Berkshire County Championships External Results
Reading
17 Dec 17
4.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 9KXC 12KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:29Max McGarvie U15MHillingdon-1.0 
213:55Sam Hodgson U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-1.2 
313:59Matthew Raynor U15MReading AC-0.6 
414:03Luke Hynes U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow0.0 
514:14Joshua Patteson U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.5 
614:18Tom Rickards U15MReading AC-1.0 
714:21Ben Reynolds U15MCookham1.0 
814:31William Goddard U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow0.9 
914:33Elliot Lowe U15MCookham6.0 
1014:34Ross van Heerde U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.8 
1114:51Luca Vicaria U15MTeam Kennet10.0 
1214:56Laurie Baker U15MReading AC2.3 
1314:56Ben Rowe U15MBracknell AC1.4 
1415:08Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4.0 
1515:10Cameron Langley U15MTeam Kennet5.8 
1615:14George Ferguson U15MNewbury/London Schs6.5 
1715:22Oliver Moor U15MReading AC8.7 
1815:27Henry Fieldsend U15MBracknell AC1.8 
1915:29Ethan Halliday U15MBracknell AC18.5 
2015:35Leon Bradshaw U15MReading AC7.2 
2115:40Benjamin McCabe U15MReading AC7.8 
2215:43Aryan Gupta U15MReading AC2.3 
2315:48Jack Campbell U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow0.6 
2415:58Samuel Helsby U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5.4 
2516:34Dominic Parsons U15MReading AC7.7 
2617:22Callum Potts U15MNewbury6.8 
2717:31Luke Wild U15MTeam Kennet19.0 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:38Oliver Craggs U13MReading AC-0.3 
210:52Charlie Borgnis U13MBracknell AC5.2 
311:01Frank McGrath U13MCookham1.5 
411:11Euan Russell U13MCookham12.1 
511:15Fraser Bradshaw U13MReading AC17.5 
611:16George Thomas U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.8 
711:18Matthew Knight U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8.2 
811:18Joshua Alexander U13MBracknell AC3.5 
911:18Benjamin Dewar U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.8 
1011:33Samuel Marney U13MBracknell AC-0.3 
1111:41Aidan Marshall U13MReading AC4.2 
1211:41Elliot TomkinsU13MCookham RC  
1311:46Charlie Rickards U13MReading AC15.8 
1411:51Oliver Barrett U13MBracknell AC8.3 
1511:57Edward Lewis U13MReading AC3.5 
1611:58Dylan Madden U13MReading AC15.3 
1712:12Connor Law U13MBracknell AC3.2 
1812:20Edwin Isted U13MCookham4.4 
1912:21Thomas Mathews U13MTeam Kennet20.9 
2012:25Elio Babb U13MReading AC15.4 
2112:28James Berry U13MBracknell AC15.8 
2212:36Alex Titley U13MBracknell AC18.2 
2314:01Sidney SmithU13MCookham RC  
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:17Charlotte Dewar U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3.2 
211:32Josie Robertson U13WNewbury4.0 
311:40Nathalie Camp U13WBracknell AC5.1 
411:50Ella Benson U13WBracknell AC8.7 
512:00Freya Willcox U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.7 
612:05Oona Gibbons U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12.0 
712:07Alma Thomsen U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow19.3 
812:08Manisha Dave U13WBracknell AC6.4 
912:17Millicent Dethick U13WBracknell AC15.6 
1012:20Jessica Hatch U13WBracknell AC5.5 
1112:22Ella Newman U13WReading AC4.7 
1212:24Amelie Taylor U13WCookham13.1 
1312:25Sophie Quay-clark U13WBracknell AC22.0 
1412:28Jemima Ridley U13WCookham6.4 
1512:35Amber Bailey U13WBracknell AC7.6 
1612:35Mia Benneyworth U13WBracknell AC14.4 
1712:38Phoebe Ryder-Benson U13WNewbury23.0 
1812:39Sophie Bhatt U13WNewbury9.7 
1912:42Evie Elson U13WReading AC6.5 
2012:48Katie Barnes U13WReading AC7.6 
2112:54Jemima Davies U13WBracknell AC7.5 
2212:55Eve Brown U13WTeam Kennet9.8 
2312:58Kensa Horner U13WCookham16.4 
2412:59Talia Painting U13WReading AC10.1 
2513:18Annabel Todd U13WTeam Kennet8.6 
2613:20Amy SinclairU13WBracknell AC  
2713:22Francesca Bailey U13WNewbury23.0 
2813:23Cara Terry U13WCookham5.6 
2913:24Charlotte Barrett U13WBracknell AC19.2 
3013:36Siena Brancato U13WCookham6.8 
3113:39Corin Tims U13WBracknell AC12.3 
3214:00Camilla Linton U13WReading AC14.1 
3314:11Clara Maynard U13WReading AC17.3 
3414:17Charlotte Absolom U13WTeam Kennet23.6 
3514:48Sally GoodmanU13WBracknell AC  
 
4KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:19Amy Young U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3.3 
212:32Jasmine Young U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.4 
312:40Lucy Wells U15WBracknell AC6.2 
412:52Eloisa Harris U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.8 
513:10Hannah Read U15WBracknell AC9.9 
613:12Naomi Harris U15WReading AC2.5 
713:20Alannah Chadwick U15WThames Valley Triathletes/Reading AC10.4 
813:23Georgia Whalley U15WReading AC12.0 
913:26Isabelle Craven U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow7.4 
1013:36Ella vanU15WWSEH AC  
1113:37Lara Croft U15WBracknell AC8.7 
1213:48Luci Robertson U15WNewbury6.9 
1313:51Lucy Hall U15WBracknell AC7.0 
1414:09Lily Rolfe U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15.5 
1514:17Freya Jones U15WBracknell AC12.3 
1614:21Susie Mair U15WBracknell AC14.4 
1714:37Melina Stark U15WBracknell AC13.1 
1815:11Georgia Ballard U15WBracknell AC17.7 
1915:22Oonagh O'Driscoll U15WReading AC9.8 
2015:32Lara Tolson U15WReading AC8.2 
2115:32Esmee Harding U15WReading AC15.8 
 
5KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:53Ida Burrows U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Thames Valley Triathletes10.8 
220:09Hermione Walker U17WReading AC8.6 
320:36Katie Rodda U17WReading AC7.4 
420:46Amelia Wilks U17WBracknell AC11.4 
520:52Abigail Hancock U17WReading AC4.7 
620:56Charlie Holden U17WCamberley12.5 
721:10Maya Hodgson U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.8 
821:11Emily Jones U17WBracknell AC11.6 
921:27Niamh Reid-Smith U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4.8 
1021:30Abbie Jones U17WMaidenhead6.7 
1122:22Elena Jones U17WBracknell AC11.1 
1222:32Lottie Ambridge U17WBracknell AC4.6 
1322:43Emily Spencer-Jones U17WBracknell AC9.4 
1423:25Sadie Charles U17WReading AC16.7 
1523:35Beth Murray U17WCookham19.9 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:30Eddie Steveni U17MReading AC-1.5 
221:49Oliver McArthur U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow13.7 
321:58Harry Turner U17MCookham5.7 
422:06Daniel Brookling U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs-2.4 
522:07Ross McGarvie U17MHillingdon9.3 
622:18Harry Digby U17MBracknell AC-0.6 
722:38Joseph Mott U17MReading AC4.9 
822:48Oliver Hall U17MBracknell AC-3.8 
923:07Thomas Nike U17MReading AC0.2 
1024:15Max Borgnis U17MBracknell AC-0.6 
1124:17Adam Gambrill U17MCookham2.6 
1224:32Ben Rollings U17MReading AC0.2 
1324:36Harry Withers U17MBracknell AC5.8 
1425:18Sammy March U17MCookham1.8 
1525:40James McLaughlin U17MTeam Kennet11.2 
1626:46Zain Kothari U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.9 
1729:06Amar Babhania U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9.4 
6KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:40Alex Barbour U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students4.9 
219:52Izzy Fry U20WNewbury-0.5 
320:23Meg Ormond U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5.9 
421:03Elena Carey U20WBracknell AC/Reading AC3.4 
521:10Emily Faulkner U20WTeam Kennet5.5 
621:22Phoebe Roberts U20WBracknell AC12.2 
721:47Hannah Barnard U20WBracknell AC5.7 
824:25Kirsty Bennet U20WTeam Kennet/Warwick Uni9.1 
924:40Rebecca Pope U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow17.1 
1028:09Georgina Bradford U20WTeam Kennet/Portsmouth Uni17.2 
 
8KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:05Naomi Mitchell SENWReading AC/Birmingham Uni-0.4 
226:13Charlotte Firth SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC2.4 
326:24Jessica Franklin V35WNewbury4.7 
426:46Sophie Crumly SENWReading AC1.1 
527:34Yasmin Ryder U20WNewbury/St. Mary's Uni8.5 
627:37Mireille Cook V40WNewbury12.5 
727:46Victoria Duncan U23WNewbury7.3 
828:21Anna Godfrey SENWReading AC5.3 
928:56Laurie Marlow U23WBracknell AC/Surrey Uni2.8 
1030:00Emma-Jayne Bailey V40WNewbury18.1 
1130:05Rachel Allen V45WNewbury8.0 
1230:16Sarah Dooley V40WReading RR7.9 
1330:21Zena Phillips SENWDatchet9.1 
1430:42Susan Francis V45WReading AC/Compton/Team Kennet/Southern Counties Vets8.2 
1531:29Emily Hicks U23WDatchet11.7 
1631:33Helen Pool V40WReading RR6.7 
1731:59Lucy Daniells V35WReading AC9.9 
1832:02Emily Craggs SENWNewbury/Finch Coasters13.0 
1932:13Fiona Fraser SENWDatchet17.6 
2032:23Maria Espino SENWDatchet18.9 
2133:02Jenny Eaton V55WNewbury12.7 
2233:10Emma Twomey V40WDatchet8.9 
2333:13Sarah Hurcomb SENWDatchet11.5 
2433:38Lesley Whiley V55WReading RR12.9 
2534:13Jane Hounsome V50WDatchet12.6 
2634:30Cat FosterV35WDatchet Dashers  
2734:59Samantha Whalley V45WReading RR14.5 
2835:23Louise Diggens V40WDatchet13.2 
2937:55Claire Seymour V40WReading RR16.7 
3040:02Mariama Barrie SENWNewbury24.0 
3145:26Maria Norville V55WReading RR26.2 
3245:27Maureen Sweeney V55WReading Joggers/Reading RR24.4 
 
9KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:08Alex Sutton U20MReading AC-1.8 
232:50Jack Goddard U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.8 
332:52Isaac Farnworth U20MReading AC-0.9 
433:46Shreyas Kanyady U20MReading AC/India-2.2 
533:52Niall Unger U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Uni11.6 
634:06Dan Rickards U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1.9 
735:52Matthew Rawlings U20MReading AC-2.8 
836:38Martin Kopernicky U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow13.7 
939:14Vladimir Tsagov U20MNewbury14.6 
 
12KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
141:24Alex Tovey SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
242:51Matthew Seddon U23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni-2.9 
342:52Rob Corney SENMReading RR-4.7 
442:56Luc Jolly V35MReading AC-2.6 
543:20Edward Stockdale SENMReading AC-0.7 
643:29Mark Worringham V40MReading RR/Southern Counties Vets-1.8 
743:30Joe Branch SENMWycombe-0.2 
843:32Alex Muir SENMNewbury/Edinburgh Uni-3.6 
943:53David Lewis SENMReading AC-0.5 
1045:25James Samson V35MDatchet-0.3 
1145:36Matthew Green SENMNewbury2.0 
1246:24Mark Apsey SENMReading RR-0.5 
1346:31David Lee V35MDatchet/Sevenoaks-0.3 
1446:32Callum O'Neill U23MTeam Kennet/Birmingham Uni-2.2 
1546:32Chris Lucas SENMReading RR0.6 
1646:37Lance Nortcliff V45MReading RR/Southern Counties Vets1.6 
1746:56Philip Marshall V35MNewbury1.2 
1847:00David McCoy SENMReading RR0.4 
1947:34Kieran Best SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.8 
2047:37Stephen Elsmere V35MNewbury1.7 
2147:44Ryan Faulkner SENMReading AC/Reading Uni1.0 
2247:54Adam BennettSENMFetch Everyone  
2348:27Michael Robbins SENMNewbury0.9 
2448:38Anthony Sudlow U23MNewbury12.7 
2549:27Andrew StayV40MFinch Coasters  
2649:32Arturo Martínez de Murguía SENMReading AC/King's College London/Spain1.1 
2749:37Mark Ferguson V45MDatchet1.5 
2849:37Rob Foster V40MDatchet/Aldridge6.9 
2949:37Jason Leaf V45MCookham3.2 
3049:42Steven Barnes V45MNewbury1.8 
3150:35Jeff Bird V40MNewbury1.9 
3250:36Ben Wickens SENMNewbury3.0 
3350:39Andrew BlenkinsopV40MReading RoadRunners  
3451:04Conor McGrory V40MNewbury4.5 
3551:20Phil BranstonV40MUnattached  
3651:27Mike Wheeler SENMNewbury/Reading Joggers0.5 
3751:41Martin Walker V40MNewbury4.7 
3852:14Fergal Donnelly V45MReading RR3.3 
3952:47Brian Kirsopp V55MReading RR2.5 
4053:06Alan Twyford V50MNewbury17.0 
4153:20Simon Kirby V45MNewbury12.3 
4253:28Christopher Hall V45MTeam Kennet5.1 
4353:49Benjamin Schiffer-Harte SENMTeam Kennet8.1 
4454:08Matt Yarnall SENMFinch Coasters6.3 
4554:38Wayne Lillis V50MNewbury/Southern Counties Vets6.7 
4654:44Nick Huskinson V40MReading AC12.8 
4754:55Bill Watson V50MReading RR9.4 
4855:08Paul Mackenzie V45MFinch Coasters6.5 
4956:26Martyn Staines V40MNewbury12.6 
5056:52James Dickinson V40MCookham10.3 
5157:36Simon SmithV40MCookham RC  
5258:27David Priddy V50MDatchet18.0 
5358:56Dean Allaway V35MReading RR10.3 
5459:17Simon PeraltaV40MReading Joggers  
5559:36Paul Ashby V50MDatchet11.7 
5659:43David Ridley V40MCookham8.7 
5759:52Tim Davies V35MNewbury14.4 
5860:11Ivan Harding V45MReading RR10.0 
5966:18Gerard O'Driscoll V55MReading AC/Ireland11.6 
6070:41Martin SylvesterV40MFinch Coasters  
6176:57Nicholas Adley V35MReading RR12.0