Trafford AC Grand Prix Open External Results
Stretford
24 Apr 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.64   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-5.1 
21:56.27   Oliver Dustin  U20MBorder1:49.741:46.84-5.5 
31:56.33   Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU20MManchester H1:53.061:51.15-4.2 
41:57.21   Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:56.041:52.23-4.5 
51:57.90   Tom Clarke SBU23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:55.561:52.993.0 
61:58.00   Liam Blackwell PBU17MPreston1:55.301:53.70-3.4 
71:58.64   Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36-5.1 
81:59.24   Jonathon Beharrell  U23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.840.4 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.19   Ted Chamberlain PBU20MHolmfirth1:57.331:52.8-4.2 
22:01.31   Mikey Kingston SBU20MTrafford2:01.311:58.216.1 
32:01.61   Mackenzie Woodward PBU17MLiverpool H1:58.971:58.97-2.1 
42:01.91   Harry Curwood  U20MPreston1:58.901:58.907.1 
52:02.33   Lavell Pierre  U23MHolmfirth1:58.951:57.430.7 
62:04.55   Niall O'Connell SBU23MHolmfirth/Heriot-Watt Uni2:04.552:01.826.8 
72:07.46   Cameron Lass PBU20MSheffield & Dearne2:07.462:07.467.8 
82:09.80   Daniel Corrigan  U20MLiverpool H2:01.642:01.642.2 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.05   Luke Farrant PBU20MBuxton1:56.501:53.26-3.8 
22:03.54   William Tighe SBU17MChesterfield2:03.541:58.50-0.8 
32:03.55   Harry Roffey PBU17MSheffield & Dearne/South Yorkshire Schs1:59.51:55.69-2.7 
42:04.27   Harry Hayes  U20MPreston2:00.922:00.20-1.3 
52:06.55   Charlie Roberts  U17MSt. Helens Sutton1:58.241:54.13-3.8 
62:07.05   Sam Johnson PBU20MStockport/Derbyshire Schs2:01.251:59.50-1.7 
72:07.80   Jacob Buckley  U20MChesterfield2:03.032:00.133.4 
82:08.56   Charlie Hobson PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.561:54.84-3.4 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.15   Matias Grixti PBU20MPreston2:03.52:03.5-1.7 
22:06.86   Jack Wadsworth SBU20MWarrington AC2:02.942:02.29-0.4 
32:06.86   Joe Gebbie  U20MBlackburn1:59.871:59.0-2.0 
42:07.49   Euan Marsden PBU17MPreston2:07.492:07.4910.8 
52:08.98   Sam Stephens PBU17MVale Royal2:01.641:58.88-2.5 
62:09.41   Joe McDadd  U17MHallamshire2:05.242:05.240.2 
72:11.37   Ben Watkinson PBU17MDoncaster2:11.372:09.123.4 
82:13.52   Joseph Phillips PBU20MDoncaster2:13.522:13.52-0.5 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.75   Nicholas Smith  U20MBlackburn2:09.512:06.960.7 
22:11.29   Joseph Philbin PBU17MStockport2:11.292:11.299.1 
32:12.41   Steven Curley SBV35MChorlton2:12.412:08.60-1.6 
42:12.54   Michael Melarkey SBU23MCity of Derry/Manchester Uni2:12.542:06.830.7 
52:13.60   Stephanie Moss SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:08.400.4 
62:13.85   Adam Curtis PBU20MSalford H/Trafford2:08.532:08.533.7 
72:14.38   Jacob Wood Doyle PBU17MStockport2:11.812:05.880.1 
82:14.60   Emily Lowery PBU20WVale Royal2:13.652:13.652.8 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.89   Rushwan Lewis  U20MTrafford2:02.191:57.54-2.4 
22:13.06   Harry Everett  U17MPreston2:04.731:59.23-1.7 
