South East Lancashire League External Results
Leigh
20 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:42   Christopher Richards U20MSalford H/Bangor Uni-2.3 
234:55   J Scott FarringtonSENMHorwich R M I Harriers  
335:01   Karl Darcy SENMBolton-3.7 
435:05   William Rawson U23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-2.8 
535:09   David Smith V40MLeigh/Northern Masters3.0 
635:28   Tommy Harrison SENMBolton0.8 
736:04   Bruno Lima V35MSalford H/Portugal-2.5 
836:06   Joseph Hudak SENMEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.5 
936:08   Mussie Kassa U20MEast Cheshire3.7 
1036:10   George Lewis U20MEast Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni2.0 
1136:50   Michael Mannings SENMOldham & Royton-0.5 
1237:07   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.9 
1337:23   Jarrod Gritt SENMRoyton-1.2 
1438:25   Keith Knott V35MMiddleton2.0 
1538:47   Nathan Hilditch U23MOldham & Royton/Central Lancashire Uni1.3 
1638:59   George Norris U20MChorley ATC2.7 
1739:12   Lee Robinson V40MOldham & Royton3.2 
1839:16   Steven Knowles V45MPennine/Glossopdale2.9 
1939:25   Paul Mills V50MBolton5.7 
2039:43   Daniel Bennett V45MRochdale H0.9 
2139:58   Ian Fraser V50MEast Cheshire4.5 
2240:13   Shane Reading V40MRoyton1.9 
2340:21   Richard Brierley SENMManchester YMCA4.6 
2440:28   David LocketV50MSalford Harriers  
2540:29   Nathan Barlow U20MEast Cheshire6.7 
2640:31   Christopher Swire V50MEast Cheshire7.5 
2740:40   James Jackson V35MLostock7.2 
2840:48   Dominic Sexton V50MHyde4.9 
2940:51   Paul ElliottSENMRochdale Tri Club  
3040:53   Jorden Burke V35MMiddleton3.7 
3141:02   Mark Byrom V45MRochdale Triathlon Club16.6 
3241:04   Stan Owen V60MSalford H6.3 
3341:06   Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton3.5 
3441:12   Dan Appleby V35MSalford Met11.8 
3541:18   Paul Bannister SENMRoyton-0.4 
3641:22   Paul Timms V40MRochdale Triathlon Club3.3 
3741:28   Mark Griffiths V35MManchester YMCA4.3 
3841:33   Robert Short SENMBurnden2.5 
3941:40   Wesley Barnett V35MRochdale Triathlon Club4.7 
4041:41   Craig Sykes V45MRochdale Triathlon Club9.5 
4141:42   David Smith V55MOldham & Royton8.7 
4241:45   Paul Duke V40MBurnden4.1 
4341:48   Michael Fleming V35MRoyton5.9 
4441:54   Robert Fairbanks V35MRoyton2.4 
4542:04   David Sloan V35MAstley & Tyldesley6.7 
4642:11   David Garner V50MManchester YMCA6.7 
4742:12   Paul Skuse V40MGlossopdale2.9 
4842:16   Giles Bennett V50MBury/Northern Masters3.6 
4942:30   Paul Bartholomew V40MOldham & Royton5.4 
5042:40   Gary Matthews V55MEast Cheshire11.1 
5142:42   John Wrigley SENMRadcliffe6.0 
5242:43   Keith Thomas V60MBurnden8.7 
5343:02   Anthony Salih SENMSalford Met6.1 
5443:14   Martin Conroy V45MLeigh5.9 
5543:18   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale7.0 
5643:24   Graham Jordan V35MMiddleton15.8 
5743:28   Shaun Chambers V50MHyde2.9 
5843:29   Denis Jolly V60MChorley ATC9.6 
5943:37   Kevin FosterSENMManchester Ymca Harriers  
6043:38   Andrew Rogers V45MRochdale Triathlon Club6.3 
6143:47   Alex Frost V45MRochdale H6.5 
