Welsh Athletics Senior Championships External Results
Cardiff
27 Jan 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.19   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff1:50.681:48.68-4.1 
21:55.59   Michael Parry  U20MColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.12-2.7 
31:57.38   Matthew Williams  U23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66-2.5 
41:57.78   John Howorth  U20MTeam Bath1:53.661:53.58-2.6 
51:59.17   Robert Howorth  U20MTeam Bath1:54.491:54.49-0.5 
61:59.37   Sam Blake  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68-2.2 
800 SM h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.77   Matthew Williams  U23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66-2.5 
21:55.82   John Howorth SBU20MTeam Bath1:53.661:53.58-2.6 
31:55.85   Sam Blake  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68-2.2 
41:56.98   Robert Howorth SBU20MTeam Bath1:54.491:54.49-0.5 
52:00.69   Dan Wilde  U20MTaunton/Loughborough Students1:52.191:52.19-2.9 
62:04.56   Felix Lum SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.562:03.755.0 
800 SM h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.68   Michael Parry  U20MColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.12-2.7 
21:58.39   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff1:50.681:48.68-4.1 
31:58.65   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:55.671:54.70-3.2 
42:01.20   Jackson Mountford PBU20MNewport2:01.202:01.20-2.2 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.03   Owen Locke  U20MNewport1:55.431:55.43-1.5 
22:00.32   Brychan Price-Davies PBU20MBrecon2:00.322:00.320.4 
32:00.46   Iestyn Williams PBU20MCarmarthen1:56.851:56.852.2 
42:04.21   Luke Gawthorn PBU20MNewport2:04.212:02.7-0.2 
52:09.35   Trystan Leech SBU20MCarmarthen2:02.32:02.36.1 
-DQ   Lukas Lacey-Hughes  U20MCardiff Archers1:58.951:58.954.5 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.09   James Penrose PBU17MCardiff Archers2:02.091:59.10-1.5 
22:02.86   Benjamin Reynolds PBU17MCardiff1:55.731:54.60-3.7 
32:08.28   Jake Seville PBU17MNewport2:01.732:01.371.7 
42:11.40   Iwan James Smith PBU17MCardiff2:11.12:11.12.2 
52:25.58   George Powell  U17MRhymney Valley2:15.862:15.8610.4 
-DNS   Dylan Phillips  U17MPembrokeshire2:10.452:09.7411.5 
800 U17M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.45   Benjamin Reynolds  U17MCardiff1:55.731:54.60-3.7 
22:14.34   Dylan Phillips  U17MPembrokeshire2:10.452:09.7411.5 
32:15.86   George Powell PBU17MRhymney Valley2:15.862:15.8610.4 
42:30.85   Steven Cook PBU17MLliswerry2:30.852:30.8517.1 
800 U17M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.29   James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers2:02.091:59.10-1.5 
22:06.14   Jake Seville PBU17MNewport2:01.732:01.371.7 
32:12.63   Iwan James Smith SBU17MCardiff2:11.12:11.12.2 
42:24.19   Oscar Denton PBU17MNewport2:23.862:17.95.0 
800 U15M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.22   Jacob Reynolds PBU15MCardiff2:01.01:58.68-1.8 
22:13.19   Roman Hodgson  U15MColwyn Bay2:06.442:01.82-0.9 
32:23.83   Sebastian Julier PBU15MAberdare Valley2:23.832:23.8311.5 
42:38.06   Joshua Kerry  U15MBridgend2:36.332:33.5718.2 
800 U15M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.43   Charlie Holland SBU15MSwansea2:01.662:01.662.8 
22:19.80   Andrew Penrose PBU15MCardiff Archers2:18.862:18.868.8 
32:22.39   Fraser King PBU15MCardiff Archers2:22.392:22.3914.7 
42:28.50   Lewis Jacobs SBU15MRhondda2:28.502:14.773.4 
52:34.88   Aled Tumelty  U15MSwansea2:32.242:25.272.8 
800 U13M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.11   Loui Camilleri PBU13MCardiff Archers2:27.112:23.073.0 
22:29.22   Jack Thomas PBU13MCarmarthen2:28.602:28.606.2 
32:36.59   Christopher Jones SBU13MCardiff Archers2:27.332:17.294.9 
42:47.75   Evan Lougher SBU13MRhymney Valley2:42.752:42.7516.5 
