BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
7 Jan 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.97Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:44.52-4.8 
21:51.09Robert Needham SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.165.2 
31:51.63Canaan Solomon  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12-2.8 
41:55.64David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.962.6 
51:56.41Jonny Monk  SENMLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex B1:56.041:48.683.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.77Will Crisp  U20MSwindon1:50.421:50.420.6 
21:56.46Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-2.3 
31:56.86Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-1.9 
41:59.46Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.092.1 
52:00.32Simon Coppard  U20MTonbridge1:50.821:50.82-4.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.74Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.12-4.9 
21:55.43Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.924.5 
31:56.61James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:52.551:52.55-4.4 
41:56.99Fergus McAuliffe  U20MCharnwood1:55.441:53.850.7 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.92Kieran Eland PBU23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.67-2.1 
21:55.01James Saxton  SENMWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:53.211:51.51-0.8 
31:55.79Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:49.18-5.0 
41:56.91Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:49.76-4.4 
51:56.92Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65-0.5 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.16Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.8 
21:58.53Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-0.3 
31:58.53Daniel Preston  U20MLiverpool H1:56.911:52.15-3.8 
42:04.35Thomas Coe  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:53.31-1.6 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.29Jonathon Beharrell  U23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.843.4 
22:03.13James Lonsdale  U20MWorksop2:02.141:57.365.6 
32:03.63Peter Gaffney SBSENMIreland2:03.631:54.1417.9 
42:05.20Elliott Roberts SBU23MPreston2:05.201:56.2512.0 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.82Matthew Paterson PBU20MCorby1:57.941:57.949.7 
22:03.57Matthew Lloyd  SENMPreston1:58.401:58.401.5 
32:03.87Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:57.441:56.27-0.4 
42:05.03Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury2:02.572:00.78-2.3 
52:05.07Neil Kirkham SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.864.7 
62:11.68Peter Watkeys  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.852:00.282.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.37Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:01.88-1.4 
22:09.87Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.537.1 
32:10.70Katrina Simpson SBU20WHalesowen2:10.702:10.012.8 
42:10.86Emily Thompson SBU20WBanbury2:09.302:06.710.0 
52:12.26Charlotte Crook SBU20WPreston2:12.262:09.901.6 
62:13.56Natasha Harrison SBU20WStockport2:13.562:11.5717.8 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.70Aimee Pratt PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:06.942:04.75-0.9 
22:13.76Danielle Webb  U23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:10.532:10.535.4 
32:15.87Katie Allen  SENWBirchfield H2:11.022:11.0210.7 
42:17.58Isabel James SBU20WKidderminster & Stourport/Worcestershire Schs2:17.582:17.367.9 
52:18.91Molly Pocock  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students2:15.572:15.573.3 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.93AN Other         
22:24.39Tania-Cyrena Cyrus  SENWEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.322:19.174.0 
32:27.14Annie Lewis  U20WYate2:26.202:20.217.5 
42:27.55Gemma Jones  U17WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:26.82:19.88.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.46Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42-4.6 
23:51.54Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:49.153:43.36-3.4 
33:53.48Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:42.87-5.1 
43:53.86David Horniman  SENMTrafford3:50.023:47.361.7 
53:55.75Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.143:46.72-5.4 
63:56.26Richard Powell  SENMTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni3:50.723:50.724.1 
73:58.18Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:55.853:49.15-1.0 
83:58.32Luke Duffy  U20MMansfield3:50.393:45.39-4.8 
93:59.63Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.953:47.82-3.5 
104:00.86Adam Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:47.743:43.28-3.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.64Jethro McGraw PBU23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:49.463:49.46-2.4 
23:56.72Callum Jones  SENMCornwall AC3:51.293:48.31-4.2 
33:57.25Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:47.84-3.9 
44:00.82Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.93:48.46-4.3 
54:01.00Thomas Rogerson  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44-2.5 
64:01.05Andy Benson  SENMPreston3:56.773:51.46-4.0 
74:01.56Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:45.14-5.4 
84:08.95Max Jones  U20MBasildon3:53.283:52.99-3.1 
94:09.30Stuart King  SENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27-1.9 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.68Stacey Smith  SENWGateshead/Teesside Uni4:10.054:06.819.9 
24:16.96Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:10.784:01.891.4 
34:24.22Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden4:16.934:11.017.1 
44:28.22Lydia Hallam  U23WHavering/Birmingham Uni4:24.484:24.481.4 
54:30.69Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.593.4 
64:31.07Chloe Sharp  U20WDartford H4:27.744:25.831.0 
74:31.72Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.631.9 
84:32.05Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:20.254:16.720.0 
94:36.64Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:27.744:25.748.4 
104:37.88Izzy Parry-Jones  U23WCwmbran4:31.884:26.046.5 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:57.80Jonathan Davies PBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni7:50.187:45.75-6.3 
27:58.18Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley7:55.717:52.42-6.1 
37:58.30Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:51.017:51.01-5.5 
47:59.76Christopher Olley PBU23MTonbridge/Imperial College7:57.637:56.34-5.1 
58:02.58Ossama Meslek PBU23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy7:58.827:58.82-4.3 
68:08.12Richard Weir  SENMDerby8:02.207:56.66-3.6 
78:10.50William Fuller PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:10.508:10.50-3.8 
88:19.41Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni8:19.418:04.893.8 
98:21.99Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76-4.4 
108:22.98Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:09.848:09.84-5.4 
118:23.82Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:23.828:09.05-4.3 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.36Tom Horton SBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni8:23.368:13.77-2.4 
28:24.46James McMurray  SENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London8:19.598:00.38-5.6 
38:26.68Jack Millar PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni8:26.688:25.21-5.4 
48:27.19Joshua Cowperthwaite SBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:21.6-4.9 
58:29.17Declan Neary PBU23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix8:20.898:15.10-2.5 
68:30.67Will Beauchamp PBSENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:30.678:30.67-2.1 
78:40.41Joe Walton PBSENMTaunton/Leeds Uni8:39.588:39.58-0.8 
88:44.30Euan Campbell  U23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni8:43.118:24.87-3.2 
98:46.63Jordan Rowe  U23MColchester H/Loughborough Students8:44.068:10.29-4.0 
108:47.64Sam Knee-Robinson  U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:29.378:28.18-0.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.99Michael Parry PBU20MColwyn Bay4:01.993:55.45-4.1 
24:04.24Stephen Strange  SENMBasildon3:57.43:54.60-3.6 
34:12.63Kieron Connor PBU23MCroydon4:04.924:04.924.3