Abergele 5 (inc North Wales Championships) External Results
Abergele
5 Nov 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
125:59    Gareth Williams SBSENMDeestriders RC25:5925:276.5 
226:37    Stephen Skates  V35MPrestatyn25:4825:48-0.1 
326:51    Chris Williams  SENMVale Royal26:4825:53-1.9 
427:04    Simon Cole PBV35MGOG Tri27:0427:04-1.5 
527:32    Connor Bolton PBSENMUnattached27:3227:329.0 
627:49    Daniel Weston  V35MWrexham27:0326:31-1.6 
727:57    Alun Williams V35M     
828:08    Gethin Jones  SENMTime2Run26:5826:5811.0Click your Clock logo
928:20    Scott Wilson SBSENMMacclesfield28:2027:570.8 
1028:24    James Ainsworth PBV40MVale Royal28:2427:562.5 
1128:34    Shaun Hughes SBU23MDenbigh28:3427:521.3 
1228:47    Jonathan Kettle PBV40MNorth Wales RR28:4727:19-0.2Click your Clock logo
1328:59    Michael Parry PBU20MColwyn Bay28:5928:59-2.0 
1429:01    Andrew Bromley  SENMPrestatyn28:1126:550.9 
1529:06    Colin Thompson  V35MHelsby RC27:5226:392.4 
1629:17    Chris Callaghan  V40MBuckley RC28:5527:530.4 
1729:20    Simon Roberts  V45MBuckley RC28:5627:022.4 
1829:29    Tom Greaves  U23MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni28:0128:010.1 
1929:43    Colin Bishop  V55MHelsby RC26:5326:530.9 
2029:54    Roger Alsop SBV50MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters29:5425:117.3 
2130:09    Leon Travis James Bagnall PBU23MPrestatyn30:0929:113.9 
2230:15    Gwion Roberts PBSENMMeirionnydd30:1529:090.9 
2330:19    Stephen Laker  V45MBuckley RC30:0327:3312.2 
2430:24    Gary Blackwell  V50MBuckley RC27:4027:407.9 
2530:26    Adrian Williams PBV45MEryri30:2630:2613.4 
2630:43    Tom Chandy SENMEryri Harriers    
2730:48    Patrick Boyle SBV40MLiverpool RC30:4829:366.3 
2830:50    Gavin Roberts SBSENMGOG Tri30:5029:053.3 
2930:50    Carol Parsons SBV40WEllesmere Port30:5030:094.5 
3031:02    Gareth Chaloner  V35MWrexham29:1929:194.2Click your Clock logo
3131:07    Emma Crowe SBV40WWrexham31:0729:154.9 
3231:11    Stephen Stocker  V40MPrestatyn31:0630:355.8 
3331:12    Iwan Evans  V40MNorth Wales RR30:2630:264.2 
3431:18    Mark Byrne SBV35MWrexham31:1830:5719.9 
3531:18    Ian Ferguson SBV35MCybi31:1828:1513.5 
3631:21    Mike Robbins SBV50MWrexham/Welsh Masters31:2126:365.2 
3731:25    Stephen Jones PBV60MEryri31:2531:2514.0 
3831:29    Amie Bagnall  SENWPrestatyn30:4030:154.0 
3931:30    Rory Middleton SBSENMNorth Wales RR31:3030:313.5 
4031:36    Alex Ryder  U23MPrestatyn28:3428:294.1 
4131:38    Vic Belshaw  V55MDenbigh29:0929:096.9 
4231:41    Josef Hayes  V45MBuckley RC31:4030:357.2 
4331:43    Aron Jones SBU20MRhedwyr Hebog31:4330:467.4 
4431:43    Dean Allison PBV35MNorth Wales RR31:4331:4313.7 
4531:55    Andy Jones PBV40MGOG Tri31:5531:556.8 
4632:01    Peter Jones  V35MCybi31:5531:164.6 
4732:03    Peter m w Jones V55M     
4832:08    Huw Griffiths V40M     
4932:20    Leon Davies PBV40MNorth Wales RR32:2032:209.9 
5032:30    Chris Spillane SBV45MColwyn Bay32:3032:048.1 
5132:36    Tomos Parry U17M     
5232:42    Mark Jessett SBSENMNorth Wales RR32:4232:082.4 
5332:46    Kevin Gillibrand PBV50MWarrington RR32:4632:117.0 
5432:54    Russ Godwin SBV50MColwyn Bay32:5431:2310.7 
5533:04    Craig Rutter PBSENMGOG Tri33:0433:0410.5 
5633:10    Martin Cortvriend SBV65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR33:1029:038.1 
