British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Leigh
5 May 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.10Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.274.4 
21:55.78David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:54.951:49.331.7 
31:58.46Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-1.0 
41:58.76Shaka Palmer SBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.541:54.792.2 
51:59.16Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-0.3 
61:59.86Archie Rainbow  U17MNene Valley1:57.371:54.69-2.3 
72:01.00Paul Owen SBSENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:01.001:54.911.9 
82:01.35Sam Wheatley PBU17MSouthend1:59.11:57.2-1.3 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.39Joe Strange  SENMBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:54.661:52.73-1.6 
21:59.47James Moroney SBV35MNotts1:56.71:53.22.3 
32:01.08Harry Sloman  U23MChelmsford1:59.701:58.465.4 
42:01.09Daniel Hayes SBV35MTrafford2:01.091:53.25.4 
52:07.88Andrew Hill SBU20MSouthend2:07.882:06.727.6 
62:30.42Sean Reidy  V35MNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:01.961:57.5-0.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.79David Horniman  SENMTrafford3:50.023:47.361.7 
24:05.27Sam Knee-Robinson  U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:56.123:54.35-0.4 
34:06.21Stuart King SBSENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27-1.9 
44:06.95Kurt Taylor  SENMBristol & West4:00.443:52.5-3.9 
54:09.22Alex Milne SBSENMEnfield & Haringey4:09.223:58.72-4.8 
64:34.35Sam Wheatley  U17MSouthend4:09.644:09.64-1.3 
74:43.44Christopher Youell SBSENMChelmsford/Bath Uni4:43.443:55.949.8 
85:09.32Sean Beard  V50MNene Valley5:06.04:41.76.6 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.61Benjamin Davies  U20MBedford & County3:49.073:46.38-1.9 
24:10.17Daniel Carpenter PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:59.703:59.70-1.9 
34:19.19Alex Jones PBSENMTrafford4:11.624:10.9-1.9 
44:29.55Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts4:08.824:04.6-0.3 
54:42.88Lee Taylor  V40MSouthend4:35.774:28.5-0.4 
67:40.42Joe Wells PBSENMChelmsford7:40.427:40.4233.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.08Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend8:14.088:04.27-6.8 
28:19.66Lloyd Kempson PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/Nene Valley8:19.668:16.99-3.1 
38:35.59William Christofi SBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni8:35.598:16.23-3.3 
48:43.92Jack Goodwin SBSENMBedford & County8:43.928:06.76-3.7 
58:57.25Milan Campion SBU20MNotts8:57.258:41.77-2.4 
69:04.21Michael Grimes SBSENMDurham/Durham Uni/Trafford9:04.218:36.063.2 
79:05.21Thomas Cursley PBSENMTrent Park/Enfield & Haringey9:05.219:05.212.1 
89:16.49Owen Thomas PBU20MChelmsford9:16.499:03.00-1.1 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:54.85Kurt Taylor PBSENMBristol & West8:54.858:26.47-3.9 
28:59.18Cameron Smith  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students8:39.388:33.32-3.5 
39:03.16Jack Douglas SBU23MBedford & County/Coventry Uni9:03.168:23.027.2 
49:40.56Daniel Hayes SBV35MTrafford9:40.569:13.005.4 
59:49.11Lee Taylor  V40MSouthend9:44.49:26.4-0.4 
610:13.57Ken Hoye  V40MChelmsford10:09.409:21.921.5 
710:45.61Sean Beard  V50MNene Valley10:19.819:38.66.6