CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Sportcity
28-29 Jul 18
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.66Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.4 
21:51.78Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-3.3 
31:52.24Jonothan Kay PBSENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.3 
41:52.63Adam Wright SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.12-4.9 
51:55.18Hugo Fleming  SENMWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37-1.7 
61:55.42Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:49.76-4.4 
71:55.73James Habergham  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58-3.9 
800 SM h2 (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.87Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-3.1 
21:54.05Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:48.61-5.4 
31:54.58Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.121:51.122.5 
41:55.60Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.8 
51:56.02Luke Edwards  SENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.10-3.2 
61:56.32Louis Hazel  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.911:55.91-0.7 
72:05.48Kim Bowling  SENMArmy1:59.221:59.22-0.8 
800 SM h3 (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.29John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.793.4 
21:55.31Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.6 
31:55.72Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-1.0 
41:55.74Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfie1:49.841:49.84-4.1 
51:56.14Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-1.9 
61:56.36David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32-2.8 
71:56.55Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:49.79-4.7 
800 SW (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.23Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:01.46-0.8 
22:09.37Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:04.782:02.090.1 
32:10.32Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WHerts Phoenix2:04.342:01.91-1.2 
42:11.93Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.153.1 
52:12.13Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.849.0 
62:12.56Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:04.460.0 
72:12.73Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:08.912:08.694.0 
82:13.18Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:08.460.9 
800 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.18Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.4 
21:54.27John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.793.4 
31:54.63Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-3.1 
41:54.65Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.6 
51:55.77Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.12-4.9 
61:55.96Jonothan Kay  SENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.3 
71:56.02Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-3.3 
81:58.47Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:48.61-5.4 
 
1500 SW (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.01Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73-2.3 
24:22.33Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:15.504:13.510.1 
34:22.79Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:15.874:15.87-1.5 
44:25.90Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:18.97-1.1 
54:26.89Chloe Bradley SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.593.4 
64:27.61Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.930.6 
74:28.67Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University4:18.424:17.358.6 
84:30.01Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.54-0.8 
94:31.18Gemma Holloway  U23WLincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.466.0 
104:32.17Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.631.9 
114:32.52Zoe Wassell  U20WStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:26.882.8 
124:33.47Lori Handbury  SENWNotts/Nottingham Uni4:27.504:27.502.8 
134:33.71Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:29.034:24.664.4 
144:34.28Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford4:27.334:27.330.8 
154:57.00Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:47.684:39.960.6 
165:58.40Rebecca O'Rourke T20/F20  U15WHavering5:37.15:37.113.6 
-DNFGeorgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York4:26.944:26.947.2 
1500 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m4:19.0Stephen Strange  SENMBasildon3:57.43:54.60-3.6 
2m4:19.1Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-3.6 
3m4:19.2Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle3:42.153:42.15-4.7 
4m4:19.9Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston3:48.443:45.55-4.9 
5m4:21.1Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:45.14-5.4 
6m4:22.8David Mullarkey  U20MManx3:53.103:49.26-4.3Click your Clock logo
7m4:23.6Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire3:53.103:46.27-4.2 
8m4:24.4Steven Bryce T20/F20  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:08.51-1.0 
9m4:38.4Kieran O'Hara T20/F20  U20MHavering4:18.44:15.73-1.2 
10m4:42.9Josh Betteley T38/F38  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:28.264:04.88-0.2 
 
Mile SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.01Jacob Brown SBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:33.014:11.51-3.6 
24:33.19Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle4:33.194:15.30-4.7 
34:33.43Daniel Bebbington SBU23MPreston4:33.434:12.43-4.9 
44:34.62Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:34.624:16.91-5.4 
54:35.34Stephen Strange PBSENMBasildon4:35.344:20.60-3.6 
64:36.01David Mullarkey PBU20MManx4:36.014:32.7-4.3Click your Clock logo
74:40.03Cameron Bell PBU20MHallamshire4:40.034:40.03-4.2 
84:42.15Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.154:42.15-1.0 
94:57.80Kieran O'Hara T20/F20 SBU20MHavering4:57.804:54.18-1.2 
105:02.18Josh Betteley T38/F38 PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni5:02.185:02.18-0.2 
 
5000 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.42Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni13:51.0813:51.08-5.3 
214:46.13Will Richardson  U23MBirchfield H14:10.5614:10.56-4.4 
314:48.86Graham Rush  V35MCheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.4914:05.25-5.5 
414:50.38Richard Weir  SENMDerby14:15.4713:41.83-3.6 
514:54.51Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni14:49.9514:02.92-4.4 
614:57.01Ollie Lockley  SENMManx/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:10.8614:10.86-5.2 
714:58.50Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming14:20.0514:19.86-0.2 
815:06.03Harry Powell  U23MKingston upon Hull14:39.2414:35.992.7 
915:13.95Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:18.4414:08.54-5.1 
1015:23.04Tom Austin  SENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth14:45.6714:45.67-4.1 
-DNFDavid Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H14:24.9914:24.99-1.9 
5000 SW (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13.46Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:37.2315:16.47-2.3 
216:31.51Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke16:03.5516:03.55-0.8 
316:31.92Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army16:14.1516:14.150.0 
416:34.55Eleanor Davis  SENWBristol & West16:15.1416:15.14-1.2 
516:40.44Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL15:54.1415:54.140.0 
617:18.30Kirsty Longley  V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17:10.9917:10.990.1 
717:30.35Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts17:25.3816:18.842.5 
818:15.96Heidi Tregenza  SENWCornwall AC16:59.916:59.91.8 
-DNFJuliet Potter  V35WCharnwood16:24.6415:57.40.4