Cardiff Met GP3: Non-Thomas Open External Results
Cardiff
4 Feb 18
800 1000 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.17Hayden Fey  U20MTorbay2:02.242:00.5411.1 
22:05.91Ellery Cole PBU17MTeam Bath1:59.991:57.711.5 
32:06.63Jack Dutton  U17MNorth Devon2:00.592:00.595.7 
42:07.11Ethan Pierce PBU20MSwindon2:04.92:04.3-1.2 
52:10.65Jevgeni Judin  V35MExeter/South West Vets2:02.932:00.009.6 
62:12.44Evan Price-Davies PBU20MBrecon2:10.232:10.231.2 
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.53Will Stockley SBU20MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs1:57.531:54.83-3.9 
21:57.76Jed Skilton  U20MPoole AC1:54.701:54.707.2 
31:58.99Owen Locke SBU20MNewport H1:55.431:55.43-1.8 
42:03.54Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury2:02.572:00.78-2.3 
52:04.95Themis Bower SBU20MTeam Bath2:04.951:58.94-0.8 
62:06.85Matthew Cole  SENMYeovil/Wells City1:54.971:54.970.9 
800 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.55David John Williams PBV35MLes Croupiers1:59.551:59.55-2.0 
22:02.06Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West2:02.061:55.030.7 
32:02.43Guy Perkins PBU23MPoole AC/Birmingham Uni2:02.432:01.523.6 
42:02.59Joseph Kelliher  U20MWimborne2:02.282:01.219.0 
52:03.65Reece Sharman-Newell PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.661:51.93-3.1 
62:05.04Fraser Gorvett SBU20MEdinburgh AC2:05.042:01.929.7 
800 SM 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.61Finley Mclear PBU20MExeter1:54.611:45.80-5.4 
21:54.90Adrian Lloyd-Davies SBU20MBridgnorth1:52.891:52.89-2.3 
31:54.94Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.951:51.14-4.0 
41:56.15Oliver Carvell  U17MBridgnorth1:53.631:48.91-2.6 
51:58.41Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:56.071:55.0-2.2 
800 SM 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.13Michael PARRY SENMCardiff Met    
22:11.05Liam Hallows  U20MErme Valley2:09.552:08.004.9 
32:11.20Iwan James Smith PBU17MCardiff2:11.12:11.13.7 
42:17.59Henry Dix  U17MCity of Salisbury2:07.92:07.95.0 
52:18.06Adam Stevens SBSENMGloucestershire Uni2:18.062:13.3719.3 
800 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.04Chloe Pettitt SBU17WBirchfield H2:25.042:23.310.2 
22:26.23Ella Morgan SBU17WAberdare Valley2:26.232:25.8318.2 
32:31.04Evie Cook SBU20WSheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.542:26.408.1 
42:32.15Tessa Morgan PBU20WNewport H2:31.532:31.5319.5 
52:35.35Sophie Capel  U17WSwindon2:29.032:24.9813.7 
62:49.00Shireen Balouch  U20WNewport H2:41.342:41.3416.9 
72:50.61Caitlin Jones SBU17WNewport H2:50.192:48.9221.5 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.78Anna Burt  U20WTeam Bath2:08.622:04.524.9 
22:13.39Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.492.3 
32:14.12Naomi Reid SBU20WCardiff2:12.882:09.027.1 
42:17.50Nia Riley SBU17WCardiff Archers2:14.322:14.323.8 
52:18.48Nia Clatworthy SBU17WCardiff2:15.772:15.773.4 
62:19.14Emma Stentz Hansen PBU17WCheltenham2:19.142:19.1417.4 
72:20.74Natalie Bretherton  U23WCamberley/Bristol Uni2:12.402:12.402.7 
 
1000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.25Tom Marshall PBSENMCardiff2:21.252:21.25-4.5 
22:32.97Stephen Morris T20/F20 SBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy2:32.972:32.56-1.3 
32:44.78Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:44.782:44.781.4 
 
1500 X35 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.26Matthew Gurmin SBV45MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:28.264:23.213.1 
24:31.16Doug Nicholls SBV35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:31.164:27.650.7 
34:31.96Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:29.144:28.203.5 
44:53.50Adrian Lewis SBV45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:53.504:37.861.8 
55:01.28Alec Williams PBV50MPembrokeshire5:01.285:01.282.7 
65:03.48Paul Flynn  V50MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:55.614:47.083.2 
75:35.06Stephen Williams  V55MParc Bryn Bach5:24.105:24.106.8 
85:40.05Mark Roberts PBV55MBrecon/Welsh Masters5:18.985:18.9810.4 
95:51.51Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers5:51.514:52.811.6 
