Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.23Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.5 
21:56.65Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-2.7 
31:56.69Ross Lyttle PBU20MLarkhall1:56.691:56.694.1 
41:56.91Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.8 
52:00.13Tom Timmons PBU23MMotherwell1:59.301:59.302.6 
62:05.81Paul Ireland  U20MEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:55.801.7 
72:17.25Fraser Armstrong  U23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:08.942:08.941.9 
800 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.22Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-5.1 
21:57.30Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-2.4 
31:57.36Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.185.0 
41:57.38Greg Louden SBSENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:53.22-3.1 
51:58.71Martainn Ramsay SBSENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:58.711:53.92-1.1 
62:00.07Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.544.6 
72:03.48Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96-1.9 
800 SM h3 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.02Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-1.7 
21:56.37Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.8 
31:56.38Rory Muir SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5-1.4 
41:56.70Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:54.461:53.762.3 
52:00.82Ben Nelson  SENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.550.7 
62:02.60Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.605.3 
800 SM h4 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.94Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.9 
21:56.24Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.5 
31:56.39Allan Ramsay SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.391:52.891.1 
41:56.66Jack Kerr PBU23MCentral1:56.661:56.66-0.4 
51:58.51Stewart Millar  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.212.8 
62:02.14Daniel Martin PBU20MAyr Seaforth2:02.142:02.1410.0 
800 SM s1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.30Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.9 
21:55.54Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.5 
31:56.13Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.5 
41:57.10Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-2.7 
51:58.36Greg Louden  SENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:53.22-3.1 
61:58.87Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.8 
72:01.91Rory Muir  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5-1.4 
82:09.07Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.391:52.891.1 
800 SM s2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.38Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-5.1 
21:54.74Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-1.7 
31:54.94Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-2.4 
41:55.37Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.8 
51:57.72Jack Kerr PBU23MCentral1:56.661:56.66-0.4 
61:59.56Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:54.461:53.762.3 
72:03.30Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.185.0 
800 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.60Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:53.441:49.70-5.5 
22:06.36Ben Nichol  U17MInverclyde2:03.962:03.352.0 
32:06.38Dylan Drummond  U17MMotherwell2:02.411:57.97-0.3 
42:06.86Ruaraidh Elder  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:04.641:59.460.4 
52:07.97Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.820.3 
62:12.23Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston2:08.361:58.26-1.3 
72:14.54Cameron Thores  U17MCorstorphine2:10.552:10.423.3 
800 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.55Luke Davidson  U17MInverness1:59.131:57.56-2.9 
22:02.85Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-3.2 
32:03.58Thomas Ross PBU17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.7 
42:09.09David Morrison PBU17MStornoway2:09.092:09.096.0 
52:12.76Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.962:01.55-1.5 
62:15.73Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.507.1 
72:22.40Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North2:08.442:02.470.6 
800 U17M h3 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.83Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.041.3 
22:00.61Lewis Barclay PBU17MShetland2:00.612:00.616.1 
32:00.90Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92-2.4 
42:06.35Callum Hill  U17MFalkirk2:02.532:02.522.5 
52:07.05Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride2:05.212:04.920.4 
62:08.55Kasey Fraser  U17MShettleston2:06.832:06.837.6 
72:16.07Marcus Mcinnes PBU17MMotherwell2:16.072:16.0715.2 
82:18.14Donald Maclean  U17MGiffnock North2:15.342:10.962.6 
800 SW h1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.07Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30-0.2 
22:13.22Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.153.1 
32:13.56Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.820.2 
42:13.64Eloise Walker PBU20WEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.44-0.6 
52:18.69Lucy Somerville  U20WCumbernauld2:15.572:15.576.9 
800 SW h2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.48Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.681.6 
22:13.81Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.13-0.1 
32:14.19Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.331.7 
42:14.90Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:06.420.4 
52:27.02Rosie Upton SBU23WWinchester/Brunel Uni London2:27.022:20.898.8 
800 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.96Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:14.042:08.350.8 
22:18.23Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.0 
32:18.61Jessica Hoggarth  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.662:17.6611.7 
42:21.04Georgia Morrison  U17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.2811.6 
52:33.64Lauren Blair  U17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1214.2 
62:37.19Rhian Callan  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.2713.0 
72:39.37Maria Malley  U17WWhitemoss2:26.362:23.129.6 
800 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.62Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.7 
22:20.68Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:11.872:09.122.2 
