BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
6 Feb 18
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.46Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:47.65-3.6 
21:52.80David Dempsey SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.962.6 
31:52.96Harry Russell PBU23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:49.18-5.0 
41:53.85Robert Needham  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.165.2 
51:54.02Dominic Brown SBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:54.021:50.45-3.4 
61:55.30Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.924.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.82Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-2.4 
21:55.89Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.8 
31:55.98Fergus McAuliffe SBU20MCharnwood1:55.441:53.850.7 
41:56.29Oliver Dane SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:51.32-3.2 
51:57.23Jack Simpson SBU20MBurton1:57.231:55.796.8 
61:59.45Thomas Coe SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:53.31-1.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.10Aaron Cooper  U23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:53.31-0.6 
21:59.35Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-0.3 
32:00.18Aaron Hunt  U20MNene Valley1:57.161:56.23-0.8 
42:00.81Anthony Whiteman SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.814.7 
52:01.29Matthew Paterson  U20MCorby1:57.941:57.949.7 
62:02.38Mark Cottam  U23MBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.826.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.45Christian Howett PBU20MRipley/Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students1:59.451:59.450.5 
21:59.54James Moroney  V35MNotts1:56.71:53.22.3 
31:59.62Jack Benstead SBU20MCorby1:57.441:53.80-3.3 
41:59.79Shaka Palmer SBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.541:54.792.2 
52:05.47Cameron Cass  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni1:59.211:57.840.3 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.59Jude Bush  U17MDerby2:00.031:58.471.1 
22:07.27Fraser Gorvett  U20MEdinburgh AC2:05.042:01.929.2 
32:10.71Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.537.1 
42:10.89Aimee Pratt  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:06.942:04.75-0.9 
52:12.65Gabrielle Coveney SBSENWEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dublin/Irelan2:08.132:08.136.1 
62:13.68Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:13.682:10.508.4 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.72Tamsin McGraw SBU20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.310.2 
22:15.61Kate Seary SBU23WCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.12.4 
32:18.94Molly Pocock  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students2:15.572:15.573.3 
42:20.26Jed Turner  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:15.692:15.694.0 
52:27.14Selina Scott  U20WCorby2:15.052:15.056.6 
62:28.20Chris Ireland  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2:17.412:07.744.1 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.47Lily Gregory  U17WCharnwood2:16.572:16.0013.5 
22:25.48Ty Brockley-Langford  U17WSalford H2:14.112:10.660.7 
32:36.75Eleanor Robinson SBSENWSheffield Uni2:30.042:20.919.3 
42:44.67Katy Sharp  SENWSheffield Uni2:44.172:44.1722.1 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:55.00Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave7:54.417:42.22-5.7 
27:57.40Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC7:55.937:55.13-6.0 
38:00.57Paulos Surafel PBU23MThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni8:00.578:00.57-2.1 
48:00.94Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:51.017:51.01-5.5 
58:04.91Richard Weir SBSENMDerby8:02.207:56.66-3.6 
68:06.21Alberto Sanchez PBSENMDerby/Imperial College/Spain8:06.218:06.2112.3 
78:07.73Sam Stabler  SENMWreake & Soar Valley8:03.357:53.98-5.6 
88:07.91Lewis Moses PBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students7:55.587:55.58-1.4 
98:13.36John Ashcroft SBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni8:13.368:04.87-3.8 
108:15.01Jack Crabtree SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet8:15.018:07.031.4 
118:17.05Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton7:55.007:49.35-4.8 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:10.75Sol Sweeney PBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni8:00.627:56.78-5.8 
28:14.56Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students8:14.568:10.85-0.6 
38:14.62Andrew Smith PBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University8:12.358:12.35-4.7 
48:16.70Doug Musson SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76-4.4 
58:33.45Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:09.848:09.84-5.4 
68:33.91James Straw SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:33.918:27.151.9 
78:35.03Andy Benson PBSENMPreston8:32.268:32.26-4.0 
89:05.73Sergio Argul Saneustaquio SBU20MBirmingham Uni/Spain9:05.738:39.13-1.9 
99:11.46Hannah Nuttall PBU23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:11.469:08.400.3