North West Sunday League External Results
Clarke Gardens
29 Oct 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.9MXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Ian Lawton V35MLiverpool H/Mersey Tri1.2 
10NT   Lawrence Eccles SENMPenny Lane1.3 
100NT   Michael AlexanderV40MMersey Tri  
101NT   Thomas Rimmer SENMPenny Lane14.1 
102NT   Francis Edwards V35MDelamere Spartans10.3 
103NT   Mike Hitchmough V50MNewburgh19.8 
104NT   Graham Cheers V40MWarrington RC8.8 
105NT   Paul Wilson V45MLiverpool RC5.8 
106NT   Andrew Gaskell V45MSpectrum9.8 
107NT   Tony JacksonV55MNewburgh Nomads  
108NT   Michael Connor V50MKnowsley7.9 
109NT   Alexander Bentley V35MKnowsley8.1 
11NT   Daniel Harbidge SENMWarrington TC7.5 
110NT   Marco Giannini V35MWidnes Running Club12.8 
111NT   Alan Sanderson V35MLiverpool RC8.8 
112NT   Ian Chisnall V40MSt. Helens Striders6.4 
113NT   Jimmy ConnollyV55MSpectrum Striders  
114NT   Ian Scouler V50MNorthwich13.3 
115NT   Alan Moore V55MKnowsley19.0 
116NT   Paul Skipper V35MMersey Tri5.6 
117NT   Nigel Foo V45MPenny Lane8.6Click your Clock logo
118NT   Mike Brady V50MSpectrum9.9 
119NT   Andrew Glen V50MKnowsley7.0 
12NT   Chris Collins SENMHelsby RC3.0 
120NT   Jim Dawson V50MLymm8.2 
121NT   Peter Rodriguez V40MHelsby RC7.0 
122NT   Paul CubbinsV40MMersey Tri  
123NT   Graham Cushion V40MLiverpool RC8.6 
124NT   Declan O'Connor U15MKirkby Milers14.1 
125NT   Ian Rivers V45MKirkby Milers8.7 
126NT   Ian Hamling V35MHelsby RC5.1Click your Clock logo
127NT   Mark Walker V45MWarrington TC6.8 
128NT   Ian Russell V50MPenny Lane10.6 
129NT   Liam Wilkinson V35MWarrington RR12.9Click your Clock logo
13NT   Stephen Watkin V35MPenny Lane0.3 
130NT   Wally Coppelov V55MNewburgh15.5 
131NT   Mike SmithV50MLymm Runners  
132NT   Tim Palmer V50MHelsby RC12.9 
133NT   Andrew Leslie SENMWidnes Running Club3.9 
134NT   Dave HigginsV45MSpectrum Striders  
135NT   Paul Brady V45MPenny Lane9.8 
136NT   Steven Nokes V40MWarrington RR8.7 
137NT   Jose Perez V45MLymm12.7 
138NT   Mark O'callaghan V35MKirkby Milers12.6 
139NT   Dean Wilson V40MLiverpool RC/North York Moors7.5 
14NT   Peter Fairclough SENMSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton0.8 
140NT   Ian Edge V50MWarrington RR14.0 
141NT   Dave OwensV60MPenny Lane Striders  
142NT   Michael Williams V35MHelsby RC13.5 
143NT   Andie Gow V65MPensby11.4 
144NT   Paul Booth V35MSt. Helens Striders10.7 
145NT   John Bampton V45MPenny Lane7.6 
146NT   Stephen Dipple V40MPenny Lane11.6 
147NT   Neil Barber V35MKirkby Milers16.2 
148NT   Jim MaxfieldV60MNewburgh Nomads  
149NT   Mike Womack V35MLymm9.9 
15NT   Thomas O'Dowd SENMKnowsley-0.1 
150NT   Andrew McGlone SENMKirkby Milers7.5 
