Burnley parkrun # 288 External Results
Burnley
13 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:06   Luke Turner S25MTrawden AC    
218:13   Nicholas Hennessey PBU18MClayton le Moors17:3817:151.7 
318:13   Jonathan Wright SBV45MTodmorden18:1317:392.8 
418:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:42   John Robson  V40MSt. Theresa's17:3017:101.8 
618:51   Josh Hall  U18MClayton le Moors18:2017:538.8 
719:13   Colin Cavanagh V50MUnattached    
819:23   Marc Teasey SBV50MPreston/Northern Masters19:2317:277.9 
919:33   Andrew Robinson PBV60MClayton le Moors19:3319:3330.1 
1019:35   John Deasey PBV55MRochdale H19:0019:006.9 
1119:38   Daniel Bennett  V45MRochdale H17:1417:041.5 
1219:56   Jonathan Pye  S25MClayton le Moors18:0317:333.9 
1320:16   Brian Shaw SBV50MDarwen Dashers18:0917:522.5 
1420:26   Dominic Howell SBV40MClayton le Moors/Massey Ferguson19:1117:214.2 
1520:39   Fraser Snape SBV50MTrawden19:5719:416.7 
1620:42   Jessica Bull PBU18WRochdale H20:1820:1812.1 
1720:45   Matthew Clawson S30MUnattached    
1820:46   Brian Moore SBV50MRochdale H19:4019:276.7 
1920:47   Graham Auld V40MUnattached    
2020:50   Nick Barton  V40MRochdale H20:2819:0011.8 
2121:07   Dominic Preedy V40MUnattached    
2221:08   Jonathan English  S25MUnattached20:0419:095.0 
2321:10   Ciaran Berry S20MUnattached    
2421:25   Jill Barton PBV45WRochdale H21:2521:2512.5 
2521:40   Jack Holt V65MUnattached    
2621:41   David Kelly  V65MRossendale19:1819:116.8 
2721:47   Jonathan Russell  V35MTrawden20:3119:4011.5 
2821:48   Andrew Porter V40MUnattached    
2921:52   Sarah Glyde SBV40WTodmorden21:5221:4110.3 
3022:02   Andy Forbes  V45MTodmorden21:0220:478.5 
3122:16   Jonny Hall S25MUnattached    
3222:17   Ian Taylor S30MUnattached    
3322:28   Steve Melling  V60MRossendale21:4821:4510.4 
3422:29   Nigel Goldswain V50MUnattached    
3522:36   Christopher O'Brien SBV50MTrawden21:1121:1110.5 
3622:40   Nick Wealleans SBV40MSt. Theresa's21:4619:3312.8 
3722:44   Lee Cunliffe V40MRossendale Triathlon Club    
3822:45   Damian Cunliffe V40MUnattached    
3922:54   Kevin Johnstone  V65MRossendale22:2322:0510.9 
4023:06   Darren Parkinson V50MUnattached    
4123:07   Jacob Brady U18MUnattached    
4223:12   Ryan Garnett S30MUnattached    
4323:14   Michael Bunkham S25MUnattached    
4423:14   James Tingle  S30MBarlick FR18:0217:246.2 
4523:17   Adam Mohammed U15MUnattached    
4623:17   Jordanne Booth S20WUnattached    
4723:25   Vanessa Hamlet  V45WRossendale22:2621:0911.5 
4823:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4923:31   Anna Blomfield  V55WRochdale H22:1020:0112.9 
5023:32   Stuart Taylor V40MUnattached    
5123:34   Colin White SBV45MClayton le Moors23:0421:3011.9 
5223:37   Neil Worthington V45MUnattached    
5323:41   Ian Enticott SBV55MUnattached21:5621:5614.0 
5423:43   Russell Williams V35MUnattached    
5523:46   Bella Grimshaw V40WUnattached    
5623:46   Graham Codd V50MUnattached    
5723:47   Guy Thomas V50MUnattached    
5823:49   Zahir Mohammed V45MUnattached    
5923:53   Lee Corns V40MUnattached    