6244:04   Nick Barton V40MRochdale H12.9 
6344:12   Chris March SENMManchester YMCA6.6 
6444:17   Darren Smith V40MEast Cheshire3.0 
6544:18   Chris Paxton V35MRadcliffe4.5 
6644:19   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.0 
6744:24   $Kevin JonesV50MSaddleworth Runners Club  
6844:32   Saul Gallagher V50MEast Cheshire10.7 
6944:47   Adam Battersby SENMMossley AFC5.6 
7044:50   John Bramwell V45MRochdale H18.7 
7144:55   Tim Campbell V40MAstley & Tyldesley2.4 
7244:56   David Kershaw V60MChorley ATC15.5 
7344:56   Brian Moore V50MRochdale H8.0 
7445:01   Robert Bishop V35MMiddleton7.0 
7545:04   John Hudson V65MOldham & Royton13.1 
7645:11   Andrew Howarth V50MLeigh10.5 
7745:21   Derrick Watson V45MBelle Vue16.6 
7845:27   Richard Martin SENMGlossopdale8.2 
7945:34   Paul O'neill V35MEast Cheshire20.1 
8045:39   Peter Hopley V50MLostock/Burnden4.9 
8145:44   Joseph Hayes SENMManchester YMCA4.8 
8245:46   Gareth JonesSENMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runner  
8345:47   Matt CromptonV40MGlossopdale Harriers  
8445:52   Paolo Guarnieri U20MEast Cheshire11.0 
8546:02   Neil Brock V50MRoyton5.1 
8646:05   David Hughes V35MSalford Met10.1 
8746:10   David Chrystie-Lowe V60MGlossopdale8.1 
8846:31   Derek Hughes V55MEast Cheshire10.3 
8946:33   David Barnes V60MHorwich9.1 
9046:40   John Humphreys SENMMiddleton9.7 
9146:41   Tim Richardson V45MRochdale Triathlon Club12.7 
9246:49   Michael McGeown V60MChorley ATC12.2 
9347:00   Paul SwyresV50MRadcliffe Ac  
9447:02   Tony BrierleyV60MManchester Ymca Harriers  
9547:10   James Hartshorne V35MEast Cheshire4.7 
9647:19   Stephen Lowe V35MMiddleton9.4 
9747:24   Mike Race V55MSalford Met8.4 
9847:26   Robert JackSENMSalford Metropolitan Ac  
9947:26   Joe CarrollSENMMossley  
10047:31   Tony Wall V60MBurnden10.1 
10147:36   Alan Garvey V60MMiddleton11.8 
10247:45   Bryan W Lawton V50MRoyton8.9 
10347:54   Martin Sampson V35MMiddleton9.6 
10447:56   Matthew Hill SENMSalford Met7.9 
10547:57   Nick Walsh V50MRochdale H14.3 
10648:04   Mike Bundy V40MRochdale Triathlon Club11.6 
10748:27   Kristian Lee V40MRadcliffe10.2 
10848:47   Ray Dalby V60MRochdale H13.1 
10948:51   Richard Vink V50MEast Cheshire17.2 
11048:53   Marlon Morais V35MRochdale Triathlon Club20.8 
11149:00   Simon Bytheway V45MRochdale Triathlon Club23.8 
11249:18   Matthew Pollard V50MSalford Met14.6 
11349:19   Lee Turner V50MRadcliffe17.2 
11450:04   David Ashton V65MManchester YMCA18.8 
11550:13   Lawrence Pinnell V50MHorwich12.8 
11650:17   Mark HeaneyV55MRoyton Road Runners  
11750:40   Darren Tyldesley V50MSalford Met8.5 
11850:47   Ben Stewart V40MChorley ATC12.5 
11951:15   Jonathan Charles V35MMossley AFC10.2 
12051:20   Andrew Burnett V50MGlossopdale14.9 
12151:44   Paul Gee V45MSalford Met10.0 
12251:56   Lee Higginbottom V35MRoyton15.2 
12352:00   Stephen Symons V50MManchester YMCA15.7 
12452:34   Colin Allen Carter V50MMiddleton21.9 
12552:48   Craig Sutherland V60MMiddleton17.6 
12652:54   Ken Smith V60MRadcliffe12.8 
12752:56   Andrew Laycock V50MLostock13.1 
12853:03   Robert Nixon V60MRoyton10.0 
