Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 May 18
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.15Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.8 
21:56.74Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.7 
31:57.25Robbie Kennedy PBU23MLothian1:56.891:56.38-1.3 
42:00.89Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57-0.4 
52:02.45Ben Nelson PBSENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:55.95-3.0 
62:06.32Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.605.8 
72:16.37Mark MacDermot  SENMEdinburgh AC2:03.452:02.730.3 
800 SM h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.70Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78-4.7 
22:04.09Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57-0.4 
32:04.35Kobe Stevens  U23MMoorfoot1:59.261:57.457.5 
42:04.65Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.605.8 
52:10.16Euan McCallum  SENMFalkirk2:07.352:07.352.3 
62:53.09Matthew Newnham SBV60MEdinburgh AC2:49.832:41.5620.0 
800 SM h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.14Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-4.8 
22:01.43Robbie Kennedy  U23MLothian1:56.891:56.38-1.3 
32:02.91Ben Nelson PBSENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:55.95-3.0 
42:04.28Mark MacDermot  SENMEdinburgh AC2:03.452:02.730.3 
52:08.26Stuart Ferguson  SENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.882:00.94.4 
62:15.34Billy Colvin  V40MPenicuik2:10.912:10.914.2 
800 U20M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.07Alex Johnston PBU20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.644.3 
21:56.40Callum McCormack PBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:56.401:56.40-1.8 
31:56.59Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade1:56.591:56.59-1.7 
41:59.48Euan Hood PBU20MLasswade1:57.151:56.60-2.9 
52:00.06James Adam SBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:56.361:55.80-1.1 
62:00.08Tyler White PBU20MAberdeen2:00.082:00.084.1 
72:04.16Jack Gillespie SBU20MAberdeen2:04.161:59.453.8 
82:05.64Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96-2.1 
92:06.39Finlay Ross  U20MCorstorphine2:05.292:05.034.6 
102:10.59Jamie Darling  U20MLasswade2:09.102:09.1011.5 
800 U17M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.36Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife2:01.161:53.04-4.2 
22:04.13Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston2:03.101:59.36-4.4 
32:04.81Thomas Ross PBU17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.9 
42:06.32Aidan Simpson PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.981.5 
52:06.63Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen2:06.632:06.633.1 
62:07.17Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.820.7 
72:15.81Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston2:08.361:58.26-1.1 
82:22.92Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.962:01.55-1.4 
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.76Aidan Simpson SBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.981.5 
22:11.21Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-1.9 
32:11.51Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston2:03.101:59.36-4.4 
42:11.85Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.507.6 
52:12.99Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale2:09.182:09.185.7 
62:17.49Malcolm Mclure PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field2:17.492:02.72-1.4 
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.99Ben Sandilands  U17MFife2:01.161:53.04-4.2 
22:10.15Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston2:08.361:58.26-1.1 
32:10.35Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.820.7 
42:10.61Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.962:01.55-1.4 
52:10.79Michael Watt  U17MAberdeen2:06.632:06.633.1 
62:16.38Cameron Thores  U17MCorstorphine2:10.552:10.423.8 
800 U15M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.21Lewis Watt PBU15MAberdeen2:01.021:55.11-3.8 
22:03.66Laurence Petty PBU15MDundee Hawkhill2:03.661:54.34-3.2 
32:14.71Andrew McGill PBU15MLinlithgow2:11.891:54.66-3.8 
42:16.60Angus Chandler PBU15MTeam East Lothian2:16.432:15.274.8 
52:22.41Kyle Macfarlane PBU15MPitreavie2:18.52:14.354.5 
