133:47   Fiona Chambers V35WUnattached    
12234:10   Tanya Stobbart  S25WCumberland AC27:4926:2229.0 
12334:13   Rachael Teasdale S25WUnattached    
12434:20   Charlie McCarron U15MUnattached    
12534:23   Gemma Dobson  V35WCumberland AC31:2730:2135.4 
12635:14   Jemma Holliday V35WUnattached    
12735:24   Tim Bowler  V65MCumberland AC32:1525:3128.5 
12835:27   Marion Weir V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
12935:56   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC33:5527:4731.7 
13036:19   Val Johnstone V55WTransplant Sport    
13136:19   Tracey Kennett  V45WCumberland AC27:2327:2326.2 
13237:09   Rachel Wills V50WUnattached    
13337:59   Charlotte Orr S25WUnattached    
13437:59   Elizabeth Todd S20WUnattached    
13538:07   Reuben Dodd U11MUnattached    
13638:14   Grace Wilson U15WUnattached    
13738:14   Julie Wilson V45WUnattached    
13838:18   Jacqueline Kirkbride  V50WCumberland AC35:0032:3729.5 
13938:51   Laura Wylie  S30WCumberland AC27:4825:0418.0 
14038:54   Kweeva Wylie U11WUnattached    
14139:43   Jackie Todhunter  V50WSt Bees Triers/Cumberland AC38:3037:4935.5 
14240:12   Alison Morton S30WUnattached    
14340:31   Karen Hailes V45WUnattached    
14441:31   Keith Weir Greggain V70MUnattached    
14544:34   Hollie Sinclair S30WUnattached    
14645:09   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick27:5920:5717.3 
14745:10   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:5924:1820.4