151NT   Stefano Cossu V40MWarrington RC7.1 
152NT   Terry McKeown V50MLiverpool RC24.6 
153NT   David Brisco V50MSt. Helens Striders13.2 
154NT   Richard Shayle V45MPensby11.1 
155NT   David Lawton V35MLiverpool RC4.0 
156NT   Simon Byrne V35MWidnes Running Club17.8 
157NT   Lee Turner SENMKirkby Milers8.1 
158NT   Andy Garnett V60MSpectrum10.4 
159NT   Michael ParrV40MNorthwich RC  
16NT   Colin Thompson V35MHelsby RC1.6 
160NT   Chris Reid V55MSt. Helens Striders8.9 
161NT   Paul Brown SENMSt. Helens Striders16.2 
162NT   Anthony Beyga V55MKirkby Milers13.7 
163NT   Geoff Hand V60MSpectrum11.9 
164NT   Kevin Dunn SENMPenny Lane15.3 
165NT   Iain Wood V55MChester TC9.7 
166NT   David Roberts V55MEllesmere Port10.6 
167NT   Dave McAlastairV55MPensby Runners  
168NT   Carl Yu V40MLiverpool RC9.0 
169NT   Paul Kelly V40MWarrington RC16.8 
17NT   James Toohey SENMLiverpool RC-0.1 
170NT   Ian McNeill V55MBirkenhead11.6 
171NT   Gary English V50MLiverpool RC4.3 
172NT   Steve Pemberton V60MPenny Lane10.5 
173NT   Tim Schofield-JonesSENMNorthwich RC  
174NT   Malcolm FrazerSENMDelamere Spartans  
175NT   Paul McWhirterV45MWarrington RC  
176NT   Andrew SaleV50MMersey Tri  
177NT   Tim Holloway V50MDelamere Spartans13.6 
178NT   Matt HelmV55MLiverpool RC  
179NT   Jefferson Gard V45MPenny Lane14.5 
18NT   Tom Greaves U23MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni-1.1 
180NT   Alan WilliamsonV40MKnowsley Harriers  
181NT   Robert Chalmers V40MPensby12.8 
182NT   John Suckley V55MPensby11.8 
183NT   Kieron Carr V45MKnowsley11.0 
184NT   Lee Shears V40MLymm12.4 
185NT   Paul Alexander V55MPensby12.5 
186NT   Jeff Adams V60MPensby8.8 
187NT   Shane Knott V40MPenny Lane9.0 
188NT   Lee RogerV45MMersey Tri  
189NT   Colin Rushton V45MWarrington RC16.4 
19NT   Dean Hanwell SENMMersey Tri3.4 
190NT   Ian SummersgillV50MWarrington Tri  
191NT   Andrew Waring V60MBirkenhead12.2 
192NT   Peter Burgess V35MChester TC27.6 
193NT   Joe Sparkman V40MLymm12.8 
194NT   Phil Walton V40MWarrington RC16.7 
195NT   Martin Hirrell V50MPenny Lane10.1 
196NT   Roger Seddon V50MWarrington RC10.9 
197NT   Peter Moville V55MSt. Helens Striders14.2 
198NT   John Day V45MKirkby Milers20.3 
199NT   Grant Davidson V40MMersey Tri/Penny Lane11.7 
2NT   Jonathon Smith SENMLymm-1.1 
20NT   Christopher Millington V45MWarrington RC3.1 
200NT   Paul Dowdle V45MSt. Helens Striders15.1 
201NT   Jim Jones V50MHelsby RC/West Cheshire10.0 
202NT   Alan Brady V65MSpectrum13.0 
203NT   Tommy Burke V70MPenny Lane14.7 
204NT   Andrew Gerrard V50MWarrington RR10.2 
205NT   Brendan` Murphy SENMPenny Lane23.4 
206NT   David Faulkner V60MLymm15.6 
207NT   Simone TondelloniSENMLymm Runners  
208NT   Roy Fisher V65MPensby20.5 
