Cardiff Met GP3: Non-Thomas Open External Results
Cardiff
4 Feb 18
800 1000 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.17   Hayden Fey  U20MTorbay2:02.242:00.547.1 
22:05.91   Ellery Cole PBU17MTeam Bath1:59.991:57.71-1.4 
32:06.63   Jack Dutton  U17MNorth Devon2:00.592:00.592.0 
42:07.11   Ethan Pierce PBU20MSwindon2:04.92:04.3-1.3 
52:10.65   Jevgeni Judin  V35MExeter/South West Vets2:02.932:00.005.6 
62:12.44   Evan Price-Davies PBU20MBrecon2:10.232:10.231.1 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.53   Will Stockley SBU20MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs1:57.531:55.73-3.2 
21:57.76   Jed Skilton  U20MPoole AC1:54.701:54.703.3 
31:58.99   Owen Locke SBU20MNewport1:55.431:55.43-1.8 
42:03.54   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury2:02.572:00.78-1.5 
52:04.95   Themis Bower SBU20MTeam Bath2:04.951:58.94-0.2 
62:06.85   Matthew Cole  SENMYeovil/Wells City1:54.971:54.972.6 
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.55   David John Williams PBV35MLes Croupiers1:59.551:59.55-0.7 
22:02.06   Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West2:02.061:55.034.5 
32:02.43   Guy Perkins PBU23MPoole AC/Birmingham Uni2:02.432:01.520.4 
42:02.59   Joseph Kelliher  U20MWimborne2:02.282:01.215.0 
52:03.65   Reece Sharman-Newell PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.661:53.9-3.7 
62:05.04   Fraser Gorvett SBU20MEdinburgh AC2:05.042:01.927.2 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.61   Finley Mclear PBU20MExeter1:54.611:47.33-4.8 
21:54.90   Adrian Lloyd-Davies SBU20MBridgnorth1:52.891:52.89-3.0 
31:54.94   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.951:51.14-4.2 
41:56.15   Oliver Carvell  U17MBridgnorth1:53.631:48.91-4.5 
51:58.41   Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:56.071:56.072.0 
800 SM 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.13   Michael PARRY SENMCardiff Met    
22:11.05   Liam Hallows  U20MErme Valley2:09.552:08.001.1 
32:11.20   Iwan James Smith PBU17MCardiff2:11.12:11.12.0 
42:17.59   Henry Dix  U17MCity of Salisbury2:07.92:07.93.5 
52:18.06   Adam Stevens SBSENMGloucestershire Uni2:18.062:13.3715.3 
800 SW 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.04   Chloe Pettitt SBU17WBirchfield H2:25.042:23.38.8 
22:26.23   Ella Morgan SBU17WAberdare Valley2:26.232:25.8314.3 
32:31.04   Evie Cook SBU20WSheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.542:26.406.3 
42:32.15   Tessa Morgan PBU20WNewport2:31.532:31.5315.5 
52:35.35   Sophie Capel  U17WSwindon2:29.032:24.9810.1 
62:49.00   Shireen Balouch  U20WNewport2:41.342:41.3413.0 
72:50.61   Caitlin Jones SBU17WNewport2:50.192:48.9217.0 
800 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.78   Anna Burt  U20WTeam Bath2:08.622:04.521.4 
22:13.39   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.492.2 
32:14.12   Naomi Reid SBU20WCardiff2:12.882:09.023.1 
42:17.50   Nia Riley SBU17WCardiff Archers2:14.322:14.323.7 
52:18.48   Nia Clatworthy SBU17WCardiff2:15.772:15.774.5 
62:19.14   Emma Stentz Hansen PBU17WCheltenham2:19.142:19.1413.4 
72:20.74   Natalie Bretherton  U23WCamberley/Bristol Uni2:12.402:12.402.8 
 
1000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.25   Tom Marshall PBSENMCardiff2:21.252:21.25-3.8 
22:32.97   Stephen Morris T20/F20 SBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy2:32.972:32.56-3.3 
32:44.78   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:44.782:44.780.1 
 
1500 X35 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.26   Matthew Gurmin SBV45MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:28.264:23.29.2 
24:31.16   Doug Nicholls PBV35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:31.164:31.16-0.2 
34:31.96   Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:29.144:28.202.0 
44:53.50   Adrian Lewis SBV45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:53.504:43.832.4 
55:01.28   Alec Williams PBV50MPembrokeshire5:01.285:01.284.0 
65:03.48   Paul Flynn  V50MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:55.614:47.082.8 
75:35.06   Stephen Williams  V55MParc Bryn Bach5:24.105:24.105.8 
85:40.05   Mark Roberts PBV55MBrecon/Welsh Masters5:18.985:18.987.5 
95:51.51   Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers5:51.514:52.812.6 