32:20.85Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.312.1 
42:21.14Orla Lang  U17WGiffnock North2:18.952:18.954.8 
52:21.82Eilidh Gibson SBU17WKilbarchan2:21.822:16.516.1 
62:24.62Joey Leach  U17WMotherwell2:24.432:24.436.0 
72:29.76Katie Craig  U17WLivingston2:25.642:19.095.2 
82:45.11Caitlin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.732:33.539.2 
800 SM (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.09Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.5 
21:56.63Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-5.1 
31:56.67Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.5 
41:56.84Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.8 
51:57.13Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.9 
61:57.88Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-2.4 
71:58.26Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-2.7 
82:01.08Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-1.7 
800 U17M (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.25Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:53.441:49.70-5.5 
22:00.00Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-3.2 
32:01.88Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.041.3 
42:04.06Lewis Barclay  U17MShetland2:00.612:00.616.1 
52:06.26Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92-2.4 
62:07.71Ben Nichol  U17MInverclyde2:03.962:03.352.0 
72:07.97Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.7 
800 SW (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.91Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30-0.2 
22:10.58Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.13-0.1 
32:10.72Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:05.142:02.331.7 
42:11.83Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.153.1 
52:13.77Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.820.2 
62:14.30Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:06.420.4 
72:17.81Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.681.6 
-DQEloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.44-0.6 
800 U17W (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.53Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.0 
22:14.94Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:11.872:09.122.2 
32:16.07Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.7 
42:17.49Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:14.042:08.350.8 
52:20.67Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.312.1 
62:22.55Orla Lang  U17WGiffnock North2:18.952:18.954.8 
72:23.87Georgia Morrison  U17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.2811.6 
 
1500 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.51Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.983:35.79-6.6 
24:01.21Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:53.98-3.0 
34:01.82Jamie MacKinnon  U20MCambuslang3:58.123:51.85-3.9 
44:02.53Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-2.2 
54:03.66Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.471.5 
64:07.47Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-1.5 
74:10.38Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde4:07.823:55.92-2.9 
84:15.74Andrew Clark SBSENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.865.0 
94:24.17Fraser Logan  SENMBelgrave/Central4:14.524:14.52-0.2 
1500 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.48Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.813:56.07-1.1 
24:02.70Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-5.8 
34:03.06Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.23-0.4 
44:03.10Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.6 
54:04.33Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.5 
64:05.44Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61-3.9 
74:05.91Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade4:05.473:58.51-2.1 
84:07.36Jozsef Farkas SBV35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:07.364:05.443.3 
94:18.51Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine4:12.723:51.125.0 
1500 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.13Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-3.8 
24:15.46Gavin Mckay PBU17MKilbarchan4:15.464:15.467.9 
34:15.60Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.641.0 
44:15.61Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.100.8 
54:15.70Ethan Carolan PBU17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.29-0.6 
64:17.89Kristof Hornyik PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16-2.9 
74:18.37Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94-2.0 
84:22.02Callum Hill PBU17MFalkirk4:22.024:21.402.5 
94:22.22Lewis Tharme PBU17MGala4:22.224:22.22-0.3 
104:25.73James Connelly  U17MGarscube4:23.724:23.720.7 
114:26.84Andrew Robertson PBU17MGiffnock North4:26.844:26.841.4 
124:36.24Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.023.3 
134:48.00Daniel Stewart PBU17MStornoway4:48.004:41.803.1 
1500 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.57Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan4:07.223:50.01-4.0 
24:12.41Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife4:12.414:02.40-3.0 
34:12.97Adam Brown PBU17MAberdeen4:10.454:06.46-1.5Click your Clock logo
44:13.26Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.5 
54:13.89Patrick Mochan  U17MSwindon4:13.654:13.65-0.5 
64:19.00Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.002.8 
74:20.81Cameron Mckenzie PBU17MKilbarchan4:19.154:12.810.8 
84:24.78Ryan Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:24.784:19.65-2.3 
94:24.94Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.254:05.75-1.6 
104:27.94Conor Gourley PBU15MPitreavie4:27.944:09.71-0.9 
114:32.63Ben Henderson PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:32.634:32.632.0 
124:51.18Lewis Elliot  U17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.548.9 
134:51.27Sam Greenslade PBU17MStornoway4:51.274:51.275.0 
1500 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.83Valencia Wright  U15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.552.5 
25:00.83Alice Goodall  U17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.037.7 
35:01.91Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North4:49.704:41.377.0 
45:02.81Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.956.9 
55:03.71Emily Andrew  U17WInverness4:56.384:49.84.1 
65:19.54Esme Callander  U17WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian5:09.075:09.077.4 