5733:15    Gethin Jones PBSENMNorth Wales RR33:1533:156.4 
5833:17    George Nixon SBV65MPrestatyn33:1729:449.0 
5933:25    Simon Quick V35M     
6033:33    Chris Thomas  V35MCybi31:3931:355.4 
6133:39    Steven Roberts PBV50MNorth Wales RR33:3932:517.2 
6233:39    Helen Smith  V45WVale Royal33:1733:178.6 
6333:42    Christian Reid  SENMBuckley RC33:1730:0418.4 
6433:45    Andrew Williams PBV45MGOG Tri33:4533:2312.6 
6533:56    Emma Weston  V45WCongleton33:3333:168.5 
6634:02    Erika Robinson SBV35WBuckley RC34:0229:2126.7 
6734:03    Arfon Hughes SBV45MMeirionnydd34:0333:529.4 
6834:11    Mark Davies V35M     
6934:15    Louise Blizzard  V40WBelgrave/Police33:5129:386.1 
7034:17    Kevin Clark SBV50MCybi34:1731:585.2 
7134:21    Kieran Williams U17M     
7234:23    Jay Jennions  V35WDeestriders RC/Knowsley33:2631:199.0 
7334:32    Joanne Moss  V45WCongleton33:2533:069.3 
7434:36    Carla Green PBV45WNorth Wales RR34:3634:368.0 
7534:46    Marc Roberts PBV40MNorth Wales RR34:4634:4610.1Click your Clock logo
7634:54    Gareth Bailey SBSENMPrestatyn34:5431:0720.9 
7734:56    Darren Dentith V40M     
7834:59    Kevin Challinor  V55MBuckley RC32:4031:4310.2 
7935:02    Andrew Roberts V50MGOG Triathlon Club    
8035:04    James Rogers  V40MPrestatyn32:0332:037.4Click your Clock logo
8135:08    Charles Maclachlan SBV50MUnattached35:0834:05  
8235:13    Rachel Shipley  SENWAbergele35:1233:238.5 
8335:18    Sian Beck SBV40WPrestatyn35:1834:098.8 
8435:20    Diane Bygrave  V40WWilmslow34:3333:528.4 
8535:33    Simon Prescott SBV45MEllesmere Port35:3333:4615.0 
8635:34    John Hickman SBV55MCaerphilly RC35:3434:4611.6 
8735:36    Jenna Bagnall PBU17WPrestatyn35:3633:2610.3 
8835:39    Tony Benton  V55MDenbigh34:5631:4510.3 
8935:46    Joy Hickman  V50WPrestatyn34:5834:5811.5 
9035:50    Desmond Davies SBV55MPrestatyn35:5033:1112.4 
9135:51    Duncan Jones  V55MDenbigh33:2131:4911.4 
9235:56    Paul Hooson PBV55MGOG Tri35:5635:5617.4 
9335:58    Amy Owen-Jones  SENWAbergele35:0035:0014.3 
9436:08    Paul Marklove V35MWarrington Running Club    
9536:13    John Jones  V55MAbergele33:5933:5911.7 
9636:24    Llio Fflur Evans SENW     
9736:25    Steven Poupart  V40MNorth Wales RR36:1836:1811.5 
9836:43    Nigel Holmes  V55MCybi35:2834:5910.6 
9937:00    Emma Collins  V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters33:2431:368.8 
10037:17    Ian Taylor V50MColwyn Bay AC    
10137:40    Christopher Bennett  V50MGOG Tri35:3035:3014.0 
10237:41    Tony Gibson SBV55MNorth Wales RR37:4135:5615.8 
10337:43    Debbie Pugh SBV50WWrexham37:4337:2511.5 
10437:48    Robert Fryer PBV60MNorth Wales RR37:4837:4815.5 
10537:50    Stephen Weedman V50MPrestatyn RC    
10537:50    Fred Jones  V60MDenbigh36:4334:3711.7 
10737:55    Kevin Dixon PBV60MPrestatyn37:5537:5524.8 
10837:5637:48   Richard Westwood  V40MWrexham34:5534:559.7Click your Clock logo
10938:00    Gareth Ireland SENMCadence Tri    
11038:03    Allison Reid SBV45WPrestatyn38:0337:3215.6 
11138:08    James Wilkinson V45M     
11238:22    Bernie Wolff V35W     
11338:22    Jonathan Bishop V45M     
11438:34    Katherine Edwards PBV35WDenbigh38:3438:3426.5 
11538:35    Kevin Bryan V45M     
11638:39    Glenn Barnett SBV45MNorth Wales RR38:3937:2817.0 
11739:08    Stephen Salt V60M     