32:13.54   Charlie Turnbull  U20MWarrington AC2:13.12:13.11.3 
42:16.40   Molly Butterworth  U20WDoncaster2:14.772:12.941.8 
52:17.66   Darcey Lonsdale  U17WPreston2:10.822:09.871.2 
62:21.14   Tony Wardle SBV45MSouth Cheshire2:21.142:13.465.6 
72:21.98   Isabel Castelow  U17WHalifax2:15.702:15.643.4 
82:22.76   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Northern Masters2:16.032:14.574.3 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.39   Karl Taylor  U20MStockport2:13.02:11.10.9 
22:16.87   Charlie Thomas PBU17MSalford H/Trafford2:16.832:12.322.5 
32:20.58   Matt Turner PBU17MVale Royal2:20.582:20.5811.5 
42:20.66   Emma Fulton PBU17WPreston2:16.722:16.493.3 
52:21.50   Annie Duffy PBU17WPreston2:16.32:16.34.5 
62:24.98   Joe Warren SBU17MDoncaster2:24.982:10.62.0 
72:26.49   Mia Gibbons  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:25.052:17.6410.4 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.80   Rakesh Yadav  SENMManchester Metropolitan Uni2:09.562:09.564.5 
22:18.00   Laurence Young SBU20MSheffield & Dearne2:18.002:09.8319.0 
32:22.23   Andrew Hill  U17MTrafford2:16.312:16.317.6 
42:25.41   Alice Stiles  U17WManchester H2:24.802:17.564.2 
52:27.45   Chloe Freilinger PBU17WSalford H2:22.302:22.3011.3 
62:37.66   Amy Nuttall SBU20WWarrington AC2:37.662:23.5013.0 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.00   Jack Pell  U15MDoncaster2:20.422:20.421.8 
22:29.34   Edward Phillips PBU15MDoncaster2:29.342:29.347.3 
32:29.49   Evie Wild  U17WStockport2:26.592:14.932.8 
42:30.12   Rebecca Mason SBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:30.122:29.336.6 
52:30.74   Katie Moss PBU17WManchester H2:28.782:28.7812.3 
62:35.66   Georgia Fazakerley SBU17WManchester H2:35.662:27.7512.3 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.31   Jack McNicol PBU15MTrafford4:24.74:11.07-1.4 
24:28.83   Sam Smith PBU15MWharfedale/Bingley4:28.834:22.340.4 
34:29.19   William Ashfield PBU15MVale Royal4:18.554:08.77-1.5 
44:32.28   Jonny Stock PBU15MTrafford4:32.284:31.93-2.1 
54:32.40   Thomas Barnes PBU15MPreston4:20.34:17.090.0 
64:35.65   Matthew Flatters PBU15MHorwich4:24.334:24.330.8 
74:37.37   Tyler Cartlidge PBU15MDeeside AAC4:35.54:25.1-0.1 
84:38.07   Alex James SBU15MSale Harriers Manchester4:23.004:20.330.1 
94:40.49   Joshua Wragg  U15MRotherham4:25.014:15.01-0.7 
104:41.26   Ethan Warren  U15MPreston4:30.84:30.85.4 
114:41.45   Alex Kerfoot SBU15MPreston4:41.454:17.89-1.3 
124:42.32   Jake Wilson PBU15MVale Royal4:27.74:19.42-0.4 
134:54.39   Will Atkinson SBU15MKeighley & Craven4:54.394:38.840.2 
1500 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.98   William Randall SBU15MRothwell4:24.754:23.42-1.0 
24:37.40   Lucas Milliken PBU15MHorwich4:28.614:08.41-2.1 
34:38.67   Toby Middleton PBU15MHorwich4:25.754:16.00-0.2 
44:44.49   Charlie Mansfield PBU15MSalford H/Trafford4:38.704:26.46-1.3 
54:44.77   Patrick Griffith PBU15MVale Royal4:26.674:26.670.1 
64:45.22   Holly Weedall PBU15WVale Royal4:34.374:30.551.7 
74:55.31   Robbie Rigby  U15MSale Harriers Manchester4:41.944:40.323.1 
84:55.95   William Parker  U15MSale Harriers Manchester4:54.144:35.070.6 
