Workington parkrun # 229 External Results
Workington
18 Nov 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30   Chris Stanford PBV35MWarrington TC16:3016:05-1.4 
217:13   Nathan Gray  U20MEllenborough17:0516:310.7 
318:24   Shane Stobbart  S30MCumberland AC17:4517:451.9 
418:32   Ashley Ryan S25MUnattached    
518:36   Tom Wright S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
618:43   Tom Sabey S20MUnattached    
719:10   Jordan Kelly  S20MCumberland AC18:5717:522.7 
820:11   Graeme Jones  V45MLonely Goat RC19:5319:316.8 
920:22   Douglas Gold S20MUnattached    
1020:26   Calum Hattersley  S20MUnattached19:4917:388.0 
1120:29   Chris Telford  U20MDerwent Cockermouth20:1820:187.4 
1220:53   Tony Davis  V55MDerwent Cockermouth20:2719:239.0 
1320:56   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:2020:207.9 
1421:02   Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth20:5620:077.3 
1521:13   Jonathan Buckley  V35MCumberland AC19:4619:467.8 
1621:15   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
1721:24   Rob Stein S30MCumberland Fell Runners    
1822:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1922:06   Liam Foster V35MUnattached    
2022:06   Ben Goodwin U18MUnattached    
2122:08   Joe Ritson  V60MDerwent Cockermouth21:2620:549.0 
2222:24   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
2322:26   Richard Bowe S30MUnattached    
2422:32   Kristian Moffat V35MUnattached    
2522:39   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC22:2121:2211.8 
2622:44   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
2722:45   Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
2823:00   Jeff Goodwin V50MUnattached    
2923:01   David Robinson  V50MKeswick22:3522:3516.0 
3023:07   David McGarry V40MUnattached    
3123:07   Iain Nicholson  V45MBodyfit RC21:4221:4212.6 
3223:14   Stephen Gascoigne U20MUnattached    
3323:25   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
3424:37   Bradley Milligan S25MUnattached    
3524:41   Shaun Gartland S30MUnattached    
3624:45   Reggie Steele U15MUnattached    
3724:48   Johnathon Downes U18MUnattached    
3824:52   Nicola Plaskett S30WUnattached    
3924:59   Bryan Scott V45MUnattached    
4025:03   Graciela Pieruz  V40WUnattached24:1623:5316.6 
4125:04   Mark Wilson S30MUnattached    
4225:05   Stuart Pyne  S30MCumberland AC21:3120:4613.7 
4325:40   Eliot Farries U15MUnattached    
4426:32   Daniel Wilson V35MUnattached    
4526:40   Vicky Wilson S30WUnattached    
4627:12   Malcolm Wood  V55MCumberland AC24:5724:2317.4 
4727:13   Stephen Jackson V55MUnattached    
4827:25   Craig Edmondson S25MUnattached    
4927:28   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:2323:0513.1 
5027:33   Jude Davison U15MUnattached    
5127:46   Lee MacDonald V40MUnattached    
5228:00   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
5328:04   Siobhan Gascoigne  V55WDerwent Cockermouth27:3726:5620.8 
5428:07   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
5528:19   Stuart Wingfield V45MUnattached    
5628:30   Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC26:1225:2020.3 
5728:42   Lesley Talbot PBV50WBodyfit RC28:2828:0422.5 
5829:15   Karen Cresswell V40WUnattached    
5929:21   Leona Middlehurst S30WUnattached    
6029:25   Pamela Foster S25WUnattached    
6129:39   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick23:3920:5718.9 
6229:49   Nicky Carter S25MUnattached    
6329:53   Holly Smith S25WUnattached    
6429:53   Amanda Tweedie S25WUnattached    
6529:58   Tony Jewell  V65MBodyfit RC21:2921:0311.1 
6630:44   Carolyn Davis V60WUnattached    
6730:49   Alyson Sibbald PBV45WCumberland AC30:4128:1422.5 
6830:58   Kwe Ogolo-Cork U11MUnattached    
6931:10   Tony Cork V50MUnattached    
7031:31   Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
7131:33   Ellen Cosh S20WUnattached    
7231:52   Rebecca Glynn PBS25WCumberland AC31:1530:0425.1 
7331:57   Jessica Smith S25WUnattached    
7431:58   Neil French S25MUnattached    
7532:00   Julie Wilson V45WUnattached    
7632:01   Stephen Miller V35MUnattached    
7732:02   Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
7832:26   Barbara Thompson V60WUnattached    
7932:29   John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC25:1823:0017.7 
8033:04   Jim Walker V60MUnattached    
8133:05   Jacqueline Otieno V40WUnattached    
8233:31   Jack Walsh U11MUnattached    
8333:33   Suzanne Penfold V40WUnattached    
8433:59   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC32:3527:4730.7 
8534:19   Kerry Crelling V35WUnattached    
8634:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8734:35   Valerie Hallard V60WUnattached    
8834:49   Vivian Gibson V45WUnattached    
8935:40   Jean-Ann Gate PBV40WCumberland AC35:4035:4034.6 
9036:26   Marcus Johnson V45MUnattached    
9139:08   Caroline Manning S25WUnattached    
9239:08   Andrea Messenger S25WUnattached    
9340:51   Karen Hailes V45WUnattached    
9449:19   Katie Steele U11WUnattached    
9550:16   Kenzie Steele U11MUnattached    
9650:22   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
9750:23   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:0124:1819.9