CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Sportcity
28-29 Jul 18
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.66Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.3 
21:51.78Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-2.8 
31:52.24Jonothan Kay PBSENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.2 
41:52.63Adam Wright SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:49.89-5.0 
51:55.18Hugo Fleming  SENMWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37-1.3 
61:55.42Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:44.98-6.3 
71:55.73James Habergham  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58-3.7 
800 SM h2 (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.87Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-2.6 
21:54.05Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:47.24-5.8 
31:54.58Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.121:51.123.0 
41:55.60Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-4.3 
51:56.02Luke Edwards  SENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.10-3.1 
61:56.32Louis Hazel  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.911:55.16-3.4 
72:05.48Kim Bowling  SENMArmy1:59.221:59.22-2.2 
800 SM h3 (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.29John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.793.9 
21:55.31Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.1 
31:55.72Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-0.6 
41:55.74Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfie1:49.841:49.84-4.0 
51:56.14Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-3.9 
61:56.36David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32-4.6 
71:56.55Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:48.48-5.2 
800 SW (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.23Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:01.46-1.0 
22:09.37Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:04.782:02.090.3 
32:10.32Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WHerts Phoenix2:04.342:01.91-1.2 
42:11.93Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.153.1 
52:12.13Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.849.5 
62:12.56Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:04.46-0.3 
72:12.73Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:08.912:08.694.0 
82:13.18Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:08.460.9 
800 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.18Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.3 
21:54.27John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.793.9 
31:54.63Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-2.6 
41:54.65Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.1 
51:55.77Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:49.89-5.0 
61:55.96Jonothan Kay  SENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.2 
71:56.02Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-2.8 
81:58.47Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:47.24-5.8 
 
1500 SW (28 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.01Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73-3.0 
24:22.33Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:15.504:13.510.3 
34:22.79Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:15.874:15.87-1.7 
44:25.90Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:08.75-2.0 
54:26.89Chloe Bradley SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.592.9 
64:27.61Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.110.1 
74:28.67Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University4:18.424:17.359.1 
84:30.01Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.54-0.7 
94:31.18Gemma Holloway  U23WLincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.466.4 
104:32.17Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.632.1 
114:32.52Zoe Wassell  U20WStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:26.881.1 
124:33.47Lori Handbury  SENWNotts/Nottingham Uni4:27.504:27.503.2 
134:33.71Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:29.034:24.664.9 
144:34.28Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford4:27.334:27.330.5 
154:57.00Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:47.684:35.340.7 
165:58.40Rebecca O'Rourke T20/F20  U15WHavering5:37.15:37.110.1 
-DNFGeorgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York4:26.944:26.947.7 
1500 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m4:19.0Stephen Strange  SENMBasildon3:57.43:54.60-4.2 
2m4:19.1Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-4.4 
3m4:19.2Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle3:42.153:40.55-5.5 
4m4:19.9Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston3:48.443:44.89-5.0 
5m4:21.1Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:39.41-6.0 
6m4:22.8David Mullarkey  U20MManx3:53.103:42.97-5.5Click your Clock logo
7m4:23.6Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire3:53.103:46.27-4.3 
8m4:24.4Steven Bryce T20/F20  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:07.23-1.9 
9m4:38.4Kieran O'Hara T20/F20  U20MHavering4:18.44:12.47-2.0 
10m4:42.9Josh Betteley T38/F38  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:28.264:04.88-0.3 
 
Mile SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.01Jacob Brown SBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:33.014:11.51-4.4 
24:33.19Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle4:33.193:59.46-5.5 
34:33.43Daniel Bebbington SBU23MPreston4:33.434:12.43-5.0 
44:34.62Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:34.623:58.89-6.0 
54:35.34Stephen Strange PBSENMBasildon4:35.344:20.33-4.2 
64:36.01David Mullarkey PBU20MManx4:36.014:32.7-5.5Click your Clock logo
74:40.03Cameron Bell PBU20MHallamshire4:40.034:40.03-4.3 
84:42.15Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.154:42.15-1.9 
94:57.80Kieran O'Hara T20/F20 SBU20MHavering4:57.804:54.18-2.0 
105:02.18Josh Betteley T38/F38 PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni5:02.185:02.18-0.3 
 
5000 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.42Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni13:51.0813:51.08-5.2 
214:46.13Will Richardson  U23MBirchfield H14:10.5614:10.56-4.5 
314:48.86Graham Rush  V35MCheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.4914:05.25-5.4 
414:50.38Richard Weir  SENMDerby14:15.4713:41.83-3.3 
514:54.51Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni14:49.9514:02.92-5.1 
614:57.01Ollie Lockley  SENMManx/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:10.8614:10.86-5.6 
714:58.50Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming14:20.0514:05.58-4.9 
815:06.03Harry Powell  U23MKingston upon Hull14:39.2414:35.991.6 
915:13.95Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:18.4414:08.54-5.0 
1015:23.04Tom Austin  SENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth14:45.6714:45.67-4.0 
-DNFDavid Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H14:24.9914:15.47-4.4 
5000 SW (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13.46Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:37.2315:06.02-3.0 
216:31.51Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke16:03.5516:03.55-1.4 
316:31.92Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army16:14.1516:14.15-0.3 
416:34.55Eleanor Davis  SENWBristol & West16:15.1416:15.14-1.3 
516:40.44Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL15:54.1415:54.14-0.1 
617:18.30Kirsty Longley  V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17:10.9917:10.990.2 
717:30.35Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts17:25.3816:18.842.1 
818:15.96Heidi Tregenza  SENWCornwall AC16:59.916:59.92.0 
-DNFJuliet Potter  V35WCharnwood16:24.6415:57.40.3