62:25.48Jacob Callaghan PBU15MDunfermline Track & Field2:24.222:23.4414.2 
72:28.28Muir Gillespie  U15MEdinburgh AC2:20.022:09.162.2 
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.47Angus Chandler  U15MTeam East Lothian2:16.432:15.274.8 
22:21.55Laurence Petty  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:03.661:54.34-3.2 
32:22.28Muir Gillespie  U15MEdinburgh AC2:20.022:09.162.2 
42:23.74Ben Johnston  U15MPitreavie2:15.972:14.664.2 
52:26.45Louis Christie PBU15MPitreavie2:26.452:22.778.4 
62:27.48Aaron Strachan PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:18.842:18.8411.2 
72:27.95Ethan Thomson PBU15MCentral2:24.62:16.544.7 
82:28.31James Clare PBU15MMoorfoot2:28.312:28.3121.5 
92:32.05Euan Docherty  U15MCentral2:31.42:18.73.1 
102:32.27Jonathan Marshall  U15MLivingston2:27.371:59.42-1.9 
112:36.50Guy Semple U15MEdinburgh AC    
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.96Andrew McGill PBU15MLinlithgow2:11.891:54.66-3.8 
22:21.35Kyle Macfarlane PBU15MPitreavie2:18.52:14.354.5 
32:22.48Lewis Watt  U15MAberdeen2:01.021:55.11-3.8 
42:24.22Jacob Callaghan PBU15MDunfermline Track & Field2:24.222:23.4414.2 
52:24.54Patrick Cannon  U15MMoorfoot2:15.612:11.927.8 
62:25.72Angus McDonald  U15MLivingston2:22.142:22.1411.9 
72:29.66James Grant PBU15MStrathearn/Perth Strathtay2:20.801:58.90-1.6 
82:30.87Euan Campbell PBU15MCentral2:30.872:30.8713.0 
92:34.89Daniel Ross PBU15MChirnside2:34.892:34.8922.7 
102:35.07Robert Newman SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:35.072:27.564.8 
800 U13M (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.89Aidan Page PBU13MTeam East Lothian2:22.862:03.04-0.8 
22:31.92Nathan Denis PBU13MHarmeny2:31.922:31.9212.6 
32:38.53Archie Lynch PBU13MHarmeny2:33.912:33.9112.4 
42:42.95Tom Campbell  U13MCentral2:42.372:32.113.3 
52:46.73Alexander Skinner SBU13MStrathearn2:46.732:42.7222.5 
62:51.62Max Pickard  U13MLivingston2:43.572:43.5715.2 
72:53.61Rory Ledingham PBU13MCorstorphine2:49.082:49.0816.2 
83:13.66Andrew Twigg PBU13MCentral3:13.662:53.721.9 
800 U13M 2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.37Caleb Mcleod PBU13MPitreavie2:16.911:58.00-2.5 
22:22.44Archie McRonald PBU13MPerth Strathtay2:22.442:02.7-0.8 
32:24.14Connor Bell  U13MCentral2:16.941:59.77-2.8 
42:26.39Rhys Crawford PBU13MAberdeen2:26.392:01.32-1.7 
52:30.34Ruaridh Woodland-Broome  U13MEdinburgh AC2:22.422:20.918.7 
62:31.20Evan Wilson SBU13MPitreavie2:31.202:05.897.2 
72:32.39Hamish Mckay  U13MAberdeen2:27.832:09.91-1.9 
82:35.84Harry Mowatt  U13MPerth Strathtay2:32.362:32.2710.2 
800 U20W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.12Naomi Lang PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni2:12.122:12.120.5 
22:13.63Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:02.960.1 
32:16.88Ailsa Innes  U20WLasswade2:13.842:13.848.1 
42:19.39Lauren Dickson SBU20WLasswade2:19.392:15.562.8 
52:19.77Jessica Christie  U20WFalkirk2:15.992:15.993.1 
62:28.89Sophie Kidd  U20WDundee Hawkhill2:28.472:26.039.3 
800 U17W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.03Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.4 
22:16.88Georgia Ledingham PBU17WCorstorphine2:16.882:13.792.2 
32:17.19Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.5 
42:18.58Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.595.0 
52:20.10Caitlin Purcell PBU17WAberdeen2:20.102:15.362.4 
62:24.59Kirsty Purcell SBU17WAberdeen2:22.112:14.322.1 
72:29.78Ailsa Barr SBU17WPitreavie2:28.472:25.4811.9 
82:31.96Lauren Blair SBU17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1214.7 
800 U17W h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.89Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.092.4 
22:31.44Caitlin Purcell  U17WAberdeen2:20.102:15.362.4 
32:32.19Ailsa Barr SBU17WPitreavie2:28.472:25.4811.9 
42:37.15Phoebe Angus  U17WFalkirk2:31.862:20.3820.6 
52:39.29Minnie Brocklesby PBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:36.702:36.7012.1 
800 U17W h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.54Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.595.0 
22:26.55Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.251.5 
32:26.60Georgia Ledingham SBU17WCorstorphine2:16.882:13.792.2 
42:27.10Kirsty Purcell SBU17WAberdeen2:22.112:14.322.1 
52:32.01Lauren Blair SBU17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1214.7 