209NT   Tony Peacock V65MPenny Lane10.4 
21NT   Paul Martin SENMMersey Tri1.7 
210NT   James Malone SENMPenny Lane12.2 
211NT   Barry WilliamsSENMMersey Tri  
212NT   Gary Jones V40MKirkby Milers15.8 
213NT   Alan Spencer V55MKnowsley8.0 
214NT   Colin Thomson V40MBirkenhead10.1 
215NT   Mathew Gill V35MWarrington RC25.0 
216NT   Joe McGlynn V60MPenny Lane12.5 
217NT   Frank Murphy V50MKnowsley18.6 
218NT   James Crowder SENMPenny Lane18.0 
219NT   Shaun McGrath U23MWidnes Running Club8.8 
22NT   Jay Brittles SENMMersey Tri6.9 
220NT   Ian King V50MLiverpool RC10.1 
221NT   Matt Willcott V40MHelsby RC17.9 
222NT   Paul HarbidgeV55MWarrington Tri  
223NT   Chris FaurV40MWidnes RC  
224NT   Phil Dowd V45MNorthern Fells RC/Mersey Tri16.9 
225NT   Colin Lamprey V55MPensby13.5 
226NT   Alex Abbott SENMSt. Helens Sutton/St. Helens Striders12.0 
227NT   Lee Ward V40MLiverpool RC12.3 
228NT   Tom ThomersonV45MWarrington RC  
229NT   Antony DagnallV60MSt Helens Striders  
23NT   James Ashworth V35MKnowsley8.4 
230NT   Mark Hamilton V40MSt. Helens Striders11.4 
231NT   Mark Green V45MWarrington RC23.9 
232NT   Leslie Abbott V55MSt. Helens Striders12.9 
233NT   Jeff Day SENMNorthwich13.5 
234NT   Fred Duenbier V60MNewburgh23.5 
235NT   Adrian Pridgeon V35MSt. Helens Striders19.7 
236NT   Chris MorganV60MHelsby  
237NT   Daniel Cope U17MKirkby Milers11.0 
238NT   Paul Hargate V40MSt. Helens Striders19.3 
239NT   Tim Lewis V50MWarrington RC33.9 
24NT   Mark Clair V35MMersey Tri0.3 
240NT   James Roberts SENMPenny Lane11.6 
241NT   Peter McAleavey V55MPensby19.5 
242NT   Christopher Lee V45MKnowsley5.8 
243NT   Rob Lloyd V45MWidnes Running Club16.1 
244NT   Michael Sinclair V50MWarrington RC18.0 
245NT   Alistair RaffellV60MSpectrum Striders  
246NT   Peter CowanV50MMersey Tri  
247NT   Mark Fillingham V50MSt. Helens Striders15.8 
248NT   Graham LuiV50MSWAC  
249NT   Steven Roden V45MPenny Lane10.9 
25NT   John ManionV60MLiverpool RC  
250NT   David Glover V35MWarrington RC11.9 
251NT   Steve StamperV55MNorthwich RC  
252NT   Bob BurkeV50MLiverpool RC  
253NT   Tony Dickinson V45MKirkby Milers21.5 
254NT   Neil Egerton V50MWidnes Running Club16.2 
255NT   John Bryan SENMWarrington RC21.6 
256NT   Stephen Price V55MLiverpool RC16.1 
257NT   Paul Wilson V55MWidnes Running Club14.2 
258NT   Dennis Yarwood V50MSpectrum13.7 
259NT   Graham Deane V35MKnowsley8.4 
26NT   Peter Talboys SENMLymm5.8 
260NT   Edward RobertsV60MHelsby  
261NT   Chris HattonV60MHelsby  
262NT   Michael Kay V45MWarrington RC18.3Click your Clock logo
263NT   John Kleiser V40MDelamere Spartans15.6 
264NT   Darren Bohanna V35MKnowsley18.5 
265NT   John Bosward V45MKnowsley15.3 
