North of England League Division 1 External Results
York
8 Jul 18
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.57   Daniel Franks  U23MWakefield1:55.531:54.45-3.0 
21:57.08   Matthew Fuller PBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:57.081:57.080.2 
31:58.68   Jack Dee-Ingham  U20MWigan & District1:57.191:53.06-3.9 
41:59.31   Steff Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students1:57.061:57.06-0.2 
52:03.11   Joshua Dickinson PBU17MCity of York2:03.112:00.95-3.1 
62:44.16   Roy Parkinson SBV50MPreston2:44.162:39.812.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.89   Bradley Spurdens  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:59.051:55.70-1.4 
22:05.73   Matthew Hill  U20MWakefield2:01.482:01.48-2.4 
32:14.58   Timothy Hartley  U20MWigan & District2:10.822:02.86-0.4 
42:20.78   Kyle McLeay  U17MCity of York2:18.632:18.631.3 
53:27.43   Steve Hallas  V45MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters2:36.471:58.83.2 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.29   Jennifer Walsh SBSENWWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:14.292:04.070.1 
22:16.21   Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:15.222:15.226.6 
32:21.45   Issy Clarke PBU20WWest Cheshire2:21.452:21.459.8 
42:27.22   Sarah Elsden  U17WWigan & District2:24.252:20.54.6 
52:35.41   Ella McHale SBU17WSheffield & Dearne2:31.382:26.613.4 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.35   India Elliott SBU20WWakefield2:19.22:16.99.2 
22:31.13   Ella Eadon SBU23WCity of York2:31.132:15.179.4 
32:31.63   Olivia Smith PBU20WWigan & District2:31.632:31.6321.6 
42:34.19   Eleanor Robinson  V45WWest Cheshire2:33.02:33.09.2 
53:32.90   Caroline Fuller PBV55WSheffield & Dearne3:32.903:32.9018.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.04   Oskar Fraser-Krauss  U23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.981.0 
24:17.37   Ethan Ackroyd  U20MWest Cheshire4:13.944:13.94-0.4 
34:18.63   Daniel Franks  U23MWakefield4:11.953:59.98-3.0 
44:29.35   Jack Dee-Ingham SBU20MWigan & District4:29.353:55.75-3.9 
54:33.80   Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston4:05.14:01.43-2.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.15   David Dentith PBU20MWest Cheshire4:27.154:27.151.9 
24:42.21   George Phillips  U23MCity of York/York Uni4:39.654:32.30.3 
34:52.70   Harvey Thorpe PBU17MWakefield4:52.704:52.7010.5 
44:58.21   Darren Meadows-Jackson SBV40MWigan & District4:58.214:47.39.2 
54:58.98   Steve Hallas  V45MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4:57.14:01.963.2 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.48   Jennifer Walsh  SENWWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:30.404:12.960.1 
25:05.30   Emma Ballantyne SBSENWCity of York/Kirkstall5:05.304:51.643.6 
35:15.17   Issy Clarke  U20WWest Cheshire4:51.54:51.59.8 
47:05.90   Emily Wiggins PBU20WPreston7:05.907:05.9027.4 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:36.57   Ella Eadon  U23WCity of York5:06.514:44.019.4 
25:41.85   Hayley Newbound  U23WWakefield5:23.815:21.348.5 
35:56.87   Joy Hickman SBV50WPrestatyn/West Cheshire5:56.875:54.6810.9 
47:08.00   Sharon Wilkinson SBV45WPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters7:08.005:34.010.3 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:44.22   Emma Ballantyne  SENWCity of York/Kirkstall10:36.4310:33.973.6 
211:35.04   Helen Beck SBV35WWakefield11:35.0411:04.95.4 
311:53.20   Eleanor Robinson SBV45WWest Cheshire11:53.2011:48.69.2 
414:43.72   Sharon Wilkinson SBV45WPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters14:43.7213:02.010.3 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:06.13   Poppy Hailey Thorpe  U20WWakefield12:01.9912:01.9910.9 
212:22.19   Holly Moss SBU17WCity of York12:22.1912:17.9413.5 
312:30.39   Joy Hickman  V50WPrestatyn/West Cheshire12:10.7012:10.7010.9 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:26.99   Matthew Hill  U20MWakefield16:24.516:24.5-2.4 
218:06.18   Gregory Jones PBU23MWest Cheshire18:06.1818:06.187.8 
318:58.85   Timothy Hartley  U20MWigan & District17:25.816:19.29-0.4 
418:59.61   Ed Mezzetti  V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City18:33.2816:48.54.5 
519:21.67   Tsz Sum Fung PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong19:21.6718:09.264.1 
619:39.02   Steve Hallas  V45MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters18:43.815:17.63.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:25.51   Andrew Clague  V45MWest Cheshire17:36.417:15.72.9 
219:26.49   Ed Dunn  V35MCity of York18:45.6416:15.44.5 
321:22.46   Darren Meadows-Jackson  V40MWigan & District19:56.618:45.89.2 
423:17.25   Darren Hewitt PBV45MWakefield23:17.2523:17.254.9