Welsh Athletics Senior Championships External Results
Cardiff
27 Jan 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.19Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff1:50.681:48.68-3.9 
21:55.59Michael Parry  U20MColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.07-4.1 
31:57.38Matthew Williams  U23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66-1.2 
41:57.78John Howorth  U20MTeam Bath1:53.661:52.00-4.2 
51:59.17Robert Howorth  U20MTeam Bath1:54.491:54.49-2.3 
61:59.37Sam Blake  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68-3.9 
800 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.77Matthew Williams  U23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.571:51.66-1.2 
21:55.82John Howorth SBU20MTeam Bath1:53.661:52.00-4.2 
31:55.85Sam Blake  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia1:50.681:50.68-3.9 
41:56.98Robert Howorth SBU20MTeam Bath1:54.491:54.49-2.3 
52:00.69Dan Wilde  U20MTaunton/Loughborough Students1:52.191:52.19-1.2 
62:04.56Felix Lum SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:04.562:03.756.8 
800 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.68Michael Parry  U20MColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.07-4.1 
21:58.39Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff1:50.681:48.68-3.9 
31:58.65Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:55.671:54.70-1.8 
42:01.20Jackson Mountford PBU20MNewport2:01.202:01.20-2.7 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.03Owen Locke  U20MNewport1:55.431:55.43-2.9 
22:00.32Brychan Price-Davies PBU20MBrecon2:00.322:00.321.0 
32:00.46Iestyn Williams PBU20MCarmarthen1:56.851:54.46-2.9 
42:04.21Luke Gawthorn PBU20MNewport2:04.212:02.70.4 
52:09.35Trystan Leech SBU20MCarmarthen2:02.32:02.37.9 
-DQLukas Lacey-Hughes  U20MCardiff Archers1:58.951:58.956.2 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.09James Penrose PBU17MCardiff Archers2:02.091:59.10-0.3 
22:02.86Benjamin Reynolds PBU17MCardiff1:55.731:54.60-3.7 
32:08.28Jake Seville PBU17MNewport2:01.732:01.373.5 
42:11.40Iwan James Smith PBU17MCardiff2:11.12:11.12.6 
52:25.58George Powell  U17MRhymney Valley2:15.862:15.8612.2 
-DNSDylan Phillips  U17MPembrokeshire2:10.452:09.7413.3 
800 U17M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.45Benjamin Reynolds  U17MCardiff1:55.731:54.60-3.7 
22:14.34Dylan Phillips  U17MPembrokeshire2:10.452:09.7413.3 
32:15.86George Powell PBU17MRhymney Valley2:15.862:15.8612.2 
42:30.85Steven Cook PBU17MLliswerry2:30.852:30.8517.8 
800 U17M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.29James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers2:02.091:59.10-0.3 
22:06.14Jake Seville PBU17MNewport2:01.732:01.373.5 
32:12.63Iwan James Smith SBU17MCardiff2:11.12:11.12.6 
42:24.19Oscar Denton PBU17MNewport2:23.862:17.94.4 
800 U15M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.22Jacob Reynolds PBU15MCardiff2:01.01:58.68-1.9 
22:13.19Roman Hodgson  U15MColwyn Bay2:06.441:59.75-1.8 
32:23.83Sebastian Julier PBU15MAberdare Valley2:23.832:23.8313.4 
42:38.06Joshua Kerry  U15MBridgend2:36.332:33.5719.9 
800 U15M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.43Charlie Holland SBU15MSwansea2:01.662:01.661.4 
22:19.80Andrew Penrose PBU15MCardiff Archers2:18.862:18.8610.3 
32:22.39Fraser King PBU15MCardiff Archers2:22.392:22.3915.6 
42:28.50Lewis Jacobs SBU15MRhondda2:28.502:14.774.0 
52:34.88Aled Tumelty  U15MSwansea2:32.242:14.561.5 
800 U13M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.11Loui Camilleri PBU13MCardiff Archers2:27.112:23.072.5 
22:29.22Jack Thomas PBU13MCarmarthen2:28.602:25.116.6 
32:36.59Christopher Jones SBU13MCardiff Archers2:27.332:17.293.9 
42:47.75Evan Lougher SBU13MRhymney Valley2:42.752:42.7518.0 