94:59.93   Wilf Dight PBU15MVale Royal4:53.314:53.3110.7 
105:00.12   Grace Roberts PBU15WVale Royal4:44.674:44.674.3 
115:00.74   Olivia Leigh SBU15WChorley ATC4:51.814:48.612.6 
125:14.91   Zena Hartley  U15WHallamshire4:59.74:59.79.7 
135:19.61   Niamh Boyd  U15WSale Harriers Manchester5:13.575:13.578.2 
1500 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.61   Sam Gilson PBU15MRotherham4:43.094:41.102.8 
25:08.80   Dylan Carney PBU15MVale Royal4:58.914:26.570.9 
35:09.67   Faye Conboy PBU15WVale Royal5:07.125:07.126.9 
45:12.19   Scarlett Sutton  U15WPreston5:02.725:02.726.5 
55:13.16   Faye Houghton  U15WPreston5:09.45:07.865.8 
65:15.74   Erin Grime  U15WSalford H/Trafford5:05.844:53.654.5 
75:21.30   Ella Pendlebury  U15WHorwich4:56.24:56.26.5 
85:23.35   Christie Allen SBU15WSalford H/Trafford5:23.355:17.4313.3 
95:23.44   Emily Mayson PBU15WPreston5:15.45:15.48.7 
105:23.79   Kate Sherry  U15WVale Royal5:22.65:22.614.7 
115:24.86   Grace Brown  U15WPreston5:00.654:55.425.4 
125:25.78   Isobel Cammish  U15WSalford H/Trafford5:08.315:03.866.8 
135:29.50   Anna Potter  U15WSalford H/Trafford5:12.875:12.877.9 
145:35.47   Freya Potts  U15WBury5:06.64:57.665.4 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.79   Daniel Preston PBU20MLiverpool H3:54.523:50.70-4.0 
24:09.03   Jake Dudley PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:09.034:09.033.4 
34:09.60   Niall Higham PBU20MPreston4:03.34:03.30.8 
44:09.91   Neil Orr PBU23MBorder4:09.914:09.917.2 
54:11.82   Will Marshall PBU20MLeeds City4:07.084:07.08-0.5 
64:12.37   Joseph Ford  U20MLiverpool H3:56.003:56.001.7 
74:13.11   Arun Dight  U20MVale Royal4:03.933:57.04-2.0 
84:15.50   Matthew Lloyd SBSENMPreston4:15.504:08.1-1.4 
94:15.70   William Kesteven PBU20MCrewe & Nantwich4:15.704:15.701.9 
104:17.28   Matthew Sutton  U23MTrafford4:16.824:13.12-0.8 
114:17.92   Chris Fance  U23MWarrington AC4:14.273:55.963.4 
124:18.32   David Lewis PBU20MHallamshire4:18.324:18.32-0.2 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.16   Cynog Williams PBU17MTrafford4:16.344:16.32-1.4 
24:20.39   Ibrahima Diallo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester4:14.624:09.4-1.6 
34:20.76   Joseph Bentall PBU17MTrafford4:13.593:56.59-2.5 
44:21.14   Connor Fazakerley PBU20MTrafford4:21.144:21.145.8 
54:23.00   Jack Wilkinson PBU20MTrafford4:23.004:21.190.4 
64:23.31   Joseph Mangan PBU17MTrafford4:17.394:16.12-2.0 
74:29.05   Keely Hodgkinson PBU17WLeigh4:29.054:29.05-0.9 
84:33.12   James Wall PBV35MTrafford4:33.124:33.12-0.6 
94:34.04   Grace Maddox PBU23WPreston/Leeds Uni4:27.174:27.176.9 
104:34.54   Theo Symons Treacher PBU17MTrafford4:27.554:27.550.4 
114:35.89   Emily Simpson PBU20WSheffield & Dearne4:32.794:29.960.4 
124:38.33   Josh Betteley T38/F38  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:28.264:04.880.6 
134:40.46   Cyane Robinson  U20WRotherham4:31.684:31.682.1 
144:44.77   Hannah Delaney SBU23WLiverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni4:44.774:36.874.5 
154:51.93   Joshua Dutton  U17MSalford H4:32.234:24.650.6 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.67   Holly Smith  U17WVale Royal4:37.984:33.101.9 
