Nottinghamshire / Derbyshire County Championships
Heanor
6 Jan 18

Our results are shown as the combined races as run on the day. Please see the individual county results on the links below for county positions.
To see Nottinghamshire external results click here
To see Derbyshire external results click here
4.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:22   Jenson Connell U15MSutton-in-Ashfield-0.9 
218:33   Sam Marsh U15MHeanor-0.4 
318:40   Tom Spencer U15MChesterfield0.6 
419:26   Joseph Currie U15MChesterfield2.0 
519:31   Ben Smith U15MMansfield-1.7 
619:33   Joshua Wragg U15MRotherham-0.4 
719:40   Lewis Boswell U15MAmber Valley & Erewash1.6 
819:51   Samuel Soles U15MBuxton-0.7 
920:14   Francis Higton Durrant U15MAmber Valley & Erewash11.7 
1020:22   Samuel Allen U15MChesterfield-0.3 
1120:27   Stuart Diamond U17MBuxton3.4 
1220:32   Sonny Jamieson U15MDerby0.6 
1320:35   Charlie Norman U15MSutton-in-Ashfield3.2 
1420:50   Edward Diamond U17MBuxton5.9 
1520:58   Sam Gilson U15MRotherham2.8 
1621:06   Jonah Patton U15MHallamshire3.7 
1721:13   Yusuf Izhac U15MChesterfield14.9 
1821:18   Ernie Cresswell U15MDerby-0.2 
1921:20   Morgan Davies-Brown U15MNotts13.1 
2021:25   William Fairweather U15MSutton-in-Ashfield7.1 
2121:33   Samuel Bentley U15MMansfield5.1 
2221:37   Harley Beech-McPhilbin U15MNotts-1.0 
2321:45   Isaac Helps U15MChesterfield5.6 
2421:48   Henry Bullough U15MMansfield7.8 
2521:48   Mark Thompson U15MSutton-in-Ashfield3.0 
2621:56   Euan FreemanU15MBuxton AC  
2722:11   Jack GrevilleU15MDerby AC  
2822:17   George Wilkinson U15MAmber Valley & Erewash7.1 
2922:30   Lucas Wolf-Pudney U15MCharnwood1.8 
3022:40   Finlay Hutchinson U15MNotts-2.2 
3122:47   Finlay Grant U15MChesterfield0.7 
3222:52   Thomas Seargent U15MAmber Valley & Erewash8.5 
3323:20   Cameron Nightingale U15MAmber Valley & Erewash3.5 
3423:42   Joel Whittaker-NaylorU15MMansfield Harriers & AC  
3523:52   Oliver Dann U15MAmber Valley & Erewash8.6 
3623:58   James Briggs U15MMatlock26.2 
3724:37   Christian KeelingU15MMatlock AC  
3824:40   Jack Wynne U15MRushcliffe16.5 
3924:55   Oliver LLoyd U15MMatlock8.4 
4025:17   Harry Cocking U15MChesterfield3.2 
4125:43   Thomas Pollard U15MRushcliffe19.0 
4226:12   Josh BrooksU15MMatlock AC  
4327:08   Oliver Newberry U15MMatlock29.7 
4429:18   Daniel Wendon U15MWorksop23.4 
4531:32   Jake Charters U15MWorksop7.2 
4635:33   Thomas Purslow U15MMatlock36.0 
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:13   Jude Ryan U11MSutton-in-Ashfield3.4 
27:18   James Fee U11MRetford6.5 
37:42   James Flint U11MMansfield15.2 
47:46   Joseph Monk U11MNewark AC6.4 
57:51   Stanley Lowe U11MDerby7.3 
67:52   Thomas Rouse U11MDerby9.6 
77:56   Owen Lynas U11MHeanor7.4 
87:58   Alex Currie U11MMatlock11.7 
107:59   Arthur LimbU11MMatlock AC  
97:59   Isaac White U11MNotts15.8 
118:00   William Croft U11MMatlock13.6 
