Workington parkrun # 233 External Results
Workington
23 Dec 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35   Joseph Dugdale PBU18MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners16:3516:08-0.9 
217:08   Harry Greenbank PBU18MCumberland Fell Runners17:0816:450.8 
317:34   Erik Schultz-Eklund S25MUnattached    
417:43   Zak Anderson  U18MSeaton17:2717:121.2 
518:34   Shane Stobbart  S30MCumberland AC17:4517:452.1 
618:44   Tom Schultz-Eklund S25MUnattached    
720:10   Alan McKee V50MUnattached    
820:11   Andy Rodger V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
920:24   Fay Cripps SBV35WVictory20:2419:048.1 
1020:50   Rachael Vatter  S20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland19:3519:3510.6 
1120:52   Neil McGurk V50MUnattached    
1221:03   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
1321:06   Heather Eccles  S30WEden Runners20:5820:518.8 
1421:16   Tony Davis  V55MDerwent Cockermouth20:2719:239.2 
1521:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1621:20   Tony Holliday  V50MCumberland AC19:4418:517.2 
1721:34   Tiffany Penfold  U20WCopeland/Edge Hill Uni19:0017:251.4 
1821:46   Douglas Gold S20MUnattached    
1921:50   Gareth Frazer V35MUnattached    
2021:52   Matthew Welsh S25MUnattached    
2122:09   Nigel Todhunter  V50MCumberland AC21:2120:529.5 
2222:13   Adrian Hadley  V35MCumberland AC19:3219:328.1 
2322:15   Peter Telford V45MUnattached    
2422:30   David Rodger U18MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
2522:31   Errick Hannah  V60MCumberland AC21:5321:2410.3 
2622:31   David McGarry V40MUnattached    
2722:39   Jonathan Buckley  V35MCumberland AC19:4619:467.9 
2822:51   Daniel Starkey U18MUnattached    
2923:02   Iain Nicholson  V45MBodyfit RC21:4221:4212.9 
3023:03   Tracey Owen  V35WCumberland AC22:4922:4813.5 
3123:06   Philip Meloy  V40MCumberland AC20:5419:437.9 
3223:18   Alice Rea  S20WCumberland Fell Runners22:3722:3712.9 
3323:25   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
3423:28   Chris Telford  U20MDerwent Cockermouth20:1820:187.5 
3523:29   Robert Gascoigne S20MUnattached    
3623:35   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC22:2121:2211.4 
3723:44   Stephen Gascoigne U20MUnattached    
3823:50   Steve Burney V50MUnattached    
3923:57   Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
4024:16   Zhu Li McGurk U15WUnattached    
4124:17   Jennifer Carroll S25WUnattached    
4224:29   Stewart Walker V50MUnattached    
4324:34   Matthew Poulton S20MUnattached    
4424:41   Simon Beare V35MUnattached    
4524:48   Richard Pugh S30MUnattached    
4624:51   Andrea Challenger  V40WCumberland AC24:3023:5914.5 
4724:59   Roger Bye V60MUnattached    
4825:12   Emma Rowntree  V35WCumberland AC24:5824:4016.7 
4925:21   James Miles Todd S25MUnattached    
5025:22   John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC25:1823:0017.8 
5125:29   Jeff White V50MRandburg Harriers    
5225:30   Daniel Wilson V35MUnattached    
5325:33   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:3422:3817.0 
5425:43   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
5525:46   Tanner Fackrell U20MUnattached    
5625:48   James Dawe U20MUnattached    
5725:52   Rowan Armstrong U15MUnattached    
5825:59   Malcolm Wood  V55MCumberland AC24:5724:2317.6 
5926:10   Leyton Roberts U11MUnattached    
6026:11   Lucy Stobbart  S30WCumberland AC19:0518:467.8 
6126:20   Anne Burbidge V55WUnattached    
6226:37   Paul Dustin V50MUnattached    
6326:40   Stephen Jackson V55MUnattached    
6426:51   Annabel Starkie U11WUnattached    
6526:52   Adam Pattison S30MUnattached    
6627:03   Beth Thomason U15WUnattached    
6727:22   Jenny Cruden S30WUnattached    
6827:27   Lindsay Buck  V55WCumberland Fell Runners26:5125:5719.7 
6927:30   Helen Starkey V45WUnattached    
7027:31   Roger Jackson V70MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
7127:35   Sarah Chaudhri  V55WCumberland AC25:3324:1421.0 
7227:47   Kevin Wallace  V40MCumberland AC17:4817:412.1 
7328:10   Bryony Nicholls SBV35WCumberland AC28:1026:2126.0 
7428:12   Reece Sowerby U11MUnattached    
7528:13   Gary Palmer  V50MCumberland AC24:4724:2715.3 