62:39.20Abbie Robb SBU17WFalkirk2:39.202:26.4719.1 
800 U15W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.09Anna Dalglish  U15WFife2:17.652:17.063.7 
22:23.55Mhairi Arnott PBU15WCorstorphine2:20.852:17.744.0 
32:25.63Hannah Steel  U15WLothian2:23.112:23.1110.4 
42:30.77Katie Christie  U15WFalkirk2:25.962:16.723.3 
52:31.73Iona Mcguire PBU15WAberdeen2:30.552:30.5512.8 
62:32.31Charlie Nolan PBU15WLivingston2:31.082:31.0815.3 
72:34.47Grace Tindall PBU15WCentral2:31.812:28.295.4 
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.01Hannah Steel  U15WLothian2:23.112:23.1110.4 
22:27.38Anna Dalglish  U15WFife2:17.652:17.063.7 
32:28.75Katie Christie PBU15WFalkirk2:25.962:16.723.3 
42:30.55Iona Mcguire PBU15WAberdeen2:30.552:30.5512.8 
52:38.64Naomi Howlieson  U15WCentral2:34.852:31.9911.6 
62:42.03Emily Bond  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:40.122:40.1219.2 
72:43.94Ella Creamer  U15WBanchory Stonehaven2:30.782:30.7812.7 
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.81Grace Tindall PBU15WCentral2:31.812:28.295.4 
22:33.93Mhairi Arnott  U15WCorstorphine2:20.852:17.744.0 
32:34.58Charlie Nolan SBU15WLivingston2:31.082:31.0815.3 
42:35.07Rose Ryan  U15WPerth Strathtay2:34.512:28.247.1 
52:38.19Rose Newman PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:38.192:38.195.3 
62:44.82Adele Gillespie  U15WAberdeen2:32.882:26.4619.3 
72:45.37Esme Minto SBU15WMoorfoot2:44.082:44.018.5 
82:46.87Erin Hendry PBU15WFalkirk2:40.32:26.216.0 
800 U13W (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.61Eva Cameron PBU13WCorstorphine2:34.612:34.617.8 
22:36.12Ailsa Bagnall PBU13WCorstorphine2:33.82:30.939.2 
32:41.15Katie Thomson PBU13WPitreavie2:35.882:17.34.6 
42:42.52Katie Sandilands PBU13WFife2:42.372:21.244.6 
52:44.10Kate Harvie PBU13WMoorfoot2:44.102:44.1019.8 
62:48.50Carrie Main PBU13WCorstorphine2:44.592:35.513.9 
72:51.69Kirstin Penman  U13WDunfermline Track & Field2:49.972:47.3813.8 
82:57.35Elizabeth Woods  U13WCentral2:57.082:57.0824.3 
92:59.65Katy Cullen SBU13WCentral2:59.652:55.6421.3 
800 U13W 2 (12 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.86Erin MacFarlane PBU13WPitreavie2:23.862:13.491.9 
22:27.83Caitlyn Christie  U13WFalkirk2:24.232:19.533.7 
32:30.44Connie Roxburgh PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:27.342:27.3412.1 
42:36.70Beth Collins PBU13WDundee Hawkhill2:31.512:28.066.5 
52:37.43Lucy Thomson PBU13WTeam East Lothian/Dunbar RC2:33.772:30.810.2 
62:39.27Olivia Meikle PBU13WLasswade2:39.272:26.984.9 
72:45.08Brogan Mcmillan PBU13WCentral2:42.282:39.7111.2 
82:50.94Ellie Candlish PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:50.942:44.5211.7 
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.16Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.7 
24:02.11Mathew Smith SBU20MLasswade3:58.573:51.31-1.7 
34:02.88Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife3:57.353:52.09-3.6 
44:04.03Anthony Addison SBU20MCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni4:04.033:58.660.8 
54:04.63Robert Sparks PBU20MFife4:04.634:04.63-2.6 
64:05.91Tyler White PBU20MAberdeen4:02.114:02.114.1 
74:06.26Stephen Addison PBU20MCorstorphine4:06.263:56.96-3.0 
84:07.12Christian Graham  U20MLasswade4:06.974:06.70-4.0 
94:10.32Steven Murray SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-1.6 
104:12.92Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters4:01.034:01.03-0.1 
114:13.39Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:07.364:05.443.8 
124:16.48Nicholas Tierney SBU20MAberdeen4:14.194:14.191.1 
134:24.11Aaron Odentz  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:05.93-2.1 
144:41.44Andrew Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven4:41.444:24.213.0 
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.27Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.641.5 
24:17.18Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.413:49.01-4.2 
34:19.02Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.101.2 
44:19.46Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.1 
54:23.82David Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:21.644:04.57-1.4 
64:25.20Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.003.1 
74:29.13Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.253:50.33-4.4 