128:08   Dillon Preece U11MWorksop11.0 
138:15   Ethan Buckley U11MShelton10.6 
148:21   Daniel Graham U13MMansfield20.6 
158:25   Josiah PulestonU11MNotts AC  
168:26   Maxim Johnson U11MHallamshire12.3 
178:27   Euan Fraser U11MNotts9.9 
188:28   Sebastian Thornewill U11MRushcliffe10.1 
198:29   Xavier Morgan U11MHigh Peak AC15.4 
208:31   Edward Sankey U11MMansfield7.5 
218:32   Josh Edlin U11MHigh Peak AC19.3 
228:33   Jake RobsonU11MAshbourne Primary  
238:36   Warren Cross U11MNotts11.7 
248:36   Jacob Nugent U11MSutton-in-Ashfield3.9 
258:38   Jack Cremin U11MDerby16.9 
268:45   James Agar U11MRetford12.7 
278:54   Henry Jones U11MRushcliffe16.4 
288:55   Joseph Young U11MHeanor19.9 
298:56   Charlie Halford U11MAmber Valley & Erewash10.8 
309:02   Zac Ellery U11MWorksop16.2 
319:03   Bobby ScottU11MAshbourne Primary  
329:04   Matthew Young U13MMansfield9.3 
339:07   Harry GraingerU11MAmber Valley & Erewash AC  
349:11   Ellis Blake U11MMansfield18.5 
359:12   Matthew BullickU11MAshbourne Primary  
369:16   Noah HainesU11MAshbourne Primary  
379:20   Leo Cotton U11MRetford20.7 
389:22   Jed Burton U11MHigh Peak AC15.8 
399:31   William Wilkinson U11MMansfield21.4 
409:33   Ethan Thomas Ellery U13MWorksop15.2 
419:45   Jimi Else U11MMatlock36.0 
429:46   Ben Ramowski U11MNotts32.8 
439:52   Benjamin Scott U11MAmber Valley & Erewash17.6 
449:56   Joel Brereton U11MMansfield16.0 
4510:03   William Sankey U11MMansfield16.0 
4610:21   James BoddyU11MAshbourne Primary  
4710:22   Reilly O'Connell U11MDerby36.0 
4810:26   Harry Albert Pyott U11MWorksop35.1 
4910:26   George PaddenU11MAshbourne Primary  
5010:29   Ted Hague U11MNotts33.8 
5119:28   Pirran Holden U11MShelton36.0 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:30   Alice Tolley U11WHigh Peak AC5.1 
27:37   Elsie Jackson U11WDerby11.7 
37:51   Freya Lester U11WMatlock8.4 
47:58   Iris Clarke U11WSutton-in-Ashfield7.6 
58:13   Caitlin McCloy U11WMatlock7.9 
68:15   Nancy Read U11WAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester/Absolute Triathlon Club 18.0 
78:27   Abigail Nicholson U13WNotts6.0 
88:30   Ella Kennedy U13WMansfield8.9 
98:38   Maisie Wynne U11WRushcliffe20.3 
108:40   Bibi Gordon U11WRushcliffe22.2 
118:41   Matilda HerriesU11WWreake & Soar AC  
128:42   Isabel Westwood U11WMansfield9.6 
138:45   Maggie WelshU11WAshbourne Primary  
148:47   Jemima Waller U13WMansfield9.8 
158:49   Jasmine Ellis U11WAmber Valley & Erewash11.4 
169:04   Amber Wilkins U13WHeanor11.5 
179:08   Isabel Wynne U13WRushcliffe17.7 
189:13   Amelia Quinney U11WAmber Valley & Erewash18.2 
199:15   Isabella MargiottaU11WAshbourne Primary  
209:16   Macy Helps U11WChesterfield11.1 
219:16   Jasmine Blunt U11WMatlock30.9 
229:19   Daisy Kaye U13WAmber Valley & Erewash8.5 
239:21   Natasha Need U11WNotts31.2 
249:25   Kira West U11WDerby14.9 
259:32   Lucy Else U11WSutton-in-Ashfield24.5 
