British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Hendon
4 Aug 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.53   Daniel Rowden  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Imperial College1:44.971:44.97-0.2 
21:55.14   Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-5.7 
31:55.30   Ben Rochford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:50.111:49.66-4.2 
41:56.44   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-4.7 
51:56.87   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:52.481:48.10-0.3 
62:00.00   Alex Price PBU23MSwansea2:00.002:00.00-1.0 
72:00.48   Abdiqadir Mohamed  U20MThames Valley1:54.571:54.57-3.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.15   Elliot Slade  SENMCardiff/Donore/Villanova1:49.411:47.70-1.0 
21:50.19   James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81-4.8 
31:50.46   Daniel Mees PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfie1:49.841:49.84-4.7 
41:52.86   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.7 
51:59.01   Phillip Crout SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni1:59.011:54.65-4.7 
62:01.14   Alistair Rutherford  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill1:57.371:57.37-2.5 
72:38.71   Hugo Cayssials SBSENMThames Valley/France2:38.711:57.75-2.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.77   Phil Norman PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:43.573:43.57-3.4 
23:46.53   Josh Trigwell PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34-4.1 
33:47.20   Kieran Clements SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:44.333:43.55-5.7 
43:48.25   Paulos Surafel PBU23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni3:48.253:48.25-4.4 
53:48.54   Will Richardson PBU23MBirchfield H3:48.543:48.54-5.9 
63:51.27   James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.763:42.39-4.8 
73:54.07   James Vincent  U20MCardiff3:50.913:50.91-3.1 
84:09.34   Elliot Lawrence  U20MSwansea3:59.503:59.50-2.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.69   Jordan Rowe SBU23MColchester H/Thames Valley3:51.693:46.34-3.3 
23:52.74   Ahmed Bashir Farah  U23MHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia3:49.103:48.96-5.3 
33:53.67   Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:42.87-4.3 
43:55.80   Bradley Goater  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:45.323:45.320.3 
53:56.08   Ahmed Abdulle PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Somalia3:56.083:56.08-4.1 
64:01.55   Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff3:58.473:56.86-1.7 
74:07.71   Rory Grant SBSENMBirchfield H4:07.713:56.22-0.1 
84:29.19   Alex Price  U23MSwansea4:13.134:12.00-1.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.75   Kadar Omar Abdullahi  U23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:18.2014:18.20-3.8 
214:36.92   Paul Martelletti  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:19.2014:19.20-5.2Click your Clock logo
314:57.89   Thomas Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:48.3714:30.49-4.0 
415:13.02   Dan Nash  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni14:35.7314:22.67-4.4 
515:15.63   Hugo Cayssials PBSENMThames Valley/France15:15.6315:15.63-2.7 
615:18.74   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland14:41.1314:10.501.9 
715:32.16   Marc Hobbs  V35MSwansea15:13.2514:36.17-3.1 
815:48.09   Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMSalford H/Sheffield & Dearne15:48.0914:35.95-2.9 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50.48   Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:46.2914:15.06-6.4 
215:08.05   Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:04.6614:04.66-4.7 
315:20.18   AN Other SENMNEB    
415:37.20   Conor Kissane-Wood  SENMThames Valley15:25.2515:14.83-2.7 
515:40.43   AN Other SENMSWAN    
615:46.71   James Thie SBV40MCardiff15:46.7114:48.86-2.5 
716:35.12   James Stockings  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lamar Uni15:01.2815:01.28-1.3 
816:56.68   Josh Tighe SBSENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners16:56.6815:24.77-0.4