British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Cardiff
2 Jun 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.10   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32-1.9 
21:51.31   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09-3.8 
31:51.36   John Cove PBU23MCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:51.361:51.362.0 
41:51.74   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.741:50.01-3.8 
51:52.22   Victor Nutakor PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-3.7 
61:53.75   Matthew Arnold  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex1:53.001:53.00-2.0 
71:54.06   Anthony Whiteman SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.812.2 
81:54.47   Paulos Surafel PBU23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.471:54.47-4.4 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.49   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.391:53.23-3.0 
21:54.91   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:49.86-4.9 
31:55.07   Zac Randall SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ealing Southall & Middx1:55.071:49.561.1 
41:55.76   Tom Horton  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.001:52.00-3.9 
51:55.98   James Vincent SBU20MCardiff1:55.611:55.01-3.1 
61:56.45   Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:51.47-3.8 
71:57.35   Paul Scanlan SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:57.351:53.473.9 
81:58.79   Abdiqadir Mohamed  U20MThames Valley1:54.571:54.57-3.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.42   Phil Norman  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:43.573:43.57-3.4 
23:52.63   Ahmed Bashir Farah  U23MHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia3:49.103:48.96-5.3 
33:52.75   Alex Coomber SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:52.753:48.75-3.7 
43:53.52   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:48.403:38.65-0.3 
53:54.32   Paulos Surafel  U23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni3:48.253:48.25-4.4 
63:56.59   Will Richardson  U23MBirchfield H3:48.543:48.54-5.9 
73:58.31   Mark Pearce  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:52.153:47.66-3.7 
83:59.69   Conor Smith  U20MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52-3.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.72   Sam Blake  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47-0.6 
23:55.00   Edward Shepherd  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix3:51.023:47.51-3.9 
33:59.71   Jordan Rowe  U23MColchester H/Loughborough Students/Thames Valley3:51.693:46.34-3.3 
43:59.95   Paul Tobin SBSENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:59.953:53.67-3.7 
54:01.04   Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34-4.1 
64:04.95   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.033:44.78-3.8 
74:10.95   Anthony Whiteman SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet4:10.953:32.342.2 
84:19.61   Julian Slater  U20MSheffield & Dearne4:01.684:01.68-1.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:14.70   James Gormley PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni14:14.7014:03.05-4.8 
214:14.95   Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:14.9514:05.32-5.6 
314:18.20   Kadar Omar Abdullahi PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:18.2014:18.20-3.8 
414:21.63   Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:45.2513:45.25-5.4 
514:23.12   Petros Surafel  U23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni14:08.2413:52.79-4.8 
614:52.66   Paul Martelletti SBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:19.2014:19.20-5.2 
714:57.14   Alexander LeprĂȘtre  SENMBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet14:34.4114:27.23-4.3 
815:25.40   Luke Conway PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles15:25.4015:25.40-0.1 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:35.73   Dan Nash SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni14:35.7314:22.67-4.4 
214:51.91   Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:46.2914:15.06-6.4 
315:00.23   Thomas Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:48.3714:30.49-4.0 
415:01.28   James Stockings PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lamar Uni15:01.2815:01.28-1.3 
515:13.25   Marc Hobbs SBV35MSwansea15:13.2514:36.17-3.1 
615:32.47   Conor Kissane-Wood  SENMThames Valley15:25.2515:14.83-2.7 
715:45.32   Alfie Manthorpe SBU20MSheffield & Dearne15:45.3214:50.24-2.8 
815:56.32   Dara Francis Chesser  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland15:01.7914:42.433.8 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.10   Jake Smith PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley14:42.1014:00.45-5.4