12953:11   Matthew Cox V55MRochdale H16.9 
13053:20   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale Triathlon Club19.8 
13153:29   Mike O'Brien V60MManchester YMCA15.2 
13253:37   Martin Lewis V45MEast Cheshire25.2 
13353:56   Lee Birmingham V45MMossley AFC14.8 
13454:23   Graeme WIlkinson V35MManchester YMCA12.4 
13554:55   Jack Carney V60MSalford Met21.1 
13655:42   Stephen Roberts V45MEast Cheshire11.7 
13755:53   Andy Warburton V55MBurnden15.3 
13855:56   Gordon Stone V60MHorwich17.4 
13956:57   Tony McGuinnessV50ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
14057:04   John Fay V35MRochdale Triathlon Club13.1 
14157:15   $Lee AinsworthV65MNorthern Masters  
14260:04   David Salmon V70MEast Cheshire21.0 
14360:40   Stephen Ingham V55MManchester YMCA23.0 
14462:20   Paul Jackson V50MChorley ATC22.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:13   Lewis Wilkes U17MHorwich11.0 
221:01   Joseph Wane U17MLeigh-2.6 
321:37   Jake Smith U17MEast Cheshire14.0 
421:52   Jacob Taylor U17MEast Cheshire4.7 
523:31   Nathan Myers U17MLeigh8.1 
624:40   Thomas Rogers U17MRochdale Triathlon Club15.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:17   Josef Short U15MLeigh8.8 
213:18   Ben Wilson U15MChorley ATC1.3 
313:20   Greg Dari U15MEast Cheshire8.4 
413:38   Lucas Milliken U15MHorwich-1.6 
513:56   Joel Denton U15MLeigh2.2 
614:08   Shea Mellor U15MLeigh9.5 
714:13   Sam Taylor U15MChorley ATC9.7 
814:24   Luke Wilson U15MChorley ATC2.4 
914:25   Owen Reason U15MLeigh14.0 
1014:34   Isaac Simmonite U15MHorwich11.8 
1114:37   Samuel Wade U15MLeigh6.6 
1214:50   Jamie KnightU15MSalford Metropolitan Ac  
1315:07   Patrick McGuinessU15ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
1415:32   Noah Vink U15MEast Cheshire29.0 
1516:10   Joe Mitchell U15MChorley ATC15.5 
1618:17   Thomas Squirrell U15MRochdale H28.6 
1718:32   Joseph Wells U15MRochdale H27.6 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:26   Isaac Battye U13MHorwich2.5 
210:31   James Harney U13MEast Cheshire4.1 
310:37   Laurence Britton U13MBolton9.4 
410:45   James McGraw U13MEast Cheshire3.4 
510:51   Joshua Perryman U13MSalford Met13.4 
611:07   Benjamin Knight U13MSalford Met11.9 
711:16   Ethan Isaacs U13MHorwich4.7 
811:17   Kane Grant U13MEast Cheshire12.2 
911:30   Joel Nester U13MSalford H10.3 
1011:32   Matthew Lowe U13MBury12.7 
1111:35   Callum Fricker U13MOldham & Royton7.5 
1211:36   Sam Lomas U13MEast Cheshire10.4 
1311:48   Dillon Walton U13MLeigh19.5 
1411:58   Oisin Behan U13MBolton17.2 
1512:03   Lucas Collings U13MHorwich12.6 
1612:23   James Squirrell U13MRochdale H18.2 
1712:57   Joshua Bentley-Hughes U13MBolton17.9 
1813:02   Stanley Clough U13MRochdale H20.6 
1913:03   Adam Fern U13MRochdale H18.6 
2013:10   Joe Tyldesley U13MSalford Met18.2 
2113:32   Oliver Richardson U13MOldham & Royton29.9 
2214:10   Lewis Withey U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:05   Luke Carrington U13MEast Cheshire4.3 
28:10   Harvey Kenny U13MBolton6.5 
38:20   Ethan Davies U11MLeigh6.0 
48:30   Jack Lamb U11MChorley ATC4.8 