24:45.65   Aaron Doyle PBU17MVale Royal4:40.64:33.670.7 
34:48.69   Jessica Spilsbury PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:44.974:37.542.6 
44:48.71   Alyssa Davey PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:46.914:46.919.4 
54:50.99   Olivia Haveron SBU20WHarrogate4:38.014:34.921.9 
64:51.78   Eleanor Robinson SBU23WKeighley & Craven/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:51.784:37.9810.7 
74:52.15   Harry Wilkin PBU17MBlackburn4:51.634:51.635.2 
84:52.45   Evie Collier SBU17WSalford H/Trafford4:52.454:47.275.1 
94:53.24   Jessica Rogers  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:52.784:50.355.1 
104:53.59   Lauren Ferris  U20WWarrington AC4:49.334:37.908.0 
114:54.15   William Rowley  SENMSwinton4:46.504:46.502.5Click your Clock logo
124:54.88   Holly Jackson SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:54.884:53.6414.4 
134:54.89   Ellie Grinnell PBU17WVale Royal4:53.124:53.126.0 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.28   Ty Brockley-Langford PBU17WSalford H4:55.284:43.042.3 
24:55.47   Emily Bullis  SENWBasildon/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:45.564:45.563.1 
35:01.32   Catherine Hooper PBU20WSalford H/Trafford4:53.134:53.135.0 
45:05.91   Charlotte Haywood-Percival  U17WSalford H/Trafford4:59.04:59.06.9 
55:05.96   Harry Miller-Reedman  U17MStockport4:56.74:55.974.7 
65:06.62   Hannah Stroud  U23WManchester Uni5:00.335:00.332.6 
75:14.21   Christopher Roberts  V40MNorthern Masters5:06.45:01.485.8 
85:15.38   Sally Anne Woolhouse  V45WTrafford5:07.105:02.95.8 
95:20.38   Megan Lewis  U17WEast Cheshire4:59.874:59.877.1 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.58   Emile Cairess  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni8:19.118:09.13-5.9 
28:31.32   Adam Moore PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni8:31.328:31.32-4.5 
38:31.57   James McCrae PBU23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni8:31.578:31.57-4.7 
48:32.26   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford8:32.268:32.26-3.8 
58:32.77   Angus McMillan PBU20MCity of York8:32.248:32.241.8 
68:33.79   Nathan Dunn  U20MPreston8:25.998:25.99-2.7 
78:34.22   Oliver Barbaresi SBU20MMenai8:34.228:23.72-3.7 
88:41.44   Connor Bentley  U20MCity of Stoke8:25.918:25.91-2.9 
98:43.11   Euan Campbell SBU23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni8:43.118:32.37-3.8 
108:43.84   Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni8:30.238:30.23-4.2 
118:45.16   Alex Sutton PBU20MReading AC8:45.168:45.16-0.8 
138:45.19   William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:37.508:29.89-3.2 
138:46.69   Harry Halford  U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni8:25.348:18.02-2.8 
148:47.14   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students8:43.378:22.10-3.4 
158:48.07   Daniel Carpenter PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni8:42.718:39.55-2.5 
168:48.70   James Wignall  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni8:33.208:33.20-0.5 
