British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Leigh
5 May 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.45Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.6 
21:52.68Dominic Walton SBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32-1.0 
31:53.42Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.741:50.01-3.5 
41:54.04Ewan Dyer PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.5 
51:54.46Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.8 
61:54.79Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-1.9 
71:55.46Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:55.461:54.42-0.9 
82:03.79Andrew Walshe SBSENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni2:03.791:51.879.9 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.98Ahmed Farah  U23MHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.48-3.3 
21:52.32Sam Blake SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68-3.9 
31:55.65Eoin Pierce SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.651:52.25-5.1 
41:55.85Jack Gooch SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni1:55.851:52.211.4 
51:55.87Abdiqadir Mohamed PBU20MThames Valley1:54.571:54.57-0.6 
61:58.15Tom Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.511:56.51-4.9 
71:58.52Yahye Dirir SBU23MBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands1:57.431:55.802.0 
82:01.81Ryan McKinlay SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Met Police2:01.811:53.825.4 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.52Phil Norman  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:43.573:43.57-3.6Click your Clock logo
23:53.05Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34-4.3 
33:54.67Alex Coomber  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:52.753:48.75-1.4 
43:55.96Alex Tovey SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:52.933:41.79-3.8 
53:57.29Jack Gooch  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.753:48.311.4 
64:01.68Julian Slater PBU20MSheffield & Dearne4:01.684:01.68-0.8 
74:04.18Conor Kissane-Wood PBSENMThames Valley4:04.184:04.18-2.9 
84:04.32Ted Ntibazonkiza SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:04.324:00.681.8 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.68Mike Tanner  SENMBirchfield H/Rotherham3:55.703:53.77-3.5 
24:00.90Benjamin Reynolds PBU17MCardiff3:57.763:50.19-3.7 
34:02.74Elliot Lawrence PBU20MSwansea3:59.503:59.50-1.8 
44:06.17George Groom PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:59.973:55.65-3.0 
54:10.21Victor Nutakor SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:10.214:08.11-1.9 
64:10.36Dominic Walton SBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:10.363:57.02-1.0 
74:15.22Tom Phillips SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni4:15.223:46.82-1.8 
84:25.40Andrew Walshe SBSENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni4:25.403:49.709.9 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:21.16Frank Baddick SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:21.168:03.94-5.4 
28:21.43Kadar Omar  U23MHillingdon/Ethiopia8:10.498:10.49-4.9 
38:21.66Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni8:12.108:12.10-3.5 
48:22.94Edward Shepherd SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix8:22.948:08.23-4.9 
58:29.08Antonio Silva SBSENMThames Valley/Portugal8:29.088:18.75-3.5 
68:33.69Alexander LeprĂȘtre PBSENMBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet8:21.628:18.9-5.6 
78:36.16Alfie Manthorpe PBU20MSheffield & Dearne8:33.188:16.92-4.2 
88:44.02Stephen Morris T20/F20 SBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy8:44.028:39.53-1.8 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.35Tom Butler  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:27.968:27.61-4.9 
28:39.85Marc Hobbs SBV35MSwansea8:39.858:22.93-3.4 
38:45.20Alistair Rutherford  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill8:33.808:33.80-3.0 
48:58.97Hugo Cayssials PBSENMThames Valley/France8:45.788:42.15-1.7 
59:10.06Sam Blake  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia8:14.408:14.40-3.9 
69:16.96Angus Holford SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H9:16.968:56.06-2.8 
79:21.91James Gray SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:21.918:35.007.3