53:03.64   Jacob Powell PBU13MNewport3:03.643:03.6429.3 
800 U13M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.91   Jack Organ PBU13MBrecon2:20.322:15.073.1 
22:35.09   Sean Hopkins SBU13MCardiff Archers2:26.962:26.968.4 
32:35.30   Henry Dawes PBU13MNewport2:33.252:16.673.2 
42:40.38   Kian Wilson SBU13MBridgend2:40.382:26.966.1 
52:49.58   Iwan Thomas  U13MCarmarthen2:38.352:29.674.2 
800 U13M 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.01   Leo Stark SBU13MNewport2:20.112:07.61.1 
22:37.18   Ifan Bowen SBU13MCarmarthen2:37.182:23.953.9 
32:43.59   Nathan Hill PBU13MCardiff Archers2:43.592:34.206.2 
42:51.86   Finley Bruce PBU13MPembrokeshire2:51.862:51.867.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.05   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.702:04.010.6 
22:13.33   Rachael Scott SBU23WWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.052:10.142.6 
32:14.71   Naomi Reid  U20WCardiff2:12.882:09.023.2 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.89   Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff3:46.443:43.3-4.9 
23:54.47   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.353:45.04-2.8 
33:56.49   Jonathan Hopkins SBSENMSwansea/Run Fast3:56.493:50.40-5.1 
44:04.23   Remi Adebiyi  U20MNewport3:58.233:54.46-2.6 
54:05.26   Kieron White SBU23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni4:05.263:57.298.2 
-DNF   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:54.923:54.92-3.2 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.27   Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:17.764:14.520.0 
24:30.03   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.490.9 
35:13.01   Heddwen Daniel  SENWCardiff5:06.675:06.277.0 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.81   Holly Roberts PBU20WColwyn Bay4:48.814:47.884.5 
25:03.14   Lucy Omnet SBU20WPembrokeshire5:03.144:53.0313.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.24   Nia Riley PBU17WCardiff Archers4:49.804:49.803.9 
24:55.36   Nia Clatworthy  U17WCardiff4:41.294:41.294.4 
35:02.56   Ella Morgan SBU17WAberdare Valley5:02.564:58.7414.5 
55:20.68   Seren Rayment SBU17WCardiff Archers4:59.514:59.518.0 
65:30.13   Heledd Powell PBU17WCardiff Archers5:30.135:30.1320.2 
1500 U15W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.61   Daisy Thompson SBU15WCarmarthen4:53.614:52.069.0 
25:13.30   Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport5:05.315:05.317.0 
35:20.33   Jemima Robinson  U15WCardiff5:11.35:11.312.4 
45:20.75   Ashleigh Steer PBU15WNewport5:20.755:20.757.6 
55:24.06   Lily Hart PBU15WNewport5:09.85:09.810.5 
1500 U15W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.44   Neisha Roberts  U15WDeeside AAC4:50.334:50.338.7 
25:19.03   Lili Jones  U15WCardiff5:06.135:03.987.6 
35:21.49   Ella Davies  U15WSwansea5:20.44:57.97.2 
45:27.52   Kiera Griffiths SBU15WAberdare Valley5:27.525:15.396.6 
1500 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.44   Chloe Hale SBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:17.445:08.6710.3 
25:29.84   Ceri Griffiths  U13WNewport5:15.774:58.676.0 
35:35.18   Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea5:25.465:12.827.8 
45:35.72   Alice Davies PBU13WCardiff5:30.15:24.958.8 
55:42.20   Amy Greatrick SBU13WCarmarthen5:30.605:17.838.2 
65:44.55   Frances Mackie PBU13WCarmarthen5:18.075:14.38.6 
-DNF   Faye Jones  U13WCarmarthen 5:40.9317.3 
1500 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.90   Ella Grundy PBU13WColwyn Bay5:19.885:08.47.5 
25:28.17   Ellie Morris PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:18.905:08.547.3 
35:33.28   Erin Morgan PBU13WCarmarthen5:33.285:33.2810.7 
45:35.46   Gracie Griffiths PBU13WPembrokeshire5:28.295:12.8410.0 
55:45.64   Anna-Rose Merchant SBU13WBridgend5:45.645:10.988.9 
66:23.88   MIllie Webb PBU13WCardiff6:23.886:23.8812.3