IAAF World Indoor Championships External Results
Birmingham
1-4 Mar 18
800 1000 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:45.44   Álvaro DE ARRIBA SENMESP    
21:45.46   Elliot Giles SBSENMBirchfield H1:45.461:44.99-5.6 
31:45.52   Drew WINDLE SENMUSA    
41:47.21   Andreas Kramer SBU23MSweden1:47.211:45.98-0.7 
51:47.65   Hamada MOHAMED SENMEGY    
800 SM h2 (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.02   Adam KSZCZOT SENMPOL    
21:47.08   Mostafa SMAILI SENMMAR    
31:47.11   Saúl ORDÓÑEZ SENMESP    
41:49.66   Antoine GAKEME SENMBDI    
-DQ   Donavan BRAZIER SENMUSA    
800 SW (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:16.63   Katarina Johnson-Thompson SBSENWLiverpool H2:16.632:07.645.0 
P2:17.70   Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ SENWCUB    
P2:17.82   Ivona Dadic SBSENWSheffield & Dearne/Austria2:17.822:13.4415.2 
P2:18.12   Xénia KRIZSÁN SENWHUN    
P2:18.36   Alina SHUKH SENWUKR    
P2:18.90   Kateřina CACHOVÁ SENWCZE    
P2:19.16   Eliška KLUČINOVÁ SENWCZE    
P2:19.51   Erica BOUGARD SENWUSA    
P2:19.85   Lecabela QUARESMA SENWPOR    
P2:21.08   Caroline AGNOU SENWSUI    
P2:24.60   Kendell WILLIAMS SENWUSA    
PDNF   Antoinette NANA DJIMOU SENWFRA    
800 SM (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.47   Adam KSZCZOT SENMPOL    
31:47.99   Drew WINDLE SENMUSA    
21:48.01   Saúl ORDÓÑEZ SENMESP    
41:48.22   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.461:44.99-5.6 
51:48.51   Álvaro DE ARRIBA SENMESP    
61:48.75   Mostafa SMAILI SENMMAR    
800 SW h1 (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.90   Ajee WILSON SENWUSA    
22:02.18   Habitam ALEMU SENWETH    
32:02.25   Angelika Cichocka SBSENWPoland2:02.251:58.41-0.3 
42:02.98   Līga VELVERE SENWLAT    
52:04.06   Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL SENWESP    
800 SW h2 (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.76   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.811:58.86-1.6 
22:01.84   Selina BÜCHEL SENWSUI    
32:02.17   Raevyn ROGERS SENWUSA    
42:03.91   Jenna Westaway SBSENWCanada2:03.912:01.8914.7 
52:18.31   Winny CHEBET SENWKEN    
800 SW h3 (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.99   Francine NIYONSABA SENWBDI    
22:02.49   Natoya GOULE SENWJAM    
32:02.65   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30-1.3 
42:03.81   Olha LYAKHOVA SENWUKR    
-DQ   Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI SENWKEN    
800 SW (4 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.31   Francine NIYONSABA SENWBDI    
21:58.99   Ajee WILSON SENWUSA    
31:59.81   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.811:58.86-1.6 
42:01.10   Habitam ALEMU SENWETH    
52:01.44   Raevyn ROGERS SENWUSA    
62:03.01   Selina BÜCHEL SENWSUI    
 
1000 SM (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:37.12   Damian WARNER SENMCAN    
H2:38.51   Maicel UIBO SENMEST    
H2:38.86   Ruben GADO SENMFRA    
H2:39.64   Kevin MAYER SENMFRA    
H2:41.49   Dominik DISTELBERGER SENMAUT    
H2:42.15   Kai KAZMIREK SENMGER    
H2:45.93   Eelco SINTNICOLAAS SENMNED    
H2:47.99   Jan DOLEŽAL SENMCZE    
H2:51.73   Zachery ZIEMEK SENMUSA    
 