75:27.59Sarah-marie Riise  U17WShetland5:06.95:06.916.3 
1500 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.90Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.951.0 
25:02.06Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:38.234:34.732.2 
35:02.14Francesca Davidson  U17WGiffnock North4:45.264:45.266.6 
45:02.18Rosie Davidson  U17WAyr Seaforth4:56.274:52.964.7 
55:02.46Emma Jenkins SBU17WPerth Strathtay5:02.465:01.3210.1 
65:07.35Miriam Gilbride PBU17WGiffnock North5:07.355:07.356.9 
75:15.77Elsie Hollywood  U17WShettleston5:03.675:03.066.8 
1500 SM (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.86Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.983:35.79-6.6 
23:49.21Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-5.8 
33:54.49Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.6 
43:57.30Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.813:56.07-1.1 
53:57.76Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.23-0.4 
63:58.58Finlay Murray PBSENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-2.2 
73:58.97Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:53.98-3.0 
84:00.12Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61-3.9 
94:03.35Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.5 
104:05.90Jamie MacKinnon  U20MCambuslang3:58.123:51.85-3.9 
-DNFAlistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.471.5 
1500 U17M (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.54Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-3.8 
24:07.22Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan4:07.223:50.01-4.0 
34:10.45Adam Brown PBU17MAberdeen4:10.454:06.46-1.5Click your Clock logo
44:12.08Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.641.0 
54:13.94Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.100.8 
64:15.01Hugh Morrow  U17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.5 
74:15.76Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.414:02.40-3.0 
84:16.64Patrick Mochan  U17MSwindon4:13.654:13.65-0.5 
94:18.70Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.29-0.6 
104:21.43Harry McGill  U17MGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94-2.0 
114:21.55Gavin Mckay  U17MKilbarchan4:15.464:15.467.9 
124:25.12Kristof Hornyik  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16-2.9 
1500 SW (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.17Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:18.25-0.6 
24:38.50Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.252.1 
34:41.79Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.063.4 
44:47.97Shannon McLellan  SENWShettleston4:38.024:36.3011.0 
54:55.21Steph Lawrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.984:47.653.8 
65:02.88Niamh Shaw  U23WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.055.8 
76:10.60Sinead Gallagher PBSENWEdinburgh AC6:10.606:10.6019.9 
1500 U17W (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.27Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:38.234:34.732.2 
24:42.82Alice Goodall  U17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.037.7 
34:45.94Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.951.0 
44:46.60Valencia Wright PBU15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.552.5 
54:51.58Francesca Davidson PBU17WGiffnock North4:45.264:45.266.6 
64:58.20Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.956.9 
74:59.29Rosie Davidson  U17WAyr Seaforth4:56.274:52.964.7 
85:04.60Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North4:49.704:41.377.0 
95:07.92Emma Jenkins  U17WPerth Strathtay5:02.465:01.3210.1 
 
5000 SW (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:51.63Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth16:09.7615:51.78-0.8 
217:06.81Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:31.60-0.5 
317:17.61Sarah Potter PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni17:17.6116:42.762.2 
417:43.63Avril Mason SBV40WShettleston17:43.6317:29.241.6 
517:57.39Ruth Joss SBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni17:57.3917:47.293.3 
618:41.60Constance Nankivell SBU20WEast Sutherland18:41.6017:36.142.2 
718:59.00Zoe Pflug PBU20WGala18:59.0018:59.001.5 
819:21.82Sarah Dempsey PBU23WKilbarchan19:21.8219:21.8216.5 
5000 SM A (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:37.91Alastair Hay  SENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-4.8 
214:39.52Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27-3.0 
314:45.02James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72-4.1 
414:50.83Lachlan Oates SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8314:13.94-5.1 
514:52.39Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31-4.8 
614:59.89William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76-4.0 
715:01.31Joe Arthur PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students15:01.3114:34.47-4.4 
815:14.74James Donald SBU23MDundee Hawkhill15:14.7414:23.07-4.7 
915:26.76Jozsef Farkas SBV35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.143.3 
1015:28.27Fraser Stewart  SENMCambuslang15:25.0315:16.30-3.9 
1115:28.79John Fergusson  SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60-2.4 
1215:29.70Ewan Davidson PBSENMNene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:29.7015:19.71-2.6 
1316:24.41Lucas Cheskin  U23MShettleston15:58.8215:58.82-1.7 
1416:54.17David Iain Houston  SENMShettleston15:59.3215:59.321.4 
-DNFJames Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1214:53.87-0.7 
5000 SM B (12 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29.88Gavin Smith  U20MCambuslang15:07.2315:07.23-3.5 
215:32.49Cameron Watson  U20MInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20-2.5 
315:35.58Callum Tharme PBU20MGala15:35.5815:35.58-3.1 
415:37.49Christian Graham  U20MLasswade15:26.3014:47.63-4.0 
515:52.27Martin Lynas  U23MEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33-0.8 
615:56.04Thomas Berry  U20MGarscube15:46.0215:17.91-2.5 
715:59.15Myles Bax PBSENMPerth RR15:59.1515:59.15-0.9 
816:10.97Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang16:10.9716:10.97-2.1 
916:17.29Chris Richardson  SENMMetro Aberdeen16:10.8816:02.67-2.7 
1016:25.10Andrew Love  U20MGiffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.972.4 
1116:27.92Andrew Grieve PBU20MSkye & Lochalsh16:27.9216:27.92-0.8 
1216:49.47Ewan Crawford SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:49.4716:20.99-1.0 
Page: 1 2