British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Bedford
7 Jul 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.63Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32  
21:54.82Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34  
31:54.92Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91  
41:55.19John Cove  U23MCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:51.361:51.36  
51:55.61Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:49.86  
61:56.55Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.81  
71:57.18Paulos Surafel  U23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.471:54.47  
82:06.67Alex Price  U23MSwansea2:00.002:00.00  
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.83Phil Norman PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon1:50.881:50.88  
21:53.25James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81  
31:53.51Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfie1:49.841:49.84  
41:53.75Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51  
51:54.87Jordan Rowe PBU23MColchester H/Thames Valley1:54.871:54.87  
61:55.67Stephen Morris T20/F20 SBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:55.671:54.70  
71:58.74Tom Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.511:56.51  
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.51Canaan Solomon  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:48.823:48.82  
23:57.07Ahmed Farah  U23MHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia3:49.103:48.96  
33:58.38Paulos Surafel  U23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni3:48.253:48.25  
43:58.68Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:49.683:40.74  
54:01.49Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:47.253:46.93  
64:02.19Mike Tanner  SENMBirchfield H/Rotherham3:55.703:53.77  
74:05.19James Thie  V40MCardiff4:01.133:37.06  
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.75Oliver Dane  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:51.993:51.99  
23:59.36Edward Shepherd  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix3:51.023:47.51  
34:03.01Tom Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:52.903:52.90  
44:03.92Jordan Rowe  U23MColchester H/Thames Valley3:51.693:46.34  
54:08.70Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia4:08.704:08.70  
64:10.71Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfie3:52.053:50.84  
74:45.77Muktaar Farhan SBSENMCardiff/UW Newport4:45.774:19.66  
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:17.84Phil Norman PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon8:17.848:14.59  
28:17.92Jake Shelley  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:04.517:59.57  
38:18.29Mohamud Aadan SBSENMThames Valley/South Bank8:18.298:13.12  
48:18.58Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni8:12.108:12.10  
58:19.68Will Richardson SBU23MBirchfield H8:19.688:14.94  
68:26.54Dale King-Clutterbuck SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni8:26.548:23.79  
78:50.30Dan Nash  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni8:26.298:23.15  
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.17Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:00.498:00.49  
28:25.63Kadar Omar  U23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia8:10.498:10.49  
38:27.82Edward Shepherd  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix8:22.948:10.97  
48:58.65Conor Smith  U20MSwansea/Swansea Uni8:26.308:26.30  
59:07.47Muktaar Farhan  SENMCardiff/UW Newport8:52.148:46.29  
69:16.81Chris Thomas  SENMThames Valley8:51.318:51.31  
79:53.42Wayne Bell  V40MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London9:48.89:48.8