CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Sportcity
28-29 Jul 18
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (28 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.66   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.2 
21:51.78   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-4.8 
31:52.24   Jonothan Kay PBSENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.1 
41:52.63   Adam Wright SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53-4.1 
51:55.18   Hugo Fleming  SENMWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37-2.6 
61:55.42   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30-2.9 
71:55.73   James Habergham  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58-3.5 
800 SM h2 (28 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.87   Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-5.2 
21:54.05   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:48.61-3.9 
31:54.58   Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.121:51.120.0 
41:55.60   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-4.7 
51:56.02   Luke Edwards  SENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.10-3.2 
61:56.32   Louis Hazel  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.911:55.91-2.7 
72:05.48   Kim Bowling  SENMArmy1:59.221:59.22-1.8 
800 SM h3 (28 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.29   John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.790.7 
21:55.31   Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-5.7 
31:55.72   Christopher Thornley  SENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-3.0 
41:55.74   Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfie1:49.841:49.84-4.7 
51:56.14   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91-3.7 
61:56.36   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32-4.2 
71:56.55   Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:49.79-4.8 
800 SW (28 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.23   Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:01.46-1.7 
22:09.37   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:04.782:02.09-0.8 
32:10.32   Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WHerts Phoenix2:04.342:04.340.5 
42:11.93   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.151.0 
52:12.13   Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.846.4 
62:12.56   Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:04.460.0 
72:12.73   Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:08.912:08.692.0 
82:13.18   Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:08.460.4 
800 SM (29 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.18   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-4.2 
21:54.27   John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.790.7 
31:54.63   Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08-5.2 
41:54.65   Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-5.7 
51:55.77   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53-4.1 
61:55.96   Jonothan Kay  SENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.1 
71:56.02   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-4.8 
81:58.47   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H1:49.321:48.61-3.9 
 
1500 SW (28 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.01   Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73-2.4 
24:22.33   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:15.504:13.51-0.8 
34:22.79   Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:15.874:15.870.7 
44:25.90   Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:18.97-0.4 
54:26.89   Chloe Bradley SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.591.2 
64:27.61   Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.930.3 
74:28.67   Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University4:18.424:17.356.2 
84:30.01   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.540.1 
94:31.18   Gemma Holloway  U23WLincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.465.0 
104:32.17   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.631.9 
114:32.52   Zoe Wassell  U20WStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:26.881.2 
124:33.47   Lori Handbury  SENWNotts/Nottingham Uni4:27.504:27.501.2 
134:33.71   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:29.034:24.662.1 
144:34.28   Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford4:27.334:27.331.6 
154:57.00   Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:47.684:39.961.2 
165:58.40   Rebecca O'Rourke T20/F20  U15WHavering5:37.15:37.111.5 
-DNF   Georgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York4:26.944:26.944.9 
1500 SM (29 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m4:19.0   Stephen Strange  SENMBasildon3:57.43:57.4-3.3 
2m4:19.1   Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-3.7 
3m4:19.2   Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle3:42.153:42.15-4.8 
4m4:19.9   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:48.443:45.55-4.4 
5m4:21.1   Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:49.29-4.4 
6m4:22.8   David Mullarkey  U20MManx3:53.103:49.26-3.7Click your Clock logo
7m4:23.6   Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire3:53.103:46.27-3.5 
8m4:24.4   Steven Bryce T20/F20  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:08.51-1.5 
9m4:38.4   Kieran O'Hara T20/F20  U20MHavering4:18.44:17.89-1.2 
10m4:42.9   Josh Betteley T38/F38  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:28.264:04.880.9 
 
Mile SM (29 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.01   Jacob Brown PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:33.014:33.01-3.7 
24:33.19   Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle4:33.194:15.30-4.8 
34:33.43   Daniel Bebbington SBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni4:33.434:12.43-4.4 
44:34.62   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:34.624:16.91-4.4 
54:35.34   Stephen Strange PBSENMBasildon4:35.344:20.60-3.3 
64:36.01   David Mullarkey PBU20MManx4:36.014:32.7-3.7Click your Clock logo
74:40.03   Cameron Bell PBU20MHallamshire4:40.034:40.03-3.5 
84:42.15   Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.154:42.15-1.5 
94:57.80   Kieran O'Hara T20/F20 SBU20MHavering4:57.804:54.18-1.2 
105:02.18   Josh Betteley T38/F38 PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Uni5:02.185:02.180.9 
 
5000 SM (29 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.42   Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni13:51.0813:51.08-5.2 
214:46.13   Will Richardson  U23MBirchfield H14:10.5614:10.56-5.9 
314:48.86   Graham Rush  V35MCheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.4914:05.25-4.9 
414:50.38   Richard Weir  SENMDerby14:15.4713:41.83-3.6 
514:54.51   Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni14:49.9514:02.92-4.7 
614:57.01   Ollie Lockley  SENMManx/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:10.8614:10.86-5.1 
714:58.50   Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming14:20.0514:20.05-1.2 
815:06.03   Harry Powell  U23MKingston upon Hull14:39.2414:35.992.1 
915:13.95   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:18.4414:08.54-4.6 
1015:23.04   Tom Austin  SENMPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth14:45.6714:45.67-2.9 
-DNF   David Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H14:24.9914:24.99-3.3 
5000 SW (29 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13.46   Jessica Judd  SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:37.2315:16.47-2.4 
216:31.51   Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke16:03.5516:03.550.2 
316:31.92   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army16:14.1516:14.15-0.4 
416:34.55   Eleanor Davis  SENWBristol & West16:15.1416:15.140.7 
516:40.44   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL15:54.1415:54.14-0.4 
617:18.30   Kirsty Longley  V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17:10.9917:10.990.3 
717:30.35   Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts17:25.3816:18.841.5 
818:15.96   Heidi Tregenza  SENWCornwall AC16:59.916:59.92.3 
-DNF   Juliet Potter  V35WCharnwood16:24.6415:57.41.5