BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
24 Jan 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.41   Canaan Solomon  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12-5.2 
21:53.87   Patrick Taylor  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:49.86-5.0 
31:54.89   Kevin Bell SBSENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.922.7 
41:55.21   James Saxton  SENMWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:53.211:51.51-3.0 
51:57.57   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-4.0 
61:58.74   Dan Riddington  U23MBracknell AC1:56.131:54.115.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.39   Thomas Randolph SBU20MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30-3.0 
21:56.19   Luke Jones SBU23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09-0.6 
31:56.77   Fergus McAuliffe SBU20MCharnwood1:55.441:53.85-1.8 
41:56.87   Jonathon Beharrell SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.840.7 
51:57.94   Matthew Paterson PBU20MCorby1:57.941:57.947.2 
62:02.16   Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.812.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.12   Tim Rogers  U20MWycombe/Loughborough Students1:58.381:58.381.8 
22:01.69   Tom Guy  SENMCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:55.421:52.144.1 
32:01.91   Finn Hutton  U23MHavering1:53.811:53.81-1.8 
42:02.15   Oli Lum  U23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.461:57.91-1.1 
52:02.19   Jack Benstead  U20MCorby1:57.441:53.80-3.2 
62:03.10   Dean Richardson  V40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters2:02.871:59.38-0.7 
800m D (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.33   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.322:03.180.7 
22:10.97   Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast2:10.972:05.060.5 
32:13.23   Danielle Webb SBU23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:10.532:10.537.4 
42:13.52   Gabrielle Coveney  SENWEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dublin/Irelan2:08.132:08.136.3 
52:14.71   Saskia Huxham SBU20WHallamshire2:09.402:07.890.8 
62:15.57   Molly Pocock PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students2:15.572:15.572.7 
72:19.36   Richael Browne  U20WSli Cualann/Ireland2:14.992:14.9911.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.26   Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:42.323:39.00-5.3 
23:51.42   Max Wharton SBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.143:47.14-4.0 
33:51.72   Jeremy Barnes SBU23MCoventry/St. Mary's Uni3:51.723:50.062.9 
43:54.30   Matthew Seddon SBU23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.373:51.04-2.1 
53:54.32   Doug Musson  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:49.193:46.14-4.7 
63:59.29   Adam Moore SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:47.743:43.28-4.2 
74:02.43   Miles Weatherseed  U23MTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:58.103:47.14-4.2 
84:04.46   Not Harry KENDALL SENMTonbridge    
94:04.95   Jack Simpson  U20MBurton4:01.544:00.54.2 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.78   David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:59.783:41.5-4.2 
24:01.60   Alistair Rutherford PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:00.703:57.62-2.5 
34:03.64   Sam Knee-Robinson  U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:56.123:54.35-2.4 
44:04.51   Max Jones SBU20MBasildon3:53.283:52.99-3.6 
54:07.86   Stuart King SBSENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27-2.6 
64:08.81   Michael Ellis SBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:08.814:00.53-2.7 
74:08.82   Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts4:08.824:04.6-2.7 
84:08.90   Kieron Connor PBU23MCroydon4:04.924:04.923.0 
94:08.98   Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni3:58.933:53.76-4.4 
104:10.12   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood4:04.073:58.25-2.7 
114:12.58   Yahye Dirir PBU23MBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands4:12.584:12.58-0.4 
1500m C (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.28   Ciara Everard  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:14.794:14.793.0 
24:27.49   Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:18.97-0.4 
34:28.94   Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University4:18.424:17.356.0 
44:33.65   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:27.144:13.540.0 
54:37.22   Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:20.254:20.251.0 
64:39.26   Abigail Nolan PBU20WCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:39.264:39.264.6 
74:44.45   Grace Maddox  U23WPreston/Leeds Uni4:27.174:27.177.3 
84:47.22   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood4:41.74:40.911.0 
94:48.30   Anna Sharp PBU23WSouthampton/Oxford Uni4:39.364:39.363.9 
105:33.12   Phoebe Bramley  U23WLeeds Uni5:31.985:31.9814.4