58:34   Samuel BarlowU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
68:42   Dominic EvansU11MChorley Ac & Tri  
78:50   $Josh WatsonU11MTrafford Athletic Club  
88:57   Harry PeacockeU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
99:01   Edward Rankin U13MEast Cheshire12.0 
109:10   Alfie Manser U11MEast Cheshire15.4 
119:11   Alfie Bundy U11MEast Cheshire10.4 
129:19   Aleksander Clayden U13MHorwich14.8 
139:21   Samuel James Bradley U11MHorwich11.2 
149:24   Finan Docherty U11MEast Cheshire20.6 
159:29   Aidan McKenna U11MHorwich11.5 
169:34   Daniel MahonU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
179:40   Jordan Corrigan U11MOldham & Royton21.6 
189:41   Isaac Lennighan U11MChorley ATC16.9 
199:42   William Cooper U11MLeigh13.9 
209:48   Sam Philbin U11MBolton20.5 
219:53   Joe TaylorU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
229:57   Cillian ClarkeU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
2310:01   Joseph Lutman U11MEast Cheshire19.5 
2410:02   Joshua LiveseyU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
2510:03   Cole Wright U13MEast Cheshire9.3 
2610:10   Joseph AshworthU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
2710:16   Adam Crompton U11MGlossopdale16.3 
2810:17   Alfie Dodds U11MBolton20.2 
2910:48   Lewis MulliganU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
3010:52   Joe Harney U11MEast Cheshire25.5 
3110:54   Charlie Fielding U11MEast Cheshire33.1 
3210:54   Meadow Wright U11WEast Cheshire21.8 
3311:10   Elliot LyonsU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
3411:44   Max Ormston U11MEast Cheshire31.6 
3511:45   Noah MolyneauxU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
3612:08   Aaron FrederiksonU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
3712:18   Alex ReasonU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:02   Sophie Wood U23WRoyton/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1.2 
227:33   Louisa Thompson V35WLeigh5.7 
327:37   Kirsty Sharp SENWGlossopdale4.4 
428:32   Bethany McManus SENWEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni7.0 
529:41   Donna Cartwright V40WRadcliffe7.8 
629:48   Lily McGuinness U20WEast Cheshire14.4 
730:00   Janet Grint V40WEast Cheshire8.6 
830:10   Jennifer Dixon V35WMiddleton17.5 
930:17   Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA8.3 
1030:20   Jill Barton V45WRochdale H14.3 
1130:26   Sally Teague SENWEast Cheshire8.8 
1230:59   Rachel Bailey U20WBolton6.0 
1331:03   Samantha Hartley SENWHyde12.9 
1431:24   Katie Percival SENWRadcliffe7.9 
1531:29   Kelly Ormesher V35WManchester YMCA16.0 
1631:36   Liberty Bryan U20WChorley ATC15.7 
1731:37   Suzanne Gregory V40WAstley & Tyldesley12.6 
1831:51   Gwen Kinloch V55WBurnden7.8 
1931:56   Bethan Faulkner SENWHorwich/Manchester TC/Nottingham Uni14.3 
2032:02   Jaine Brocklehurst V45WSalford Met12.5 
2132:14   Rachel Fawcett V35WEast Cheshire14.1 
2232:17   Carly Appleby V35WSalford Met17.8 
2332:21   Anne Williams V45WStockport/Manchester YMCA11.6 
2432:22   Lyndsay Darbyshire V50WBurnden10.2 
Page: 1 2