British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Bedford
7 Jul 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.59Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-5.1 
21:52.94Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.12-4.9 
31:54.75Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:53.981:51.47-4.7 
41:56.01Ben Harding SBSENMKent1:55.291:51.75-3.6 
51:56.78Callum Jones  SENMNewquay & Par1:54.281:54.28-4.2 
61:57.31Thomas Keevil SBU20MHavering1:54.331:54.333.1 
71:59.52Lewis Sainval  U23MBournemouth1:59.171:58.385.6 
82:00.00Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.331:49.87-2.9 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.25Christopher Dodd  SENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Eastbourne1:52.281:52.210.6 
21:57.15Christopher Boyle  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.861:54.47-1.6 
31:57.96Lewis Cotterill PBU20MNewquay & Par1:56.541:54.50-3.7 
41:59.71Elliot Cordery  U20MHavering1:59.11:59.15.1 
52:00.11Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:58.381:57.12.0 
62:00.51Daniel Mulryan PBU23MPoole Runners/Oxford Uni/Bournemouth2:00.512:00.51-4.1 
72:04.73Ben Hazell  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.91:59.99-0.4 
82:05.56Daniel Pettitt  SENMKent/Manchester Uni2:00.882:00.88-2.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.16Callum Jones  SENMNewquay & Par3:51.293:48.31-4.2 
24:00.32James Beeks  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:49.743:49.74-2.8 
34:00.92Adam Wright SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:52.633:49.18-4.9 
44:01.33Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston3:58.083:54.34-2.7 
54:06.03Ben Harding  SENMKent3:55.943:51.19-3.6 
64:06.60Grant Twist SBSENMHavering4:06.603:58.40-2.4 
74:07.64Daniel Mulryan  U23MPoole Runners/Oxford Uni/Bournemouth4:04.144:00.36-4.1 
84:14.03Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:52.503:48.86-4.7 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.11Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.230.9 
24:09.14Jamie Grose  SENMPoole AC/Bournemouth3:58.573:53.05-2.4 
34:13.12Elliot Cordery  U20MHavering3:58.833:58.835.1 
44:18.70Ben Musgrove  U23MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:08.924:03.9-1.8 
54:22.48Daniel Pettitt  SENMKent/Manchester Uni4:11.814:10.21-2.0 
64:25.65Christopher Dodd  SENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Eastbourne3:59.383:54.870.6 
74:29.38Lewis Cotterill  U20MNewquay & Par4:11.534:11.53-3.7 
85:07.95Ben Hazell  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:35.154:20.19-0.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:27.15Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City8:27.158:16.81-3.0 
28:30.43Callum Jones PBSENMNewquay & Par8:27.158:24.02-4.2 
38:36.77Paul Navesey PBSENMCrawley8:36.778:34.5-4.9Click your Clock logo
48:39.64Jordan Weaver PBSENMKent8:39.648:39.64-3.0 
58:40.48Ben Davis PBU20MHavering8:40.488:40.48-1.5 
68:55.24Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth8:40.278:34.25-3.2 
79:07.87Abedom Beyene  U20MRugby & Northampton9:05.39:05.34.3 
811:36.98Michael Hickey SBV55MBasingstoke & Mid Hants11:36.9811:11.07.0Click your Clock logo
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:41.74Grant Twist  SENMHavering8:35.588:35.53-2.4 
28:44.38Max Milarvie PBU20MGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:44.388:44.38-4.3 
38:46.19Tom Mower PBV35MKent8:46.198:46.192.8 
48:56.69Howard Bristow  V40MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds8:46.928:38.02-1.6 
59:09.33Mark Hill PBSENMRugby & Northampton9:09.339:09.33-1.4 
69:25.18David Long  SENMBournemouth8:47.408:33.07-2.7 
710:52.01Luke Hopper SBU20MNewquay & Par10:52.0110:17.153.1