53:03.64Jacob Powell PBU13MNewport3:03.643:03.6431.2 
800 U13M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.91Jack Organ PBU13MBrecon2:20.322:15.074.3 
22:35.09Sean Hopkins SBU13MCardiff Archers2:26.962:26.968.2 
32:35.30Henry Dawes PBU13MNewport2:33.252:09.471.2 
42:40.38Kian Wilson SBU13MBridgend2:40.382:26.967.0 
52:49.58Iwan Thomas  U13MCarmarthen2:38.352:29.673.3 
800 U13M 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.01Leo Stark SBU13MNewport2:20.112:06.00.3 
22:37.18Ifan Bowen SBU13MCarmarthen2:37.182:23.953.9 
32:43.59Nathan Hill PBU13MCardiff Archers2:43.592:31.266.3 
42:51.86Finley Bruce PBU13MPembrokeshire2:51.862:51.866.6 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.05Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:07.702:04.011.2 
22:13.33Rachael Scott SBU23WWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.052:10.143.3 
32:14.71Naomi Reid  U20WCardiff2:12.882:09.025.1 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.89Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff3:46.443:43.3-5.4 
23:54.47Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.353:45.04-3.3 
33:56.49Jonathan Hopkins SBSENMSwansea/Run Fast3:56.493:50.40-5.3 
44:04.23Remi Adebiyi  U20MNewport3:58.233:45.88-4.0 
54:05.26Kieron White SBU23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni4:05.263:57.298.0 
-DNFStephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:54.923:54.92-1.8 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.27Beth Kidger PBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:17.764:14.52-0.6 
24:30.03Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.492.1 
35:13.01Heddwen Daniel  SENWCardiff5:06.675:06.277.7 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.81Holly Roberts PBU20WColwyn Bay4:48.814:47.884.4 
25:03.14Lucy Omnet SBU20WPembrokeshire5:03.144:53.0312.9 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.24Nia Riley PBU17WCardiff Archers4:49.804:49.804.4 
24:55.36Nia Clatworthy  U17WCardiff4:41.294:41.293.2 
35:02.56Ella Morgan SBU17WAberdare Valley5:02.564:58.7416.2 
55:20.68Seren Rayment SBU17WCardiff Archers4:59.514:59.519.8 
65:30.13Heledd Powell PBU17WCardiff Archers5:30.135:30.1319.9 
1500 U15W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.61Daisy Thompson SBU15WCarmarthen4:53.614:52.0610.7 
25:13.30Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport5:05.315:05.316.5 
35:20.33Jemima Robinson  U15WCardiff5:11.35:11.313.9 
45:20.75Ashleigh Steer PBU15WNewport5:20.755:20.758.8 
55:24.06Lily Hart PBU15WNewport5:09.85:09.812.3 
1500 U15W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.44Neisha Roberts  U15WDeeside AAC4:50.334:50.3310.5 
25:19.03Lili Jones  U15WCardiff5:06.135:03.989.1 
35:21.49Ella Davies  U15WSwansea5:20.44:57.97.3 
45:27.52Kiera Griffiths SBU15WAberdare Valley5:27.525:15.398.3 
1500 U13W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.44Chloe Hale SBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:17.445:08.6711.6 
25:29.84Ceri Griffiths  U13WNewport5:15.774:58.675.1 
35:35.18Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea5:25.465:12.828.5 
45:35.72Alice Davies PBU13WCardiff5:30.15:24.9510.0 
55:42.20Amy Greatrick SBU13WCarmarthen5:30.605:17.839.3 
65:44.55Frances Mackie PBU13WCarmarthen5:18.075:14.39.7 
-DNFFaye Jones  U13WCarmarthen 5:40.9318.5 
1500 U13W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.90Ella Grundy PBU13WColwyn Bay5:19.885:08.47.7 
25:28.17Ellie Morris PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:18.905:04.686.5 
35:33.28Erin Morgan PBU13WCarmarthen5:33.285:33.2811.8 
45:35.46Gracie Griffiths PBU13WPembrokeshire5:28.295:12.8411.0 
55:45.64Anna-Rose Merchant SBU13WBridgend5:45.645:10.987.6 
66:23.88MIllie Webb PBU13WCardiff6:23.886:23.8813.7