British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Bedford
7 Jul 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.67Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-3.1 
21:54.32Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.274.4 
31:54.61Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-1.0 
41:59.71Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:56.651:49.815.2 
52:00.55Archie Rainbow  U17MNene Valley1:57.371:54.69-2.3 
62:01.03David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:54.951:49.331.7 
72:03.09Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-0.3 
82:48.55Jordan May PBU23MEnfield & Haringey2:48.552:48.5520.3 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.29Matt Bray  U23MBedford & County1:55.061:54.96-3.9 
21:58.14Darren Blackwell  U23MChelmsford1:57.631:54.55.3 
32:00.33Sam Wheatley PBU17MSouthend1:59.11:57.2-1.3 
42:00.44Alex Jones  SENMTrafford1:59.281:58.03-2.2 
52:01.56Mark Cottam  U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.826.5 
62:04.88Ollie Bowling SBU20MNene Valley2:04.881:58.12.8 
72:14.29Matthew Moir SBU20MNotts2:11.82:06.311.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.78Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42-4.6 
24:06.73Matt Leach  SENMBedford & County/North Herts3:50.153:46.25-4.8 
34:07.78James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:50.693:47.81-4.4 
44:12.59Tom Frith  SENMSouthend/City University London3:53.013:47.68-4.5 
54:16.07Cameron Smith  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students4:04.393:57.37-3.5 
64:16.15Daniel Hayes  V35MTrafford4:09.644:03.935.4 
74:20.72Harry Tullett  U20MChelmsford4:13.354:03.19-1.9 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.62Alfred Yabsley  U20MBedford & County3:55.323:54.24-3.7 
24:12.93Aaron Hunt  U20MNene Valley4:01.313:59.50-0.8 
34:13.84Joseph Ray  U23MSouthend/Warwick Uni4:07.714:07.710.5 
44:14.57Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West4:14.573:54.30-3.5 
54:28.20Darren Blackwell  U23MChelmsford4:13.784:03.985.3 
64:29.84Alex Jones  SENMTrafford4:11.624:10.9-2.2 
74:43.76Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts4:08.824:04.6-0.3 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.78Matt Leach SBSENMBedford & County/North Herts8:11.787:59.14-4.8 
28:19.79Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Tamar8:19.798:17.33-4.6 
38:33.37James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni8:31.578:22.83-4.4 
48:57.18Stuart King  SENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni8:55.18:23.34-1.9 
58:59.95Tom Frith  SENMSouthend/City University London8:25.698:21.23-4.5 
69:17.20Thomas Cursley  SENMTrent Park/Enfield & Haringey9:05.219:05.212.1 
79:24.86Jeff Prest SBV45MTrafford/Northern Masters9:24.869:09.98-1.0 
810:09.40Ken Hoye SBV40MChelmsford10:09.409:21.921.5 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.58Matt Bergin SBSENMBedford & County/Ireland8:18.587:58.63-5.2 
28:34.25Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Bristol & West/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West8:34.258:25.3-3.5 
39:08.99Ben Norris SBSENMNotts9:08.998:33.171.2 
49:36.78Rhys Gillard SBSENMSouthend/St. Mary's Uni9:36.789:22.38-1.2 
59:49.16Matthew Sutton  U23MTrafford9:00.978:53.02-0.2 
610:00.20Steven Wilkinson PBSENMNene Valley10:00.2010:00.204.5