Workington parkrun # 221 External Results
Workington
23 Sep 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:36   Ben Hale S30MUniversity of Cumbria Road Runners    
218:00   Zak Anderson  U18MSeaton17:2716:571.2 
318:36   Matt Charlton  S25MDH Runners18:1018:105.0 
418:43   Carl Fisher S25MUnattached    
518:50   Sam Holding S25MCumberland Fell Runners    
618:59   David Blamire  V45MUnattached18:5418:3210.1 
719:10   Michael McAvoy S25MUnattached    
819:39   Nathan Thompson V35MUnattached    
919:42   Andy Rodger V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
1020:02   Stephen Gascoigne U20MUnattached    
1120:04   Ian Wilson V35MUnattached    
1220:07   Nadia Shaw PBS30WCumberland AC20:0718:554.3 
1320:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1420:11   Darren Blanks S30MUnattached    
1520:12   Jordan Kelly  S20MCumberland AC18:5717:522.9 
1620:15   Alan McKee  V55MCumberland AC19:3917:4212.5 
1720:26   Natalie McCarron  S30WCumberland AC20:1419:536.1 
1820:32   Kevin Wallace  V40MCumberland AC17:4817:412.7Click your Clock logo
1920:46   Jonathan Buckley  V35MCumberland AC19:4619:4610.8 
2020:55   Mylo Jewell PBU11MCumberland Fell Runners20:5518:575.9 
2120:56   Kevin Robinson PBV45MDerwent Cockermouth20:5619:396.6 
2221:03   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC19:3418:596.9 
2321:24   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC21:0820:1710.4 
2421:30   Nigel Todhunter  V50MCumberland AC21:2120:529.1 
2521:31   Martin Lewis S30MUnattached    
2621:35   Louis Morris U18MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
2721:39   Chris Telford  U20MDerwent Cockermouth20:1820:038.4 
2821:41   Caroline Evans  S30WDH Runners21:2921:229.3 
2921:48   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
3021:53   Peter Telford V45MUnattached    
3121:58   Stan Marsland V55MUnattached    
3222:12   Errick Hannah  V60MCumberland AC21:5321:2410.4 
3322:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:17   Darren Wylie V35MUnattached    
3522:20   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:2020:047.5 
3622:27   Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
3722:28   Luke Johnston S20MUnattached    
3822:39   Daniel Wilson S30MUnattached    
3922:40   Gary Lynch  V45MEllenborough22:2720:1920.2 
4023:02   David Rodger U18MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4123:13   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
4223:20   Lee Rowley V40MUnattached    
4323:28   Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
4423:30   Tom Elcock  V35MHyde Park Harriers22:3021:2810.1 
4523:35   David McGarry V40MUnattached    
4623:46   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC22:2121:2211.4 
4724:04   Leyton Roberts U11MUnattached    
4824:06   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
4924:10   Michael Cowin S30MUnattached    
5024:18   Luca Roberts U11MUnattached    
5124:19   Lucy Stobbart  S30WCumberland AC19:0518:465.2 
5224:22   Shaun Gartland S30MUnattached    
5324:23   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth/Cumberland AC23:3322:3417.9 
5424:25   Michael Kendall V35MUnattached    
5524:26   Alice Rea  S20WCumberland Fell Runners22:3722:0110.8 
5624:38   Sue Dodd V50WUnattached    
5724:39   Nicholas Moore SBV55MCumberland Fell Runners24:3923:1913.9 
5824:41   Clive Graham V45MUnattached    
5924:50   Tanya Crofts SBV40WWymondham/Tri-Anglia24:5022:0722.7 
6024:54   Nicholas Downes  V40MCumberland AC23:4223:1215.2Click your Clock logo
6125:01   Graham Watson V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
6225:09   Ken McGarva V55MUnattached    
6325:14   Isaac Walkingshaw U11MUnattached    
6425:16   Andrea Challenger PBV40WCumberland AC24:3022:4812.9 
6525:20   Lisa Turner V40WUnattached    
6625:30   Malcolm Wood  V55MCumberland AC24:5724:2317.5 
6725:35   Rebecca Telford S20WUnattached    
