Gin Pit Double Marathon (Day 1) External Results
Astley
24 Mar 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:59:32   Charlie Sharpe SBSENMTime2Run2:59:322:41:591.7 
23:10:46   Martin Thomerson  V45MWarrington RC2:50:362:50:364.9 
33:14:20   Gareth Tomlinson SBV40MWimbledon Windmilers3:14:202:57:165.4 
43:16:09   Leon Flesher  V40MThornton Cleveleys RC3:00:182:58:3510.8 
53:21:39   Darren Jenness  V45MUnattached2:59:132:59:139.9 
63:25:57   Jonathan Carter  V40M100 Marathon Club3:10:423:10:429.2 
73:25:57   Paul Brown  V40MTrawden2:57:002:55:514.5 
83:35:26   George Bate SENM     
93:35:57   Jonathan Hall PBV45MAstley & Tyldesley3:33:073:33:0712.8 
103:36:31   John Naylor  V35MRed Rose3:16:383:14:278.1 
113:38:17   Glenn Hatrick SENMVegan Runners    
123:46:46   Neil Phillips SENM     
133:49:56   Adam Lowe  V45MLostock3:39:113:23:4110.4 
143:57:58   Jason Donovan SBV45M100 Marathon Club3:42:023:42:0212.4 
153:58:32   Andrew Burton SENM     
164:09:50   Malcolm Collins  V45MAstley & Tyldesley3:22:373:08:448.9 
174:10:05   Brian Crumpsty SENMThornton Cleveleys Running Club    
184:10:52   Thomas Jones SBSENMChorlton4:10:523:15:1216.6 
194:11:16   Chris Cheap SENM     
204:11:31   Mark McCarthy SENM     
214:11:51   Ian Sloan SENM     
224:16:04   Terry Poole SBV55MThornton Cleveleys RC3:48:073:31:5620.6 
234:16:59   Phillip Tunney SENM     
244:16:59   Samuel Meadows SENMActiv8    
254:17:35   Giles Hodges  V35MSandbach3:50:423:18:1410.4 
264:17:45   Richard Storr  SENMBeckenham3:15:283:15:286.1 
274:19:07   Ian Harvey SENM     
284:19:07   Jonathon Mellor  V45MSwinton3:45:203:38:2615.7 
294:19:20   Andrew Pettitt  V50MPensby3:45:573:29:0320.0 
304:19:28   Karen Thompson SBV35WBadgers4:19:283:40:5117.1 
314:19:28   Matthew Tonks  V40MBadgers2:57:112:53:232.8 
324:23:58   David Green SENM     
334:25:22   Collette Flaherty  V45WSt. Helens Sutton3:54:173:54:1721.5Click your Clock logo
344:26:09   Rhona Barker SBV45WSwinton4:26:094:00:4715.8 
354:27:40   Graham Dewar SENM     
364:30:06   Martin Scott PBV50MPudsey Pacers4:30:064:30:0623.9 
374:30:36   John Shevelan PBV40MBlack Combe4:30:364:30:368.8 
384:32:03   Andrea Harrison SBV45WSwinton4:32:034:29:4122.6 
394:41:14   Lisa Scholes  V40WFylde Coast Runners4:02:453:42:2813.7 
404:42:06   Stephen Coey PBV60M100 Marathon Club4:42:064:42:0633.1 
414:43:55   Sharon Flanagan SENWAtherton Running Club    
424:43:55   Paul Sumner SENMAtherton Running Club    
434:49:53   Colin Wood SENM     
444:52:10   Tammy Gaines PBV35WAckworth4:47:133:54:3812.0 
454:55:41   Cath Worthington SBV40WAstley & Tyldesley4:55:414:19:2818.5 
464:59:23   Michael Pate SENM100 Marathon Club    
474:59:23   Adam Tysoe SBSENMLiverpool RC4:15:253:18:2421.4 
485:01:23   George Sherriffs SENM     
495:05:51   Craig Abbott SENMSt Helens Tri    
505:08:25   Pete Worthington  V45MAstley & Tyldesley5:00:235:00:2314.9 
515:11:34   Nick Reed SENM     
525:11:57   Iain Gromett SENM     
535:23:39   Peter Owen SENM     
545:26:39   Carol Reed SENW     
555:30:17   Simon Kirkby SENM     
565:31:36   Richard Bennett SENM     
575:48:04   Jorge Clavijo SENMWolds Veterans RC    
585:48:17   Ian Maddrell SENMAtherton Running Club    
595:51:45   Sarah O'Connor SENW     
605:54:13   Eunice Nopondo  V50WPenny Lane4:57:394:41:0422.5