1500 SW h1 (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.25   Genzebe Dibaba  SENWEthiopia4:05.273:50.07-0.7 
24:06.54   Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:05.373:55.22-2.1 
34:07.51   Aisha PRAUGHT SENWJAM    
44:09.90   Marta PÉREZ SENWESP    
54:09.94   Gabriela STAFFORD SENWCAN    
64:10.64   Diana Sujew SBSENWGermany4:10.644:05.7116.2 
74:10.65   Luiza GEGA SENWALB    
84:14.11   Simona VRZALOVÁ SENWCZE    
-DNF   Eliane SAHOLINIRINA SENWMAD    
1500 SW h2 (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.12   Beatrice CHEPKOECH SENWKEN    
24:09.31   Colleen QUIGLEY SENWUSA    
34:09.42   Kate VAN BUSKIRK SENWCAN    
44:09.80   Dominique SCOTT SENWRSA    
54:12.11   Hanna KLEIN SENWGER    
64:13.32   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:04.304:01.60-2.7 
74:15.09   Malika AKKAOUI SENWMAR    
84:22.40   Meraf BAHTA SENWSWE    
94:24.60   Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA SENWROU    
1500 SW h3 (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.46   Sifan HASSAN SENWNED    
24:05.81   Winny CHEBET SENWKEN    
34:06.12   Rababe ARAFI SENWMAR    
44:06.21   Shelby HOULIHAN SENWUSA    
54:10.20   Dawit SEYAUM SENWETH    
64:10.36   Linn NILSSON SENWSWE    
74:11.81   Ciara Mageean  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:07.414:01.46-1.5 
84:15.73   Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR SENWISL    
1500 SM h1 (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:40.13   Abdalaati Iguider SBSENMMorocco3:40.133:33.10-1.8 
23:40.20   Aman WOTE SENMETH    
33:40.23   Ben BLANKENSHIP SENMUSA    
43:40.78   Marcin LEWANDOWSKI SENMPOL    
53:42.46   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:37.033:33.61-6.0 
63:51.83   Dario IVANOVSKI SENMMKD    
73:56.10   Dey Tauch DEY SENMSSD    
-DNF   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia 3:59.66-1.6 
1500 SM h2 (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.00   Samuel TEFERA SENMETH    
23:44.26   Vincent Kibet  SENMKenya3:37.883:34.60-2.9 
33:44.44   Ryan Gregson  SENMAustralia3:38.003:35.50-3.6 
43:45.49   Marc ALCALÁ SENMESP    
53:45.84   Jakub HOLUŠA SENMCZE    
63:46.61   Kalle Berglund SBU23MSweden3:46.613:36.60-2.5 
73:47.68   Musa HAJDARI SENMKOS    
83:49.89   Harvey Dixon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar3:43.843:43.84-4.8 
1500 SM h3 (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.23   Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:35.973:34.17-6.1 
23:47.55   Craig ENGELS SENMUSA    
33:47.65   Brahim KAAZOUZI SENMMAR    
44:05.52   Mikhail SOLOSHENKO SENMKGZ    
-DQ   Benjamín ENZEMA SENMGEQ    
-DQ   Oddom SAT SENMCAM    
1500 SW (3 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.27   Genzebe Dibaba SBSENWEthiopia4:05.273:50.07-0.7 
24:06.23   Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:05.373:55.22-2.1 
34:07.26   Sifan HASSAN SENWNED    
44:11.93   Shelby HOULIHAN SENWUSA    
54:12.08   Winny CHEBET SENWKEN    
64:12.86   Aisha PRAUGHT SENWJAM    
74:13.59   Beatrice CHEPKOECH SENWKEN    
84:14.94   Rababe ARAFI SENWMAR    
94:15.97   Colleen QUIGLEY SENWUSA    
104:23.05   Meraf BAHTA SENWSWE    
1500 SM (4 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.19   Samuel TEFERA SENMETH    
23:58.39   Marcin LEWANDOWSKI SENMPOL    
33:58.43   Abdalaati Iguider  SENMMorocco3:40.133:33.10-1.8 
43:58.64   Aman WOTE SENMETH    
53:58.89   Ben BLANKENSHIP SENMUSA    
63:58.91   Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC3:35.973:34.17-6.1 
73:58.92   Craig ENGELS SENMUSA    
84:00.65   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:37.033:33.61-6.0 
94:02.32   Vincent Kibet  SENMKenya3:37.883:34.60-2.9 
 
3000 SW (1 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.05   Genzebe Dibaba SBSENWEthiopia8:45.058:16.60-0.7 
28:45.68   Sifan HASSAN SENWNED    
38:45.78   Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:37.218:26.41-2.1 
48:49.66   Hellen OBIRI SENWKEN    
58:50.38   Shelby HOULIHAN SENWUSA    
68:50.54   Fantu WORKU SENWETH    
78:51.79   Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN SENWGER    
88:56.62   Katie MACKEY SENWUSA    
98:59.93   Dominique SCOTT SENWRSA    
109:01.32   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie8:48.038:31.00-2.7 
119:03.91   Geneviève LALONDE SENWCAN    
129:05.94   Meraf BAHTA SENWSWE    
139:23.70   Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA SENWROU    
149:45.68   Tamara Armoush  SENWBirchfield H/Jordan9:27.789:25.640.5 
3000 SM h1 (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:42.83   Yomif KEJELCHA SENMETH    
27:43.55   Hagos Gebrhiwet SBSENMEthiopia7:43.557:35.737.7 
37:43.83   Adel MECHAAL SENMESP    
47:44.03   Birhanu BALEW SENMBRN    
57:45.06   Bethwell Birgen PBSENMKenya7:45.067:45.06-3.9 
67:45.07   Younéss ESSALHI SENMMAR    
77:49.01   Clemens BLEISTEIN SENMGER    
87:57.08   Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR SENMUSA    
98:09.11   Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO SENMBDI    
108:14.40   Hamish CARSON SENMNZL    
3000 SM h2 (2 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:48.14   Selemon BAREGA SENMETH    
27:48.26   Davis KIPLANGAT SENMKEN    
37:50.65   Yassin BOUIH SENMITA    
47:55.92   Julian OAKLEY SENMNZL    
57:58.98   Federico BRUNO SENMARG    
68:21.73   Jonathan Davies  SENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni7:50.187:50.18-5.1 
-DQ   Paul CHELIMO SENMUSA    
-DQ   Youssouf HISS BACHIR SENMDJI    
-DQ   Richard RINGER SENMGER    
-DQ   Kemoy CAMPBELL SENMJAM    
3000 SM (4 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.41   Yomif KEJELCHA SENMETH    
28:15.59   Selemon BAREGA SENMETH    
38:15.70   Bethwell Birgen  SENMKenya7:45.067:45.06-3.9 
48:15.76   Hagos Gebrhiwet  SENMEthiopia7:43.557:35.737.7 
58:16.13   Adel MECHAAL SENMESP    
68:16.63   Younéss ESSALHI SENMMAR    
78:18.03   Davis KIPLANGAT SENMKEN    
88:18.24   Clemens BLEISTEIN SENMGER    
98:18.60   Julian OAKLEY SENMNZL    
108:18.89   Birhanu BALEW SENMBRN    
118:20.84   Yassin BOUIH SENMITA    
-DQ   Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR SENMUSA