6825:46   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick23:3920:5716.9 
6925:52   Stuart Latham V40MUnattached    
7025:59   Joe Carney U11MUnattached    
7126:00   Charlie Carney V45MUnattached    
7226:09   Rebecca Weston V40WTri Lakeland    
7326:19   Eliot Farries U15MUnattached    
7426:26   Anne Burbidge V55WUnattached    
7526:36   Stephen Barlow  V45MCumberland AC22:5721:3210.8 
7626:36   Beth Thomason U15WUnattached    
7726:37   Paul Thomason  V40MCumberland AC19:5719:579.1 
7826:51   Lindsay Buck SBV55WCumberland Fell Runners26:5125:5720.8 
7926:52   James Miles Todd S25MUnattached    
8026:54   Ann Walkingshaw V45WUnattached    
8126:57   Roger Jackson V70MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
8227:00   Ellie Thompsett PBV40WCumberland AC26:3524:3017.0 
8327:12   David Szreider V35MUnattached    
8427:16   Sheena Murray V50WUnattached    
8527:27   Tanya Rutter V40WUnattached    
8627:28   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
8727:31   Kimberly Summers PBS30WDerwent Cockermouth25:2025:2018.4 
8827:31   Matt Lynch  V45MDerwent Cockermouth23:3821:3410.1 
8927:37   Siobhan Gascoigne PBV55WDerwent Cockermouth27:3726:5621.5 
9027:52   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
9128:12   Esther Moore S20WUnattached    
9228:32   Rachael Fearon PBV35WCumberland AC28:3228:3223.9 
9328:35   Ian Donnan V45MBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
9428:45   Sarah Moore S20WUnattached    
9528:58   Rudi Jewell U11MUnattached    
9629:00   Stuart Wingfield V45MUnattached    
9729:03   Christine Denwood V55WUnattached    
9829:17   Lesley Talbot  V50WBodyfit RC28:2828:0422.5 
9929:26   Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
10029:34   Karen Bowler  V65WCumberland AC25:5520:5116.6 
10129:42   Judith Anne Reynolds SBV55WBodyfit RC29:3527:0226.4 
10229:46   Kerry Lee PBS30WCumberland AC29:4629:4624.9 
10329:59   Mark Greaves  V55MCumberland AC23:5523:2615.1 
10430:06   Glenda Moore V55WUnattached    
10530:24   Ellen Cosh S20WUnattached    
10630:30   Robyn Jewell  V40WCumberland AC27:0327:0326.5 
10730:32   Debbie Rimmer V45WUnattached    
10831:03   Tim Robinson V45MUnattached    
10931:14   Simon Holding V50MUnattached    
11031:44   Gilda Wells V65WUnattached    
11132:00   Levi McAdam U15MUnattached    
11232:01   Kevin McAdam SBV35MCumberland AC32:0119:4910.2 
11332:16   Laura Latham V40WUnattached    
11432:28   Amie Meloy  V35WCumberland AC28:0427:4523.7 
11532:29   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
11632:45   Rebecca Glynn  S25WCumberland AC31:1529:5624.6 
11732:57   Suzanne Penfold V40WUnattached    
11833:14   Sophie Badrick V35WUnattached    
11934:33   Jim Walker V60MUnattached    
12035:35   Kwe Ogolo-Cork U11MUnattached    
12135:45   Tony Cork V50MUnattached    
12236:03   Tim Bowler  V65MCumberland AC30:1725:3128.3 
12336:14   Sheila McGarva V55WUnattached    
12437:16   Laura McAllister V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
12537:46   Norman Ball  V75MCumberland AC35:1530:4931.0 
12637:55   Jacqueline Otieno V40WUnattached    
12738:11   Andrea Messenger  S25WCumberland AC37:2031:3427.3 
12838:55   Olivia Buchanan U15WUnattached    
12938:57   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:3422:3817.2 
13039:12   Keith Weir Greggain V70MUnattached    
13140:40   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:0924:4822.4 
13240:41   Jackie Todhunter  V50WSt Bees Triers/Cumberland AC37:4937:4935.3 
13341:03   Ann James V45WUnattached    
13442:24   Stephanie Gribbin V40WUnattached    
13542:25   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
13647:00   Michael Wilson V45MUnattached    
13748:05   Reuben Dodd U11MUnattached    
13848:06   Elizabeth Dodd  V35WCumberland AC32:0826:3620.5 
13948:07   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:0124:1820.3