11839:28    Donald Hale PBV65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters39:2838:0212.0Click your Clock logo
11939:38    Kay Hatton SBV50WNorth Wales RR39:3837:0714.8 
12040:09    Michael Davis  V70MPrestatyn37:4237:4217.3 
12140:18    Cheryl Ann Frost SBV50WNorth Wales RR40:1837:3621.9 
12240:21    Mark Blakemore V50M     
12340:29    Jane Lindley  V50WBuckley RC39:0130:5714.7 
12440:34    Chris Baldwin  V60MDenbigh35:1830:5615.6 
12540:36    Shan Woodward SENW     
12640:44    Chloe Roberts SENW     
12740:56    Susan Rodgers SBV55WPrestatyn40:5639:5427.1 
12841:12    Peter Armstrong SBV65MGOG Tri41:1239:1514.9 
12941:27    Chris Wynn V55M     
13041:38    Sali Powell PBSENWDenbigh41:3841:3820.6 
13141:51    John Hickman  V75MPrestatyn39:5739:5722.6 
13241:59    Yvonne Williams-Amesbury V45W     
13342:07    Hannah Griffith SBV40WNorth Wales RR42:0739:0514.9 
13442:18    Matthew Cooper  V35MMacclesfield39:1438:5816.4 
13542:21    Len Jackson  V60MNorth Wales RR40:3340:2917.6 
13642:23    Mandy Owen PBV40WNorth Wales RR42:2342:2322.2 
13742:23    Amanda Durber V35W     
13842:41    Jane Lighfoot SENW     
13942:50    Ann Claire Jones V45W     
14043:02    Meilyr Emrys  V35MDenbigh40:5338:4126.1 
14143:10    Diane Holmes PBV55WCybi43:1041:4117.3 
14243:20    Claire Clarke SENWPrestatyn RC    
14343:26    Peter Blundell V60MPrestatyn RC    
14443:27    Ann Coackley PBV50WDolly Mixtures43:2743:2727.8 
14543:35    Michael Hayton SBV65MNorth Wales RR43:3539:4418.1 
14643:37    Menai Baugh SBV55WDenbigh43:3741:4618.1 
14743:40    Leon McKena PBSENMPrestatyn43:4043:4031.1 
14843:50    Roxanna Woodward PBSENWChester RR43:5043:4022.7 
14944:31    Sioned Jones SBV40WMeirionnydd44:3143:0518.8 
15044:38    Colin Thackray SBV55MNorth Wales RR44:3841:4729.2 
15144:38    David Wiggins  V55MHelsby RC40:2240:2223.1 
15245:11    John Evans SBV70MAberystwyth45:1131:4419.4 
15345:13    Roger Harrison-Jones SBV80MPrestatyn45:1339:4421.2 
15446:10    Samantha Ferguson SENWCybi Striders    
15546:15    Karl Sadil PBV40MMenai46:1544:4521.2 
15646:20    Julia Evans V50WPrestatyn RC    
15746:20    Melanie Devine V40W     
15846:31    Stephen Wiggins  SENMHelsby RC39:1636:1314.0 
15946:34    Andrea Lightfoot V35W     
16046:56    Clare Manley SBV45WPrestatyn46:5645:5824.4 
16147:56    James Thomas V75MBuckley RC    
16249:07    Roy Jardine SBV70MEryri49:0741:5824.0 
16349:10    Peter Moore V50M     
16449:20    Nan Roberts  V45WGOG Tri48:0648:0620.3 
16549:28    Sue Francom V60W     
16650:45    Artur Klus V35M     
16751:02    Robert Sayers V65M     
16852:13    Tina Blakemore V50W     
16952:32    Linda Drayton V55W     
17053:15    Vicky Cortvriend SBV60WDenbigh53:1552:3026.7 
17153:18    Peter Freestone V70M     
17254:12    Alexandra White PBV45WPrestatyn54:1254:1230.6 
17254:12    Duncan Longley SBV60MPrestatyn54:1243:2123.4 
17456:24    Rebecca Johnson V40W     
17556:45    Lesley Furneaux V50W     
17656:48    Deborah Cartwright  V55WPrestatyn55:1153:2135.4 
17756:48    Julie Evans V55WPrestatyn RC    
17856:52    Suzanne Evans  V45WPrestatyn55:4755:4730.5 
17956:55    Nigel Bakewell  V50MPrestatyn35:3335:3314.6 
18057:26    Patrick Kelly V70MGOG Triathlon Club    
18159:37    Katie Hannah SENW     
18283:38    Sheila Symonds SBV80WMeirionnydd83:3854:0335.3