6023:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:55   Graham Roper  V55MClayton le Moors22:4822:4813.2 
6223:57   Ian Connolly  V50MRochdale H22:3321:4910.9 
6323:57   Neil Whalley V45MUnattached    
6423:58   Mark Whittaker V45MUnattached    
6524:00   Helen Beech  V35WTrawden22:5622:5615.0 
6624:04   Ian Clough V60MUnattached    
6724:08   Mike Byrne V35MUnattached    
6824:10   Scott Morton V40MUnattached    
6924:11   Stuart Brady V40MUnattached    
7024:13   Steven Whitehead V60MUnattached    
7124:14   Lee Trickett S30MUnattached    
7224:15   Kieron Sharples V40MUnattached    
7324:16   Andrew Ramsbottom  S30MClayton le Moors23:0321:5017.9 
7424:17   Rod Pearce V50MUnattached    
7524:19   Ray Pilling  V40MUnattached21:3921:3912.4 
7624:19   Steven Brierley V45MUnattached    
7724:20   Toby Birtwistle  U11MClayton le Moors20:4620:4612.3 
7824:21   Paul Marsden SBV40MTrawden23:4821:3513.1 
7924:22   Shane Hudson S25MUnattached    
8024:23   Nina Kewin SBV35WClayton le Moors24:0923:1815.4 
8124:28   Tom Armour V55MUnattached    
8224:32   Bonnie Smith S20WUnattached    
8324:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8424:42   Keith Parkinson SBV60MTodmorden23:2521:3116.7 
8524:46   Andy Ellis V55MPendle Forest Orienteers    
8624:53   Jack O'Hara S20MUnattached    
8724:57   Alistair Snape PBU11MTrawden24:5724:5729.8 
8824:57   Jason Saunders V50MUnattached    
8924:58   Michael Mullen V60MUnattached    
9024:59   Colin Smith SBV60MTrawden23:4121:2314.4 
9125:03   Sophie Howard  S25WHyde23:1621:4611.0 
9225:07   Robert Mager V35MUnattached    
9325:12   Frances Harwood S30WUnattached    
9425:12   Michael Bull SBV65MMiddleton23:5123:0613.9 
9525:15   Ian Hall V45MUnattached    
9625:20   Sean Pickles V45MUnattached    
9725:23   Lee Hamblin SBV45MTrawden24:5524:2721.9 
9825:23   John Thompson  V40MTrawden22:4121:0212.8 
9925:25   Nick Whitehead S20MUnattached    
10025:29   Tadeusz Wisniewski V60MUnattached    
10125:30   Mark Walsh V55MUnattached    
10225:41   Caleb Brown U18MUnattached    
10325:41   Daniel Keddick V40MUnattached    
10425:42   Matthew Jackson S25MUnattached    
10525:42   Aaron Lundie  U18MClayton le Moors23:0421:4812.7 
10625:45   Guy Whalley  U15MClayton le Moors21:4921:4915.6 
10725:46   Daniel Thornber S30MUnattached    
10825:50   Gary Wilson V45MUnattached    
10925:54   Isaac E Farinha S20MUnattached    
11025:55   Caitlin Welsh SBU18WClayton le Moors25:5524:4024.1 
11125:56   Helen Welsh SBV45WClayton le Moors25:5624:4923.0 
11225:57   Nigel Owens V55MUnattached    
11326:06   Emmie-Rae Thompson U11WUnattached    
11426:07   Simon Redmond V40MUnattached    
11526:08   Christopher Jason Greenwood V55MUnattached    
11626:09   Jacqueline Shaw  V50WDarwen Dashers24:1823:2415.0 
11726:10   David Lawrence V50MUnattached    
11826:12   Tim Brown V65MUnattached    
11926:14   Grace Wilson U15WUnattached    
12026:16   Chris Wallace V55MUnattached    
12126:18   Simon Lister SBV45MTrawden24:4722:5720.3 
12226:22   Annabel Wilcock  U18WClayton le Moors20:5220:5217.7 
12326:23   John Wilcock  V55MClayton le Moors20:1120:117.3 
