BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
6 Feb 18
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.46   Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.321:48.32-5.4 
21:52.80   David Dempsey SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.781:47.96-2.6 
31:52.96   Harry Russell PBU23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:52.28-4.5 
41:53.85   Robert Needham  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.16-4.5 
51:54.02   Dominic Brown SBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:54.021:51.75-4.4 
61:55.30   Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.92-3.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.82   Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:52.981:52.98-2.9 
21:55.89   Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.601:52.60-4.4 
31:55.98   Fergus McAuliffe SBU20MCharnwood1:55.441:53.85-3.3 
41:56.29   Oliver Dane SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:51.32-3.5 
51:57.23   Jack Simpson SBU20MBurton1:57.231:55.79-2.5 
61:59.45   Thomas Coe SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:55.40-2.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.10   Aaron Cooper  U23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:55.00-3.6 
21:59.35   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-2.3 
32:00.18   Aaron Hunt SBU20MNene Valley2:00.181:58.0-1.1 
42:00.81   Anthony Whiteman SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.891:45.81-3.1 
52:01.29   Matthew Paterson  U20MCorby1:57.941:57.94-0.7 
62:02.38   Mark Cottam  U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.82-2.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.45   Christian Howett PBU20MRipley1:59.451:59.451.1 
21:59.54   James Moroney  V35MNotts1:59.471:53.2-1.7 
31:59.62   Jack Benstead SBU20MCorby1:58.251:58.25-2.0 
41:59.79   Shaka Palmer SBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.541:54.79-2.4 
52:05.47   Cameron Cass  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni1:59.211:59.21-1.6 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.59   Jude Bush  U17MDerby2:00.032:00.03-1.8 
22:07.27   Fraser Gorvett  U20MEdinburgh AC2:05.042:01.920.9 
32:10.71   Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.530.3 
42:10.89   Aimee Pratt  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:08.42:08.40.2 
52:12.65   Gabrielle Coveney SBSENWEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dublin/Irelan2:08.132:08.130.8 
62:13.68   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:13.682:10.502.3 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.72   Tamsin McGraw SBU20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.902:09.900.9 
22:15.61   Kate Seary SBU23WCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.11.3 
32:18.94   Molly Pocock  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students2:15.572:15.573.3 
42:20.26   Jed Turner  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:16.392:16.392.8 
52:27.14   Selina Scott  U20WCorby2:15.052:15.053.0 
62:28.20   Chris Ireland  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2:17.412:07.741.9 
800m G (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.47   Lily Gregory  U17WCharnwood2:16.572:16.004.1 
22:25.48   Ty Brockley-Langford  U17WSalford H2:15.482:15.482.8 
32:36.75   Eleanor Robinson SBSENWSheffield Uni2:30.042:20.99.3 
42:44.67   Katy Sharp  SENWSheffield Uni2:44.172:44.1711.6 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:55.00   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave7:54.417:42.22-5.3 
27:57.40   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC7:55.937:55.13-5.2 
38:00.57   Paulos Surafel PBU23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni8:00.578:00.57-4.5 
48:00.94   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:51.017:51.01-5.4 
58:04.91   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby8:02.207:56.66-4.3 
68:06.21   Alberto Sanchez PBSENMDerby/Imperial College/Spain8:06.218:06.212.1 
78:07.73   Sam Stabler  SENMWreake & Soar Valley8:03.357:53.98-5.3 
88:07.91   Lewis Moses PBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students7:55.587:55.58-5.3 
98:13.36   John Ashcroft SBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni8:13.368:04.87-5.1 
108:15.01   Jack Crabtree SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet8:15.018:12.53-4.2 
118:17.05   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton8:05.247:49.35-5.3 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:10.75   Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni8:06.018:06.01-5.2 
28:14.56   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students8:14.568:10.85-4.2 
38:14.62   Andrew Smith PBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University8:12.358:12.35-5.5 
48:16.70   Doug Musson SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76-4.4 
58:33.45   Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:21.138:13.38-3.4 
68:33.91   James Straw SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:33.918:27.15-3.9 
78:35.03   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston8:32.268:32.26-3.3 
89:05.73   Sergio Argul Saneustaquio SBU20MBirmingham Uni/Spain9:05.738:47.200.1 
99:11.46   Hannah Nuttall PBU23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:11.469:11.461.5