Hertfordshire County Championships - Day 1 External Results
Stevenage
7 May 18
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.2   Lee Pretlove PBSENMRoyston2:08.22:08.22.1 
800 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.1   Alison Wood SBV50WFairlands Valley Spartans/Team Trisports/Eastern Masters2:40.12:03.889.4 
23:06.8   Yuko Gordon  V65WFairlands Valley Spartans3:06.23:00.99.5 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.0   Michael Martin PBSENMSt. Albans Striders/Met Police4:39.04:39.02.5 
26:24.4   Michael Andrews PBSENMFairlands Valley Spartans6:24.46:24.414.0 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.8   Ben Winfield  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:02.824:00.31-2.6 
24:13.3   Adam Hughes PBU20MHerts Phoenix4:13.34:08.87-2.5 
34:20.5   Rhys Rowlands SBU20MDacorum & Tring/Harrow4:20.54:17.811.1 
44:21.6   Jake Sherlock PBU20MHerts Phoenix4:21.64:21.65.2 
54:34.7   Stephen Bates PBU20MHerts Phoenix4:34.74:34.710.4 
64:41.0   George Rowedder PBU20MHerts Phoenix4:24.264:20.3-1.2 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.9   Kristian Imroth  U17MDacorum & Tring/Shaftesbury Barnet4:06.24:05.54-1.7 
24:20.4   Charlie Woollett PBU17MWatford4:19.954:16.70-0.6 
34:21.1   Brett Rushman  U17MHerts Phoenix4:13.114:01.73-2.2 
44:22.8   Ben Sloan PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:12.24:00.53-2.7 
54:33.1   Callum Nicolson SBU17MHerts Phoenix4:24.034:24.036.3 
64:39.7   Sam Sloan  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:24.094:14.50-0.6 
74:43.2   Charlie Grayson PBU17MStevenage & North Herts4:35.264:32.121.1 
84:45.3   Angus Saunders PBU17MDacorum & Tring4:45.34:45.31.7 
94:46.4   James Allison PBU17MSt. Albans AC4:40.664:34.441.4 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.0   Joseph Chamberlain  U15MDacorum & Tring4:15.234:05.49-1.9 
24:30.6   Daniel Gill PBU15MHerts Phoenix4:27.64:12.7-1.3 
34:34.2   Joseph Gallego  U15MStevenage & North Herts4:28.814:25.112.7 
44:35.1   Tom Gaunce PBU15MDacorum & Tring4:28.964:19.57-1.0 
54:41.7   Tyler Wannerton PBU15MStevenage & North Herts4:41.74:18.99-0.4 
64:44.1   Thomas Ashton PBU15MDacorum & Tring4:44.14:44.15.7 
74:47.3   Jack Raine  U15MDacorum & Tring4:36.384:36.382.5 
84:47.8   Robert Quigley SBU15MSt. Albans AC4:38.074:38.076.7 
94:51.1   Samuel Burnell PBU15MDacorum & Tring4:42.24:26.50.1 
104:52.3   Samuel Scott SBU15MHerts Phoenix4:46.94:46.93.5 
114:52.6   Alex Moffat PBU15MSt. Albans AC4:52.64:32.801.4 
124:53.9   Daniel Bentham PBU15MLuton4:53.94:34.331.7 
135:03.6   Max Winfield  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:49.554:49.555.9 
145:08.8   Adam Grimes PBU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:04.85:04.811.0 
155:12.6   Ben Hunter  U15MWatford4:27.24:27.21.2 
165:28.2   Gabriel Thornton PBU15MHerts Phoenix5:28.25:28.215.7 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.0   George Ward PBU13MHerts Phoenix4:43.324:39.72.6 
25:01.2   Alexander McDonald PBU13MSt. Albans AC4:56.794:46.343.8 
35:04.7   Leon Doran  U13MChiltern4:59.424:55.805.0 
45:05.6   Adam Wood PBU13MWatford5:05.65:05.68.0 
55:12.5   Jamie Powell  U13MChiltern5:05.595:05.5910.6 
65:12.8   Matthew Nicholls PBU13MSt. Albans AC4:55.794:45.283.8 
75:17.0   Archie Nash  U13MShaftesbury Barnet4:46.54:46.55.2 
85:19.4   Isaac Whitten  U13MStevenage & North Herts5:13.64:56.105.6 
95:20.3   Fynn Rushman SBU13MHerts Phoenix5:20.35:10.708.7 
105:24.1   Peter Bayvel-Zayats  U13MBarnet5:08.975:04.165.3 
115:34.4   Edward Wade PBU13MSt. Albans AC5:34.45:34.411.0 
125:37.5   Noah Clarke PBU13MBarnet5:03.605:03.606.4 
1500 M45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.9   Jon Rushman PBV50MHerts Phoenix5:12.95:12.97.0 
25:32.7   Craig Bacon PBV45MFairlands Valley Spartans5:32.75:32.712.8 
37:02.6   Jim Brown SBV65MFairlands Valley Spartans7:02.65:44.8114.2 