1500 X35 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.66David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.45.9 
25:02.19Llinos Jones PBV35WAmman Valley5:02.195:02.194.7 
35:02.21Peter Mountain SBV60MBristol & West/South West Vets5:02.214:52.887.9 
45:06.22Derek Jackson PBV65MBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester5:06.225:06.225.3 
55:10.28David Gill SBV60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters5:10.284:59.576.4 
65:37.99Huw Roberts SBV60MBridgend/Welsh Masters5:37.995:05.810.2 
75:49.30Keri Jones SBV45WParc Bryn Bach/Unattached/Royal Air Force5:49.305:48.7814.8 
86:27.90John Gardener SBV75MPembrokeshire/Welsh Masters6:27.906:04.822.0 
96:37.26Barrie Roberts SBV75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:37.265:51.0421.5 
-DNFAngela Jones  V50WUsk 5:26.3525.1 
1500 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.37Matthew Seddon PBU23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.373:51.04-3.5 
23:53.81Callum Jones SBSENMCornwall AC3:51.293:46.12-4.3 
33:54.46Matthew Williams PBU23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.463:48.560.6 
43:56.86Allan Stewart SBSENMChiltern3:56.863:52.412.0 
53:57.06John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath3:55.363:39.85-4.7 
63:57.09Joshua Moody PBSENMBristol & West3:57.093:52.7-3.2 
73:58.21Tom Syckelmoore PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.213:52.77-3.5 
84:06.98Daniel Galpin PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni4:04.614:03.16-2.0 
1500 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.21Adrian Haines SBV50MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:22.214:08.582.1 
24:22.40TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR4:13.014:12.26.3 
34:25.20Billy Cochrane PBU20MBristol & West4:25.204:25.203.8 
44:26.57Luke Gawthorn PBU20MNewport H4:26.574:26.570.0 
54:45.42Tony Roper SBV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.464:00.83.2 
64:53.08Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath4:53.084:22.044.8 
75:01.40Henry Dix  U17MCity of Salisbury4:58.84:48.65.0 
-DQBen Tull  U23MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.844:18.84-1.6 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.72Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:10.784:01.893.4 
24:26.12Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.493.0 
34:40.49Mel Newbery SBSENWEaling Southall & Middx4:40.494:21.5411.3 
44:44.95Fiona Marks PBSENWBristol & West4:44.954:44.9511.0 
54:46.69Vicky Jackson PBSENWSwansea4:46.694:46.693.6 
64:51.11Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.114:48.696.0 
75:04.17Sarah Everitt SBV50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:03.195:02.985.3 
85:04.38Georgina Westwood PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Exeter Uni5:04.385:04.3841.5 
95:06.67Heddwen Daniel SBSENWCardiff5:06.675:06.278.9 
105:30.36Louise Webb SBU17WCity of Salisbury5:30.365:10.520.4 
115:30.48Lowri Thomas SBU17WNewport H5:21.25:14.9714.5 
125:46.72Louise Jeffries SBV55WTeam Bath/South West Vets5:44.415:34.1514.3 
-DQMadeleine Johnson  U17WDorchester4:34.264:34.264.4 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:00.93Jake Heyward PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni7:55.177:55.17-6.0 
28:18.45Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni8:12.108:12.10-4.1 
38:36.08Jack Gooch SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni8:36.088:09.39-2.6 
48:38.92Paul Tobin PBSENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni8:38.928:38.92-2.8 
58:41.62Conor Smith  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Swansea Uni8:26.308:26.30-0.7 
68:50.32James Vincent PBU20MCardiff8:28.418:28.41-1.9 
79:05.98Remi Adebiyi PBU20MNewport H8:39.358:39.35-4.6 
89:07.50Morgan James  U20MCardiff9:07.408:31.78-2.8 
910:27.05Mark Fowles SBSENMCardiff10:27.059:42.911.6 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:52.19Kiara Frizelle  U20WCardiff9:36.129:36.1211.4 
210:31.85Emily Brown SBSENWCardiff/Royal Air Force/Cardiff Met Uni10:31.8510:03.4710.7