British Athletics Championships External Results
Birmingham
17-18 Feb 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.68   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.041:44.99-6.6 
21:51.12   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76-5.4 
31:52.92   Joseph Tuffin  U20MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.241:51.94-3.5 
41:52.97   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.962.9 
51:53.57   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30-3.4 
61:55.40   Anthony Whiteman SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.811.7 
800 SM h2 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.95   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:44.52-6.7 
21:51.77   Robert Needham  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.162.2 
31:53.33   Robert Umeokafor  U23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.141:50.052.4 
41:56.04   Jonny Monk SBSENMLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex B1:56.041:48.680.7 
800 SM h3 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.43   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.091:43.77-6.3 
21:49.94   Spencer Thomas SBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:46.08-6.6 
31:50.39   Joseph Reid SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:47.65-5.9 
41:50.42   Will Crisp PBU20MSwindon1:50.421:50.420.7 
52:04.25   Nzimah Akpan  SENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.131.6 
800 SW h1 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.79   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.811:58.86-2.0 
22:07.98   Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:02.92-1.4 
32:12.09   Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.702:10.012.3 
42:14.77   Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:09.302:06.710.3 
52:14.96   Chloe Sharp  U20WDartford H2:12.642:11.331.1 
62:21.10   Mollie O'Sullivan  U20WHerne Hill2:12.442:08.316.8 
800 SW h2 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.16   Ellie Baker SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.022:02.02-1.4 
22:05.24   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.300.1 
32:07.32   Phillipa Lowe  SENWDacorum & Tring/Hertfordshire Uni2:07.192:05.194.1 
42:10.70   Beth Ansell  SENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:08.022:06.56-0.5 
52:12.96   Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:08.912:08.691.7 
62:16.37   Fiona de Mauny SBV35WHerne Hill2:10.242:09.071.9 
800 SW h3 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.57   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:59.861:59.86-1.9 
22:05.84   Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.852:03.371.0 
32:07.27   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.322:03.180.3 
42:08.85   Anna Burt SBU20WTeam Bath2:08.622:04.520.6 
52:11.26   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.702:04.010.0 
62:12.28   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.150.9 
800 SM (18 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.91   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.041:44.99-6.6 
21:50.41   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:44.52-6.7 
31:50.46   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.091:43.77-6.3 
41:51.48   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:46.08-6.6 
51:52.22   Will Crisp  U20MSwindon1:50.421:50.420.7 
61:52.23   Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:47.65-5.9 
800 SW (18 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.06   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.811:58.86-2.0 
22:01.30   Mhairi Hendry PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.300.1 
32:04.61   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:59.861:59.86-1.9 
42:04.85   Ejiro Okoro SBSENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.852:03.371.0 
52:05.63   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.322:03.180.3 
62:05.66   Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.022:02.02-1.4 
 
1500 SM (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.83   Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:33.963:33.96-6.5 
23:44.57   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:34.203:30.62-6.6 
33:47.52   Tom Marshall SBSENMCardiff3:41.783:37.45-2.1 
43:47.70   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42-3.0 
53:49.18   John Ashcroft SBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.773:43.97-4.2 
63:49.26   Jake Heyward  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:36.903:36.90-5.3 
73:50.17   Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-4.6 
83:50.23   Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59-4.5 
93:55.79   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45-3.6 
103:57.95   Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.953:47.82-3.7 
114:04.75   Stuart Ferguson SBSENMRadley4:04.753:47.951.5 
1500 SW h1 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.06   Stacey Smith  SENWGateshead/Teesside Uni4:10.054:06.816.9 
24:22.57   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:01.984:00.97-3.1 
34:22.58   Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:06.114:02.09-2.3 
44:25.13   Kimberly Johansen SBSENWChelmsford/Elon University4:18.424:17.355.6 
54:27.74   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby4:27.744:25.749.3 
64:28.67   Chloe Bradley SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.591.0 
74:30.23   Caroline Ford SBSENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students4:30.234:20.755.3 
84:30.70   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:29.034:24.661.8 
94:30.96   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.54-0.1 
1500 SW h2 (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.65   Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:06.554:05.291.8 
24:23.67   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:10.784:01.89-1.0 
34:23.77   Aimee Pratt PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:16.694:12.52-0.9 
44:23.83   Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.490.6 
54:30.04   Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:17.764:14.52-0.5 
64:31.35   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.631.7 
74:31.62   Kerry MacAngus SBU20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.250.6 
84:32.29   Izzy Parry-Jones SBU23WCwmbran4:31.884:26.043.3 
1500 SW (18 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.94   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:01.984:00.97-3.1 
24:15.68   Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:06.554:05.291.8 
34:16.00   Stacey Smith  SENWGateshead/Teesside Uni4:10.054:06.816.9 
44:18.72   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:10.784:01.89-1.0 
54:20.43   Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:06.114:02.09-2.3 
64:24.73   Kimberly Johansen SBSENWChelmsford/Elon University4:18.424:17.355.6 
74:25.01   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.490.6 
84:28.68   Aimee Pratt  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:16.694:12.52-0.9 
94:30.99   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:27.744:25.749.3 
 
3000 SW (17 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:46.71   Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:37.218:26.41-2.8 
28:50.87   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie8:38.498:31.00-3.1 
38:52.49   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell8:47.308:47.300.0 
49:01.72   Melissa Courtney  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC8:39.208:38.22-2.4 
59:13.91   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering9:13.919:07.525.3 
69:27.78   Tamara Armoush SBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan9:27.789:25.643.1 
79:32.59   Holly Rees  SENWCambridge & Coleridge9:19.769:12.750.7 
89:37.45   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip9:20.029:20.020.7 
3000 SM (18 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:54.81   Andrew Heyes PBSENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:51.017:51.01-5.1 
27:55.71   Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley7:55.717:55.71-5.7 
37:56.00   Lewis Moses PBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students7:55.587:55.58-2.4 
47:57.40   Robbie Farnham-Rose  SENMTonbridge7:57.027:57.020.4 
57:57.63   Christopher Olley PBU23MTonbridge/Imperial College7:57.637:57.63-5.2 
68:01.57   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave7:54.417:42.22-6.3 
78:02.20   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby8:02.207:56.66-4.0 
88:03.35   Sam Stabler SBSENMWreake & Soar Valley8:03.357:53.98-3.8 
98:03.76   Doug Musson PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76-4.9 
108:05.57   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC7:55.937:55.13-5.7 
118:06.01   Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni8:00.627:56.78-4.6 
128:12.35   Andrew Smith PBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University8:12.358:12.35-5.2 
138:18.01   Bradley Goater  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni7:58.947:58.94-0.3 
148:26.87   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet8:15.018:07.03-1.6 
158:31.85   Ryan Driscoll  SENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni8:18.038:04.86-4.1 
-DNF   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC8:19.418:04.891.0 
-DNF   Edward Shepherd  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix8:22.948:10.97-4.2