269:34   Maisey Gaunt U11WSutton-in-Ashfield17.9 
279:35   Isabelle Haworth U11WRushcliffe22.0 
289:35   Holly Lynas U11WHeanor11.1 
299:37   Taylor ThomasU11WAshbourne Primary  
309:40   Erin Ryan U11WSutton-in-Ashfield20.8 
319:41   Mathilda Bullough U11WMansfield22.1 
329:41   Freya Longmead U11WMansfield9.9 
339:47   Ellie Keetley U11WNotts17.3 
349:50   Charlotte Ayton U11WWorksop15.8 
3510:00   Vivien Hughes U11WNotts24.6 
3610:03   Lucy Whelan U11WBuxton15.7 
3710:05   Poppy Greentree U13WNotts24.7 
3810:12   Sophie BurtonU11WAshbourne Primary  
3910:22   Rebecca Cudahy U11WBuxton22.6 
4010:26   Molly Hammond U11WDerby15.8 
4110:29   Megan Joyce U11WAmber Valley & Erewash12.4 
4210:35   Maja Strom Morton U11WSutton-in-Ashfield29.4 
4310:43   Molly GoldenU11WBuxton AC  
4410:44   Evie SmalleyU11WNotts AC  
4510:44   Imogen Wilson U11WHigh Peak AC24.6 
4610:46   Anna Hibbard U11WRetford16.9 
4710:48   Sophie SlaterU11WMatlock AC  
4811:35   Hannah Foster U11WRetford18.1 
4911:37   Lily GulliverU11WAshbourne Primary  
5011:39   Mary Thompson U11WSutton-in-Ashfield31.9 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:19   Patrick Welsh U13MDerby4.7 
214:16   Jake Greenhalgh U13MNotts3.1 
314:18   Solomon Okrafo-Smart U13MAbsolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands1.5 
414:26   Euan Patton U13MSheffield TC8.6 
514:31   Corey Rose U13MDerby1.4 
614:44   Ben Stevenson U13MDerby-0.4 
714:46   Thomas Bavin U13MRushcliffe5.8 
814:48   Cosmo Johnson U13MHallamshire5.2 
914:51   William Stanway U13MHigh Peak AC-0.2 
1014:55   Keyon Greveson U13MChesterfield11.6 
1115:00   Theo Simpson U13MNotts0.9 
1215:03   William Atkinson U13MShelton8.1 
1315:14   Albert Jackson U13MDerby16.1 
1415:25   Oliver Blunt U13MMatlock19.5 
1515:35   Henry Herries U13MWreake & Soar Valley6.2 
1615:41   Joshua Cotton U13MShelton10.0 
1715:46   Jasper Adamson U13MAbsolute Triathlon Club - Worcester/Absolute Triathlon Club 4.9 
1815:51   Tom Southgate U13MRushcliffe6.5 
1916:04   Luke Hudd U13MSutton-in-Ashfield6.3 
2016:08   Samuel Sargeant U13MMatlock18.9 
2116:09   Ellis Cameron U13MAmber Valley & Erewash3.6 
2216:13   James Rouse U13MDerby8.2 
2316:17   Oscar Wyszynski U13MRushcliffe6.2 
2416:23   Ben HawtinU13MBuxton AC  
2516:27   Ryan Rawlinson U13MBuxton8.8 
2616:28   Adam Boydell U13MRushcliffe8.4 
2716:30   Jake Orr U13MMansfield4.7 
2816:37   Thomas Bailey U13MHeanor19.4 
2916:38   Gregor McGillU13MHigh Peak AC  
3016:57   Joshua Towne U13MNotts3.8 
3116:59   Thomas Marriott U13MChesterfield3.6 
3217:00   Ashton Cooper U13MWorksop12.5 
3317:04   Morgan Cockell U13MAmber Valley & Erewash4.9 
3417:21   Will Inman U13MWreake & Soar Valley10.3 
3517:22   Matthew Foreman U13MMatlock16.0 
3617:25   Drew Birkett U13MDerby12.1 
3717:32   William Wright U13MDerby7.0 
3817:34   Jacob Yorke U13MSutton-in-Ashfield11.2 
3918:08   Akeem Laing U13MNotts21.1 