266NT   David Webb V35MPenny Lane7.0 
267NT   Andrew Hankinson SENMWidnes Running Club12.9 
268NT   Nigel Pratten V70MPensby17.6 
269NT   Peter Burton V50MLymm17.8 
27NT   Kyle Harrison SENMLiverpool RC5.5 
270NT   Tony Fishwick V45MKirkby Milers17.5 
271NT   Tony RileyV40MLiverpool RC  
272NT   Neil Booth V35MWarrington RC34.8 
273NT   Philip O'Rourke V55MLiverpool RC20.1 
274NT   Brian Fitzhenry V45MKirkby Milers15.8 
275NT   Mick O'Brien V50MKnowsley25.2 
276NT   Andrew Bradley SENMKnowsley12.6 
277NT   Sean Loughran V55MKirkby Milers16.5 
278NT   Mick Charman V65MKnowsley18.2 
279NT   Sean Gunnery-hitchen SENMWarrington RC30.4 
28NT   Jack Antrobus SENMWarrington RC1.6 
280NT   Paul Keegan V45MKirkby Milers23.6 
281NT   Michael Sharkey V65MPenny Lane16.4 
282NT   Christopher Sullivan V45MKirkby Milers20.2 
283NT   Harry WingateU15MKirkby Milers  
284NT   David Barrow V60MKirkby Milers15.2 
285NT   John Donaghy V50MWarrington RC21.3 
286NT   Ian Barker V35MSt. Helens Striders22.9 
287NT   Kit Whitfield V50MSpectrum26.3 
288NT   Mark Humphreys V45MKirkby Milers31.1 
289NT   Mike Highton V55MWarrington RC22.1 
29NT   Lee Hughes V40MLymm3.1 
290NT   Nick Bartlett V40MKnowsley26.0 
291NT   Kevin O'Brien V55MKirkby Milers21.3 
292NT   Ian Chalmers V65MPensby20.9 
293NT   Andy McEvoyV40MKnowsley Harriers  
294NT   ?? CommingsV60MWarrington RR  
295NT   Bryan Forth V45MWarrington RR25.7 
296NT   Mark Acton V45MNorthwich23.1 
297NT   Kenneth Black V70MSpectrum24.6 
298NT   Phil RobinsonV50MKnowsley Harriers  
299NT   James Gilgannon V35MWarrington RC23.6 
3NT   Martin Swensson V40MPenny Lane-1.5 
30NT   Alan Smithson SENMMersey Tri4.2 
300NT   Gareth Finlay V40MWarrington RC26.6 
31NT   Josh Keogh SENMPenny Lane4.9 
32NT   Alex Rigby SENMLiverpool RC3.1 
33NT   Chris Fitzpatrick V40MHelsby RC0.2 
34NT   Ian Magill V45MLiverpool RC4.9 
35NT   Will Kozer SENMWidnes Running Club1.7 
36NT   Jay Clarke SENMPenny Lane0.7 
37NT   Mark HowardV40MMersey Tri  
38NT   Philip Johnson SENMMersey Tri5.1 
39NT   Jack Pilkington U23MLymm4.1 
4NT   Chris Stanford V35MWarrington TC-1.2 
40NT   Rob Grantham V40MPensby/Police0.0 
41NT   Robert Owens V35MKnowsley-0.5 
42NT   Marty Christian V45MKirkby Milers2.9 
43NT   Phil Riding V40MPenny Lane3.2 
44NT   David Wilson SENMSt. Helens Striders1.3 
45NT   James Thompson SENMKnowsley2.0 
46NT   Darren Rodmell V40MPenny Lane13.5 
47NT   Joe Johnson V45MBirkenhead3.4 
48NT   Rob Campbell V45MWidnes Running Club12.6 
49NT   Alex WardSENMMersey Tri  
5NT   Chris Pownell SENMKnowsley-1.8 
50NT   John Preece V40MKirkby Milers/Warrington RC4.6 
51NT   Lee Moore SENMKirkby Milers4.4 
52NT   Perry Moore V40MWarrington RR2.7 
53NT   James MuscartSENMMersey Tri  
Page: 1 2