European Clubs Senior Championships (Group A) External Results
Birmingham
26-27 May 18
800 1500 Mile 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.89   Antoine GAKEME SENMPlayas de Castellon    
21:48.30   Leonard Kirwa KOSENCHA SENMEnka    
31:49.26   Žan Rudolf  SENMSlovenia1:47.771:46.003.2 
41:49.95   Pierre Antoine BALHAN SENMRoyal Excelsior SC    
51:50.33   José Carlos PINTO SENMSport Lisboa e Benfica    
61:51.61   Mindaugas STRIOKAS SENMCosma    
71:52.10   William DEVANTIER SENMSparta AM    
81:52.31   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:49.86-2.5 
91:53.42   Alexander JABLOKOV SENMAK Slavia UK Bratislava    
101:56.75   Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.651:52.25-4.4 
800 SW (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.65   Noelie YARIGO SENWSporting Clube de Portugal/POR    
22:04.92   Sanne WOLTERS-VERSTEGEN SENWRotterdam Atletiek    
32:05.40   Solange Pereira PBSENWSpain2:05.402:05.4017.8 
42:07.09   Meryem AKDAĞ SENWEnka    
52:07.47   Vanessa SCAUNET SENWCercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon    
62:09.93   Dagmar OLSEN SENWSparta AM    
72:14.82   Alice Harray  U20WThames Valley2:11.112:11.116.3 
82:16.43   Beatrice MAZZA SENWASD Bracco Athletica    
92:17.00   Martina ŠAMUDOVSKÁ SENWAK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom    
102:28.52   Nina PINTARIČ SENWAD Kladivar    
 
1500 SW (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.02   Marta PÉREZ SENWValencia Esports    
24:14.94   Meryem AKDAĞ SENWEnka    
34:15.92   Sanne WOLTERS-VERSTEGEN SENWRotterdam Atletiek    
44:16.52   Sviatlana KUDZELICH SENWSporting Club de Portugal/POR    
54:35.66   Maria Larsen SBU23WDenmark4:35.664:17.4514.3 
64:35.82   Imana TRUYERS SENWCercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon    
74:41.97   Kosana Weir  U20WThames Valley4:36.684:33.674.4 
84:53.73   Debora VARRONE SENWASD Bracco Athletica    
95:02.10   Barbara KOK SENWAD Kladivar    
105:07.69   Karin SLIVKOVÁ SENWAK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom    
1500 SM (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:41.63   İlham Tanui ÖZBILEN SENMEnka    
23:42.69   Simas BERTAŠIUS SENMCosma    
33:43.79   Hugo Rocha SBU23MPortugal3:43.793:42.2811.6 
43:51.46   Antoine GAKEME SENMPlayas de Castellon    
53:51.69   Cathal Doyle PBU23MClonliffe/Ireland3:47.833:42.64-2.3 
63:52.66   Nicolaj Norgard Jensen SBSENMDenmark3:52.663:46.408.1 
73:52.93   Alex Tovey SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:52.933:41.79-3.8 
83:53.62   Alexander JABLOKOV SENMAK Slavia UK Bratislava    
93:58.84   Simon PETITJEAN SENMRoyal Excelsior SC    
104:16.55   Tobi GABERŠEK SENMAD Mass Ljubljana    
 
Mile SM ns (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.65   Kadar Omar PBU23MHillingdon/Ethiopia4:17.654:17.65-5.0 
24:23.86   Omar Ahmed SBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia4:23.864:20.12-6.0 
34:30.93   Matthew Missen SBSENMBirchfield H4:30.934:29.82.2 
44:37.24   Yahye Dirir PBU23MBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands4:37.244:37.242.3 
 
3000 SM (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:57.75   Simas BERTAŠIUS SENMCosma    
27:58.88   Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO SENMPlayas de Castellon    
38:02.98   Rui PINTO SENMSport Lisboa e Benfica    
48:03.92   Polat Kemboi Arikan PBSENMTurkey8:03.928:03.9222.9 
58:17.03   Kim RUELL SENMRoyal Excelsior SC    
68:18.34   Andreas Holst LINDGREEN SENMSparta AM    
78:39.05   Mike Tanner SBSENMBirchfield H/Rotherham8:39.058:36.15-3.6 
88:56.51   Ian Guiden SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland8:56.518:31.750.0 
99:03.21   Boris CSIBA SENMAK Slavia UK Bratislava    
109:40.06   Tobi GABERŠEK SENMAD Mass Ljubljana    
3000 SW (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:57.23   Yasemin CAN SENWEnka    
29:04.92   Marta PÉREZ SENWValencia Esports    
39:22.22   Sara Catarina RIBEIRO SENWSporting Clube de Portugal/POR    
49:35.51   Stephanie BARNES SENWCercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon    
59:49.63   Sophie SØEFELDT SENWSparta AM    
69:51.19   Karin GOŠEK SENWAD Kladivar    
79:51.52   India Weir PBU20WThames Valley9:51.529:36.961.7 
89:54.92   Ľubomíra MANÍKOVÁ SENWAK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom    
910:08.01   Nikita VAN LIEROP SENWRotterdam Atletiek    
1010:20.91   Alice Rita COCCO SENWASD Bracco Athletica    
 
5000 SW (26 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:30.38   Yasemin CAN SENWEnka    
215:58.80   Ines Monteiro PBSENWPortugal15:58.8015:58.8022.9 
316:41.89   Elena GARCÍA SENWValencia Esports    
416:42.95   Sara Galimberti PBSENWItaly16:42.9516:42.9511.1 
516:45.35   Simone Glad SBSENWDenmark16:45.3515:52.7221.0 
616:52.61   Irene VAN DER REIJKEN SENWRotterdam Atletiek    
717:23.23   Ľubomíra MANÍKOVÁ SENWAK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom    
818:21.12   Lisa Da Silva SBSENWThames Valley18:21.1217:15.284.4 
919:37.96   Celine DRAUX SENWCercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon    
1020:08.98   Urška PUŠNIK SENWAD Kladivar    
5000 SM (27 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:38.14   Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO SENMPlayas de Castellon    
213:51.10   Polat Kemboi Arikan SBSENMTurkey13:51.1013:27.2122.9 
314:13.46   Samuel Barata SBSENMPortugal14:13.4613:56.436.0 
414:30.21   Koen NAERT SENMRoyal Excelsior SC    
514:31.60   Will Richardson  U23MBirchfield H14:10.5614:10.56-4.9 
614:34.07   Ole Hesselbjerg PBSENMDenmark14:34.0714:34.0724.0 
714:35.51   Justinas BERŽANSKIS SENMCosma    
815:23.06   Colm Rooney PBV35MClonliffe/Ireland15:23.0615:23.061.9 
915:43.01   Boris CSIBA SENMAK Slavia UK Bratislava    
1016:47.10   Martin PINTAR SENMAD Mass Ljubljana