4018:18   Oliver Bullough U13MMansfield16.6 
4118:21   Matthew Forrest U13MWorksop10.8 
4218:26   John Thompson U13MSutton-in-Ashfield16.9 
4318:28   Harry Joslin U13MAmber Valley & Erewash9.1 
4418:29   Archie Winson U13MHeanor6.8 
4518:36   Alexander Scott U13MAmber Valley & Erewash11.0 
4618:39   Tobias Wylie-Deacon U13MRetford11.9 
4718:39   Samuel McGill U13MHigh Peak AC23.1 
4819:12   Matthew WoodU13MChesterfield & Dist AC  
4919:15   Daniel Bennett U13MChesterfield20.2 
5019:33   Alec Barr U13MDerby22.8 
5120:10   Alexandros Tohovitis U13MRetford13.0 
5220:21   Harry Wilkinson U11MMansfield14.7 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:09   Jessamine Hughes U13WNotts4.0 
215:22   Poppy Mead U13WDerby7.8 
315:32   Amelia Chrispin U13WNewark AC4.2 
415:48   Lauren Wilshaw U13WBuxton15.5 
516:12   Hannah Noble U13WRetford4.6 
616:12   Amy Allcard U13WHallamshire6.1 
716:19   Ffion Patton U13WHallamshire10.6 
816:21   Jessica Rowland U13WDoncaster6.6 
916:22   Sarah Bourne U13WDerby4.6 
1016:28   Anna Norman U13WDerby6.0 
1116:39   Emily Baguley U13WRetford9.3 
1216:45   Amelie Gilchrist U13WDerby17.0 
1316:56   Harriet Limb U13WMatlock28.3 
1417:06   Jessica Lindridge U13WMatlock28.5 
1517:07   Olivia Allen U13WMatlock/Chesterfield8.5 
1617:12   Ruby Milnes U13WMansfield7.4 
1717:14   Amy Rouse U13WDerby10.8 
1817:21   Molly Emerton U13WDerby9.5 
1917:23   Olivia Hare U13WWorksop6.4 
2017:35   Beth Hamilton U13WMansfield3.6 
2117:35   Martha Seargent U13WAmber Valley & Erewash9.4 
2217:37   Betty Cresswell U13WDerby8.2 
2317:38   Beth Makepeace U13WRetford16.4 
2417:41   Maisy Heggie U13WWorksop10.7 
2517:53   Daisy Walker U13WNotts7.1 
2617:57   Isabelle LesterU13WMatlock AC  
2718:05   Isabella Rouse U13WDerby12.1 
2818:06   Leah Goddard U13WRetford21.0 
2918:12   Sophie Toyn U13WMansfield8.9 
3018:13   Caitlin Dodds U13WSutton-in-Ashfield5.3 
3118:19   Lauren Lindridge U13WMatlock31.3 
3218:25   Lucy Newberry U13WMatlock31.5 
3318:28   Grace Manson U13WMansfield6.2 
3418:40   Laini Hickman U13WRetford16.9 
3518:43   Mya Turner U13WAmber Valley & Erewash11.0 
3618:48   Breesha WardU13WChesterfield & Dist AC  
3718:52   Ava Blake U13WMansfield10.8 
3818:55   Amelia Gerrelli U13WMatlock24.6 
3918:59   Kelsey Rowley U13WHeanor20.3 
4019:21   Carmen Jackson U13WAmber Valley & Erewash8.6 
4119:28   Phoebe Clayton U13WRushcliffe26.7 
4219:29   Lola Jamieson U13WDerby13.8 
4319:40   Lucy Kuszynski U13WMatlock34.0 
4419:44   Harriet Jones U13WRushcliffe/Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands13.6 
4520:05   Ruby Connell U13WNotts10.9 
4620:41   Philippa Woolley U13WSutton-in-Ashfield17.8 
4720:43   Amelia Shackleford U13WMansfield23.6 
4820:48   Phoebe Harrison U13WDerby19.7 
4920:51   Ashlee Taylor U13WNotts15.1 
5021:21   Emma Wilkins U13WHeanor16.0 
5121:50   Emily Rawson U13WNotts9.5 
Page: 1 2 3