British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Nottingham
4 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.94Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-3.1 
21:56.31Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-1.0 
31:56.59Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.274.4 
41:56.94Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:56.651:49.815.2 
51:57.80Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-0.3 
61:58.68Reece Ingley PBSENMTrafford1:58.681:58.6816.9 
72:03.38Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.541:54.792.2 
82:07.55David Brown  V40MNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:07.02:00.5-0.3 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.50Darren Blackwell  U23MChelmsford1:57.631:54.55.3 
22:01.45Joseph Ray  U23MSouthend/Warwick Uni1:59.581:58.870.5 
32:02.54Mark Cottam  U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.826.5 
42:02.87Jake Dyer  U20MNotts2:01.72:01.46.9 
52:04.60AN Other         
62:06.19Greg Marcroft  SENMTrafford2:03.612:01.810.0 
72:24.62Julian P Smith PBV45MNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:24.622:24.6224.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.19Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County3:49.073:46.38-1.9 
24:03.96Stuart King SBSENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27-1.9 
34:07.71Joseph Ray PBU23MSouthend/Warwick Uni4:07.714:07.710.5 
44:11.88Caspar Eliot PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:11.884:11.884.4 
54:12.83Mark Woodley SBSENMChelmsford4:12.833:48.465.2 
64:14.31Alex Jones  SENMTrafford4:11.624:10.9-2.2 
75:14.62David Bush  SENMNene Valley4:52.484:27.9218.0 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.14Matt Bray  U23MBedford & County3:51.813:47.91-3.9 
24:09.64Sam Wheatley PBU17MSouthend4:09.644:09.64-1.3 
34:13.78Darren Blackwell SBU23MChelmsford4:13.784:03.985.3 
44:15.26Daniel Hayes  V35MTrafford4:09.644:03.935.4 
54:16.24Stephen Long SBV40MNotts4:16.244:02.07-0.6 
64:29.74Miles Chandler  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:10.594:00.372.2 
75:18.72AN Other SENMNENE    
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:11.51Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West14:42.2114:32.89-3.5 
215:26.58Ben Norris SBSENMNotts15:26.5814:59.31.2 
315:28.02Jay Ferns  U23MTrafford/Manchester Uni15:25.5214:39.35-3.9 
415:59.96Joseph Ray PBU23MSouthend/Warwick Uni15:59.9615:59.960.5 
516:06.59Peter Benedickter  SENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick/Vegan15:57.2215:57.22-0.9 
616:17.34Thomas Cursley  SENMTrent Park/Enfield & Haringey16:06.115:55.82.1 
717:31.74Stephen Woodford SBSENMHillingdon/Loughborough Students/Chelmsford17:31.7416:13.60.7 
817:39.89Steven Wilkinson SBSENMNene Valley17:39.8917:37.64.5 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29.11Andrew Watt SBSENMBristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni15:29.1115:09.26-3.6 
215:33.66Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester15:33.6614:48.221.5 
317:12.31Matthew Sutton SBU23MTrafford17:12.3115:45.64-0.2 
417:18.44Craig Emmerson  SENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni16:48.2916:00.67-1.1 
519:30.67Sam Wheatley PBU17MSouthend19:30.6719:30.67-1.3 
621:08.88Christopher Youell  SENMChelmsford/Bath Uni19:09.8218:02.169.8 
5000 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:39.63Tim Hartley SBV50MNotts/Barrow Runners15:39.6314:50.47-1.9