1500 X35 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.66   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.253:52.45.0 
25:02.19   Llinos Jones PBV35WAmman Valley5:02.195:02.195.1 
35:02.21   Peter Mountain SBV60MBristol & West/South West Vets5:02.214:52.884.6 
45:06.22   Derek Jackson PBV65MBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester5:06.225:06.224.9 
55:10.28   David Gill SBV60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters5:10.284:59.575.5 
65:37.99   Huw Roberts SBV60MBridgend/Welsh Masters5:37.995:05.810.8 
75:49.30   Keri Jones SBV45WParc Bryn Bach/Unattached/Royal Air Force5:49.305:48.7811.5 
86:27.90   John Gardener SBV75MPembrokeshire/Welsh Masters6:27.906:04.818.4 
96:37.26   Barrie Roberts SBV75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:37.265:51.0418.8 
-DNF   Angela Jones  V50WUsk 5:26.3521.0 
1500 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.37   Matthew Seddon PBU23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.373:51.04-2.0 
23:53.81   Callum Jones SBSENMCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:51.293:48.51-3.5 
33:54.46   Matthew Williams PBU23MPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.463:48.56-2.6 
43:56.86   Allan Stewart SBSENMChiltern3:56.863:52.41-1.9 
53:57.06   John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath3:55.363:52.57-2.9 
63:57.09   Joshua Moody PBSENMBristol & West3:57.093:52.7-3.1 
73:58.21   Tom Syckelmoore PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.213:58.21-2.6 
84:06.98   Daniel Galpin PBU23MGuernsey/Bath Uni4:04.614:04.61-0.5 
1500 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.21   Adrian Haines SBV50MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:22.214:08.581.7 
24:22.40   TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR4:13.014:12.22.3 
34:25.20   Billy Cochrane PBU20MBristol & West4:25.204:25.206.7 
44:26.57   Luke Gawthorn PBU20MNewport4:26.574:26.57-0.3 
54:45.42   Tony Roper SBV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.464:00.82.6 
64:53.08   Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath4:53.084:22.041.2 
75:01.40   Henry Dix  U17MCity of Salisbury4:58.84:48.63.5 
-DQ   Ben Tull  U23MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.844:18.84-1.1 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.72   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:10.784:01.89-0.5 
24:26.12   Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:23.834:12.490.8 
34:40.49   Mel Newbery SBSENWEaling Southall & Middx4:40.494:21.548.4 
44:44.95   Fiona Marks PBSENWBristol & West4:44.954:44.957.4 
54:46.69   Vicky Jackson PBSENWSwansea4:46.694:46.693.8 
64:51.11   Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.114:48.695.2 
75:04.17   Sarah Everitt SBV50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:03.195:02.985.9 
85:04.38   Georgina Westwood PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Exeter Uni5:04.385:04.3831.9 
95:06.67   Heddwen Daniel SBSENWCardiff5:06.675:06.277.1 
105:30.36   Louise Webb SBU17WCity of Salisbury5:30.365:10.517.3 
115:30.48   Lowri Thomas SBU17WNewport5:21.25:14.9711.1 
125:46.72   Louise Jeffries SBV55WTeam Bath/South West Vets5:44.415:34.1511.0 
-DQ   Madeleine Johnson  U17WDorchester4:34.264:34.263.5 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:00.93   Jake Heyward PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni7:55.177:55.17-4.8 
28:18.45   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni8:12.108:12.10-3.6 
38:36.08   Jack Gooch SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni8:36.088:35.913.9 
48:38.92   Paul Tobin PBSENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni8:38.928:38.92-3.4 
58:41.62   Conor Smith  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Swansea Uni8:26.308:26.30-2.9 
68:50.32   James Vincent PBU20MCardiff8:28.418:28.41-3.0 
79:05.98   Remi Adebiyi PBU20MNewport8:39.358:39.35-2.6 
89:07.50   Morgan James  U20MCardiff9:07.408:40.20-2.3 
910:27.05   Mark Fowles SBSENMCardiff10:27.059:42.910.4 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:52.19   Kiara Frizelle  U20WCardiff9:36.129:36.127.8 
210:31.85   Emily Brown SBSENWCardiff/Royal Air Force/Cardiff Met Uni10:31.8510:03.477.3