Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 1 External Results
Aberdeen
10 Jun 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.09   Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.5 
21:56.44   Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.0 
31:56.86   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:54.461:53.760.3 
41:57.33   Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral1:57.331:50.37-4.6 
51:58.11   Christopher Boyle  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.861:54.47-3.4 
61:58.28   Ben Grant SBU20MFalkirk1:57.881:57.885.8 
72:03.16   Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan1:59.441:59.04-2.6 
82:15.04   Finlay MacLennan T20/F20  SENMInverness2:09.92:04.45-0.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.99   Stewart Millar  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.210.7 
22:01.43   Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston1:59.071:59.07-3.0 
32:05.89   Dale Colley SBSENMCentral/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2:05.891:51.86-1.9 
42:07.72   Euan McCallum  SENMFalkirk2:07.352:07.353.4 
52:10.27   Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.505.0 
62:11.23   Cameron Mckenzie  U17MKilbarchan2:08.762:03.80-0.4 
72:17.01   Gordon Manson PBU17MInverness2:13.352:05.530.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.92   Aidan Thompson SBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:56.923:54.21-0.8 
23:58.90   Lachlan Oates SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:58.903:55.27-4.2 
34:06.43   Rory Muir  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.923:52.50-3.0 
44:12.81   Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:08.51-1.3 
54:15.08   Cameron Young PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:15.084:15.08-1.0 
64:21.91   Lewis Pentecost  U20MFalkirk4:03.434:03.43-0.6 
74:25.23   Evan Ross SBU23MPitreavie4:25.234:23.100.9 
84:29.68   Cameron Mckenzie  U17MKilbarchan4:19.154:12.81-0.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.16   Lewis Raeburn PBU20MShettleston3:59.163:56.97-3.5 
24:06.76   Steven Murray PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-2.4 
34:11.91   Dale Colley SBSENMCentral/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:11.913:48.84-1.9 
44:24.57   Callum Hill PBU17MFalkirk4:22.024:21.400.7 
54:32.66   Tony Golabek SBV35MInverness4:32.664:30.064.3 
64:55.65   Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie4:36.154:36.155.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:44.02   William Mackay PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76-3.5 
215:20.12   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-4.6 
316:09.41   David Iain Houston  SENMShettleston15:59.3215:59.320.5 
416:28.71   Lewis Pentecost PBU20MFalkirk16:28.7116:28.71-0.6 
517:10.23   Tony Golabek PBV35MInverness17:10.2317:10.234.3 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.60   James Hoad PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72-4.4 
215:42.45   Fraser Logan PBSENMBelgrave/Central15:42.4515:42.45-0.8 
316:53.34   Brian Scally PBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H16:47.7216:47.722.3 
417:28.25   Gary Smith SBSENMFalkirk17:28.2516:41.69.1 
-DNF   Finlay MacLennan T20/F20  SENMInverness16:49.5615:52.21-0.2