84:30.41Ryan Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:24.784:19.65-2.3 
94:31.42Fraser Clyne  U17MTeviotdale4:28.884:28.885.7 
104:34.22Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.023.8 
114:35.44Calum Little SBU17MFalkirk4:28.964:12.89-0.9 
124:42.62Gregor Knight  U17MPerth Strathtay4:35.94:34.764.2 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.10Ross Dewar PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:28.574:14.58-0.8 
24:37.12Harry Henriksen SBU15MLasswade4:31.514:05.50-2.9 
34:38.98Tendai Nyabadza PBU15MHarmeny4:38.74:02.76-2.3 
44:41.89Ewan Christie PBU15MGala4:35.514:18.71-0.3 
54:47.35Struan Bennet PBU15MFife4:47.354:15.50-1.6 
64:48.50Jamie Eyton-Jones PBU15MCorstorphine4:48.504:48.508.3 
74:51.58Ben Struthers PBU15MCorstorphine4:51.584:42.983.5 
84:53.96Lewis Donnelly PBU15MFife4:53.964:53.9612.3 
94:57.13Conan Harper SBU15MTeviotdale4:57.134:09.53-1.5 
104:58.89Aiden Bradley PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:58.894:58.896.9 
114:59.30Adam Grieve PBU15MFalkirk4:58.384:56.078.1 
125:01.05Tejay Scott PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:53.194:49.903.4 
135:10.51Jonathan Faulks  U15MFalkirk5:05.204:27.40.3 
145:15.01Luke Kennedy PBU15MFalkirk5:15.014:53.057.3 
155:22.91Nathan Laing PBU15MFalkirk5:22.915:22.918.7 
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.84Corey Campbell PBU13MTeam East Lothian4:55.093:55.95-3.4 
25:04.78Thomas Fulton PBU13MFalkirk5:04.785:04.7813.4 
35:13.09Cameron Rankine PBU13MGala4:51.04:36.552.0 
45:15.73Alasdair Brown PBU13MLasswade5:14.535:14.538.1 
55:22.80Ruairidh Burns  U13MCentral5:15.244:49.452.9 
65:26.27Cameron Chambers SBU13MLasswade5:16.425:15.015.9 
75:27.23Adam Kennedy PBU13MFalkirk5:27.235:27.2313.4 
85:27.24Jack Anderson Donald  U13MDundee Hawkhill5:19.94:56.903.0 
95:28.21Aaron Middleton  U13MCentral5:15.664:53.544.0 
105:31.07Sam Baverstock PBU13MAberdeen5:31.075:31.0720.1 
115:41.18Jim Henry  U13MMusselburgh5:38.35:27.45.2 
125:49.72Henry Crossley PBU13MWee County/Central5:49.725:44.2610.3 
1500 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.64Naomi Lang  U20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:20.924:20.920.5 
24:35.62Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston4:27.744:14.590.1 
34:39.07Lauren Dickson SBU20WLasswade4:39.074:33.942.8 
44:39.61Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:26.251.2 
54:46.35Anna MacFadyen SBU20WForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:46.354:45.908.0 
64:50.40Katie Lowery  U20WWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni4:32.474:29.231.6 
75:01.96Lauren McCulloch SBU20WCentral/Stirling Uni5:01.964:41.213.8 
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.79Isla Calvert SBU17WLivingston4:35.794:31.102.4 
24:37.87Georgia Ledingham PBU17WCorstorphine4:37.874:30.732.2 
34:38.48Alice Goodall PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.038.1 
44:38.94Daisy Cumming PBU17WDunfermline Track & Field4:38.944:38.945.0 
54:44.83Cera Gemmell SBU17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.951.2 
64:46.75Pippa Carcas PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:46.754:37.313.0 
75:06.27Jemma Jamieson  U17WPitreavie4:56.834:56.8313.5 
85:46.73Charlotte Morrison  U17WMoorfoot5:22.595:12.619.0 
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.79Anna Hedley SBU15WFife4:39.284:30.571.8 
24:59.18Emma Swanson  U15WBanchory Stonehaven4:57.964:57.018.9 
35:01.03Katherine MacLeod SBU15WCorstorphine5:00.94:59.087.7 
45:07.65Flora Henry PBU15WTeam East Lothian4:55.684:44.374.2 
55:12.50Harriet Woodland-Broome  U15WEdinburgh AC5:05.195:05.1913.5 
65:13.21Charlie Nolan SBU15WLivingston5:11.575:08.415.3 
75:27.77Maisie Ballantyne  U15WTeviotdale5:27.35:27.38.2 
85:27.80Maya Millar SBU15WPitreavie5:13.545:13.546.5 
95:50.13Abbie Cross SBU15WFalkirk5:50.135:33.6520.7 
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.70Phoebe Armstrong SBU13WAberdeen4:59.694:51.805.6 
25:08.42Olivia Clarke SBU13WCorstorphine5:02.554:45.453.4 
35:26.11Ruby Russell SBU13WFife5:18.815:00.685.4 
45:29.67Ariane Baillie PBU13WPitreavie5:29.525:07.24.9 
55:38.91Charlotte MacPhie  U13WHarmeny5:28.234:54.085.0 
65:40.89Grace Barrie  U13WDunfermline Track & Field5:29.95:29.921.3