Cumbria League (Inc Cumbria Veterans Championship) External Results
Workington
16 Dec 17
3.8KXC 2.5KXC 0.9KXC 1.7KXC 3KXC 8KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.8KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:19   Joshua Michael Liddle U17MEden Runners-0.1 
215:45   Brad King U17MSeaton0.7 
315:51   Craig Bottomley U17MEden Runners1.2 
 
2.5KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:38   Harry Bowen U13MKendal/Ambleside6.7 
29:41   James Dickson U13MBorder7.2 
310:11   Henry Hunter U13MKendal4.9 
410:16   Finley Corkill U13MLeven Valley8.8 
510:28   Theo Coates U13MKeswick11.1 
610:35   Mason McAneneyU13M   
710:47   Kai Hatcher U13MBorder3.9 
810:52   Harry Ewbank U13MEden Runners8.0 
911:33   Alexander Rhodes U13MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners12.1 
1011:41   Jack McManusU13MCarl Tri  
1111:45   Alisdai ThompsonU13MNithsdale  
1212:49   Jude DavisonU13MCFR  
 
0.9KXC U11M 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:39   Luca RobertsU11M   
23:40   Tom Beetham U11MKeswick25.7 
33:44   Luke DavisonU11MCFR  
43:45   Ivan WinderU11MLeven Valley  
53:55   Unknown RunnerU11M   
64:38   Harry Beetham U11MKeswick27.4 
75:02   Johnty RazzettiU11MNorthern F  
 
1.7KXC U11M 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:17   Will McNally U11MLeven Valley7.1 
27:27   Ashton McKinnel U13MAnnan9.2 
37:29   Alfie Addison U11MHelm Hill10.2 
47:32   Mylo Jewell U11MCumberland Fell Runners5.9 
57:39   Ben Wrigley U11MCopeland21.8 
67:43   Joe StoutU11MEdenR  
77:55   Leyton RobertsU11M   
88:19   Joel Saunders U11MHelm Hill29.6 
98:37   Glen JamiesonU11MTeviotdale  
109:05   Archie HardingU11MEdenR  
119:31   Rudi JewellU11MCFR  
1212:19   Unknown RunnerU11M   
3.8KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:13   Mia Easthope U17WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners13.2 
216:29   Eve Pannone U17WEden Runners5.4 
2.5KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:32   Olesia Winder U13WLeven Valley5.0 
210:53   Meliss aMcIntoshU13WBorder  
311:10   Iona JamiesonU13WTeviotdale  
411:14   Tilly Wilson-MaU13WNithsdale  
511:16   Laura BrownU13WBarrowFS  
611:36   Isla Cooper U13WAnnan6.9 
811:36   Bethan Saunders U13WLeven Valley20.3 
1111:41   Fayth Bowness U13WCopeland12.5 
711:46   Cicely Johnson-FU13WAnnan  
911:56   Alex Holmes U13WBorder8.9 
1012:33   Freyah Nelson U13WLeven Valley13.6 
1213:05   Nicole Ritchie U13WAnnan9.7 
1313:25   Ellie Byers U13WAnnan11.2 
1413:33   Emily Heron-SouU13WTri-Lakeand  
1513:39   Leah Jamieson U13WAnnan27.9 
1613:40   Holly ChamberlaU13WKeswick  
0.9KXC U11W 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:50   Scarlett Stone U11WKeswick18.5 
23:57   Ruby StewartU11WSeaton  
33:59   Daisy Woodcock U11WSeaton28.8 
44:00   Lucy Bell U11WBarrow & Furness29.8 
54:46   Bethan SwarbrickU11WCFR  
1.7KXC U11W 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:30   Georgia Bell U13WBarrow & Furness7.6 
28:03   Erin Stone U13WKeswick10.1 
38:23   Ami Miller U11WAnnan23.5 
48:24   Sophie Cowin U11WKendal8.0 
58:39   Olivia Swarbrick U11WCopeland13.0 
68:50   Leah Mcmanus U11WCarlisle Tri20.5 
78:51   Evie Bryden U13WAnnan11.8 
89:38   Connie ScottU11WKendal  
910:21   Jessica Forster U13WAnnan24.6 
1010:22   Kate ThompsonU11WNithsdale  
1111:30   Ruth WalkerU11W   
 
3KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:26   Robin Regan U15MEden Runners-0.2 
210:42   Daniel Sanderson U15MKendal3.9 
310:47   Charlie Harding U15MEden Runners3.2 
411:34   Charlie Hudson U15MEden Runners6.9 
511:38   Danny Bryden U15MAnnan1.3 
612:06   Jakob Nelson U15MLeven Valley5.0 
712:41   Barney Pannone U15MEden Runners8.7 
3KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:55   Emily Swarbrick U15WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners9.3 
213:23   Catriona Paton U15WAnnan12.7 
313:46   Becca Stamper SENWEden Runners18.9 
414:12   Katie Russell U15WCumberland Fell Runners21.5 
 
8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:37   Sam Stead SENMKeswick-0.9 
229:05   Bob Hodgson V35MBorder1.7 
329:09   Alistair ThomasSENMKeswick  
429:24   Zac Hudd U20MKeswick8.5 
529:28   Julian HatcherV40M   
629:54   Jack Eyre SENMEden Runners1.4 
729:56   Steven Berry V35MBorder1.6 
830:30   Simon Netherway V35MKeswick7.5 
930:31   Tom Nicholson SENMBorder10.0 
1030:35   Tom Day SENMKeswick0.6 
1130:41   William Nicholson SENMBorder/Edinburgh Uni9.1 
1231:13   John Millen V40MBlack Combe2.7 
1332:33   David G Mccabe V40MTrawden5.0 
1433:27   David McNally V40MLeven Valley4.2 
1534:02   Matt Charlton SENMDH Runners5.0 
1634:27   Tim Jackson V40MEden Runners13.3 
1734:54   Stephen Hackley V40MDerwent Cockermouth4.8 
1835:43   David Bowness V55MCumberland AC8.5 
1936:37   Arran Horne U20MNorthern Fells RC17.8 
2036:50   Stuart Mcgurk V55MKendal10.9 
2137:28   Phil Everett V40MLeven Valley14.8 
2237:54   John Oakey V45MEden Runners8.7 
2337:59   John Bridge V50MEden Runners8.6 
2439:13   Joe Ritson V60MDerwent Cockermouth9.6 
2539:36   John McGibbon V50MDH Runners10.9 
2641:02   Matthew Holliday V50MDH Runners15.7 
2743:27   Dennis CartwrightV35MEdenR  
2843:44   Nicholas Downes V40MCumberland AC14.8 
2955:55   Karl FurseyV40MBlack Comb  
8KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:01   Rachel Kane SENWDH Runners10.8 
234:11   Catherine Spurden SENWKeswick6.1 
334:25   Karen Bridge V45WEden Runners8.1 
434:31   Annika Stumpf SENWDH Runners5.9 
536:38   Joanne Hazell V35WDH Runners12.1 
637:03   Jennie Lee V40WNorthern Fells RC22.7 
737:14   Helen Horne V50WNorthern Fells RC17.2 
837:26   Carolyn Millican V35WBorder8.7 
937:29   Claire Russell V40WCumberland Fell Runners12.0 
1038:05   Heather Eccles SENWEden Runners8.0 
1138:17   Natalie Hawkrigg V45WNorthern Fells RC16.1 
1238:46   Caroline Evans SENWDH Runners8.8 
1338:49   Suzanne Smith V45WEden Runners9.3 
1439:16   Debbie Walker V40WDerwent Cockermouth10.9 
1543:36   Olivia KiddV45WEdenR  
1645:54   Lindsay Graham V35WDH Runners18.3 
1745:57   Rachael Cottam SENWEden Runners19.9 
1846:07   Sally BlackmoreV55WEdenR  
1946:21   Justine Carruthers V45WEden Runners30.0 
2053:51   Rachel Lee V50WDH Runners26.9 
2157:08   Anna Firth V45WDerwent Cockermouth23.7