178:51.03   Matthew Mackay PBU17MRossendale8:51.038:51.03-1.6 
188:53.45   Kian Davis PBU20MPreston8:38.748:20.10-3.9 
199:02.95   Bob Hodgson SBV35MBorder9:02.958:42.420.3 
209:07.52   Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC8:54.768:54.763.0 
219:09.63   Joe Crossfield SBSENMHalifax/Calder Valley9:09.639:04.713.2 
229:13.88   Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:55.078:55.070.5 
239:26.13   Matthew Fazakerley PBU17MPreston9:08.28:48.35-2.4 
249:28.43   Joe Connors  U23MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury9:04.758:54.96-1.6 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.47   Chris Law  U23MHolmfirth8:49.878:47.24-2.2 
29:10.71   Chris Thornton  SENMSkyrac9:06.869:06.860.3 
39:15.04   James Jones  U17MDeeside AAC9:14.009:09.22-1.9 
49:17.26   Osian Perrin PBU17MMenai8:48.808:23.64-3.6 
59:17.41   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City9:09.679:07.10-0.7 
69:21.61   Oliver Wallace PBSENMChorlton9:21.619:21.611.1 
79:22.31   Matthew Ramsden PBU17MBlackburn8:58.68:47.5-2.1 
89:25.17   Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston9:25.179:25.17-2.7 
99:27.48   David Smith PBV40MLeigh/Northern Masters9:27.489:27.485.8 
109:30.19   Ben Batho PBU17MStockport9:27.09:27.0-0.8 
119:30.96   Phillip Williams SBSENMLeigh9:30.969:16.134.1 
129:33.46   Charlie Candlish PBU20MMacclesfield9:33.469:33.46-1.3 
139:33.60   Jack Stokes PBU20MRotherham9:33.609:33.602.7 
149:42.14   Harvey Norden  U17MRothwell9:31.499:20.29-0.7 
159:45.79   Harry Johnson  U17MHalifax9:42.239:42.230.6 
169:56.23   Claudia Cowan PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester9:56.239:56.236.4 
179:58.48   Charlie Spencer SBU17MHalifax9:58.489:54.843.9 
189:58.95   Ben Skertchly SBU20MManchester H9:58.959:30.499.3 
199:59.17   Sinead Bent PBU23WSalford H/Trafford9:53.729:53.721.4 
2010:06.34   Olivia Green PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester9:55.119:55.114.2 
2110:07.90   Robert Seddon  U17MHorwich10:00.3410:00.34-0.3 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:01.65   Alexander Bailey  U17MTrafford9:21.229:21.22-0.1 
210:15.99   Michael Harrington  V45MVale Royal9:57.489:48.835.3 
310:20.66   Greg Hull  V50MLeeds City9:59.718:23.33.4 
410:22.70   Samantha Mason  U17WSalford H/Trafford10:16.9210:09.812.0 
510:24.53   Ed Wilson PBV35MTrentham10:24.5310:24.532.9 
610:28.66   Bradley Freeman SBU20MStockport10:28.6610:13.80.0 
710:33.04   Eleanor Ward PBU20WPreston10:29.4510:29.456.9 
810:44.12   Greg Marcroft PBSENMTrafford10:44.1210:19.80-1.4 
910:44.50   Richard Turner PBV50MTrafford10:44.5010:44.503.5 
1010:47.07   Zejun Yao  V35MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France10:18.7010:02.032.4 
1110:50.14   Matt Atkinson PBSENMManchester H10:50.1410:50.144.1Click your Clock logo
1210:51.74   Jemima Elgood SBU20WIlkley10:51.7410:03.512.1 
1310:55.75   Richard Wallace PBV55MTrafford/Notts/Midland Masters10:55.7510:55.754.4 
1411:09.36   Bethany Thornton  U17WSale Harriers Manchester11:01.6711:01.678.6 
1511:20.27   Martha Owen SBU20WDeeside AAC11:20.2710:37.825.1 
1611:26.83   Rosie Watson PBSENWLeeds Uni11:26.8311:26.8315.4