47:11.7   Paul Holgate SBV60MFairlands Valley Spartans7:11.76:26.7718.8 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.0   Lottie Rowedder PBU20WHerts Phoenix4:48.924:48.924.6 
24:57.0   Scarlett Wager-Leigh SBU20WDacorum & Tring4:57.04:50.28.3 
35:04.9   Sophie Morton  U20WChiltern5:00.34:51.959.7 
45:11.7   Jessica Laitner SBU20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:11.75:02.9912.5 
55:21.2   Grace Birdseye SBU20WDacorum & Tring5:19.35:15.1712.3 
65:41.4   Emily Anders SBU20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:41.45:00.1311.8 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.2   Jane Williamson  U17WChiltern4:45.314:45.318.2 
24:55.6   Elizabeth Bentham  U17WLuton4:52.654:45.637.1 
34:56.5   Keira Stern  U17WSt. Albans AC4:50.784:44.716.0 
45:00.5   Bluebell Cooke PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet5:00.54:49.493.5 
55:10.4   Niamh Gallagher  U17WSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC4:53.264:53.267.5 
65:11.3   Christina Durbin PBU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:03.505:03.505.6 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.6   Aimi Weightman  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:45.354:45.223.9 
25:02.4   Lily Tse  U15WSt. Albans AC4:56.724:49.824.6 
35:02.8   Antonia Jubb SBU15WSt. Albans AC4:56.394:50.634.7 
45:03.6   Olivia Edwards PBU15WDacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs5:00.295:00.296.9 
55:09.3   Maya Brockie PBU15WWatford5:09.25:09.214.0 
65:13.7   Elena Roncarati  U15WShaftesbury Barnet5:02.285:01.28.0 
75:19.0   Sarah McGrath PBU15WSt. Albans AC5:08.184:57.834.8 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:32.24   Maya Delyfer PBU13WHerts Phoenix5:27.845:27.8414.1 
25:44.17   Daisy Mainwaring  U13WWatford5:23.75:11.227.1 
35:45.25   Florence Crowley  U13WSt. Albans AC5:31.475:31.19.9 
45:55.27   Evie Light  U13WDacorum & Tring5:48.25:42.011.8 
55:57.97   Georgia Finney PBU13WBarnet5:30.215:09.986.1 
65:59.02   Emma Mccluskey PBU13WBarnet5:32.395:20.37.9 
76:08.92   Beth Moody  U13WDacorum & Tring6:07.05:50.712.7 
1500 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.3   Zoe Doyle  V35WWycombe/Belgrave/Veterans4:36.484:36.483.2 
1500 W40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.7   Alison Wood SBV50WFairlands Valley Spartans/Team Trisports/Eastern Masters5:15.75:04.69.4 
25:16.2   Angela Adcock SBV40WWatford5:16.25:15.209.7 
35:29.4   Deborah Rushman PBV50WHerts Phoenix5:29.45:29.48.0 
46:06.7   Yuko Gordon SBV65WFairlands Valley Spartans6:06.76:03.49.5 
57:07.8   Penny Schenkel  V45WFairlands Valley Spartans7:04.247:04.2420.5 
67:16.0   Sharon Crowley SBV55WFairlands Valley Spartans7:16.06:42.7325.3 
77:18.7   Cathy Craig SBV65WFairlands Valley Spartans7:18.77:09.4624.4 
 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:52.73   Lisa Barber SBU23WStevenage & North Herts13:52.7312:36.421.3 
3000 W45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:09.33   Yuko Gordon  V65WFairlands Valley Spartans12:50.010:24.509.5 
215:56.86   Penny Schenkel SBV45WFairlands Valley Spartans15:56.8615:07.8020.5 
 
5000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:50.47   Matthew Cottiss PBSENMRoyston17:50.4717:50.473.9 
217:54.08   Daire Brennan SBV40MRoyston/Royston17:54.0815:43.003.3 
318:25.11   Dean Reilly PBSENMRoyston18:25.1118:25.112.8 
418:45.35   Ben Sloan PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies18:45.3518:45.35-2.7 
519:49.21   Ian Knightley PBV60MRoyston19:49.2119:49.2116.0 
620:17.75   Paul Haynes PBV40MRoyston20:17.7520:17.754.8 
722:09.69   Laurn Davison PBSENWRoyston22:09.6922:09.699.7 
825:27.48   Michael Andrews PBSENMFairlands Valley Spartans25:27.4825:27.4814.0 
5000 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12.33   Ian Johnston  V50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H16:44.4715:26.90.7 
224:33.48   Jim Brown SBV65MFairlands Valley Spartans24:33.4820:45.014.2 
327:12.75   Paul Holgate SBV60MFairlands Valley Spartans27:12.7524:15.818.8