12426:23   Donna Scott SBV50WClayton le Moors24:5624:1316.9 
12526:24   Rob Scott V35MUnattached    
12626:27   Karen Goldswain  V50WRossendale24:4824:2817.0 
12726:28   Rebekah Fielding V35WUnattached    
12826:35   Paul Richardson V45MUnattached    
12926:42   Richard Robinson V40MUnattached    
13026:53   Paul Richardson V35MUnattached    
13126:59   Luke Truby-Bradley S20MUnattached    
13226:59   Benjamin Turnock U11MUnattached    
13327:00   Paul Turnock V40MUnattached    
13427:04   Ian Whalley V50MUnattached    
13527:05   Jean Baistow SBV70WTrawden26:1123:3521.3 
13627:08   Pete Baistow SBV40MPendle19:4019:256.6 
13727:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13827:16   Leonard Hooper V50MUnattached    
13927:17   Sean Ruane V50MUnattached    
14027:18   Bev Wright  V45WTodmorden26:5024:4216.2 
14127:19   Jenna Kirkbright U15WUnattached    
14227:27   Philip Simpson V40MUnattached    
14327:29   Melanie Hirst  V40WClayton le Moors26:5625:3321.2 
14427:33   Andrew Chamberlain V40MUnattached    
14527:34   Michael Turberfield V35MUnattached    
14627:36   Peter Hayler SBV60MNorthern Masters24:2222:3915.7 
14727:37   Jill Maxfield SBV35WTrawden25:2323:3721.1 
14827:38   Brian Gorman V45MUnattached    
14927:45   Peter Hoyle SBV55MAccrington26:4725:2819.8 
15027:51   Ian Hargreaves SBV55MClayton le Moors27:5123:1125.0 
15127:52   Ian Longstaff V50MUnattached    
15227:55   Mark Storey  V50MTrawden22:1320:4318.2 
15327:55   Emerson Wallwork V45MUnattached    
15427:56   Alexander Hartley S20MUnattached    
15527:57   Stephen Shackleton V50MAccrington Road Runners    
15627:58   Sharon Donovan V45WUnattached    
15728:00   Janette Hall V40WUnattached    
15828:01   Eleanor Ellis U15WPendle Forest Orienteers    
15928:03   Thomas Pickering S25MUnattached    
16028:06   Dave Woods V40MUnattached    
16128:10   Evan Welsh  U15MClayton le Moors27:0724:3226.3 
16228:10   Michelle Bernhagen  S20WRochdale H26:2925:3423.0 
16328:11   James Boult  S20MClayton le Moors21:3519:5011.2 
16428:12   Kiera Loveridge S30WUnattached    
16528:12   David Roberts V50MUnattached    
16628:13   Dan O'Malley V45MUnattached    
16728:14   Sienna Rattigan U18WUnattached    
16828:17   George Thompson SBV65MDarwen Dashers25:4022:2920.3 
16928:24   Abbey Blackledge V35WUnattached    
17028:25   Dennis Beard V65MUnattached    
17128:27   James Spencer V35MUnattached    
17228:29   Lee Ellison S25MUnattached    
17328:30   Maureen O'Ryan V65WUnattached    
17428:43   Jo Applegate V40WUnattached    
17528:45   Julia Moore  V50WRochdale Triathlon Club26:1925:2918.7 
17628:49   Andrew Bibby SBV60MTodmorden23:0322:2711.9 
17728:53   Damien Ellison S30MUnattached    
17828:55   Mark Burrows V45MUnattached    
17928:57   Alex O'Malley S20MUnattached    
18028:57   Harrison Webster U15MUnattached    
18129:02   Glen Parry V40MUnattached    
18229:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18329:05   Elizabeth Allison V50WUnattached    
18429:06   Helen Dickson V45WAccrington Road Runners    
18529:10   Steve Teasdale V45MUnattached    
18629:12   Stuart Applegate V45MUnattached    