7628:27   Philip Hawley  V55MCumberland AC27:4525:0523.5 
7728:33   Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC26:1225:2020.3 
7828:37   Jeff Nolan V55MUnattached    
7928:42   Andrew Moore V35MUnattached    
8028:43   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC24:2123:2918.6 
8128:57   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
8229:02   Clair Rodger  U15WEllenborough27:2427:2425.3 
8329:03   Tricia Radcliffe  V55WSt Bees Triers27:5727:1721.7 
8429:08   Deborah Jane Redmond  V55WCumberland AC29:0725:5622.6 
8529:19   David Blanden V70MUnattached    
8629:24   Judith Starkie V40WUnattached    
8729:29   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
8829:30   Siobhan Gascoigne  V55WDerwent Cockermouth27:3726:5620.7 
8929:31   John Millington V65MUnattached    
9029:32   Lesley Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC28:2828:0422.6 
9129:54   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC21:0820:1710.4 
9230:00   Mark Greaves  V55MCumberland AC23:5523:2614.8 
9330:19   Ann Morgan V55WUnattached    
9430:22   Karen Thomason V45WUnattached    
9530:23   Paul Thomason  V40MCumberland AC19:5719:5710.1 
9630:37   Kiona Simpson V40WUnattached    
9730:38   Lyndsey Storey-Armstrong S30WUnattached    
9830:41   Alyson Sibbald PBV45WCumberland AC30:4128:1422.4 
9930:43   Amie Meloy  V35WCumberland AC28:0427:4521.6 
10030:47   Tim Knowles V50MUnattached    
10131:07   Luca Roberts U11MUnattached    
10231:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10331:10   David Wilson V60MUnattached    
10431:11   Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
10531:12   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick23:3920:5719.1 
10631:13   Michael Sandelands V45MUnattached    
10731:14   Gilda Wells V65WUnattached    
10831:15   Rebecca Glynn PBS25WCumberland AC31:1530:0424.9 
10931:37   Elizabeth Sandelands V45WUnattached    
11031:39   Tracey Kennett  V45WCumberland AC28:4727:2321.7 
11131:40   Mike Mckenzie  V60MCumberland AC26:3126:3126.5 
11231:49   Barbara Thompson V60WUnattached    
11331:50   Kay Pitchford V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
11431:51   Fayyaz Chaudhri V55MCumberland AC    
11532:15   Tamsin Graham S25WUnattached    
11632:19   Peter Matthews V65MUnattached    
11732:28   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton27:4122:2617.2 
11832:55   Shirley Whitby  V45WUnattached26:4524:3520.2 
11933:04   Iain Tullie V45MUnattached    
12033:11   Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
12133:19   Harrison Faulder U11MUnattached    
12233:27   Leslie Sharkey V50MUnattached    
12333:42   Suzanne Penfold V40WUnattached    
12433:58   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
12534:14   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC32:3527:4730.7 
12634:28   Lesley Sandwith V60WUnattached    
12734:41   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
12834:55   Helen Tucker V50WUnattached    
12935:01   Sharon Sharkey V50WUnattached    
13035:25   Peter Manning  V65MBlengdale33:1027:4527.3 
13135:43   Zara Sandelands U15WUnattached    
13236:16   Lois Buchanan U15WUnattached    
13336:20   Pauline Lawson  V65WCumberland AC32:1931:1231.6 
13437:05   Ruby Moyle U11WUnattached    
13537:11   Ellie Sowerby U11WUnattached    
13637:11   Duncan Moyle V35MUnattached    
13737:12   Craig Sowerby  V35MNorthern Masters21:0319:499.7 
13838:34   Norman Ball  V75MCumberland AC35:1530:4929.4 
13938:44   Carolyn Johnson  V45WCumberland AC31:2030:5026.1 
14038:52   Joan Gibson  V60WBitton35:3633:2235.4 
14140:08   Emily Sibbald U11WUnattached    
14240:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14340:17   Olivia Buchanan U15WUnattached    
14440:19   Julie Buchanan V40WUnattached    
14542:09   Stephanie Gribbin V40WUnattached    
14642:09   Jackie Todhunter  V50WSt Bees Triers/Cumberland AC37:4937:4933.4 
14744:42   Kweeva Wylie U11WUnattached    
14844:42   Morag Thompson  V50WCarlisle Tri25:4323:3718.1 
14944:43   David Thompson  V55MCarlisle Tri25:4423:3518.3 
15046:26   Reuben Dodd U11MUnattached    
15146:28   Elizabeth Dodd  V35WCumberland AC32:0828:5823.6 
15246:35   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:0124:1819.9