18729:14   Gillian Camm S30WUnattached    
18829:16   Martin Slater S30MUnattached    
18929:19   Christian Stevenson V40MUnattached    
19029:21   Stuart Barker  V50MClayton le Moors28:1625:4322.7 
19129:25   Gary Smithson V60MUnattached    
19229:25   Helen Vickery S30WUnattached    
19329:26   Clare Powell SBV40WTrawden27:1425:1422.3 
19429:26   Diane McGrath V50WUnattached    
19529:27   Tammy Bradley V40WUnattached    
19629:34   Shona Depledge U20WUnattached    
19729:40   Nicola Speight S30WUnattached    
19829:44   Rachel Pooley V40WUnattached    
19929:46   Richella Townsend S25WUnattached    
20029:55   Edward Curran V50MUnattached    
20130:05   Mark Heath S30MUnattached    
20230:06   Richard Platt V40MUnattached    
20330:07   Kathryn Atkinson V40WUnattached    
20430:11   Barry Hall  V45MUnattached28:2527:3621.0 
20530:16   Joe Swift V55MUnattached    
20630:21   Marie Hazel Christian  V70WRossendale28:4828:1822.1 
20730:22   Harvey Blackledge U15MUnattached    
20830:23   Karen Elizabeth Jackson SBV60WAccrington29:1229:1225.7 
20930:24   Paul Terence Jackson SBV65MAccrington25:0324:4718.0 
21030:27   Jill Webster V35WUnattached    
21130:28   Gabriel Serota V65MUnattached    
21230:29   Sally Armour V55WUnattached    
21330:30   Alex Hyde S20MUnattached    
21430:31   Tracey Seal SBV45WRossendale27:4427:2020.1 
21530:32   Peter Blackledge  V65MAccrington29:2925:3226.1 
21630:34   Paul Dudbridge  V60MAccrington28:4026:2727.3 
21730:34   Janet Cecily Holden  V60WAccrington27:1626:3120.9 
21830:38   Barbara Howorth SBV45WRossendale29:1326:3823.4 
21930:39   Adrian Melton  V70MUnattached28:0326:3921.9 
22030:41   James Downie V40MUnattached    
22130:46   Thomas O'Connor V50MUnattached    
22230:49   Arron Thompson U15MUnattached    
22331:05   Sophie Wallace S20WUnattached    
22431:10   Katie Greenwood V50WUnattached    
22531:10   D James Burrell V45MUnattached    
22631:11   Sunil Sethi V45MUnattached    
22731:11   Eva Snape U15WTrawden AC    
22831:12   Marion Wilkinson  V75WClayton le Moors29:1229:1223.6 
22931:13   Connor Glyde U15MUnattached    
23031:14   Michelle Strutz S25WUnattached    
23131:16   Kate Wilson V50WUnattached    
23231:21   Robert Bennett V60MUnattached    
23331:26   John Devlin V75MUnattached    
23431:27   Fred Mallett V75MUnattached    
23531:28   Lucinda May Slater S30WUnattached    
23631:29   Gareth Smith V45MUnattached    
23731:32   Adam Peters U15MUnattached    
23831:36   Katie Senior S30WUnattached    
23931:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24031:41   Charlotte Davison V35WUnattached    
24131:41   Morgan Standen S25WUnattached    
24231:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24331:51   Judith Goody V45WUnattached    
24431:55   Rebecca Pope S25WUnattached    
24531:56   Maura Ennis V55WUnattached    
24631:57   Carla McIntyre S25WUnattached    
24731:58   William Ellis U15MPendle Forest Orienteers    
24831:59   Denise Kershaw V55WUnattached    
24932:01   Catherine Wormleighton V40WUnattached    
25032:03   Lorraine Farr  V45WUnattached29:1027:5124.2 
Page: 1 2